12th European Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
Madrid, 19-24 March 2018
Organization: Royal Spanish Athletics Federation - Madrid
Shot Put Kg 6.000 M50 / Series - RESULTS20/03 - 21:42
 RecordWR17.98 Yngve WAHLANDERSWEBORAS24/01/2010 
 ER17.98 Yngve WAHLANDERSWEBORAS24/01/2010 
 MR16.66 Norbert DEMMELGERANCONA01/04/2016 
SERIE - RESULTS
 HOME  List by Category    List by Team    Start List    Res. by category    Res. by Day    Medal Table    LIVE   
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:50 - End Time: 20:15 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12835WEIS Juergen1965M50 GER GERMANY12.13 
1: 12.12 2: 11.43 3: 12.13            
22003EDON Frantz1966M50 FRA FRANCE12.06 
1: X 2: 11.35 3: 12.06            
33330ILJUSINS Aleksejs1967M50 LAT LATVIA11.99 
1: 11.48 2: 11.87 3: 11.99            
4318BACALLADO ALONSO Juan L1966M50 ESP SPAIN11.87 
1: 11.87 2: 11.43 3: 11.10            
5155MATURA Jiri1967M50 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC11.84 
1: 11.84 2: X 3: X            
62702LANGE Erik1964M50 GER GERMANY11.64 
1: 11.64 2: X 3: X            
72027GREBER Emmanuel1964M50 FRA FRANCE11.55 
1: 11.20 2: 11.24 3: 11.55            
81300ORTEGA NAVAS Antonio1964M50 ESP SPAIN11.25 
1: 11.00 2: 11.25 3: 10.50            
9569DE CAMPOS Juanjo1966M50 ESP SPAIN10.76 
1: 10.76 2: 10.66 3: 10.33            
10823GIL EGEA Jose Luis1967M50 ESP SPAIN9.51 
1: 9.51 2: 8.70 3: 9.46            
112292GLENDOWER David1968M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.24 
1: 7.98 2: 8.15 3: 8.24            
123779NARIN Omer1964M50 TUR TURKEY7.98 
1: 7.48 2: 7.98 3: 7.44            
 174SUCHOMEL Petr1967M50 CZE CZECH REPUBLICDNS 
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:33 - End Time: 21:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12569DEUSCHLE Andreas1968M50 GER GERMANY15.29 
1: 14.59 2: 15.24 3: 14.90  4: 14.64 5: 14.93 6: 15.29  
23475PAWELSKI Grzegorz1968M50 POL POLAND15.15 
1: 14.66 2: 14.56 3: X  4: 15.15 5: 14.86 6: 15.09  
32407NICHOLLS John1965M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND14.67 
1: 12.94 2: 14.67 3: 14.30  4: 14.48 5: 14.19 6: 14.58  
41364PEREZ ARANDA Jose Anton1967M50 ESP SPAIN14.16 
1: 13.99 2: 14.16 3: 13.84  4: X 5: 14.07 6: 13.90  
51851PARKKALI Mika1966M50 FIN FINLAND14.15 
1: 12.93 2: 13.95 3: 13.86  4: 13.96 5: 14.15 6: 13.94  
62706LASSMANN Timo1965M50 GER GERMANY13.74 
1: X 2: 13.11 3: 12.19  4: 12.40 5: 13.38 6: 13.74  
72591GARDE Ulrich1964M50 GER GERMANY13.66 
1: 13.66 2: 13.28 3: X  4: 12.83 5: X 6: 13.50  
82788SCHEMBACH Oliver1965M50 GER GERMANY12.93 
1: X 2: 12.93 3: 11.85  4: 11.48 5: 12.12 6: 11.71  
9897GUILLEN Luis Fernando1965M50 ESP SPAIN12.92 
1: 12.64 2: 12.92 3: 12.55            
102012FOURNIER Christophe1967M50 FRA FRANCE12.55 
1: 12.43 2: 12.16 3: 12.55            
112809STEWENS Thomas1966M50 GER GERMANY12.10 
1: 12.10 2: X 3: 11.49            
123356MALACHOVSKIS Rysardas1965M50 LTU LITHUANIA11.87 
1: X 2: 11.35 3: 11.87            
133162GHISLANDI Michele1965M50 ITA ITALY11.29 
1: 11.29 2: X 3: X            
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12569DEUSCHLE Andreas1968M50 GER GERMANY15.29 
  European Champion     
23475PAWELSKI Grzegorz1968M50 POL POLAND15.15 
32407NICHOLLS John1965M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND14.67 
41364PEREZ ARANDA Jose Anton1967M50 ESP SPAIN14.16 
51851PARKKALI Mika1966M50 FIN FINLAND14.15 
62706LASSMANN Timo1965M50 GER GERMANY13.74 
72591GARDE Ulrich1964M50 GER GERMANY13.66 
82788SCHEMBACH Oliver1965M50 GER GERMANY12.93 
9897GUILLEN Luis Fernando1965M50 ESP SPAIN12.92 
102012FOURNIER Christophe1967M50 FRA FRANCE12.55 
112835WEIS Juergen1965M50 GER GERMANY12.13 
122809STEWENS Thomas1966M50 GER GERMANY12.10 
132003EDON Frantz1966M50 FRA FRANCE12.06 
143330ILJUSINS Aleksejs1967M50 LAT LATVIA11.99 
15318BACALLADO ALONSO Juan L1966M50 ESP SPAIN11.87 
163356MALACHOVSKIS Rysardas1965M50 LTU LITHUANIA11.87 
17155MATURA Jiri1967M50 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC11.84 
182702LANGE Erik1964M50 GER GERMANY11.64 
192027GREBER Emmanuel1964M50 FRA FRANCE11.55 
203162GHISLANDI Michele1965M50 ITA ITALY11.29 
211300ORTEGA NAVAS Antonio1964M50 ESP SPAIN11.25 
22569DE CAMPOS Juanjo1966M50 ESP SPAIN10.76 
23823GIL EGEA Jose Luis1967M50 ESP SPAIN9.51 
242292GLENDOWER David1968M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.24 
253779NARIN Omer1964M50 TUR TURKEY7.98 
 174SUCHOMEL Petr1967M50 CZE CZECH REPUBLICDNS 
SIGMA: Athletics Events Management System - Ownership: FIDAL - Software Development: AM-Linkweb