12th European Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
Madrid, 19-24 March 2018
Organization: Royal Spanish Athletics Federation - Madrid
800 m. M50 - RESULTS22/03 - 20:07
 RecordWR1:59.62 Anselm LeBOURNEUSABOSTON28/01/2012 
 ER1:59.69 Gunnar DURENSWESTOCKHOLM06/02/2014 
 MR2:02.91 Gunnar DURENSWETORUN26/03/2015 
HEATS - RESULTS
 HOME  List by Category    List by Team    Start List    Res. by category    Res. by Day    Ind./Team Ranking    Medal Table    LIVE   
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 10:53 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I1961CHAUNIER Patrick1967M50 FRA FRANCE2:11.97  Q 
26I1680TORRES Alejandro1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:12.16  Q 
33I394CABADO Xose1968M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.34  q 
42I2218CLARE Gary1966M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:14.84 
54I2339JOHNSTON Craig1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:14.96 
66E1179MESTRE GALARZA Juanjo1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:16.34 
71I1729VELASCO GODOY Juan Carl1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:22.75 
82E1585SANCHEZ LEIRA Joaquin1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:24.38 
94E3308VASQUEZ JURADO Jorge El1966M50 ITA ITALY2:37.13 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.6 - m. 400: 1.01.5 - m. 600: 1.37.4
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 10:59 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14I3566OLIVEIRA Antonio1966M50 POR PORTUGAL2:11.93  Q 
23I3734OLSSON Mats1965M50 SWE SWEDEN2:12.06  Q 
36I1116MARTINEZ COBOS Jose Ant1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:12.07  q 
45I3102D'AGOSTINO Francesco1966M50 ITA ITALY2:12.15  q 
52I862GONZALEZ CRUZ Jose Juan1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:16.63 
61I2934FOLEY Jerome1963M50 IRL IRELAND2:25.22 
75E2276FLYNN Paul1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:26.13 
 3E1952CAPITAINE James1965M50 FRA FRANCEDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.8 - m. 400: 1.04.8 - m. 600: 1.40.0
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:04 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I2191BOKOR-INGRAM Dominic1968M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:12.98  Q 
24I1153MCKOY Vincent1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.44  Q 
35I2831WEBER Frank1966M50 GER GERMANY2:13.45  q 
42I2001DUSSAUCY Tristan1967M50 FRA FRANCE2:13.81  q 
51I1278OCON RUIZ Antonio1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.92  q 
52E2160VARGAS Patrick1963M50 FRA FRANCE2:21.02 
63I225ALAMO LASUNCION Jesus1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:14.25 
84E2231CROFT Lance1966M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:30.39 
 6E1765ZORITA PADRINO Jose Mar1965M50 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 32.1 - m. 400: 1.06.5 - m. 600: 1.41.4
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I3837VAN GILS Marc1967M50 NED NETHERLANDS2:15.18  Q 
23I2454RONALD Andrew1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:15.45  Q 
35I3695BJOERKMAN Per1965M50 SWE SWEDEN2:17.05 
44I2221COLEMAN Andrew1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:18.11 
53E1289OLIVER Miguel1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:18.20 
61I1103MARTIN OLIVARES Luis1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:19.15 
75E1122MARTINEZ GARCIA-BLANCO1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:23.00 
82I2153TALON Didier1966M50 FRA FRANCE2:24.40 
Intermediate: m. 200: 34.5 - m. 400: 1.10.2 - m. 600: 1.43.2
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:15 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I2301HAINES Adrian1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:13.02  Q 
26I1443REY Alfonso1968M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.43  Q 
32I1138MARTINEZ PLAZA Javier1965M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.91  q 
44I1927BELMIR Belkacem1964M50 FRA FRANCE2:14.17  q 
61I1869SANDELL Kaj1967M50 FIN FINLAND2:21.97 
73E2277FOUNTAIN Stewart1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:20.06 
75E3471NOWAKOWSKI Jacek1966M50 POL POLAND2:23.18 
83I3093COLLOCA Ferdinando1966M50 ITA ITALY2:23.96 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.5 - m. 400: 1.05.4 - m. 600: 1.40.5
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14I3566OLIVEIRA Antonio1966M50 POR PORTUGAL2:11.93  Q 
25I1961CHAUNIER Patrick1967M50 FRA FRANCE2:11.97  Q 
33I3734OLSSON Mats1965M50 SWE SWEDEN2:12.06  Q 
46I1116MARTINEZ COBOS Jose Ant1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:12.07  q 
55I3102D'AGOSTINO Francesco1966M50 ITA ITALY2:12.15  q 
66I1680TORRES Alejandro1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:12.16  Q 
76I2191BOKOR-INGRAM Dominic1968M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:12.98  Q 
85I2301HAINES Adrian1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:13.02  Q 
93I394CABADO Xose1968M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.34  q 
106I1443REY Alfonso1968M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.43  Q 
114I1153MCKOY Vincent1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.44  Q 
125I2831WEBER Frank1966M50 GER GERMANY2:13.45  q 
132I2001DUSSAUCY Tristan1967M50 FRA FRANCE2:13.81  q 
142I1138MARTINEZ PLAZA Javier1965M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.91  q 
151I1278OCON RUIZ Antonio1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.92  q 
164I1927BELMIR Belkacem1964M50 FRA FRANCE2:14.17  q 
173I225ALAMO LASUNCION Jesus1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:14.25 
182I2218CLARE Gary1966M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:14.84 
194I2339JOHNSTON Craig1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:14.96 
206I3837VAN GILS Marc1967M50 NED NETHERLANDS2:15.18  Q 
213I2454RONALD Andrew1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:15.45  Q 
226E1179MESTRE GALARZA Juanjo1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:16.34 
232I862GONZALEZ CRUZ Jose Juan1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:16.63 
245I3695BJOERKMAN Per1965M50 SWE SWEDEN2:17.05 
254I2221COLEMAN Andrew1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:18.11 
263E1289OLIVER Miguel1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:18.20 
271I1103MARTIN OLIVARES Luis1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:19.15 
283E2277FOUNTAIN Stewart1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:20.06 
292E2160VARGAS Patrick1963M50 FRA FRANCE2:21.02 
301I1869SANDELL Kaj1967M50 FIN FINLAND2:21.97 
311I1729VELASCO GODOY Juan Carl1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:22.75 
325E1122MARTINEZ GARCIA-BLANCO1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:23.00 
335E3471NOWAKOWSKI Jacek1966M50 POL POLAND2:23.18 
343I3093COLLOCA Ferdinando1966M50 ITA ITALY2:23.96 
352E1585SANCHEZ LEIRA Joaquin1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:24.38 
362I2153TALON Didier1966M50 FRA FRANCE2:24.40 
371I2934FOLEY Jerome1963M50 IRL IRELAND2:25.22 
385E2276FLYNN Paul1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:26.13 
394E2231CROFT Lance1966M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:30.39 
404E3308VASQUEZ JURADO Jorge El1966M50 ITA ITALY2:37.13 
 6E1765ZORITA PADRINO Jose Mar1965M50 ESP SPAINDNS 
 3E1952CAPITAINE James1965M50 FRA FRANCEDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I2301HAINES Adrian1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:10.48  Q 
21I3102D'AGOSTINO Francesco1966M50 ITA ITALY2:10.94  Q 
34I3837VAN GILS Marc1967M50 NED NETHERLANDS2:11.07  q 
42I1153MCKOY Vincent1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:11.61  q 
55I3566OLIVEIRA Antonio1966M50 POR PORTUGAL2:11.66 
63I1443REY Alfonso1968M50 ESP SPAIN2:12.04 
74E1278OCON RUIZ Antonio1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.85 
82E394CABADO Xose1968M50 ESP SPAIN2:14.99 
96E2001DUSSAUCY Tristan1967M50 FRA FRANCE2:18.73 
Intermediate: m. 200: 32.4 - m. 400: 1.05.6 - m. 600: 1.39.0
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:41 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I2191BOKOR-INGRAM Dominic1968M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:08.87  Q 
23I1680TORRES Alejandro1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:09.24  Q 
31I1116MARTINEZ COBOS Jose Ant1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:09.27  q 
42E2831WEBER Frank1966M50 GER GERMANY2:10.07  q 
54I3734OLSSON Mats1965M50 SWE SWEDEN2:10.19  q 
66E1138MARTINEZ PLAZA Javier1965M50 ESP SPAIN2:15.27 
72I2454RONALD Andrew1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:16.07 
84E1927BELMIR Belkacem1964M50 FRA FRANCE2:21.72 
 5I1961CHAUNIER Patrick1967M50 FRA FRANCEDNF 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.4 - m. 400: 1.05.1 - m. 600: 1.37.9
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I2191BOKOR-INGRAM Dominic1968M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:08.87  Q 
23I1680TORRES Alejandro1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:09.24  Q 
31I1116MARTINEZ COBOS Jose Ant1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:09.27  q 
42E2831WEBER Frank1966M50 GER GERMANY2:10.07  q 
54I3734OLSSON Mats1965M50 SWE SWEDEN2:10.19  q 
66I2301HAINES Adrian1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:10.48  Q 
71I3102D'AGOSTINO Francesco1966M50 ITA ITALY2:10.94  Q 
84I3837VAN GILS Marc1967M50 NED NETHERLANDS2:11.07  q 
92I1153MCKOY Vincent1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:11.61  q 
105I3566OLIVEIRA Antonio1966M50 POR PORTUGAL2:11.66 
113I1443REY Alfonso1968M50 ESP SPAIN2:12.04 
124E1278OCON RUIZ Antonio1966M50 ESP SPAIN2:13.85 
132E394CABADO Xose1968M50 ESP SPAIN2:14.99 
146E1138MARTINEZ PLAZA Javier1965M50 ESP SPAIN2:15.27 
152I2454RONALD Andrew1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:16.07 
166E2001DUSSAUCY Tristan1967M50 FRA FRANCE2:18.73 
174E1927BELMIR Belkacem1964M50 FRA FRANCE2:21.72 
 5I1961CHAUNIER Patrick1967M50 FRA FRANCEDNF 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:13 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I2191BOKOR-INGRAM Dominic1968M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:04.80 
   European Champion     
25I2301HAINES Adrian1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:05.46 
34I3102D'AGOSTINO Francesco1966M50 ITA ITALY2:06.78 
42I1116MARTINEZ COBOS Jose Ant1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:07.49 
53I1680TORRES Alejandro1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:07.75 
64E3837VAN GILS Marc1967M50 NED NETHERLANDS2:07.78 
71I2831WEBER Frank1966M50 GER GERMANY2:09.06 
82E1153MCKOY Vincent1967M50 ESP SPAIN2:09.28 
96E3734OLSSON Mats1965M50 SWE SWEDEN2:12.02 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.5 - m. 400: 1.02.0 - m. 600: 1.34.2
SIGMA: Athletics Events Management System - Ownership: FIDAL - Software Development: AM-Linkweb