12th European Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
Madrid, 19-24 March 2018
Organization: Royal Spanish Athletics Federation - Madrid
1500 m. M50 - RESULTS23/03 - 13:41
 RecordWR4:07.01 Sean WADEUSABOSTON28/02/2016 
 ER4:09.98 Pierre FAUCHEURFRAEAUBONNE23/02/2006 
 MR4:14.37 Simon ANDERSONGBRTORUN27/03/2015 
SERIES - RESULTS
 HOME  List by Category    List by Team    Start List    Res. by category    Res. by Day    Ind./Team Ranking    Medal Table    LIVE   
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:03 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11704VALIENTE Emeterio1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:35.91 
22175ATKINSON Steve1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4:39.46 
3675EZQUERRO Julio1965M50 ESP SPAIN4:48.82 
41250MURCIANO DE LA FUENTE G1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:51.94 
51317PALACIOS Ramon1964M50 ESP SPAIN5:02.60 
62276FLYNN Paul1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND5:05.14 
71435REDONDO LOPEZ Ignacio1966M50 ESP SPAIN5:14.30 
8476CASAS MATA Leopoldo1966M50 ESP SPAIN5:20.47 
92782ROHREGGER Robert1964M50 GER GERMANY5:23.80 
101193MOLINA CANO Francisco1965M50 ESP SPAIN5:30.07 
113217NOBILE Lucio1965M50 ITA ITALY5:38.20 
 2783ROSENTHAL Donald1965M50 GER GERMANYDNS 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.12.1 - m. 800 : 2.23.5 - m. 1000: 3.00.2 - m. 1200: 3.38.1
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1225ALAMO LASUNCION Jesus1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:32.92 
2461CARDOSO CABEZA DE VACA1968M50 ESP SPAIN4:35.12 
3697FERNANDEZ LEON Jorge An1965M50 ESP SPAIN4:36.02 
41128MARTINEZ LORDEN Jose1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:38.00 
5972JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Ca1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:40.87 
61671TIRADO MERIDA Manuel1968M50 ESP SPAIN4:41.48 
7501CERRATO Xavier1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:43.61 
8480CASTANON Juan Ignacio1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:44.16 
92277FOUNTAIN Stewart1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4:46.21 
101120MARTINEZ FUENTES Rafael1965M50 ESP SPAIN4:54.69 
1117HOLKOVIC Gerald1963M50 AUT AUSTRIA4:55.88 
12250ALONSO BENITO Eduardo1966M50 ESP SPAIN5:59.52 
 628DIEZ FERNANDEZ Jose Mar1967M50 ESP SPAINDNF 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.09.0 - m. 800 : 2.22.8 - m. 1000: 3.00.5 - m. 1200: 3.36.5
Serie 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:18 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12966MALONE Patrick1964M50 IRL IRELAND4:30.94 
2410CALERO BERMEJO Angel Ma1968M50 ESP SPAIN4:32.34 
3283ARANDA ROMERO Jose1964M50 ESP SPAIN4:33.28 
43408EIANE Tor1967M50 NOR NORWAY4:35.87 
51058MANAS GARCIA Ramon1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:38.80 
6536CORRAL COLLANTES Jose1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:40.61 
73717KRISTIANSEN Hakan1968M50 SWE SWEDEN4:44.19 
81403PRIETO FERNANDEZ Victor1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:46.26 
93182LUCCHINI Alessandro1966M50 ITA ITALY4:49.39 
 3734OLSSON Mats1965M50 SWE SWEDENDNF 
 2339JOHNSTON Craig1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNF 
 1443REY Alfonso1968M50 ESP SPAINDNF 
 2454RONALD Andrew1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.08.0 - m. 800 : 2.20.7 - m. 1000: 2.57.9 - m. 1200: 3.38.4
Serie 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:25 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12228COWLISHAW David1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4:21.46 
22301HAINES Adrian1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4:23.17 
32977MCLAUGHLIN Cathal1967M50 IRL IRELAND4:23.56 
41153MCKOY Vincent1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:24.09 
51116MARTINEZ COBOS Jose Ant1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:25.72 
61961CHAUNIER Patrick1967M50 FRA FRANCE4:27.73 
73695BJOERKMAN Per1965M50 SWE SWEDEN4:28.49 
81404PRIETO MARTIN Juan1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:28.51 
91553SACO Juan Karlos1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:32.51 
101536RUFO PEREZ Marco Antoni1968M50 ESP SPAIN4:36.57 
112964MAHER Robert1968M50 IRL IRELAND4:37.21 
121972DARCEL Didier1963M50 FRA FRANCE4:38.09 
 611DIAZ Oscar1967M50 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.10.4 - m. 800 : 2.21.4 - m. 1000: 2.54.5 - m. 1200: 3.28.4
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12228COWLISHAW David1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4:21.46 
  European Champion     
22301HAINES Adrian1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4:23.17 
32977MCLAUGHLIN Cathal1967M50 IRL IRELAND4:23.56 
41153MCKOY Vincent1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:24.09 
51116MARTINEZ COBOS Jose Ant1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:25.72 
61961CHAUNIER Patrick1967M50 FRA FRANCE4:27.73 
73695BJOERKMAN Per1965M50 SWE SWEDEN4:28.49 
81404PRIETO MARTIN Juan1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:28.51 
92966MALONE Patrick1964M50 IRL IRELAND4:30.94 
10410CALERO BERMEJO Angel Ma1968M50 ESP SPAIN4:32.34 
111553SACO Juan Karlos1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:32.51 
12225ALAMO LASUNCION Jesus1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:32.92 
13283ARANDA ROMERO Jose1964M50 ESP SPAIN4:33.28 
14461CARDOSO CABEZA DE VACA1968M50 ESP SPAIN4:35.12 
153408EIANE Tor1967M50 NOR NORWAY4:35.87 
161704VALIENTE Emeterio1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:35.91 
17697FERNANDEZ LEON Jorge An1965M50 ESP SPAIN4:36.02 
181536RUFO PEREZ Marco Antoni1968M50 ESP SPAIN4:36.57 
192964MAHER Robert1968M50 IRL IRELAND4:37.21 
201128MARTINEZ LORDEN Jose1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:38.00 
211972DARCEL Didier1963M50 FRA FRANCE4:38.09 
221058MANAS GARCIA Ramon1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:38.80 
232175ATKINSON Steve1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4:39.46 
24536CORRAL COLLANTES Jose1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:40.61 
25972JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Ca1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:40.87 
261671TIRADO MERIDA Manuel1968M50 ESP SPAIN4:41.48 
27501CERRATO Xavier1966M50 ESP SPAIN4:43.61 
28480CASTANON Juan Ignacio1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:44.16 
293717KRISTIANSEN Hakan1968M50 SWE SWEDEN4:44.19 
302277FOUNTAIN Stewart1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4:46.21 
311403PRIETO FERNANDEZ Victor1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:46.26 
32675EZQUERRO Julio1965M50 ESP SPAIN4:48.82 
333182LUCCHINI Alessandro1966M50 ITA ITALY4:49.39 
341250MURCIANO DE LA FUENTE G1967M50 ESP SPAIN4:51.94 
351120MARTINEZ FUENTES Rafael1965M50 ESP SPAIN4:54.69 
3617HOLKOVIC Gerald1963M50 AUT AUSTRIA4:55.88 
371317PALACIOS Ramon1964M50 ESP SPAIN5:02.60 
382276FLYNN Paul1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND5:05.14 
391435REDONDO LOPEZ Ignacio1966M50 ESP SPAIN5:14.30 
40476CASAS MATA Leopoldo1966M50 ESP SPAIN5:20.47 
412782ROHREGGER Robert1964M50 GER GERMANY5:23.80 
421193MOLINA CANO Francisco1965M50 ESP SPAIN5:30.07 
433217NOBILE Lucio1965M50 ITA ITALY5:38.20 
44250ALONSO BENITO Eduardo1966M50 ESP SPAIN5:59.52 
 2339JOHNSTON Craig1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNF 
 1443REY Alfonso1968M50 ESP SPAINDNF 
 628DIEZ FERNANDEZ Jose Mar1967M50 ESP SPAINDNF 
 3734OLSSON Mats1965M50 SWE SWEDENDNF 
 611DIAZ Oscar1967M50 ESP SPAINDNS 
 2454RONALD Andrew1967M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
 2783ROSENTHAL Donald1965M50 GER GERMANYDNS 
SIGMA: Athletics Events Management System - Ownership: FIDAL - Software Development: AM-Linkweb