12th European Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
Madrid, 19-24 March 2018
Organization: Royal Spanish Athletics Federation - Madrid
SPAIN - RESULTS24/03 - 18:05
60 m. M35
 RecordWR6.47 Kim COLLINSSKNLODZ17/02/2015 
 ER6.51 Linford CHRISTIEGBRSINDELFINGEN01/03/1997 
 MR6.95 Mark FINDLAYGBRANCONA30/03/2016 
HEATS - RESULTS
 HOME  List by Category    List by Team    Start List    Res. by category    Res. by Team    Res. by Day    Ind./Team Ranking    Medal Table   
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
351763ZARZUELO RICO Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.24  q 
521584SANCHEZ JUAN Jose Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.68 
67840GOMEZ BENITEZ Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.77 
761361PEREZ Enrique1983M35 ESP SPAIN7.94 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:12 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
25837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.31  Q 
36464CARRILLO MUNOZ Alvaro1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.43 
41969JIMENEZ MORENO Raul Car1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.47 
521766ZURDO PINTO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.60 
73420CALVO LAIRON Jose Manue1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.53 
881444REY AGUILLO Javier1979M35 ESP SPAIN8.56 
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:17 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
35730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.25  q 
41537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.50 
521434REDONDO CASTRILLO Anton1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.74 
64976JULIAN Raul1983M35 ESP SPAIN7.76 
76968JIMENEZ MARTIN Edgar1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.86 
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:22 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
27783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.11  Q 
541168MENENDEZ MARTIN Manuel1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.58 
611622SELLES SELLES Jose Javi1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.61 
721293OLVEIRA Juan1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.85 
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
18553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.13  Q 
23701FERNANDEZ PELLITERO Alb1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.28  Q 
351675TORMO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.40  q 
461294OMEDAS GASION Alejandro1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.52 
811628SERRA TORRES Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN8.36 
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
231653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.21  Q 
421757ZABALETA Xabier1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.49 
541220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.51 
67807GARCIA SALVADOR Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.77 
76922HERNANDEZ CALVO Carlos1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.89 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
67783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.11  Q 
78553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.13  Q 
1031653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.21  Q 
1251763ZARZUELO RICO Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.24  q 
135730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.25  q 
143701FERNANDEZ PELLITERO Alb1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.28  Q 
155837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.31  Q 
1651675TORMO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.40  q 
186464CARRILLO MUNOZ Alvaro1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.43 
201969JIMENEZ MORENO Raul Car1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.47 
2121757ZABALETA Xabier1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.49 
221537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.50 
2341220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.51 
2461294OMEDAS GASION Alejandro1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.52 
2641168MENENDEZ MARTIN Manuel1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.58 
2721766ZURDO PINTO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.60 
2811622SELLES SELLES Jose Javi1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.61 
2921584SANCHEZ JUAN Jose Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.68 
3021434REDONDO CASTRILLO Anton1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.74 
314976JULIAN Raul1983M35 ESP SPAIN7.76 
327807GARCIA SALVADOR Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.77 
327840GOMEZ BENITEZ Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.77 
3621293OLVEIRA Juan1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.85 
376968JIMENEZ MARTIN Edgar1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.86 
396922HERNANDEZ CALVO Carlos1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.89 
4061361PEREZ Enrique1983M35 ESP SPAIN7.94 
4211628SERRA TORRES Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN8.36 
433420CALVO LAIRON Jose Manue1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.53 
4481444REY AGUILLO Javier1979M35 ESP SPAIN8.56 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:01 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
57701FERNANDEZ PELLITERO Alb1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.20 
611763ZARZUELO RICO Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.22 
88730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.33 
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:04 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
33553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.05  Q 
46783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.06  q 
621653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.26 
67837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.26 
881675TORMO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.36 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
53553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.05  Q 
76783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.06  q 
107701FERNANDEZ PELLITERO Alb1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.20 
1111763ZARZUELO RICO Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.22 
1221653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.26 
127837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.26 
158730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.33 
1681675TORMO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.36 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:20 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
41783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.09 
72553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.14 
200 m. M35
 RecordWR20.59 Doug TURNERGBRBIRMINGHAM17/02/2002 
 ER20.59 Doug TURNERGBRBIRMINGHAM17/02/2002 
 MR21.98 Silviu Adrian NISUROUTORUN27/03/2015 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:02 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN23.14  Q 
43726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN24.37 
611442RETOLAZA Aitor1983M35 ESP SPAIN28.47 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:06 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
341220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.38 
521766ZURDO PINTO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN25.22 
611492RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ Carlo1980M35 ESP SPAIN26.12 
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:10 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.84  Q 
341072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.31 
43581DE LA FUENTE BAUTISTA A1979M35 ESP SPAIN25.60 
42922HERNANDEZ CALVO Carlos1981M35 ESP SPAIN25.60 
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:13 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN22.97  Q 
33537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN24.28  q 
54428CAMPAYO David1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.18 
611027LOPEZ BONILLA Marcos1981M35 ESP SPAIN27.36 
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:43 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
431243MUNOZ GARCIA Luis1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.65 
 4315AYUSO Ramon1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
 6783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:46 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
26730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN23.26  Q 
52840GOMEZ BENITEZ Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.74 
611628SERRA TORRES Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN27.94 
Heat 7Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:50 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
26532CONTELLES Vicente1980M35 ESP SPAIN23.33  Q 
42807GARCIA SALVADOR Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN25.02 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
35837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.84  Q 
661653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN22.97  Q 
1061692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN23.14  Q 
126730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN23.26  Q 
136532CONTELLES Vicente1980M35 ESP SPAIN23.33  Q 
173537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN24.28  q 
1841072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.31 
193726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN24.37 
2041220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.38 
242807GARCIA SALVADOR Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN25.02 
264428CAMPAYO David1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.18 
2721766ZURDO PINTO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN25.22 
303581DE LA FUENTE BAUTISTA A1979M35 ESP SPAIN25.60 
302922HERNANDEZ CALVO Carlos1981M35 ESP SPAIN25.60 
3231243MUNOZ GARCIA Luis1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.65 
332840GOMEZ BENITEZ Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.74 
3411492RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ Carlo1980M35 ESP SPAIN26.12 
3611027LOPEZ BONILLA Marcos1981M35 ESP SPAIN27.36 
3811628SERRA TORRES Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN27.94 
3911442RETOLAZA Aitor1983M35 ESP SPAIN28.47 
 4315AYUSO Ramon1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
 6783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:04 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
44730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN23.57 
 2532CONTELLES Vicente1980M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
361653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN23.11 
51537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN24.42 
Semi-final 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:11 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.78  Q 
 41692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
45837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.78  Q 
761653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN23.11 
114730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN23.57 
141537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN24.42 
 41692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
 2532CONTELLES Vicente1980M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.80 
400 m. M35
 RecordWR47.45 Pierre-Mariew HILARIEFRALIEVIN16/02/2001 
 ER47.35 Rusian MASCHENKORUSVOLGOGRAD09/02/2007 
 MR49.07 Richard BEARDSELLGBRANCONA03/04/2016 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:23 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN55.25  q 
42363BERENGUEL CORTINA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN56.35 
511746VILLAMOR MATA Alvaro1982M35 ESP SPAIN57.69 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.2
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
351388PINERO Isaac1981M35 ESP SPAIN51.77  q 
441072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN53.81  q 
 31243MUNOZ GARCIA Luis1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.5
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:32 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
241525ROMERO MORENO Alfonso M1980M35 ESP SPAIN54.95  Q 
33581DE LA FUENTE BAUTISTA A1979M35 ESP SPAIN56.02 
421276NUNEZ MUNOZ Roberto1981M35 ESP SPAIN58.22 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.1
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:36 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
251167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN54.20  Q 
33656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.03  q 
441220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.31  q 
521706VALLBONA VILELLAS Marc1978M35 ESP SPAIN58.92 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.3
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:40 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN51.73  Q 
211333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN52.46  Q 
44726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN53.65  q 
521638SIMON Felix1978M35 ESP SPAIN55.24  q 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.5
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
451441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN51.73  Q 
551388PINERO Isaac1981M35 ESP SPAIN51.77  q 
611333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN52.46  Q 
94726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN53.65  q 
1041072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN53.81  q 
1251167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN54.20  Q 
1441525ROMERO MORENO Alfonso M1980M35 ESP SPAIN54.95  Q 
153656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.03  q 
1621638SIMON Felix1978M35 ESP SPAIN55.24  q 
174901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN55.25  q 
1841220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.31  q 
203581DE LA FUENTE BAUTISTA A1979M35 ESP SPAIN56.02 
212363BERENGUEL CORTINA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN56.35 
2311746VILLAMOR MATA Alvaro1982M35 ESP SPAIN57.69 
2421276NUNEZ MUNOZ Roberto1981M35 ESP SPAIN58.22 
2621706VALLBONA VILELLAS Marc1978M35 ESP SPAIN58.92 
 31243MUNOZ GARCIA Luis1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:15 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.28  Q 
431525ROMERO MORENO Alfonso M1980M35 ESP SPAIN55.25 
52656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.61 
611638SIMON Felix1978M35 ESP SPAIN55.71 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.8
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:19 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.99  q 
341333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN53.30 
52726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN54.38 
611220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN56.09 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.6
Semi-final 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:24 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
341388PINERO Isaac1981M35 ESP SPAIN51.51 
521072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN54.72 
61901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN56.86 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.1
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.28  Q 
561441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.99  q 
841388PINERO Isaac1981M35 ESP SPAIN51.51 
1041333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN53.30 
122726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN54.38 
1321072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN54.72 
1431525ROMERO MORENO Alfonso M1980M35 ESP SPAIN55.25 
152656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.61 
1611638SIMON Felix1978M35 ESP SPAIN55.71 
1711220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN56.09 
181901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN56.86 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:10 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.23 
511441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN51.51 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.3
800 m. M35
 RecordWR1:48.92 Nico MOTCHEBONGERSTUTTGART29/01/2005 
 ER1:48.92 Nico MOTCHEBONGERSTUTTGART29/01/2005 
 MR1:55.54 Baba TINDOGOGBRGENT18/03/2011 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:02 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.54  Q 
35I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:02.37  q 
44I590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:03.20  q 
52I967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.50  q 
71I788GARCIA GUERRERO Raul1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:09.06 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.7 - m. 400: 1.02.6 - m. 600: 1.32.8
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:07 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.34  Q 
42I849GOMEZ LOPEZ Alejandro1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.49 
51I901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:10.84 
65E1370PEREZ GARCIA Pedro J1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:11.67 
 3I829GILABERT Andres1978M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.6 - m. 400: 59.6 - m. 600: 1.30.6
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:13 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.08  Q 
51I1529ROPERO CORREA Antonio M1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:06.46 
85E1444REY AGUILLO Javier1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:24.30 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.4 - m. 400: 1.03.8 - m. 600: 1.35.3
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
33I227ALBA ARIAS Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:02.89  q 
45E656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.17  q 
51I1350PENA TORREIRA Amador1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.51  q 
62I935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.56  q 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.5 - m. 400: 1.01.7 - m. 600: 1.32.9
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:23 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
22I1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:07.41  Q 
64I1204MONTEIRO ESTEBAN Robert1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:09.04 
71I1242MUNOZ GARCIA Francisco1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:10.88 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.2 - m. 400: 1.06.1 - m. 600: 1.38.3
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.34  Q 
36I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.54  Q 
65I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:02.37  q 
93I227ALBA ARIAS Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:02.89  q 
104I590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:03.20  q 
115E656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.17  q 
122I967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.50  q 
131I1350PENA TORREIRA Amador1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.51  q 
142I935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.56  q 
166I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.08  Q 
192I849GOMEZ LOPEZ Alejandro1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.49 
211I1529ROPERO CORREA Antonio M1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:06.46 
232I1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:07.41  Q 
284I1204MONTEIRO ESTEBAN Robert1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:09.04 
291I788GARCIA GUERRERO Raul1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:09.06 
311I901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:10.84 
321I1242MUNOZ GARCIA Francisco1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:10.88 
335E1370PEREZ GARCIA Pedro J1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:11.67 
355E1444REY AGUILLO Javier1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:24.30 
 3I829GILABERT Andres1978M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:03 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN1:59.98  Q 
26I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:00.80  Q 
31I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.22  q 
74E227ALBA ARIAS Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.50 
82E1350PENA TORREIRA Amador1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.64 
96E967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.73 
Intermediate: m. 200: 28.9 - m. 400: 1.01.7 - m. 600: 1.32.5
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN2:00.26  Q 
52I1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.26  q 
74E590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.97 
86E656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.80 
92E935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.40 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.2 - m. 400: 59.3 - m. 600: 1.30.2
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN1:59.98  Q 
25I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN2:00.26  Q 
46I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:00.80  Q 
61I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.22  q 
82I1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.26  q 
124E590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.97 
144E227ALBA ARIAS Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.50 
152E1350PENA TORREIRA Amador1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.64 
166E656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.80 
172E935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.40 
186E967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.73 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:44 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 1:55.31 
   European Champion     
24I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN1:56.93 
35I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN1:57.84 
51I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN1:59.63 
94E1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:03.55 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.2 - m. 400: 58.7 - m. 600: 1.27.1
1500 m. M35
 RecordWR3:35.49 Bernard LAGATUSABIRMINGHAM20/02/2010 
 ER3:37.40 Marcus O'SULLIVANIRLSTOCKHOLM20/02/1997 
 MR3:58.60 Pedro Antonio ESTESOESPSAN SEBASTIAN24/03/2013 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:36 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:24.51 
21275NUNEZ CHUMILLAS Francis1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:25.07 
31174MERINO LUQUE Juan1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:26.30 
41287OLIVARES Antonio Jose1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:26.98 
5469CASADO GARCIA Joaquin1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:27.40 
71501RODRIGUEZ RIVERO Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:36.36 
9261ALVAREZ GOMEZ Gonzalo1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:45.01 
10734FUENTES B Angel1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:52.18 
11818GARRIDO SOBRINO Emilio1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:54.31 
12249ALONSO Miguel1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:55.88 
13890GRINAN SERRANO Raul1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:58.22 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.10.7 - m. 800 : 2.21.9 - m. 1000: 2.59.0 - m. 1200: 3.35.6
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:42 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1324BALLESTA GARCIA Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.10 
21141MARTINEZ SOSA Antonio1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.47 
3534CORPAS RUIZ Francisco J1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:19.43 
41618SEGOVIA ALVAREZ Cristia1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.27 
5844GOMEZ GARCIA Jose1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.29 
61451RICO CACERES Raul1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:21.29 
7967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:21.87 
8849GOMEZ LOPEZ Alejandro1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:22.07 
91205MONTEJANO SANCHEZ-BRAVO1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:22.54 
11395CABALLERO David1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:30.40 
121522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:34.48 
133845DE LA CAL Felix1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:46.68 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.09.3 - m. 800 : 2.18.6 - m. 1000: 2.53.8 - m. 1200: 3.28.2
Serie 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:49 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 3:58.35 
2689FERNANDEZ CEREZO Alvaro1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:00.49 
3822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:02.47 
41008LLAMAZARES REY Anibal1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:03.14 
5397CABALLERO MORALES Jose1983M35 ESP SPAIN4:09.48 
8691FERNANDEZ FONT Xabier1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:11.51 
91482RODRIGUEZ BOGARRA Pedro1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:11.56 
11252ALONSO DIEZ Jorge1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:16.87 
12935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.35 
151332PARRA NIETO Blas1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.16 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.07.1 - m. 800 : 2.09.3 - m. 1000: 2.40.9 - m. 1200: 3.12.6
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 3:58.35 
  European Champion     
2689FERNANDEZ CEREZO Alvaro1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:00.49 
3822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:02.47 
41008LLAMAZARES REY Anibal1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:03.14 
5397CABALLERO MORALES Jose1983M35 ESP SPAIN4:09.48 
8691FERNANDEZ FONT Xabier1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:11.51 
91482RODRIGUEZ BOGARRA Pedro1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:11.56 
11252ALONSO DIEZ Jorge1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:16.87 
12324BALLESTA GARCIA Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.10 
13935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.35 
141141MARTINEZ SOSA Antonio1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.47 
16534CORPAS RUIZ Francisco J1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:19.43 
181332PARRA NIETO Blas1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.16 
191618SEGOVIA ALVAREZ Cristia1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.27 
20844GOMEZ GARCIA Jose1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.29 
211451RICO CACERES Raul1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:21.29 
22967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:21.87 
23849GOMEZ LOPEZ Alejandro1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:22.07 
241205MONTEJANO SANCHEZ-BRAVO1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:22.54 
25656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:24.51 
271275NUNEZ CHUMILLAS Francis1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:25.07 
281174MERINO LUQUE Juan1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:26.30 
291287OLIVARES Antonio Jose1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:26.98 
30469CASADO GARCIA Joaquin1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:27.40 
32395CABALLERO David1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:30.40 
331522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:34.48 
341501RODRIGUEZ RIVERO Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:36.36 
36261ALVAREZ GOMEZ Gonzalo1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:45.01 
373845DE LA CAL Felix1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:46.68 
38734FUENTES B Angel1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:52.18 
39818GARRIDO SOBRINO Emilio1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:54.31 
40249ALONSO Miguel1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:55.88 
41890GRINAN SERRANO Raul1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:58.22 
3000 m. M35
 RecordWR7:34.20 Bernad LAGATUSAKARLSUHE02/02/2013 
 ER7:40.68 Dieter BAUMANNGERSTUTTGART03/02/2002 
 MR8:26.64 Juan Antonio CUADRILLEROESPGENT16/03/2011 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11563SALINERO MARTIN Juan Jo1980M35 ESP SPAIN9:01.86 
2438CAMPOS TORRIJOS Juan Ma1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:05.09 
31191MOLERO NIETO Pedro Luis1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:17.34 
41118MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Davi1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:18.05 
5786GARCIA GOMEZ Cesar1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:18.74 
71079MARIN PEREZ Ivan1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:29.42 
81712VARGAS MATEO Alejandro1982M35 ESP SPAIN9:48.47 
9475CASANUEVA DIAZ Francisc1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:50.95 
10266ALVAREZ PIC Jose Luis1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:53.88 
111522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN10:02.04 
121572SANCHEZ Gabriel1979M35 ESP SPAIN10:28.51 
131306OTERO Marcos1982M35 ESP SPAIN10:30.08 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.01.4 - m. 2000: 6.02.9
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11452RICO DE LA FUENTE Isaac1980M35 ESP SPAIN8:30.02 
21721VEGA BALLESTEROS Pedro1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:36.41 
31392PLATAS VIDAL Gustavo1981M35 ESP SPAIN8:39.01 
51391PLANAS CRIADO Xavi1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:44.04 
6869GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Alber1980M35 ESP SPAIN8:45.97 
71008LLAMAZARES REY Anibal1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:47.69 
81548RUIZ PINTO Eladio1979M35 ESP SPAIN8:57.44 
9550CRESPO ARIAS Jorge1979M35 ESP SPAIN8:59.61 
10391BURGOS JIMENEZ Manuel J1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:00.12 
11751GALLEGO PAVON Higinio1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:11.00 
12608DESCALS ESTEBAN Jesus1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:20.51 
141482RODRIGUEZ BOGARRA Pedro1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:32.39 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 2.50.6 - m. 2000: 5.41.2
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11452RICO DE LA FUENTE Isaac1980M35 ESP SPAIN8:30.02 
  European Champion     
21721VEGA BALLESTEROS Pedro1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:36.41 
31392PLATAS VIDAL Gustavo1981M35 ESP SPAIN8:39.01 
51391PLANAS CRIADO Xavi1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:44.04 
6869GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Alber1980M35 ESP SPAIN8:45.97 
71008LLAMAZARES REY Anibal1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:47.69 
81548RUIZ PINTO Eladio1979M35 ESP SPAIN8:57.44 
9550CRESPO ARIAS Jorge1979M35 ESP SPAIN8:59.61 
10391BURGOS JIMENEZ Manuel J1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:00.12 
111563SALINERO MARTIN Juan Jo1980M35 ESP SPAIN9:01.86 
12438CAMPOS TORRIJOS Juan Ma1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:05.09 
13751GALLEGO PAVON Higinio1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:11.00 
141191MOLERO NIETO Pedro Luis1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:17.34 
151118MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Davi1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:18.05 
16786GARCIA GOMEZ Cesar1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:18.74 
17608DESCALS ESTEBAN Jesus1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:20.51 
201079MARIN PEREZ Ivan1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:29.42 
211482RODRIGUEZ BOGARRA Pedro1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:32.39 
231712VARGAS MATEO Alejandro1982M35 ESP SPAIN9:48.47 
24475CASANUEVA DIAZ Francisc1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:50.95 
25266ALVAREZ PIC Jose Luis1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:53.88 
261522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN10:02.04 
271572SANCHEZ Gabriel1979M35 ESP SPAIN10:28.51 
281306OTERO Marcos1982M35 ESP SPAIN10:30.08 
60 Hs H 100 M35
 RecordWR7.40 Colin JACKSONGBRWIEN02/03/2002 
 ER7.40 Colin JACKSONGBRWIEN02/03/2002 
 MR7.97 Mensah ELLIOTGBRANCONA02/04/2016 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:55 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
121254NAVARRO Alejandro1983M35 ESP SPAIN8.34  Q 
531045LUCHENA MOLINA Agustin1983M35 ESP SPAIN9.24 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:00 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
24502CESPEDES DIAZ Juan1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.48  Q 
311692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN8.54  Q 
421149MATAS GARCIA Sergi1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.59  q 
 71124MARTINEZ GOMEZ Guillerm1979M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
221254NAVARRO Alejandro1983M35 ESP SPAIN8.34  Q 
44502CESPEDES DIAZ Juan1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.48  Q 
611692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN8.54  Q 
821149MATAS GARCIA Sergi1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.59  q 
1031045LUCHENA MOLINA Agustin1983M35 ESP SPAIN9.24 
 71124MARTINEZ GOMEZ Guillerm1979M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
351254NAVARRO Alejandro1983M35 ESP SPAIN8.34 
46502CESPEDES DIAZ Juan1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.43 
671692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN8.57 
781149MATAS GARCIA Sergi1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.64 
High Jump M35
 RecordWR2.30 Dragutin TOPICSRBNOVI SAD07/02/2008 
 ER2.30 Dragutin TOPICSRBNOVI SAD07/02/2008 
 MR2.02 W.DUKIC - N.PORTEMERFRAHELSINKI - GENT 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:00 - End Time: 19:51 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11377PEREZ RODIRIGUEZ Lysvan1982M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 2.03 
  European Champion     
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.03 2.07                    
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XXO  XXX                   
21731VELEZ MARTIN Miguel1983M35 ESP SPAIN1.96 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99                      
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   O   XXX                     
5256ALONSO POZA Jorge1980M35 ESP SPAIN1.80 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85                          
  -   O   O   O   XXX                         
Pole Vault M35
 RecordWR5.90 Bjorn OTTOGERCOTTBUS30/01/2013 
 ER5.90 Bjorn OTTOGERDUSSELDORF31/01/2013 
 MR4.90 Giacomo BEFANIITAANCONA26/03/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:20 - End Time: 19:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
21363PEREZ Jonathan1981M35 ESP SPAIN4.80 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90              
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   XO   XXO  XO   XXX             
101679TORRALBA JIMENEZ Manuel1980M35 ESP SPAIN3.60 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80                         
  -   -   -   O   O   XXX                        
111681TORRES DE LUCAS Enrique1979M35 ESP SPAIN3.40 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60                          
  -   -   O   O   XXX                         
13864GONZALEZ FRUTOS Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN3.00 
2.80 3.00 3.20                            
  O   O   XXX                           
 1425RAMIREZ ROMERO Leandro1980M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
2.80                              
  R                              
Long Jump M35
 RecordWR7.98 Bogdan TUDORROMBUCAREST13/02/2005 
 ER7.98 Bogdan TUDORROMBUCAREST13/02/2005 
 MR7.03 Pierluigi PUTZUITASAN SEBASTIAN19/03/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:25 - End Time: 19:32 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1430CAMPO BARRIOSUSO Fernan1979M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 7.17 
  European Champion     
1°: 7.17 2°: 6.91 3°: 7.13  4°: 6.85 5°: 6.77 6°: 6.80  
31377PEREZ RODIRIGUEZ Lysvan1982M35 ESP SPAIN6.86 
1°: 6.64 2°: 4.82 3°: 6.67  4°: 6.67 5°: 6.86 6°: 6.62  
5447CANO JIMENEZ Eduardo1982M35 ESP SPAIN6.66 
1°: X 2°: 6.66 3°: X  4°: X 5°: X 6°: -  
61315PAJUELO RESINO Fernando1983M35 ESP SPAIN6.39 
1°: 5.45 2°: 6.39 3°: X  4°: 4.08 5°: X 6°: 6.00  
8969JIMENEZ MORENO Raul Car1980M35 ESP SPAIN6.23 
1°: 6.08 2°: 6.23 3°: 6.09  4°: 5.99 5°: 6.08 6°: 6.12  
10976JULIAN Raul1983M35 ESP SPAIN6.08 
1°: 6.08 2°: X 3°: 5.80            
111696URSULA TIZON Samuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN5.93 
1°: 5.77 2°: 5.93 3°: 5.76            
121764ZARZUELO RICO Jose Migu1980M35 ESP SPAIN5.84 
1°: 5.84 2°: X 3°: 5.63            
15507CHICO Tomas1980M35 ESP SPAIN5.04 
1°: X 2°: 4.92 3°: 5.04            
Triple Jump M35
 RecordWR17.44 Jonathan EDWARDSGBRBIRMINGHAM21/02/2003 
 ER17.44 Jonathn EDWARDSGBRBIRMINGHAM21/02/2003 
 MR15.46 Andreas BERAZGERANCONA01/04/2016 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:10 - End Time: 15:22 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
21377PEREZ RODIRIGUEZ Lysvan1982M35 ESP SPAIN13.95 
1°: 13.01 2°: 13.19 3°: 13.66  4°: 13.95 5°: 13.92 6°: 13.95  
31654SUAREZ-VARELA GARCIA Fr1981M35 ESP SPAIN13.76 
1°: 13.44 2°: 13.56 3°: X  4°: 13.52 5°: 13.76 6°: X  
4699FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN13.32 
1°: 13.32 2°: X 3°: -  4°: X 5°: - 6°: -  
5493CATIVIELA Fernando1978M35 ESP SPAIN13.12 
1°: X 2°: X 3°: 13.12  4°: X 5°: X 6°: X  
6276ANDUJAR Antonio1978M35 ESP SPAIN12.82 
1°: X 2°: X 3°: X  4°: 12.82 5°: 12.58 6°: X  
71696URSULA TIZON Samuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN12.70 
1°: X 2°: 12.39 3°: 12.70  4°: 12.52 5°: - 6°: -  
81093MARTIN ACOSTA Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN10.68 
1°: X 2°: 10.68 3°: X  4°: - 5°: - 6°: X  
Shot Put Kg 7.260 M35
 RecordWR21.04 Gheorge GUSETROMBUCURESTI18/02/2006 
 ER21.04 Gheorge GUSETROMBUCURESTI18/02/2006 
 MR18.74 Andy DITTMARGERGENT19/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:20 - End Time: 18:20 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
21039LOPEZ SUAREZ Daniel1981M35 ESP SPAIN14.44 
1°: X 2°: 13.21 3°: 13.59  4°: 14.44 5°: 14.25 6°: 14.22  
5234ALCAZAR LLANOS Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN13.18 
1°: 12.94 2°: 12.52 3°: 12.94  4°: X 5°: 12.58 6°: 13.18  
81214MORALES Pedro Antonio1981M35 ESP SPAIN12.01 
1°: 11.74 2°: 11.53 3°: 12.01  4°: 11.69 5°: 11.49 6°: X  
91644SOLIS Carlos1979M35 ESP SPAIN11.71 
1°: 11.28 2°: 11.38 3°: 11.71            
101580SANCHEZ DIAZ Luis1981M35 ESP SPAIN11.42 
1°: 11.42 2°: 11.35 3°: X            
12758GARCIA Carlos Hugo1981M35 ESP SPAIN9.61 
1°: X 2°: 9.46 3°: 9.61            
13853GOMEZ NIETO Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN8.54 
1°: 8.28 2°: 8.48 3°: 8.54            
Discus Throw Kg 2.000 M35
 RecordWR71.56 Virgiljus ALEKNALTUKAUNAS25/07/2007 
 ER71.56 Virgiljus ALEKNALTUKAUNAS25/07/2007 
 MR50.05 Wim BLONDEELBELGENT18/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:40 - End Time: 17:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
3997LAZARO LOPEZ-VILLASENOR1981M35 ESP SPAIN41.06 
1°: 40.18 2°: 37.17 3°: 40.05  4°: X 5°: 41.06 6°: 39.80  
41644SOLIS Carlos1979M35 ESP SPAIN39.47 
1°: 39.36 2°: 39.47 3°: X  4°: X 5°: 36.78 6°: X  
61102MARTIN JIMENEZ Jose Man1979M35 ESP SPAIN35.76 
1°: 31.65 2°: 35.76 3°: X  4°: X 5°: 33.26 6°: X  
8758GARCIA Carlos Hugo1981M35 ESP SPAIN30.37 
1°: 29.22 2°: 28.70 3°: 28.19  4°: 28.88 5°: 30.35 6°: 30.37  
9853GOMEZ NIETO Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.67 
1°: X 2°: 24.39 3°: 24.67            
Weight Throw Kg 15.88 M35
 RecordWR25.17 Juriy TAMMESTMANTHARJU11/07/1992 
 ER25.17 Juriy TAMMESTMANTYHARJU11/07/1992 
 MR19.37 Pellegrino DELLI CARRIITAANCONA02/04/2016 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:33 - End Time: 19:20 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11221MORENO CAMPOS David1979M35 ESP SPAIN15.74 
  European Champion     
1°: 15.39 2°: 15.74 3°: 14.85  4°: X 5°: 15.38 6°: 15.36  
41644SOLIS Carlos1979M35 ESP SPAIN13.09 
1°: 12.07 2°: 12.58 3°: X  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 13.09  
6737GABARRO Jose1978M35 ESP SPAIN9.95 
1°: 9.77 2°: X 3°: 9.95  4°: 9.69 5°: X 6°: 9.41  
Javelin Throw Gr800 M35
 RecordWR92.80 Jan ZELEZNYCZEEDMONTON12/08/2001 
 ER92.80 Jan ZELEZNYCZEEDMONTON12/08/2001 
 MR62.89 Marcello DE CESAREITAANCONA25/03/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:05 - End Time: 21:37 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1458CARBALLO JIMENEZ Ramon1979M35 ESP SPAIN48.22 
  European Champion     
1°: 44.37 2°: 43.94 3°: 48.22  4°: 48.06 5°: 45.55 6°: 45.11  
2338BARRERO GARCIA David1981M35 ESP SPAIN46.91 
1°: 45.99 2°: 46.57 3°: 44.72  4°: 46.91 5°: 45.65 6°: 46.11  
4853GOMEZ NIETO Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN38.51 
1°: 35.08 2°: 33.15 3°: 35.22  4°: 38.51 5°: 36.27 6°: 36.80  
 309ASTUDILLO GIL Ricardo1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
3000m track walk M35
 RecordWR11:08.00 Robert KORZENIOWSKIPOLBELFAST15/02/2004 
 ER11:08.00 Robert KORZENIOWSKIPOLBELFAST15/02/2004 
 MR12:19.46 Steffen BORSCHGERGENT17/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:24 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
2374BLANCO HIDALGO Angel1980M35 ESP SPAIN13:20.35 
3700FERNANDEZ NIEVES Jose1980M35 ESP SPAIN13:26.78 
4462CARMONA Francisco1978M35 ESP SPAIN13:44.85 
 424CAMANO MESA Antonio1980M35 ESP SPAINDQ
<<< 17:35
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.36.4 - m. 2000: 9.04.1
4x200 relay M35
 RecordWR1:29.74 GREAT BRITAIN - USATORUN-ALBUQUERQUE 
 ER1:29.74 GREAT BRITAINGBRTORUN28/03/2015 
 MR1:29.74 GREAT BRITAINGBRTORUN28/03/2015 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:40 
Pos.LaneBibAthletesCat. MarkPoints
211653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor - FREIXAS Albert - CONTELLES Vicente - GOMEZ MiguelM35 ESP SPAIN1:34.36 
DQ Team FRANCE Rule 218.1 IAAF
5 km cross country M35
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalCuņa Verde Park - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:21 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1869GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Alber1980M35 ESP SPAIN16:0716:07
  European Champion     
2207ABASCAL CALABRIA Jose M1981M35 ESP SPAIN16:0916:09
31721VEGA BALLESTEROS Pedro1982M35 ESP SPAIN16:1116:11
4550CRESPO ARIAS Jorge1979M35 ESP SPAIN16:3516:35
61391PLANAS CRIADO Xavi1982M35 ESP SPAIN16:4616:46
7434CAMPOS Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN16:4616:46
8751GALLEGO PAVON Higinio1979M35 ESP SPAIN16:4816:48
9391BURGOS JIMENEZ Manuel J1978M35 ESP SPAIN16:5116:51
101398PORTOLES BLASCO Ivan1978M35 ESP SPAIN16:5516:55
111118MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Davi1981M35 ESP SPAIN17:0117:01
131515ROJO DEL PRADO Benito I1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:0417:04
161191MOLERO NIETO Pedro Luis1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:1217:12
17438CAMPOS TORRIJOS Juan Ma1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:1417:14
18900GUTIERREZ CALZADO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:1617:16
19608DESCALS ESTEBAN Jesus1978M35 ESP SPAIN17:1817:18
211532RUANO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN17:2317:23
231535RUEDA NAHARRO Dani1981M35 ESP SPAIN17:3117:31
24252ALONSO DIEZ Jorge1980M35 ESP SPAIN17:3317:33
261141MARTINEZ SOSA Antonio1978M35 ESP SPAIN17:4317:43
27746GALLEGO Iker1978M35 ESP SPAIN17:4417:44
29324BALLESTA GARCIA Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:5017:50
30954INDIAS Juan Diego1980M35 ESP SPAIN17:5417:54
31786GARCIA GOMEZ Cesar1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:5617:56
321174MERINO LUQUE Juan1982M35 ESP SPAIN17:5717:57
34590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN18:0018:00
35677FALCON DE LA SAGRA Jaco1981M35 ESP SPAIN18:0418:04
361287OLIVARES Antonio Jose1981M35 ESP SPAIN18:1018:10
371272NOGUEROL PEREZ Jose Ant1983M35 ESP SPAIN18:1418:14
381345PELAEZ RODRIGUEZ Luis M1983M35 ESP SPAIN18:1518:15
401455RIERA CRESPO Efren1978M35 ESP SPAIN18:2418:24
411618SEGOVIA ALVAREZ Cristia1979M35 ESP SPAIN18:3018:30
42310ATANCE GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN18:4518:45
431722VEGARA Manuel1979M35 ESP SPAIN18:5118:51
45755GARATE MARTOS Pedro1978M35 ESP SPAIN19:0219:02
461031LOPEZ MARTINEZ Antonio1980M35 ESP SPAIN19:1319:13
471723VEGARA MARTINEZ Jose An1978M35 ESP SPAIN19:1419:14
49844GOMEZ GARCIA Jose1979M35 ESP SPAIN19:1819:18
50734FUENTES B Angel1978M35 ESP SPAIN19:2319:23
511145MARTINEZ VIGARA Miguel1981M35 ESP SPAIN19:4519:45
521522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN19:4519:45
53355BELTRAN BASCON Jordi1980M35 ESP SPAIN19:5219:52
55742GALAN SEGOVIA Raul1978M35 ESP SPAIN20:1720:17
561426RAMON LOPO Juan Luis1982M35 ESP SPAIN20:2720:27
57994LAZARO Juan Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN20:3420:34
611550RUIZ SIMO Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN22:3822:38
 1451RICO CACERES Raul1980M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
 1442RETOLAZA Aitor1983M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
5 km road walk M35
 RecordMR20:58 Steffen BORSCHGERGENT20/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalCasa de Campo - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:18 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
2374BLANCO HIDALGO Angel1980M35 ESP SPAIN22:46 
3700FERNANDEZ NIEVES Jose1980M35 ESP SPAIN23:00
<
 
4462CARMONA Francisco1978M35 ESP SPAIN23:08 
5424CAMANO MESA Antonio1980M35 ESP SPAIN24:35
<
 
81429RAMOS CABALLERO Francis1979M35 ESP SPAIN28:46 
 1519ROMAN Victor1979M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
60 m. M40
 RecordWR6.78 Troy DOUGLASNEDZUIDBROEK25/01/2003 
 ER6.78 Troy DOUGLASNEDZUIDBROEK25/01/2003 
 MR6.97 Mario LONGOITAHELSINKI23/03/2007 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:26 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
221397PORTOLES Javier1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.37  Q 
34587DE LOS SANTOS VILCHEZ M1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.70 
881288OLIVAS RUBIO Jose Anton1975M40 ESP SPAIN9.05 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
341450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.52  q 
45533CORONET Dani1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.82 
76850GOMEZ LOPEZ Roberto1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.20 
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:33 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
461010LLANSANA ARNALOT Jorge1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.71 
551012LLOPIS PAZO Javier1974M40 ESP SPAIN7.76 
631497RODRIGUEZ MORON Eduardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.97 
77679FERNANDEZ Carlos1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.02 
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:36 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
561049MACIA BARBER Agustin1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.89 
621011LLOFRIU TERRASA Miguel1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.94 
731225MORENO JIMENEZ Isaac1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.16 
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
28543COSIN AHEDO Miguel1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.49  Q 
44848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.64 
52600DEL VAL Rodrigo1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.74 
75323BALDO Luis1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.10 
86582DE LA FUENTE GONZALEZ M1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.87 
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:44 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
351321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.52  q 
52467CARRION MONRABAL Jose A1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.69 
761239MUNOZ CONESA Ignacio1973M40 ESP SPAIN8.09 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
921397PORTOLES Javier1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.37  Q 
118543COSIN AHEDO Miguel1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.49  Q 
1241450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.52  q 
1251321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.52  q 
164848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.64 
182467CARRION MONRABAL Jose A1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.69 
194587DE LOS SANTOS VILCHEZ M1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.70 
2061010LLANSANA ARNALOT Jorge1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.71 
222600DEL VAL Rodrigo1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.74 
2551012LLOPIS PAZO Javier1974M40 ESP SPAIN7.76 
265533CORONET Dani1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.82 
3061049MACIA BARBER Agustin1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.89 
3321011LLOFRIU TERRASA Miguel1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.94 
3431497RODRIGUEZ MORON Eduardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.97 
357679FERNANDEZ Carlos1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.02 
3761239MUNOZ CONESA Ignacio1973M40 ESP SPAIN8.09 
385323BALDO Luis1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.10 
3931225MORENO JIMENEZ Isaac1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.16 
406850GOMEZ LOPEZ Roberto1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.20 
436582DE LA FUENTE GONZALEZ M1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.87 
4481288OLIVAS RUBIO Jose Anton1975M40 ESP SPAIN9.05 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:55 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
521397PORTOLES Javier1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.34 
611321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.43 
Tie detail: Bib 1397 7.336. Tie resolved drawing by lot (Rule 167.5).
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:58 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
57543COSIN AHEDO Miguel1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.41 
711450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.63 
Tie detail: Bib 2154 7.336. Tie resolved drawing by lot (Rule 167.5).
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
821397PORTOLES Javier1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.34 
107543COSIN AHEDO Miguel1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.41 
1111321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.43 
1411450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.63 
200 m. M40
 RecordWR21.71 Darren SCOTTGBRBIRMINGHAM07/02/2010 
 ER21.71 Darren SCOTTGBRBIRMINGHAM07/02/2010 
 MR22.23 Enrico SARACENIITAESKILSTUNA11/03/2005 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
52679FERNANDEZ Carlos1974M40 ESP SPAIN26.69 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:11 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
241450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN24.74  Q 
36757GARCIA Alfredo1974M40 ESP SPAIN24.99  q 
521497RODRIGUEZ MORON Eduardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN26.76 
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:14 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN23.77  Q 
331067MARCO Ivan1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.62 
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
441169MENTXAKA FERNANDEZ Jago1977M40 ESP SPAIN26.18 
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:22 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.07  Q 
33587DE LOS SANTOS VILCHEZ M1973M40 ESP SPAIN25.21 
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
26848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN23.98  Q 
52600DEL VAL Rodrigo1975M40 ESP SPAIN26.51 
Heat 7Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151109MARTINEZ Jose1974M40 ESP SPAIN23.35  Q 
44547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.59 
611688TRAPERO IBANIEZ Pedro1977M40 ESP SPAIN30.75 
Heat 8Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:31 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN24.60  q 
521570SAN VICENTE Felix1973M40 ESP SPAIN27.64 
61492CATALAN Javier1973M40 ESP SPAIN29.74 
Heat 9Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.17  q 
43407CAJO ALONSO Oscar1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.19 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
35605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.07  Q 
451109MARTINEZ Jose1974M40 ESP SPAIN23.35  Q 
861321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN23.77  Q 
136848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN23.98  Q 
184682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN24.60  q 
1941450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN24.74  Q 
216757GARCIA Alfredo1974M40 ESP SPAIN24.99  q 
244598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.17  q 
253407CAJO ALONSO Oscar1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.19 
273587DE LOS SANTOS VILCHEZ M1973M40 ESP SPAIN25.21 
314547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.59 
3231067MARCO Ivan1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.62 
3641169MENTXAKA FERNANDEZ Jago1977M40 ESP SPAIN26.18 
382600DEL VAL Rodrigo1975M40 ESP SPAIN26.51 
392679FERNANDEZ Carlos1974M40 ESP SPAIN26.69 
4021497RODRIGUEZ MORON Eduardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN26.76 
4321570SAN VICENTE Felix1973M40 ESP SPAIN27.64 
471492CATALAN Javier1973M40 ESP SPAIN29.74 
4811688TRAPERO IBANIEZ Pedro1977M40 ESP SPAIN30.75 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:20 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
24848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN24.39 
52682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN27.01 
651109MARTINEZ Jose1974M40 ESP SPAIN30.12 
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.23  Q 
331321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN24.30 
Semi-final 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
61757GARCIA Alfredo1974M40 ESP SPAIN26.22 
Semi-final 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:32 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
421450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.51 
51598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.61 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
55605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.23  Q 
931321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN24.30 
124848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN24.39 
1821450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.51 
191598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.61 
201757GARCIA Alfredo1974M40 ESP SPAIN26.22 
212682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN27.01 
2251109MARTINEZ Jose1974M40 ESP SPAIN30.12 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:59 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
53605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.20 
400 m. M40
 RecordWR48.95 Enrico SARACENIITACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER48.95 Enrico SARACENIITACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 MR49.59 Enrico SARACENIITAESKILSTUNA13/03/2005 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:35 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34333BARON Jaime1976M40 ESP SPAIN55.32  q 
431067MARCO Ivan1976M40 ESP SPAIN57.88 
511086MARQUEZ SOPENA Angel1975M40 ESP SPAIN59.04 
621140MARTINEZ ROMERO Jose Mi1977M40 ESP SPAIN1:00.00 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.2
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261147MARTOS FERNANDEZ Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.16  Q 
33960JARA ALFAYA Antonio Jes1976M40 ESP SPAIN55.83 
44535CORRAL Cesar1975M40 ESP SPAIN56.99 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.8
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:43 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
24547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.26  Q 
43361BENNASER CORTES Matias1977M40 ESP SPAIN56.67 
521169MENTXAKA FERNANDEZ Jago1977M40 ESP SPAIN57.51 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.9
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:47 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.20  Q 
241235MUNOZ Santiago1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.60  Q 
53287ARDIL MARTINEZ Jose Ped1977M40 ESP SPAIN55.87 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.4
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:51 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.53  Q 
341483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAIN53.41  q 
52578DE LA CONCEPCION AUSINA1974M40 ESP SPAIN58.55 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.0
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:54 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261114MARTINEZ CALDERON Sergi1978M40 ESP SPAIN54.79  Q 
42598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN56.69 
511447REY SANCHEZ Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:06.09 
 4477CASERO Jose Maria1974M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.4
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.53  Q 
541483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAIN53.41  q 
661147MARTOS FERNANDEZ Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.16  Q 
76311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.20  Q 
84547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.26  Q 
1141235MUNOZ Santiago1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.60  Q 
1261114MARTINEZ CALDERON Sergi1978M40 ESP SPAIN54.79  Q 
154333BARON Jaime1976M40 ESP SPAIN55.32  q 
203960JARA ALFAYA Antonio Jes1976M40 ESP SPAIN55.83 
213287ARDIL MARTINEZ Jose Ped1977M40 ESP SPAIN55.87 
223361BENNASER CORTES Matias1977M40 ESP SPAIN56.67 
232598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN56.69 
244535CORRAL Cesar1975M40 ESP SPAIN56.99 
2521169MENTXAKA FERNANDEZ Jago1977M40 ESP SPAIN57.51 
2631067MARCO Ivan1976M40 ESP SPAIN57.88 
282578DE LA CONCEPCION AUSINA1974M40 ESP SPAIN58.55 
2911086MARQUEZ SOPENA Angel1975M40 ESP SPAIN59.04 
3121140MARTINEZ ROMERO Jose Mi1977M40 ESP SPAIN1:00.00 
3411447REY SANCHEZ Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:06.09 
 4477CASERO Jose Maria1974M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:57 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
25311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN50.92  q 
421483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAIN54.28 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.2
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:01 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.01  q 
341147MARTOS FERNANDEZ Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN53.35 
431114MARTINEZ CALDERON Sergi1978M40 ESP SPAIN53.61 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.3
Semi-final 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:05 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
331235MUNOZ Santiago1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.89 
44547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.95 
 1333BARON Jaime1976M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.7
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
25311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN50.92  q 
561456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.01  q 
741147MARTOS FERNANDEZ Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN53.35 
831114MARTINEZ CALDERON Sergi1978M40 ESP SPAIN53.61 
1021483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAIN54.28 
1231235MUNOZ Santiago1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.89 
134547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.95 
 1333BARON Jaime1976M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:56 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
33311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN51.14 
421456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.17 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.6
800 m. M40
 RecordWR1:48.81 Johnny GRAYUSAATLANTA02/03/2001 
 ER1:50.92 Anthony WHITEMANGBRSHEFFIELD08/02/2014 
 MR1:58.06 Raul ARAGONESPTORUN26/03/2015 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:22 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.59  Q 
23I1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.05  Q 
31I654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.76  q 
56E1569SAN MARTIN GRINAN Dario1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:17.20 
65E1457RINCON GIL Jose Antonio1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:18.62 
 4I1483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.4 - m. 400: 1.03.0 - m. 600: 1.34.1
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:27 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.76  Q 
25I1231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.85  Q 
32I239ALLENDE CAMOIRA Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:10.93 
46E773GARCIA DIAZ Angel J1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:11.17 
51I578DE LA CONCEPCION AUSINA1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:12.55 
Intermediate: m. 200: 32.1 - m. 400: 1.03.0 - m. 600: 1.33.9
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:32 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.51  Q 
26I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.57  Q 
34I1669TIRADO Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.83  q 
43I274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.55  q 
52I1637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.87  q 
61I1134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.53  q 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.3 - m. 400: 1.01.3 - m. 600: 1.33.1
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.99  Q 
43I1016LOPEZ Alfonso1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.79 
52I282ARAMBURU Asier1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:08.74 
61I585DE LA VIUDA SERRANO Ale1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.83 
76E370BERNAL GRAVALOS Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:14.71 
85E1513ROIG Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:15.36 
Intermediate: m. 200: 33.5 - m. 400: 1.04.9 - m. 600: 1.36.5
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:43 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN2:05.74  Q 
25I1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.56  Q 
31I1064MANZANARES ALVAREZ Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.49  q 
44I579DE LA CRUZ MORA Jose An1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:08.95 
63I795GARCIA NUNEZ Ivan1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.81 
Intermediate: m. 200: 32.1 - m. 400: 1.04.4 - m. 600: 1.35.4
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.51  Q 
26I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.57  Q 
36I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.59  Q 
43I1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.05  Q 
51I654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.76  q 
64I1669TIRADO Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.83  q 
76I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN2:05.74  Q 
93I274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.55  q 
105I1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.56  Q 
112I1637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.87  q 
126I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.99  Q 
151I1064MANZANARES ALVAREZ Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.49  q 
161I1134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.53  q 
173I1016LOPEZ Alfonso1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.79 
182I282ARAMBURU Asier1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:08.74 
194I579DE LA CRUZ MORA Jose An1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:08.95 
216I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.76  Q 
223I795GARCIA NUNEZ Ivan1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.81 
231I585DE LA VIUDA SERRANO Ale1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.83 
245I1231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.85  Q 
262I239ALLENDE CAMOIRA Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:10.93 
276E773GARCIA DIAZ Angel J1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:11.17 
281I578DE LA CONCEPCION AUSINA1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:12.55 
306E370BERNAL GRAVALOS Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:14.71 
315E1513ROIG Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:15.36 
326E1569SAN MARTIN GRINAN Dario1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:17.20 
335E1457RINCON GIL Jose Antonio1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:18.62 
 4I1483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:54 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.63  Q 
24I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.80  Q 
35I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:59.07  q 
43I1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.21  q 
51I654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.13  q 
76E1637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.30 
82E1134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.80 
92I1231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:13.15 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.9 - m. 400: 59.8 - m. 600: 1.29.3
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:59 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.50  Q 
25I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.55  Q 
36I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.83  q 
43I1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.95  q 
71I1669TIRADO Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.44 
82E1064MANZANARES ALVAREZ Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.10 
94E274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.60 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.1 - m. 400: 1.01.4 - m. 600: 1.31.8
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.63  Q 
24I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.80  Q 
35I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:59.07  q 
44I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.50  Q 
55I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.55  Q 
66I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.83  q 
73I1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.21  q 
83I1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.95  q 
91I654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.13  q 
131I1669TIRADO Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.44 
142E1064MANZANARES ALVAREZ Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.10 
156E1637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.30 
164E274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.60 
172E1134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.80 
182I1231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:13.15 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:33 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN(MR) 1:57.80 
   European Champion     
25I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:57.90 
33I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN1:57.98 
42I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.19 
51I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:00.09 
64I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:00.10 
74E1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.77 
86E1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.85 
92E654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.87 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.7 - m. 400: 59.8 - m. 600: 1.28.6
1500 m. M40
 RecordWR3:40.20 Bernard LAGATUSANEW YORK14/02/2015 
 ER3:44.12 Anthony WHITEMANGBRLONDON03/03/2012 
 MR4:01.92 Kais ADILIFRAANCONA02/04/2016 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:52 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11459RIOSECO DIAZ Esteban1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:22.66 
2860GONZALEZ CARDAMA Israel1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:35.81 
3370BERNAL GRAVALOS Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.70 
41513ROIG Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:41.44 
5908HERAS PEREZ Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:41.46 
6625DIAZ MIRA Jorge1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:44.25 
71418RABADAN ENRIQUEZ Jose A1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:49.68 
81457RINCON GIL Jose Antonio1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:53.85 
101447REY SANCHEZ Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:55.29 
111219MORENO ARMENDARIZ Ferna1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:56.07 
121605SANTOS ALSASUA Gustavo1973M40 ESP SPAIN5:10.13 
131244MUNOZ HERRERA Fernando1974M40 ESP SPAIN5:15.20 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.10.5 - m. 800 : 2.23.2 - m. 1000: 2.59.7 - m. 1200: 3.33.4
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:59 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1239ALLENDE CAMOIRA Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.70 
21595SANCHEZ ZAMORA Francisc1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.90 
3205ABAD Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:28.33 
41562SALINAS Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:28.90 
5282ARAMBURU Asier1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:30.46 
61177MESA LUQUE Laureano1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:32.24 
7773GARCIA DIAZ Angel J1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:32.71 
81019LOPEZ Fernando1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.23 
9352BEDOYA NUNEZ David1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.42 
101247MUNOZ RUIZ Juan Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.74 
111134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:38.88 
 795GARCIA NUNEZ Ivan1977M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.10.9 - m. 800 : 2.24.3 - m. 1000: 3.01.8 - m. 1200: 3.37.1
Serie 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:06 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:20.10 
2274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:22.41 
3484CASTILLA PEREZ Alfonso1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:23.64 
4549CRESPO Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:23.86 
51689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.95 
71209MORA Paco1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:25.54 
9398CABALLERO RECIO Albert1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:26.15 
101637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:27.32 
111635SIERRA Santiago1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:30.37 
121231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:34.21 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.09.6 - m. 800 : 2.21.7 - m. 1000: 2.57.3 - m. 1200: 3.32.9
Serie 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:13 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:05.88 
2669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:07.53 
3340BARRIO LORES Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:08.41 
41310OUTON BESADA Manuel Car1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:08.88 
51366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:09.98 
7694FERNANDEZ GIRALDA Oscar1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.09 
81349PENA MARTINEZ Victor Ra1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.13 
91589SANCHEZ SACEDA Eduardo1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.63 
10668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.84 
11305ASENJO HERRERO Fernando1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:14.71 
131537RUIZ Fernando1973M40 ESP SPAIN4:18.41 
 1651SOTOMAYOR MENENDEZ Robe1977M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.07.6 - m. 800 : 2.15.2 - m. 1000: 2.48.9 - m. 1200: 3.21.6
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:05.88 
  European Champion     
2669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:07.53 
3340BARRIO LORES Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:08.41 
41310OUTON BESADA Manuel Car1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:08.88 
51366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:09.98 
7694FERNANDEZ GIRALDA Oscar1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.09 
81349PENA MARTINEZ Victor Ra1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.13 
91589SANCHEZ SACEDA Eduardo1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.63 
10668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.84 
11305ASENJO HERRERO Fernando1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:14.71 
131537RUIZ Fernando1973M40 ESP SPAIN4:18.41 
141687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:20.10 
15274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:22.41 
161459RIOSECO DIAZ Esteban1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:22.66 
17484CASTILLA PEREZ Alfonso1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:23.64 
18549CRESPO Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:23.86 
19239ALLENDE CAMOIRA Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.70 
201595SANCHEZ ZAMORA Francisc1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.90 
211689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.95 
231209MORA Paco1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:25.54 
25398CABALLERO RECIO Albert1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:26.15 
261637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:27.32 
27205ABAD Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:28.33 
281562SALINAS Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:28.90 
291635SIERRA Santiago1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:30.37 
30282ARAMBURU Asier1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:30.46 
311177MESA LUQUE Laureano1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:32.24 
32773GARCIA DIAZ Angel J1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:32.71 
331231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:34.21 
34860GONZALEZ CARDAMA Israel1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:35.81 
351019LOPEZ Fernando1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.23 
36352BEDOYA NUNEZ David1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.42 
37370BERNAL GRAVALOS Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.70 
381247MUNOZ RUIZ Juan Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.74 
391134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:38.88 
401513ROIG Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:41.44 
41908HERAS PEREZ Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:41.46 
42625DIAZ MIRA Jorge1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:44.25 
431418RABADAN ENRIQUEZ Jose A1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:49.68 
441457RINCON GIL Jose Antonio1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:53.85 
461447REY SANCHEZ Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:55.29 
471219MORENO ARMENDARIZ Ferna1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:56.07 
481605SANTOS ALSASUA Gustavo1973M40 ESP SPAIN5:10.13 
491244MUNOZ HERRERA Fernando1974M40 ESP SPAIN5:15.20 
 795GARCIA NUNEZ Ivan1977M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
 1651SOTOMAYOR MENENDEZ Robe1977M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
3000 m. M40
 RecordWR7:37.92 Bernard LAGATUSAMETZ25/02/2015 
 ER8:01.44 Vyacheslav SHABUNINRUSMOSKVA07/02/2010 
 MR8:35.75 Santiago DE LA FUENTEESPANCONA30/03/2016 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:12 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1606DELGADO VILLA Gustavo1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:40.89 
2761GARCIA Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:45.56 
3908HERAS PEREZ Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:54.37 
4625DIAZ MIRA Jorge1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:56.35 
5860GONZALEZ CARDAMA Israel1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:56.71 
7640DONORO BLAZQUEZ Ricardo1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:58.70 
81664TERUEL CARRERA David1976M40 ESP SPAIN10:01.57 
9364BERLINCHES RODRIGO Jose1973M40 ESP SPAIN10:03.74 
101659TABERNERO CASTRO Jose A1977M40 ESP SPAIN10:10.32 
111750VILLAVERDE Faustino1974M40 ESP SPAIN10:12.28 
121761ZAMORANO CASILLAS Bitto1976M40 ESP SPAIN10:18.25 
131708VALLEJO CASADO Jose Mig1975M40 ESP SPAIN10:20.99 
17753GAMARRA GONZALEZ Salvad1978M40 ESP SPAIN11:56.56 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.07.0 - m. 2000: 6.22.9
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1852GOMEZ MORAL Jesus1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:08.15 
3293ARES MATEOS Rodrigo1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:10.84 
4686FERNANDEZ AGUADO Jordi1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:12.08 
5705FERNANDEZ RUBIO Juan Fr1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:12.34 
61609SANZ GONZALEZ Mario1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:15.56 
7709FERNANDEZ-BOOTELLO Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:15.79 
8612DIAZ Xabier1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:22.69 
9992LATORRE SANCHEZ Diego1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:23.36 
10441CANADAS VAZQUEZ Jose Ma1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:25.19 
111223MORENO IGLESIAS Fernand1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:27.18 
13607DELGADO VILLA Macario1973M40 ESP SPAIN9:40.73 
 1001LEON SANCHEZ Isidoro1974M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.03.6 - m. 2000: 6.08.4
Serie 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:45 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11720VEGA Pablo1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:43.39 
21108MARTINEZ Francisco Javi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:45.88 
4340BARRIO LORES Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:53.53 
51589SANCHEZ SACEDA Eduardo1978M40 ESP SPAIN8:54.16 
61520ROMAN BERMEJO Sergio1975M40 ESP SPAIN8:55.35 
7694FERNANDEZ GIRALDA Oscar1974M40 ESP SPAIN8:56.38 
8580DE LA FUENTE Santiago1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:02.88 
91078MARIN GAY Titi1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:03.29 
10892GUDE VILA Juan Antonio1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:03.88 
11696FERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Rau1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:04.44 
15305ASENJO HERRERO Fernando1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:31.28 
 1651SOTOMAYOR MENENDEZ Robe1977M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.01.0 - m. 2000: 5.54.5
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11720VEGA Pablo1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:43.39 
  European Champion     
21108MARTINEZ Francisco Javi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:45.88 
4340BARRIO LORES Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:53.53 
51589SANCHEZ SACEDA Eduardo1978M40 ESP SPAIN8:54.16 
61520ROMAN BERMEJO Sergio1975M40 ESP SPAIN8:55.35 
7694FERNANDEZ GIRALDA Oscar1974M40 ESP SPAIN8:56.38 
8580DE LA FUENTE Santiago1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:02.88 
91078MARIN GAY Titi1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:03.29 
10892GUDE VILA Juan Antonio1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:03.88 
11696FERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Rau1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:04.44 
13852GOMEZ MORAL Jesus1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:08.15 
17293ARES MATEOS Rodrigo1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:10.84 
18686FERNANDEZ AGUADO Jordi1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:12.08 
19705FERNANDEZ RUBIO Juan Fr1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:12.34 
201609SANZ GONZALEZ Mario1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:15.56 
21709FERNANDEZ-BOOTELLO Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:15.79 
22612DIAZ Xabier1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:22.69 
23992LATORRE SANCHEZ Diego1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:23.36 
24441CANADAS VAZQUEZ Jose Ma1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:25.19 
251223MORENO IGLESIAS Fernand1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:27.18 
27305ASENJO HERRERO Fernando1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:31.28 
28607DELGADO VILLA Macario1973M40 ESP SPAIN9:40.73 
29606DELGADO VILLA Gustavo1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:40.89 
31761GARCIA Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:45.56 
32908HERAS PEREZ Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:54.37 
33625DIAZ MIRA Jorge1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:56.35 
34860GONZALEZ CARDAMA Israel1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:56.71 
37640DONORO BLAZQUEZ Ricardo1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:58.70 
381664TERUEL CARRERA David1976M40 ESP SPAIN10:01.57 
39364BERLINCHES RODRIGO Jose1973M40 ESP SPAIN10:03.74 
401659TABERNERO CASTRO Jose A1977M40 ESP SPAIN10:10.32 
411750VILLAVERDE Faustino1974M40 ESP SPAIN10:12.28 
421761ZAMORANO CASILLAS Bitto1976M40 ESP SPAIN10:18.25 
431708VALLEJO CASADO Jose Mig1975M40 ESP SPAIN10:20.99 
47753GAMARRA GONZALEZ Salvad1978M40 ESP SPAIN11:56.56 
 1651SOTOMAYOR MENENDEZ Robe1977M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
 1001LEON SANCHEZ Isidoro1974M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
60 Hs H 100 M40
 RecordWR7.85 Vincent CLARICOFRALINZ19/03/2006 
 ER7.85 Vincent CLARICOFRALINZ19/03/2006 
 MR8.30 Herbert KREINERAUTMALMO06/03/1999 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
221489RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Jav1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.52  Q 
76290AREA SANTOS Xoan Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN14.05 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:45 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261544RUIZ GONZALEZ Francisco1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.56  Q 
37353BEL PASCUAL Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.64  q 
Tie detail: Bib 353 8.633, Bib 2157 8.636.
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:51 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
22715FERRER GRABOLEDA Santi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.64  Q 
471139MARTINEZ RODRIGO Carlos1975M40 ESP SPAIN8.77 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
321489RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Jav1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.52  Q 
661544RUIZ GONZALEZ Francisco1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.56  Q 
77353BEL PASCUAL Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.64  q 
72715FERRER GRABOLEDA Santi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.64  Q 
1171139MARTINEZ RODRIGO Carlos1975M40 ESP SPAIN8.77 
206290AREA SANTOS Xoan Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN14.05 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:23 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
221544RUIZ GONZALEZ Francisco1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.34 
361489RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Jav1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.37 
78353BEL PASCUAL Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.65 
87715FERRER GRABOLEDA Santi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.80 
High Jump M40
 RecordWR2.10 D.STONES/D.GRANTCOLUMBIA/BANSKA BYSTRIA25/03/1994 
 ER2.10 Dalton GRANTGBRBANSKA BYSTRICA05/02/2008 
 MR2.01 Jacek WSZOLAPOLBIRMINGHAM28/02/1997 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:00 - End Time: 17:38 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
31083MARQUEZ Enrique1977M40 ESP SPAIN1.86 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92                     
  -   -   -   O   -   O   XO   XO   X-   XX                     
61280OGUES Juan Marcelo1976M40 ESP SPAIN1.75 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                         
  -   O   O   O   XO   XXX                        
7471CASAMAYOR Juan Pedro1974M40 ESP SPAIN1.70 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                          
  O   O   XO   XO   XXX                         
81672TOQUERO MARTINEZ Fernan1973M40 ESP SPAIN1.65 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                           
  O   O   O   XXX                          
12343BASELGA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN1.60 
1.55 1.60 1.65                            
  O   O   XXX                           
 663ESPINOSA MALENO Gabriel1974M40 ESP SPAINNM 
1.55                              
  XXX                             
 676EZQUERRO CERVERO Sergio1976M40 ESP SPAINNM 
1.55                              
  XXX                             
Pole Vault M40
 RecordWR5.36 Patrick MANSONUSARENO04/01/2008 
 ER5.23 Oscar JANSSONSWEVAXJO26/02/2017 
 MR4.76 Francisco HERNANDEZESPHELSINKI24/03/2007 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:00 - End Time: 15:35 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11151MATEU CARCELLER Gaspar1977M40 ESP SPAIN4.50 
  European Champion     
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.77               
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   -   -   O   XXR              
31089MARTI COLL Jaume1975M40 ESP SPAIN4.00 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10                    
  -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   O   XO   XXX                   
8471CASAMAYOR Juan Pedro1974M40 ESP SPAIN3.80 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00                     
  -   -   -   -   -   XXO  -   XO   -   XXX                    
10910HERNAEZ DOMINGO Marcos1975M40 ESP SPAIN3.60 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80                       
  -   -   -   -   -   XO   -   XXX                      
111672TOQUERO MARTINEZ Fernan1973M40 ESP SPAIN3.40 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60                         
  -   -   O   XXO  XO   XXX                        
14676EZQUERRO CERVERO Sergio1976M40 ESP SPAIN2.80 
2.60 2.80 3.00                            
  O   O   XXX                           
Long Jump M40
 RecordWR7.59 Mattias SUNNEBORNSWESTOCKHOLM03/02/2013 
 ER7.59 Mattias SUNNEBORNSWESTOCKHOLM03/02/2013 
 MR7.12 Theodor BINNAAUTBIRMINGHAM28/02/1997 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:45 - End Time: 17:57 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1882GONZALEZ VICENTE Albert1977M40 ESP SPAIN6.66 
  European Champion     
1°: 6.56 2°: 6.66 3°: X  4°: 4.96 5°: 6.55 6°: 6.58  
8875GONZALEZ MORENO Juan1977M40 ESP SPAIN5.65 
1°: 5.65 2°: 5.48 3°: X  4°: 5.36 5°: X 6°: 5.57  
121081MARINOV IVANOV Roumen1973M40 ESP SPAIN5.47 
1°: 5.47 2°: X 3°: 5.47            
13682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN5.28 
1°: 5.14 2°: 5.19 3°: 5.28            
14850GOMEZ LOPEZ Roberto1977M40 ESP SPAIN4.68 
1°: 4.58 2°: 4.48 3°: 4.68            
Triple Jump M40
 RecordWR17.13 Fabrizio DONATOITABELGRADE05/03/2017 
 ER17.13 Fabrizio DONATOITABELGRADE05/03/2017 
 MR14.90 Wolfgang KNABEGERBORDEAUX10/03/2001 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:15 - End Time: 15:03 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
2311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN12.72 
1°: 12.15 2°: 12.50 3°: X  4°: 12.43 5°: 12.39 6°: 12.72  
3371BERNARDEZ RODRIGUEZ Bas1973M40 ESP SPAIN12.70 
1°: 12.38 2°: 12.70 3°: 12.48  4°: - 5°: - 6°: -  
41042LOUREIRO MASEDA Imanol1976M40 ESP SPAIN12.51 
1°: 12.12 2°: 12.29 3°: 12.27  4°: 12.17 5°: 12.51 6°: 12.41  
5238ALDUDO Josue1974M40 ESP SPAIN10.13 
1°: 9.03 2°: 9.05 3°: 9.50  4°: 9.51 5°: 9.62 6°: 10.13  
 1081MARINOV IVANOV Roumen1973M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
Shot Put Kg 7.260 M40
 RecordWR20.07 Brian OLDFIELDUSAUSA17/01/1986 
 ER19.48 Ivan IVANCICSRBSINDELFINGEN02/03/1980 
 MR18.27 Andy DITTMARGERANCONA02/04/2016 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:30 - End Time: 21:16 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1820GERONES SIERRA Carles1975M40 ESP SPAIN15.53 
  European Champion     
1°: 14.78 2°: 14.99 3°: 15.53  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 15.53  
3905GUZMAN ARES Fco Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN14.43 
1°: 13.47 2°: 13.85 3°: 14.43  4°: 14.35 5°: X 6°: 14.05  
41096MARTIN CAMPOY Antonio M1977M40 ESP SPAIN13.88 
1°: X 2°: 13.75 3°: 13.53  4°: 13.88 5°: 13.64 6°: X  
91506RODRIGUEZ SILVA Jose An1976M40 ESP SPAIN11.34 
1°: 10.98 2°: X 3°: 11.34            
Discus Throw Kg 2,000 M40
 RecordWR70.28 Virgiljus ALEKNALTUKLAIPEDA23/06/2012 
 ER70.28 Virgiljus ALEKNALTUKLAIPEDA23/06/2012 
 MR51.81 Michael Gleen CLNJUNGOFRAGENT18/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:20 - End Time: 13:37 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1905GUZMAN ARES Fco Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN45.43 
  European Champion     
1°: 43.94 2°: X 3°: X  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 45.43  
3567DE ANGEL David1974M40 ESP SPAIN42.28 
1°: 42.28 2°: 40.06 3°: X  4°: 41.81 5°: X 6°: 41.72  
8500CERRADA Jose Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN28.58 
1°: 27.89 2°: 28.58 3°: 25.72  4°: 28.18 5°: 25.90 6°: 28.13  
Weight Throw Kg 15.88 M40
 RecordWR21.66 Christian HARMSERSAPRETORIA01/04/2017 
 ER20.98 Ralf JOSSAGERRICCIONE12/09/2007 
 MR18.93 Bernard REIBELFRAGENT17/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:20 - End Time: 22:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1409CALDERON Ignacio1976M40 ESP SPAIN14.48 
  European Champion     
1°: 14.48 2°: X 3°: X  4°: 14.08 5°: 14.27 6°: X  
51506RODRIGUEZ SILVA Jose An1976M40 ESP SPAIN12.78 
1°: 12.46 2°: X 3°: X  4°: 12.78 5°: X 6°: 12.48  
61339PAYA JUAN David1976M40 ESP SPAIN12.72 
1°: 12.72 2°: 11.78 3°: 12.59  4°: X 5°: 12.13 6°: 11.79  
71316PALACIOS Jose Enrique1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.30 
1°: X 2°: 7.57 3°: 8.30  4°: 8.03 5°: 7.57 6°: 7.65  
 510CID VAZQUEZ Javier1976M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Javelin Throw Gr800 M40
 RecordWR85.92 Jan ZELEZNYCZEGOTEBORG09/08/2006 
 ER85.92 Jan ZELEZNYCZEGOTEBORG09/08/2006 
 MR59.95 Eugene LOMMENNEDGENT16/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:30 - End Time: 20:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
41445REY CORDERO Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.04 
1°: 44.55 2°: 45.73 3°: 49.72  4°: 51.52 5°: 52.04 6°: 51.93  
5488CASTRILLO Gustavo1975M40 ESP SPAIN42.01 
1°: 40.62 2°: 35.55 3°: 42.01  4°: 38.66 5°: 37.94 6°: 36.95  
6384BRANCHI Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN38.25 
1°: 34.32 2°: 34.77 3°: 36.45  4°: 37.22 5°: 37.06 6°: 38.25  
71185MILUY RUIZ David1976M40 ESP SPAIN37.84 
1°: 34.82 2°: 37.01 3°: 35.30  4°: 36.34 5°: 37.84 6°: 36.90  
3000m track walk M40
 RecordWR11:40.75 Tim SEAMANUSAALBURQUERQUE23/02/2014 
 ER11:51.60 Mikel Odrionzola DIMONGUEZESPSAN SEBASTIAN25/01/2014 
 MR12:03.95 Steffen BORSCHGERTORUN24/03/2015 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:52 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11387PINERA ALVAREZ Ruben1975M40 ESP SPAIN12:50.2
<
 
  European Champion     
51493RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ Jose1975M40 ESP SPAIN14:51.0 
 1749VILLAR CLAVERO Felix1974M40 ESP SPAINDQ
<<< 17:03
 
 1245MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jose Alb1975M40 ESP SPAINDQ
~<< 17:01
 
 1097MARTIN DIAZ Francisco1975M40 ESP SPAINDNF
~<
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.15.3 - m. 2000: 8.33.5
4x200 relay M40
 RecordWR1:31.05 UNITED STATES OF AMERICAUSAALBUQUERQUE05/03/2011 
 ER1:31.92 ITALYITALINZ20/03/2006 
 MR1:32.15 GREAT BRITAINGBRGENT20/03/2011 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthletesCat. MarkPoints
12605GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas - ATTEEN James - PALMA Luis - DELGADO PANTOJA SergioM40 ESP SPAIN1:34.68 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthletesCat. MarkPoints
12605GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas - ATTEEN James - PALMA Luis - DELGADO PANTOJA SergioM40 ESP SPAIN1:34.68 
   European Champions    
5 km cross country M40
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalCuņa Verde Park - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:49 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11104MARTIN OMENAT Eliseo1973M40 ESP SPAIN16:07 
  European Champion     
21108MARTINEZ Francisco Javi1977M40 ESP SPAIN16:21 
3615DIAZ CARRETERO Javier1976M40 ESP SPAIN16:30 
5852GOMEZ MORAL Jesus1977M40 ESP SPAIN16:46 
61001LEON SANCHEZ Isidoro1974M40 ESP SPAIN16:50 
7398CABALLERO RECIO Albert1974M40 ESP SPAIN16:51 
8580DE LA FUENTE Santiago1974M40 ESP SPAIN16:53 
9293ARES MATEOS Rodrigo1976M40 ESP SPAIN16:55 
10705FERNANDEZ RUBIO Juan Fr1976M40 ESP SPAIN17:00 
11686FERNANDEZ AGUADO Jordi1975M40 ESP SPAIN17:08 
131277NUNEZ VIVAS Manuel1974M40 ESP SPAIN17:20 
14441CANADAS VAZQUEZ Jose Ma1974M40 ESP SPAIN17:25 
15992LATORRE SANCHEZ Diego1977M40 ESP SPAIN17:27 
171609SANZ GONZALEZ Mario1975M40 ESP SPAIN17:30 
201537RUIZ Fernando1973M40 ESP SPAIN17:36 
21626DIAZ PEDRAZA Francisco1974M40 ESP SPAIN17:39 
22803GARCIA PULDO Juan Jose1973M40 ESP SPAIN17:39 
23401CABEZA David1977M40 ESP SPAIN17:41 
241720VEGA Pablo1977M40 ESP SPAIN17:41 
251734VERGES ROCHER Sergio1974M40 ESP SPAIN17:42 
261223MORENO IGLESIAS Fernand1975M40 ESP SPAIN17:43 
28748GALLEGO ARREDONDO David1977M40 ESP SPAIN17:45 
301029LOPEZ DE DIOS Francisco1975M40 ESP SPAIN17:51 
311177MESA LUQUE Laureano1974M40 ESP SPAIN17:52 
32606DELGADO VILLA Gustavo1976M40 ESP SPAIN17:55 
341635SIERRA Santiago1978M40 ESP SPAIN18:04 
35402CABEZAS Aitor1976M40 ESP SPAIN18:09 
361143MARTINEZ UCERO Fernando1974M40 ESP SPAIN18:13 
371439REIXACH COMINO Albert1976M40 ESP SPAIN18:17 
381048MACIA Alejandro1976M40 ESP SPAIN18:21 
39854GOMEZ PEREZ Jose Ramon1973M40 ESP SPAIN18:23 
40274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN18:26 
42607DELGADO VILLA Macario1973M40 ESP SPAIN18:33 
43364BERLINCHES RODRIGO Jose1973M40 ESP SPAIN18:38 
44640DONORO BLAZQUEZ Ricardo1977M40 ESP SPAIN18:43 
451664TERUEL CARRERA David1976M40 ESP SPAIN18:46 
46908HERAS PEREZ Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN18:48 
471500RODRIGUEZ PARDO Satur1974M40 ESP SPAIN18:50 
49860GONZALEZ CARDAMA Israel1974M40 ESP SPAIN18:54 
51558CUENCA PIQUERAS Francis1973M40 ESP SPAIN19:07 
54379BONA Hugo1976M40 ESP SPAIN19:21 
571437REGIDOR ARRABALES Jose1977M40 ESP SPAIN19:30 
58239ALLENDE CAMOIRA Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN19:42 
59554CUADRADO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN19:44 
60603DELGADO ARCOS Rodrigo1978M40 ESP SPAIN19:55 
611454RICO NIETO Jesus Jose1974M40 ESP SPAIN19:57 
621569SAN MARTIN GRINAN Dario1977M40 ESP SPAIN20:09 
631219MORENO ARMENDARIZ Ferna1975M40 ESP SPAIN20:14 
641488RODRIGUEZ ESTEVEZ Victo1977M40 ESP SPAIN20:26 
661447REY SANCHEZ Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN21:36 
67753GAMARRA GONZALEZ Salvad1978M40 ESP SPAIN23:04 
 380BONA CARNEROS Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
 632DOMINGUEZ Miguel1977M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
 1582SANCHEZ GOMEZ Alejandro1974M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
 282ARAMBURU Asier1974M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
 442CANAMERO CITA Raul1976M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
5 km road walk M40
 RecordMR20:55 Luis SILVAPORGENT20/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalCasa de Campo - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:18 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11387PINERA ALVAREZ Ruben1975M40 ESP SPAIN22:50 
  European Champion     
51328PARRA ALVAREZ Francisco1975M40 ESP SPAIN24:41 
61245MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jose Alb1975M40 ESP SPAIN25:12 
7718FERRER NAVARRO Antonio1975M40 ESP SPAIN25:35
<
 
81493RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ Jose1975M40 ESP SPAIN25:57 
111749VILLAR CLAVERO Felix1974M40 ESP SPAIN29:55 
12582DE LA FUENTE GONZALEZ M1974M40 ESP SPAIN39:52
<<
 
60 m. M45
 RecordWR6.97 Mario LONGOITAANCONA09/01/2010 
 ER6.97 Mario LONGOITAANCONA09/01/2010 
 MR7.00 Mario LONGOITASAN SEBASTIAN30/03/2013 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
45393CAAMANO PEREZ Juan Jose1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.85 
661170MERA Manel1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.89 
72974JORNET MONTAGUT Jordi1968M45 ESP SPAIN8.67 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
241208MONZON PEREZ Jose David1973M45 ESP SPAIN7.48  Q 
521619SEGOVIA FERNANDEZ Javie1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.88 
85528COLMENAREJO JOVER Rober1969M45 ESP SPAIN8.83 
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:32 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11551CRESPO IGLESIAS Fernand1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.30  Q 
26301ARROYO Luis Miguel1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.48  Q 
38548CRESPO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.53  q 
671640SOFIO DE MORA Jose Vice1969M45 ESP SPAIN8.09 
82540CORTES MESEGUER Manuel1970M45 ESP SPAIN8.47 
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:35 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
17743GALINDO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.45  Q 
611043LOZANO Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN8.04 
82538CORTES DIAZ Miguel Ange1968M45 ESP SPAIN8.97 
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161200MOLINERO MENDEZ Jesus A1971M45 ESP SPAIN7.23  Q 
23929HERRERO Pablo1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.50  Q 
45483CASTIELLA Alfonso1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.81 
811189MIRANDA SANCHEZ Carlos1973M45 ESP SPAIN8.29 
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:42 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
32524COLL ENGUIX Rafael1968M45 ESP SPAIN7.64  q 
581054MADUENO ACOSTAS Jose Ju1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.67  q 
611631SERRANO ROLDAN Francisc1971M45 ESP SPAIN7.97 
851547RUIZ PEREZ Jose Manuel1971M45 ESP SPAIN8.48 
Heat 7Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:47 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34230ALBIRA Unai1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.67  q 
531601SANTAMARIA GARCIA Carlo1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.82 
75732FRUTOS ESCRIG Carlos De1968M45 ESP SPAIN8.01 
Heat 8Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:49 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
121273NOLET Pedro Pablo1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.33  Q 
28382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.34  Q 
67861GONZALEZ CARDOSO Juan J1970M45 ESP SPAIN8.17 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161200MOLINERO MENDEZ Jesus A1971M45 ESP SPAIN7.23  Q 
31551CRESPO IGLESIAS Fernand1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.30  Q 
421273NOLET Pedro Pablo1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.33  Q 
68382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.34  Q 
97743GALINDO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.45  Q 
106301ARROYO Luis Miguel1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.48  Q 
1041208MONZON PEREZ Jose David1973M45 ESP SPAIN7.48  Q 
133929HERRERO Pablo1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.50  Q 
148548CRESPO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.53  q 
202524COLL ENGUIX Rafael1968M45 ESP SPAIN7.64  q 
224230ALBIRA Unai1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.67  q 
2281054MADUENO ACOSTAS Jose Ju1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.67  q 
315483CASTIELLA Alfonso1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.81 
3231601SANTAMARIA GARCIA Carlo1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.82 
335393CAAMANO PEREZ Juan Jose1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.85 
3721619SEGOVIA FERNANDEZ Javie1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.88 
4061170MERA Manel1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.89 
4611631SERRANO ROLDAN Francisc1971M45 ESP SPAIN7.97 
475732FRUTOS ESCRIG Carlos De1968M45 ESP SPAIN8.01 
4811043LOZANO Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN8.04 
4971640SOFIO DE MORA Jose Vice1969M45 ESP SPAIN8.09 
517861GONZALEZ CARDOSO Juan J1970M45 ESP SPAIN8.17 
5511189MIRANDA SANCHEZ Carlos1973M45 ESP SPAIN8.29 
572540CORTES MESEGUER Manuel1970M45 ESP SPAIN8.47 
5851547RUIZ PEREZ Jose Manuel1971M45 ESP SPAIN8.48 
602974JORNET MONTAGUT Jordi1968M45 ESP SPAIN8.67 
615528COLMENAREJO JOVER Rober1969M45 ESP SPAIN8.83 
622538CORTES DIAZ Miguel Ange1968M45 ESP SPAIN8.97 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
241200MOLINERO MENDEZ Jesus A1971M45 ESP SPAIN7.36  Q 
33743GALINDO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.53 
56301ARROYO Luis Miguel1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.55 
78230ALBIRA Unai1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.81 
 7548CRESPO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:41 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
251273NOLET Pedro Pablo1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.27  Q 
361208MONZON PEREZ Jose David1973M45 ESP SPAIN7.45 
52929HERRERO Pablo1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.53 
71524COLL ENGUIX Rafael1968M45 ESP SPAIN7.66 
Semi-final 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:45 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14551CRESPO IGLESIAS Fernand1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.29  Q 
46382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.36  q 
781054MADUENO ACOSTAS Jose Ju1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.67 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
251273NOLET Pedro Pablo1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.27  Q 
34551CRESPO IGLESIAS Fernand1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.29  Q 
741200MOLINERO MENDEZ Jesus A1971M45 ESP SPAIN7.36  Q 
76382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.36  q 
961208MONZON PEREZ Jose David1973M45 ESP SPAIN7.45 
112929HERRERO Pablo1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.53 
133743GALINDO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.53 
146301ARROYO Luis Miguel1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.55 
181524COLL ENGUIX Rafael1968M45 ESP SPAIN7.66 
2081054MADUENO ACOSTAS Jose Ju1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.67 
228230ALBIRA Unai1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.81 
 7548CRESPO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:54 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261273NOLET Pedro Pablo1970M45 ESP SPAIN7.26 
45551CRESPO IGLESIAS Fernand1969M45 ESP SPAIN7.30 
68382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN7.34 
671200MOLINERO MENDEZ Jesus A1971M45 ESP SPAIN7.34 
200 m. M45
 RecordWR22.52 Darern SCOTTGBRTORUN27/03/2015 
 ER22.52 Darren SCOTTGBRTORUN27/03/2015 
 MR22.52 Darren SCOTTGBRTORUN27/03/2015 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:12 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34616DIAZ DE CERIO Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN25.44 
51483CASTIELLA Alfonso1972M45 ESP SPAIN25.84 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:16 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN23.45  Q 
211273NOLET Pedro Pablo1970M45 ESP SPAIN24.40  q 
 41601SANTAMARIA GARCIA Carlo1970M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:19 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
521043LOZANO Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN26.79 
61586DE LOMA MARTINEZ Luis M1969M45 ESP SPAIN27.61 
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:23 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
33393CAAMANO PEREZ Juan Jose1970M45 ESP SPAIN25.33 
421170MERA Manel1970M45 ESP SPAIN26.48 
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:26 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAIN24.37  Q 
34743GALINDO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN24.88  q 
 11197MOLINA PARRA Dionisio1968M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:30 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16301ARROYO Luis Miguel1970M45 ESP SPAIN24.04  Q 
531006LIVIANOS DEL ARCO Oscar1970M45 ESP SPAIN27.04 
Heat 7Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:34 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
241206MONTES CHICO Jesus1969M45 ESP SPAIN25.05 
 31054MADUENO ACOSTAS Jose Ju1969M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
Heat 8Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
521619SEGOVIA FERNANDEZ Javie1972M45 ESP SPAIN25.94 
61528COLMENAREJO JOVER Rober1969M45 ESP SPAIN29.68 
Heat 9Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:40 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261208MONZON PEREZ Jose David1973M45 ESP SPAIN24.12  q 
43589DE LUIS BAAMONDE Antoni1972M45 ESP SPAIN25.83 
Heat 10Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:43 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15929HERRERO Pablo1969M45 ESP SPAIN23.90  Q 
431631SERRANO ROLDAN Francisc1971M45 ESP SPAIN25.85 
61732FRUTOS ESCRIG Carlos De1968M45 ESP SPAIN27.25 
Heat 11Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:46 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
26416CALVO CALZADA Alfredo1968M45 ESP SPAIN26.00 
42241ALMODOVAR GALINDO Blas1969M45 ESP SPAIN27.02 
 51727VELASCO Carlos1969M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
Heat 12Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:50 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
43759GARCIA Fernando1970M45 ESP SPAIN26.76 
51974JORNET MONTAGUT Jordi1968M45 ESP SPAIN28.11 
Heat 13Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:53 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
53769GARCIA ARIZA Manuel1968M45 ESP SPAIN26.52 
611602SANTAMARIA UGARTE Jose1969M45 ESP SPAIN31.12 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN23.45  Q 
45929HERRERO Pablo1969M45 ESP SPAIN23.90  Q 
76301ARROYO Luis Miguel1970M45 ESP SPAIN24.04  Q 
961208MONZON PEREZ Jose David1973M45 ESP SPAIN24.12  q 
1551026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAIN24.37  Q 
1611273NOLET Pedro Pablo1970M45 ESP SPAIN24.40  q 
234743GALINDO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN24.88  q 
2641206MONTES CHICO Jesus1969M45 ESP SPAIN25.05 
323393CAAMANO PEREZ Juan Jose1970M45 ESP SPAIN25.33 
344616DIAZ DE CERIO Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN25.44 
393589DE LUIS BAAMONDE Antoni1972M45 ESP SPAIN25.83 
401483CASTIELLA Alfonso1972M45 ESP SPAIN25.84 
4231631SERRANO ROLDAN Francisc1971M45 ESP SPAIN25.85 
4521619SEGOVIA FERNANDEZ Javie1972M45 ESP SPAIN25.94 
486416CALVO CALZADA Alfredo1968M45 ESP SPAIN26.00 
5121170MERA Manel1970M45 ESP SPAIN26.48 
533769GARCIA ARIZA Manuel1968M45 ESP SPAIN26.52 
573759GARCIA Fernando1970M45 ESP SPAIN26.76 
5821043LOZANO Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN26.79 
592241ALMODOVAR GALINDO Blas1969M45 ESP SPAIN27.02 
6031006LIVIANOS DEL ARCO Oscar1970M45 ESP SPAIN27.04 
621732FRUTOS ESCRIG Carlos De1968M45 ESP SPAIN27.25 
631586DE LOMA MARTINEZ Luis M1969M45 ESP SPAIN27.61 
671974JORNET MONTAGUT Jordi1968M45 ESP SPAIN28.11 
681528COLMENAREJO JOVER Rober1969M45 ESP SPAIN29.68 
7011602SANTAMARIA UGARTE Jose1969M45 ESP SPAIN31.12 
 51727VELASCO Carlos1969M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
 11197MOLINA PARRA Dionisio1968M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
 31054MADUENO ACOSTAS Jose Ju1969M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
 41601SANTAMARIA GARCIA Carlo1970M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:57 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN23.26  Q 
61743GALINDO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN25.61 
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:01 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
26301ARROYO Luis Miguel1970M45 ESP SPAIN24.09 
441208MONZON PEREZ Jose David1973M45 ESP SPAIN24.53 
 21273NOLET Pedro Pablo1970M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
Semi-final 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:04 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
25929HERRERO Pablo1969M45 ESP SPAIN24.01 
Semi-final 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
231026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAIN23.92  q 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN23.26  Q 
531026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAIN23.92  q 
75929HERRERO Pablo1969M45 ESP SPAIN24.01 
86301ARROYO Luis Miguel1970M45 ESP SPAIN24.09 
1441208MONZON PEREZ Jose David1973M45 ESP SPAIN24.53 
221743GALINDO Jose Luis1969M45 ESP SPAIN25.61 
 21273NOLET Pedro Pablo1970M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:51 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
25382BOSCH ORTIZ Xavier1972M45 ESP SPAIN23.11 
 21026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
400 m. M45
 RecordWR49.89 Fred SOWERBYUSAUSA29/01/1994 
 ER50.72 Juan Luis Lopez ANAYAESPANTEQUERA19/03/2016 
 MR51.98 Enrico SARACENIITAGENT19/03/2011 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:53 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151705VALLADARES GOYA Marcos1972M45 ESP SPAIN55.25  Q 
511602SANTAMARIA UGARTE Jose1969M45 ESP SPAIN1:08.46 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.9
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:57 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
441407PUENTES GARCIA Luis Fra1970M45 ESP SPAIN59.13 
521518ROMAN Francisco1971M45 ESP SPAIN59.68 
61847GOMEZ GONZALEZ Juan Ant1970M45 ESP SPAIN1:08.06 
Intermediate: m. 200: 26.7
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:01 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151132MARTINEZ MATEO Donato1968M45 ESP SPAIN54.24  Q 
52479CASTANDER Francisco Jav1968M45 ESP SPAIN1:00.78 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.9
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:05 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
241206MONTES CHICO Jesus1969M45 ESP SPAIN55.87  Q 
52974JORNET MONTAGUT Jordi1968M45 ESP SPAIN1:01.89 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.5
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
241420RAMIREZ Donato1969M45 ESP SPAIN55.66  Q 
52861GONZALEZ CARDOSO Juan J1970M45 ESP SPAIN1:02.54 
Intermediate: m. 200: 26.8
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:13 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
26782GARCIA GARCIA Carlos1972M45 ESP SPAIN56.62  Q 
43958IZCUE CAPO Enrique1971M45 ESP SPAIN1:01.55 
521603SANTIAGO CRUZ Jose Carl1970M45 ESP SPAIN1:04.60 
 11197MOLINA PARRA Dionisio1968M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 26.8
Heat 7Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAIN55.39  Q 
251408PUIG ARGUDO Jordi1972M45 ESP SPAIN55.46  Q 
53241ALMODOVAR GALINDO Blas1969M45 ESP SPAIN1:00.89 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.7
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151132MARTINEZ MATEO Donato1968M45 ESP SPAIN54.24  Q 
251705VALLADARES GOYA Marcos1972M45 ESP SPAIN55.25  Q 
461026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAIN55.39  Q 
651408PUIG ARGUDO Jordi1972M45 ESP SPAIN55.46  Q 
741420RAMIREZ Donato1969M45 ESP SPAIN55.66  Q 
941206MONTES CHICO Jesus1969M45 ESP SPAIN55.87  Q 
156782GARCIA GARCIA Carlos1972M45 ESP SPAIN56.62  Q 
2441407PUENTES GARCIA Luis Fra1970M45 ESP SPAIN59.13 
2621518ROMAN Francisco1971M45 ESP SPAIN59.68 
292479CASTANDER Francisco Jav1968M45 ESP SPAIN1:00.78 
303241ALMODOVAR GALINDO Blas1969M45 ESP SPAIN1:00.89 
313958IZCUE CAPO Enrique1971M45 ESP SPAIN1:01.55 
322974JORNET MONTAGUT Jordi1968M45 ESP SPAIN1:01.89 
332861GONZALEZ CARDOSO Juan J1970M45 ESP SPAIN1:02.54 
3421603SANTIAGO CRUZ Jose Carl1970M45 ESP SPAIN1:04.60 
351847GOMEZ GONZALEZ Juan Ant1970M45 ESP SPAIN1:08.06 
3611602SANTAMARIA UGARTE Jose1969M45 ESP SPAIN1:08.46 
 11197MOLINA PARRA Dionisio1968M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:44 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAIN54.10  Q 
431206MONTES CHICO Jesus1969M45 ESP SPAIN55.31 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.2
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:48 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161132MARTINEZ MATEO Donato1968M45 ESP SPAIN54.38  Q 
241420RAMIREZ Donato1969M45 ESP SPAIN54.58  q 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.5
Semi-final 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:51 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
32782GARCIA GARCIA Carlos1972M45 ESP SPAIN54.90 
461705VALLADARES GOYA Marcos1972M45 ESP SPAIN55.06 
541408PUIG ARGUDO Jordi1972M45 ESP SPAIN55.49 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.4
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
351026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAIN54.10  Q 
461132MARTINEZ MATEO Donato1968M45 ESP SPAIN54.38  Q 
641420RAMIREZ Donato1969M45 ESP SPAIN54.58  q 
92782GARCIA GARCIA Carlos1972M45 ESP SPAIN54.90 
1061705VALLADARES GOYA Marcos1972M45 ESP SPAIN55.06 
1231206MONTES CHICO Jesus1969M45 ESP SPAIN55.31 
1341408PUIG ARGUDO Jordi1972M45 ESP SPAIN55.49 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:48 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151026LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis1970M45 ESP SPAIN52.63 
   European Champion     
441132MARTINEZ MATEO Donato1968M45 ESP SPAIN54.24 
611420RAMIREZ Donato1969M45 ESP SPAIN55.02 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.4
800 m. M45
 RecordWR1:52.96 Anthony WHITEMANGBRSHEFFIELD11/02/2017 
 ER1:52.96 Anthony WHITEMANGBRSHEFFIELD11/02/2017 
 MR1:59.60 David WilcockGBRMALMO07/03/1999 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:32 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I322BALAGUE RUBIO Miguel An1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.00  Q 
25I1657SURROCA MARTINEZ Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.01  Q 
33I1629SERRANO GONZALEZ Albert1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.43  q 
54E417CALVO DIEZ Sergio1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:13.48 
72E958IZCUE CAPO Enrique1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:20.64 
 1I1546RUIZ MORCILLO Pascual1970M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
Intermediate: m. 200: 32.9 - m. 400: 1.05.8 - m. 600: 1.38.8
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
25I819GASCH MALARET Juan1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:08.30  Q 
34I1531ROSELLO Jose Joaquin1968M45 ESP SPAIN2:08.60  q 
52I1700VACAS SANCHEZ Julian1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:12.99 
76E1006LIVIANOS DEL ARCO Oscar1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:17.28 
84E1575SANCHEZ Vicente1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:26.30 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.8 - m. 400: 1.04.6 - m. 600: 1.37.0
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:45 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
24I641DORADO Francisco Javier1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:09.95  Q 
46E1408PUIG ARGUDO Jordi1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.12  q 
53I1150MATEU BALAGUER Enrique1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.78 
74E1518ROMAN Francisco1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:18.88 
82E1351PENSADO FREIRE Higinio1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:19.65 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.7 - m. 400: 1.05.8 - m. 600: 1.39.5
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:50 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
43I515CLEMENTE QUILEZ Gerardo1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:08.64  q 
51I930HERRERO ALVAREZ Carlos1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:11.14 
66E1115MARTINEZ CALERO Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:12.02 
82E479CASTANDER Francisco Jav1968M45 ESP SPAIN2:20.83 
94E698FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Francis1968M45 ESP SPAIN2:35.34 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.5 - m. 400: 1.03.7 - m. 600: 1.35.4
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:57 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
23I331BARCIA LOPEZ Ramiro Jav1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:07.46  Q 
34I1597SANDE PRESA Juan Carlos1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:07.54  q 
42I378BLAZQUEZ Miguel Manuel1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:11.67 
 6E1702VALCARCEL Israel1973M45 ESP SPAINDQ 
DQ Bib 1702 Rule 163.3(a) IAAF
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.7 - m. 400: 1.03.0 - m. 600: 1.36.1
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
23I331BARCIA LOPEZ Ramiro Jav1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:07.46  Q 
34I1597SANDE PRESA Juan Carlos1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:07.54  q 
85I819GASCH MALARET Juan1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:08.30  Q 
94I1531ROSELLO Jose Joaquin1968M45 ESP SPAIN2:08.60  q 
103I515CLEMENTE QUILEZ Gerardo1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:08.64  q 
134I641DORADO Francisco Javier1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:09.95  Q 
146I322BALAGUE RUBIO Miguel An1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.00  Q 
155I1657SURROCA MARTINEZ Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.01  Q 
176E1408PUIG ARGUDO Jordi1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.12  q 
183I1629SERRANO GONZALEZ Albert1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.43  q 
193I1150MATEU BALAGUER Enrique1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:10.78 
201I930HERRERO ALVAREZ Carlos1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:11.14 
212I378BLAZQUEZ Miguel Manuel1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:11.67 
246E1115MARTINEZ CALERO Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:12.02 
262I1700VACAS SANCHEZ Julian1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:12.99 
274E417CALVO DIEZ Sergio1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:13.48 
326E1006LIVIANOS DEL ARCO Oscar1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:17.28 
334E1518ROMAN Francisco1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:18.88 
342E1351PENSADO FREIRE Higinio1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:19.65 
362E958IZCUE CAPO Enrique1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:20.64 
372E479CASTANDER Francisco Jav1968M45 ESP SPAIN2:20.83 
384E1575SANCHEZ Vicente1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:26.30 
394E698FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Francis1968M45 ESP SPAIN2:35.34 
 6E1702VALCARCEL Israel1973M45 ESP SPAINDQ 
 1I1546RUIZ MORCILLO Pascual1970M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:45 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14I322BALAGUE RUBIO Miguel An1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:05.34  Q 
43I819GASCH MALARET Juan1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:05.59  q 
54E1531ROSELLO Jose Joaquin1968M45 ESP SPAIN2:06.32  q 
62I641DORADO Francisco Javier1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:06.60  q 
92E1408PUIG ARGUDO Jordi1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:13.56 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.0 - m. 400: 1.02.6 - m. 600: 1.35.4
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:50 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
22I1657SURROCA MARTINEZ Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:05.56  Q 
34I331BARCIA LOPEZ Ramiro Jav1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:06.99  q 
62E1629SERRANO GONZALEZ Albert1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:07.61 
74E515CLEMENTE QUILEZ Gerardo1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:09.66 
91I1597SANDE PRESA Juan Carlos1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:13.23 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.7 - m. 400: 1.02.3 - m. 600: 1.34.2
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14I322BALAGUE RUBIO Miguel An1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:05.34  Q 
52I1657SURROCA MARTINEZ Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:05.56  Q 
63I819GASCH MALARET Juan1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:05.59  q 
74E1531ROSELLO Jose Joaquin1968M45 ESP SPAIN2:06.32  q 
82I641DORADO Francisco Javier1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:06.60  q 
94I331BARCIA LOPEZ Ramiro Jav1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:06.99  q 
122E1629SERRANO GONZALEZ Albert1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:07.61 
144E515CLEMENTE QUILEZ Gerardo1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:09.66 
171I1597SANDE PRESA Juan Carlos1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:13.23 
182E1408PUIG ARGUDO Jordi1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:13.56 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:24 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
36I322BALAGUE RUBIO Miguel An1970M45 ESP SPAIN2:04.08 
51I819GASCH MALARET Juan1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:05.55 
64I1657SURROCA MARTINEZ Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN2:05.82 
76E1531ROSELLO Jose Joaquin1968M45 ESP SPAIN2:06.98 
82E331BARCIA LOPEZ Ramiro Jav1971M45 ESP SPAIN2:07.84 
94E641DORADO Francisco Javier1969M45 ESP SPAIN2:07.84 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.4 - m. 400: 1.03.8 - m. 600: 1.35.1
1500 m. M45
 RecordWR3:54.94 Anthony WHITEMANGBRSHEFFIELD07/02/2017 
 ER3:54.94 Anthony WHITEMANGBRSHEFFIELD07/02/2017 
 MR4:06.59 David WILCOCKGBRMALMO07/03/1999 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:46 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11115MARTINEZ CALERO Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:38.91 
21431RAMOS ROJAS Antonio1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:39.13 
31608SANZ ESTEBAN Jose Anton1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:43.23 
4952IGLESIAS VICENTE Julio1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:45.38 
5619DIAZ GARCIA Emiliano1973M45 ESP SPAIN4:52.01 
61351PENSADO FREIRE Higinio1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:52.65 
71255NAVARRO Fernando1970M45 ESP SPAIN4:55.96 
10698FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Francis1968M45 ESP SPAIN5:12.39 
111041LORENTE ALVAREZ Manuel1972M45 ESP SPAIN5:26.94 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.11.9 - m. 800 : 2.27.5 - m. 1000: 3.06.2 - m. 1200: 3.43.6
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:53 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11257NAVARRO AGUDO Victor Ma1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:27.47 
21702VALCARCEL Israel1973M45 ESP SPAIN4:31.95 
3906GUZMAN ARROYO Sergio1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:33.79 
4559CUEVAS BERROCAL Francis1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:36.15 
51137MARTINEZ PAREJA Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:37.60 
71046LUGO Domingo1970M45 ESP SPAIN4:40.38 
81558SAIZ PICADO Antonio1968M45 ESP SPAIN4:41.07 
91157MEJIAS CASANOVA Jose Ja1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:42.50 
11561DAMIAN MARTIN Antonio M1968M45 ESP SPAIN4:48.73 
121674TORAN ESTARELLES Juan A1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:50.65 
14941HOFLER Raymond Eduard1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:52.97 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.12.4 - m. 800 : 2.24.7 - m. 1000: 2.58.7 - m. 1200: 3.34.0
Serie 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:22 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11299ORTEGA MORENO Pedro1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:24.19 
21616SEBASTIA GOMEZ Vicent1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:25.01 
31629SERRANO GONZALEZ Albert1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:25.85 
41657SURROCA MARTINEZ Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:26.07 
51554SAENZ DE LACUESTA Hecto1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:26.96 
61617SEBASTIAN ESTEVEZ Carlo1970M45 ESP SPAIN4:27.71 
71290OLMO ALONSO Francisco J1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:30.11 
8796GARCIA NUNEZ Luis Eduar1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:31.62 
91571SANAHUJA BARRANCO Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:32.27 
101717VAZQUEZ GARCIA Miguel A1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:32.80 
 1203MONTEAGUDO RUBIATO Jose1973M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.10.3 - m. 800 : 2.23.3 - m. 1000: 2.59.4 - m. 1200: 3.35.0
Serie 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:29 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
2332BARDAVIO ATIENZA Julio1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:06.90 
31626SERANTES GOMEZ Ramon1968M45 ESP SPAIN4:17.60 
4322BALAGUE RUBIO Miguel An1970M45 ESP SPAIN4:18.04 
6331BARCIA LOPEZ Ramiro Jav1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:22.47 
71531ROSELLO Jose Joaquin1968M45 ESP SPAIN4:23.72 
101044LUCAS CANTERO Carlos An1973M45 ESP SPAIN4:27.01 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.05.9 - m. 800 : 2.13.8 - m. 1000: 2.46.9 - m. 1200: 3.20.3
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
2332BARDAVIO ATIENZA Julio1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:06.90 
31626SERANTES GOMEZ Ramon1968M45 ESP SPAIN4:17.60 
4322BALAGUE RUBIO Miguel An1970M45 ESP SPAIN4:18.04 
6331BARCIA LOPEZ Ramiro Jav1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:22.47 
71531ROSELLO Jose Joaquin1968M45 ESP SPAIN4:23.72 
81299ORTEGA MORENO Pedro1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:24.19 
111616SEBASTIA GOMEZ Vicent1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:25.01 
121629SERRANO GONZALEZ Albert1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:25.85 
131657SURROCA MARTINEZ Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:26.07 
141554SAENZ DE LACUESTA Hecto1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:26.96 
151044LUCAS CANTERO Carlos An1973M45 ESP SPAIN4:27.01 
161257NAVARRO AGUDO Victor Ma1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:27.47 
171617SEBASTIAN ESTEVEZ Carlo1970M45 ESP SPAIN4:27.71 
181290OLMO ALONSO Francisco J1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:30.11 
19796GARCIA NUNEZ Luis Eduar1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:31.62 
201702VALCARCEL Israel1973M45 ESP SPAIN4:31.95 
211571SANAHUJA BARRANCO Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:32.27 
221717VAZQUEZ GARCIA Miguel A1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:32.80 
23906GUZMAN ARROYO Sergio1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:33.79 
24559CUEVAS BERROCAL Francis1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:36.15 
251137MARTINEZ PAREJA Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:37.60 
271115MARTINEZ CALERO Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:38.91 
281431RAMOS ROJAS Antonio1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:39.13 
291046LUGO Domingo1970M45 ESP SPAIN4:40.38 
301558SAIZ PICADO Antonio1968M45 ESP SPAIN4:41.07 
311157MEJIAS CASANOVA Jose Ja1971M45 ESP SPAIN4:42.50 
321608SANZ ESTEBAN Jose Anton1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:43.23 
33952IGLESIAS VICENTE Julio1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:45.38 
35561DAMIAN MARTIN Antonio M1968M45 ESP SPAIN4:48.73 
361674TORAN ESTARELLES Juan A1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:50.65 
37619DIAZ GARCIA Emiliano1973M45 ESP SPAIN4:52.01 
391351PENSADO FREIRE Higinio1972M45 ESP SPAIN4:52.65 
40941HOFLER Raymond Eduard1969M45 ESP SPAIN4:52.97 
411255NAVARRO Fernando1970M45 ESP SPAIN4:55.96 
44698FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Francis1968M45 ESP SPAIN5:12.39 
451041LORENTE ALVAREZ Manuel1972M45 ESP SPAIN5:26.94 
 1203MONTEAGUDO RUBIATO Jose1973M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
3000 m. M45
 RecordWR8:26.15 Brad BARTONUSANEW YORK08/03/2014 
 ER8:34.58 Jesus BORREGO LLAMASESPSEVILLA11/02/2007 
 MR8:45.19 Nigel GATESGBRMALMO04/03/1999 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 10:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11241MUNOZ EXPOSITO Indaleci1972M45 ESP SPAIN9:52.28 
3952IGLESIAS VICENTE Julio1972M45 ESP SPAIN9:56.15 
4826GIL MINGUEZ Antonio1971M45 ESP SPAIN10:05.00 
51678TORRALBA Eloy1970M45 ESP SPAIN10:13.21 
6652ESCRIBANO FERRIOLS Rodr1971M45 ESP SPAIN10:22.13 
8576DE LA CALLE JULIAN Sant1970M45 ESP SPAIN10:27.31 
101346PELLICER PORRES Julio1972M45 ESP SPAIN10:44.10 
111367PEREZ ESCUDERO Francisc1971M45 ESP SPAIN10:44.93 
131249MURADO David1972M45 ESP SPAIN10:49.26 
141632SERRANO VERDUGO Casto1972M45 ESP SPAIN10:49.90 
151526ROMERO MURILLO Jorge1968M45 ESP SPAIN10:50.16 
16386BRENES ORTIZ German1968M45 ESP SPAIN10:50.63 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.17.4 - m. 2000: 6.38.2
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 10:26 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1555CUADRILLERO BARRANCO Ju1971M45 ESP SPAIN8:55.97 
2332BARDAVIO ATIENZA Julio1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:07.82 
31626SERANTES GOMEZ Ramon1968M45 ESP SPAIN9:12.72 
5406CADENAS DURAN Miguel An1972M45 ESP SPAIN9:14.67 
6889GRINAN CARAVACA Manuel1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:17.58 
7399CABESTRERO Cesar Jorge1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:18.05 
8504CHACON RIFON Carlos Man1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:26.24 
9263ALVAREZ MARTIN Oskar1972M45 ESP SPAIN9:28.74 
121385PINDADO JIMENEZ Carlos1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:39.07 
13918HERNANDEZ ALVAREZ Alfon1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:41.01 
141257NAVARRO AGUDO Victor Ma1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:45.33 
151717VAZQUEZ GARCIA Miguel A1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:47.48 
161210MORA ARROYO Francisco M1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:47.79 
171586SANCHEZ MEJIAS Jose Lui1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:48.26 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 2.58.3 - m. 2000: 5.59.1
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1555CUADRILLERO BARRANCO Ju1971M45 ESP SPAIN8:55.97 
  European Champion     
2332BARDAVIO ATIENZA Julio1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:07.82 
31626SERANTES GOMEZ Ramon1968M45 ESP SPAIN9:12.72 
5406CADENAS DURAN Miguel An1972M45 ESP SPAIN9:14.67 
6889GRINAN CARAVACA Manuel1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:17.58 
7399CABESTRERO Cesar Jorge1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:18.05 
8504CHACON RIFON Carlos Man1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:26.24 
9263ALVAREZ MARTIN Oskar1972M45 ESP SPAIN9:28.74 
121385PINDADO JIMENEZ Carlos1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:39.07 
13918HERNANDEZ ALVAREZ Alfon1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:41.01 
141257NAVARRO AGUDO Victor Ma1971M45 ESP SPAIN9:45.33 
151717VAZQUEZ GARCIA Miguel A1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:47.48 
161210MORA ARROYO Francisco M1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:47.79 
171586SANCHEZ MEJIAS Jose Lui1969M45 ESP SPAIN9:48.26 
191241MUNOZ EXPOSITO Indaleci1972M45 ESP SPAIN9:52.28 
21952IGLESIAS VICENTE Julio1972M45 ESP SPAIN9:56.15 
22826GIL MINGUEZ Antonio1971M45 ESP SPAIN10:05.00 
231678TORRALBA Eloy1970M45 ESP SPAIN10:13.21 
25652ESCRIBANO FERRIOLS Rodr1971M45 ESP SPAIN10:22.13 
27576DE LA CALLE JULIAN Sant1970M45 ESP SPAIN10:27.31 
301346PELLICER PORRES Julio1972M45 ESP SPAIN10:44.10 
311367PEREZ ESCUDERO Francisc1971M45 ESP SPAIN10:44.93 
331249MURADO David1972M45 ESP SPAIN10:49.26 
341632SERRANO VERDUGO Casto1972M45 ESP SPAIN10:49.90 
351526ROMERO MURILLO Jorge1968M45 ESP SPAIN10:50.16 
36386BRENES ORTIZ German1968M45 ESP SPAIN10:50.63 
60 Hs H 100 M45
 RecordWR8.15 Derek PYEUSAALBUQUERQUE18/02/2017 
 ER8.31 Joe APPIAHGBRDOUR11/02/2018 
 MR8.35 Joe APPIAHGBRANCONA02/04/2016 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:24 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
431619SEGOVIA FERNANDEZ Javie1972M45 ESP SPAIN10.28 
54671ESTEVE OLOMI Josep Mari1969M45 ESP SPAIN10.92 
 7690FERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ Jav1972M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
54993LAYUNTA RODRIGUEZ Jose1970M45 ESP SPAIN10.29 
65586DE LOMA MARTINEZ Luis M1969M45 ESP SPAIN10.54 
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:33 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
231335PASCUAL REY Javier1973M45 ESP SPAIN9.34  Q 
371342PAZ Juan Luis1971M45 ESP SPAIN9.91 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
531335PASCUAL REY Javier1973M45 ESP SPAIN9.34  Q 
971342PAZ Juan Luis1971M45 ESP SPAIN9.91 
1131619SEGOVIA FERNANDEZ Javie1972M45 ESP SPAIN10.28 
124993LAYUNTA RODRIGUEZ Jose1970M45 ESP SPAIN10.29 
135586DE LOMA MARTINEZ Luis M1969M45 ESP SPAIN10.54 
144671ESTEVE OLOMI Josep Mari1969M45 ESP SPAIN10.92 
 7690FERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ Jav1972M45 ESP SPAINDNS 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:16 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
321335PASCUAL REY Javier1973M45 ESP SPAIN9.10 
High Jump M45
 RecordWR2.04 Dennis LEWISUSAYPSILANTI11/02/2006 
 ER2.00 Marco SEGATELITAAOSTA02/03/2008 
 MR1.90 Marco SEGATELITAANCONA27/03/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:00 - End Time: 14:28 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
4272AMELLA LOPEZ Salvador1970M45 ESP SPAIN1.70 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                         
  -   -   O   O   O   XXX                        
41469RODRIGO Javier1969M45 ESP SPAIN1.70 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                         
  -   -   O   O   O   XXX                        
91611SARMIENTO BALLESTER Vic1970M45 ESP SPAIN1.65 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                          
  -   O   O   XO   XXX                         
101428RAMOS Rodolfo1972M45 ESP SPAIN1.65 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                          
  O   O   XO   XO   XXX                         
15509CID MESEGUER Jose Sebas1972M45 ESP SPAIN1.50 
1.50 1.55                             
  XXO  XXX                            
Pole Vault M45
 RecordWR5.14 Paul BABITSUSAFORT WAYNE24/02/2008 
 ER4.77 Wolfgang RITTEGERMALMO06/03/1999 
 MR4.77 Wolfgang RITTEGERMALMO06/03/1999 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 10:03 - End Time: 11:45 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11665TERUEL ORTIZ Carlos1969M45 ESP SPAIN4.00 
  European Champion     
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.13                  
  -   -   -   -   -   -   O   XO   O   XO   -   XO   XXX                 
21007LLADO Jordi1968M45 ESP SPAIN3.70 
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80                     
  -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   XXX                    
61003LESHCHYSHYN Mykola1970M45 ESP SPAIN3.20 
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40                         
  -   -   O   O   O   XXX                        
Long Jump M45
 RecordWR6.98 Antonio PALACIOSUSACHICAGO15/12/2012 
 ER6.97 Rainer WENKGERESKILSTUNA12/03/2005 
 MR6.97 Rainer WENKGERESKILSTUNA12/03/2005 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:30 - End Time: 16:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
61741VILA MASSAGUE Jaume1969M45 ESP SPAIN5.80 
1°: 5.41 2°: 5.62 3°: 5.58  4°: - 5°: 5.40 6°: 5.80  
101684TORRES MONTAGUT Ricard1973M45 ESP SPAIN5.55 
1°: 5.51 2°: 5.55 3°: X            
111640SOFIO DE MORA Jose Vice1969M45 ESP SPAIN5.54 
1°: 5.54 2°: 5.34 3°: 5.40            
16956INIGO GUTIERREZ Jose An1972M45 ESP SPAIN5.02 
1°: 4.92 2°: X 3°: 5.02            
18538CORTES DIAZ Miguel Ange1968M45 ESP SPAIN3.93 
1°: X 2°: 3.84 3°: 3.93            
Triple Jump M45
 RecordWR14.82 Milan TIFFUSARENO26/02/1995 
 ER14.70 Wolfgang KNABEGERHANNOVER29/01/2005 
 MR14.48 Wolfgang KNABEGERESKILSTUNA11/03/2005 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:15 - End Time: 21:16 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1813GARCINUNO MARTIN Robert1972M45 ESP SPAIN13.06 
  European Champion     
1°: 13.06 2°: X 3°: X  4°: 13.03 5°: X 6°: 13.00  
2351BEDMAR Jordi1968M45 ESP SPAIN12.96 
1°: 12.96 2°: 11.08 3°: 12.83  4°: 11.28 5°: - 6°: X  
41414QUINTERO ESTRADA Mario1970M45 ESP SPAIN12.93 
1°: 12.85 2°: 12.85 3°: 12.93  4°: 12.69 5°: 12.66 6°: 12.71  
5228ALBEROLA ORTIZ Rodolfo1973M45 ESP SPAIN12.78 
1°: 12.78 2°: X 3°: X  4°: 12.69 5°: - 6°: 12.40  
61615SCHWAB LORENTE Jeronimo1971M45 ESP SPAIN12.26 
1°: 12.16 2°: 12.26 3°: X  4°: 11.92 5°: X 6°: X  
10956INIGO GUTIERREZ Jose An1972M45 ESP SPAIN11.65 
1°: 11.65 2°: 11.51 3°: 11.50            
11589DE LUIS BAAMONDE Antoni1972M45 ESP SPAIN11.20 
1°: 11.20 2°: 10.65 3°: 10.67            
Shot Put Kg 7.260 M45
 RecordWR20.40 Ivan IVANCICSRBBUDAPEST20/02/1983 
 ER20.40 Ivan IVANCICSRBBUDAPEST20/02/1983 
 MR16.51 Mikhail KOSTINRUSANCONA27/03/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:45 - End Time: 19:50 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
21256NAVARRO Vicente1970M45 ESP SPAIN13.10 
1°: 12.41 2°: 13.10 3°: 12.58  4°: 12.66 5°: X 6°: 13.06  
4692FERNANDEZ GALARRAGA Edu1969M45 ESP SPAIN12.65 
1°: 12.39 2°: 12.27 3°: 12.39  4°: 12.05 5°: 12.19 6°: 12.65  
6346BAYONA ESCRIHUELA Ricar1970M45 ESP SPAIN12.17 
1°: 11.41 2°: 11.87 3°: X  4°: 11.49 5°: 12.04 6°: 12.17  
7780GARCIA FUENTETAJA Jose1973M45 ESP SPAIN10.98 
1°: 10.18 2°: 10.73 3°: 10.86  4°: 10.20 5°: 10.89 6°: 10.98  
9431CAMPO CALVO Francisco J1970M45 ESP SPAIN10.18 
1°: 9.86 2°: 10.18 3°: X            
10247ALONSO Marcos1972M45 ESP SPAIN9.19 
1°: 9.11 2°: 9.19 3°: 9.15            
111663TENA HERNANDEZ Francisc1972M45 ESP SPAIN8.50 
1°: 8.50 2°: X 3°: 8.50            
121020LOPEZ Juan Luis1972M45 ESP SPAIN8.15 
1°: 7.91 2°: 8.15 3°: X            
Discus Throw Kg 2.000 M45
 RecordWR66.12 Al OERTERUSAWESTFIELD28/03/1982 
 ER62.62 Pertti HYNNIFINHELSINKI26/06/2005 
 MR48.84 Mark WISEMANGBRANCONA02/04/2016 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 10:40 - End Time: 11:32 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11281OLAIZOLA Aitor1971M45 ESP SPAIN42.72 
  European Champion     
1°: 39.12 2°: 41.37 3°: 41.91  4°: 42.72 5°: X 6°: 40.24  
3927HERRERA Jose1971M45 ESP SPAIN34.01 
1°: 34.01 2°: X 3°: 32.97  4°: 30.67 5°: 32.14 6°: 31.60  
41663TENA HERNANDEZ Francisc1972M45 ESP SPAIN30.14 
1°: 28.75 2°: 29.31 3°: 30.14  4°: X 5°: X 6°: X  
51308OTERO FERNANDEZ Jose Ma1971M45 ESP SPAIN30.11 
1°: 30.11 2°: 27.93 3°: X  4°: 29.09 5°: 29.39 6°: X  
7254ALONSO HERNANDEZ Alfred1968M45 ESP SPAIN18.11 
1°: 17.45 2°: 16.04 3°: 18.11  4°: 17.80 5°: 17.66 6°: 17.21  
Weight Throw Kg 15.88 M45
 RecordWR20.79 Oleksandr DRYHOLUKRLIGNANO12/09/2011 
 ER20.79 Oleksandr DRYHOLUKRLIGNANO12/09/2011 
 MR17.11 Pavel PENAZCZEANCONA30/03/2016 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:40 - End Time: 16:20 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
61311OVIEDO GUTIERREZ Fernan1968M45 ESP SPAIN9.46 
1°: 8.78 2°: 9.46 3°: 9.44  4°: 9.13 5°: X 6°: 9.37  
71268NIETO RAMON Manuel1969M45 ESP SPAIN8.60 
1°: 7.10 2°: 7.82 3°: 8.40  4°: 8.30 5°: 8.60 6°: 7.94  
81020LOPEZ Juan Luis1972M45 ESP SPAIN5.76 
1°: X 2°: 5.59 3°: X  4°: 5.52 5°: 5.76 6°: X  
Javelin Throw Gr800 M45
 RecordWR77.15 Peter BLANKGERREHLINGEN28/05/2007 
 ER77.15 Peter BLANKGERREHLINGEN28/05/2007 
 MR62.40 Raymond HECHTFRAANCONA31/03/2016 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:00 - End Time: 18:50 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
31070MARCO PARDO Alberto1968M45 ESP SPAIN48.21 
1°: 46.25 2°: 44.74 3°: 47.91  4°: 48.21 5°: 47.72 6°: 46.24  
5634DOMINGUEZ CABALLERO Jos1972M45 ESP SPAIN44.31 
1°: 44.31 2°: X 3°: 43.56  4°: 40.67 5°: 41.72 6°: 40.26  
6335BARRANCO MARIN Juan Jes1968M45 ESP SPAIN39.65 
1°: 34.10 2°: 34.18 3°: X  4°: 39.65 5°: 37.37 6°: 36.34  
71264NEITZERT Frank1969M45 ESP SPAIN38.47 
1°: 37.34 2°: 36.24 3°: 26.23  4°: 38.47 5°: X 6°: 34.55  
3000m track walk M45
 RecordWR12:14.77 Miguel Angel PRIETOESPGENT17/03/2011 
 ER12:14.77 Miguel Angel PRIETOESPGENT17/03/2011 
 MR12:14.77 Miguel Angel PRIETOESPGENT17/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:29 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
21395PORRAS HIDALGO Juan Ant1972M45 ESP SPAIN12:37.37
~
 
51091MARTIN Rafael1970M45 ESP SPAIN13:36.68
<
 
61088MARTI ARRIBAS Josep1972M45 ESP SPAIN15:03.93
~
 
81583SANCHEZ GUINDO Faustino1971M45 ESP SPAIN18:22.92 
9426CAMARGO ARRANZ Tomas An1970M45 ESP SPAIN20:14.91
<
 
 335BARRANCO MARIN Juan Jes1968M45 ESP SPAINDQ
<~~ 16:38
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.10.2 - m. 2000: 8.17.5
4x200 relay M45
 RecordWR1:33.83 SWEDENSWENORRKOPING04/03/2017 
 ER1:33.83 SWEDENSWENORRKOPING04/03/2017 
 MR1:35.31 GREAT BRITAINGBRTORUN28/03/2015 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthletesCat. MarkPoints
141208HERRERO Pablo - MONZON PEREZ Jose David - ARROYO Luis Miguel - BOSCH ORTIZ XavierM45 ESP SPAIN(MR) 1:34.50 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthletesCat. MarkPoints
141208HERRERO Pablo - MONZON PEREZ Jose David - ARROYO Luis Miguel - BOSCH ORTIZ XavierM45 ESP SPAIN(MR) 1:34.50 
   European Champions    
5 km cross country M45
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalCuņa Verde Park - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:34 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1555CUADRILLERO BARRANCO Ju1971M45 ESP SPAIN16:36 
  European Champion     
21297ORIACH CHICOT Carlos1969M45 ESP SPAIN16:49 
3504CHACON RIFON Carlos Man1969M45 ESP SPAIN17:02 
4260ALVAREZ GARCIA Julio Ce1969M45 ESP SPAIN17:07 
51541RUIZ ALBERIH Sergi1971M45 ESP SPAIN17:23 
61539RUIZ Miguel Angel1969M45 ESP SPAIN17:24 
81044LUCAS CANTERO Carlos An1973M45 ESP SPAIN17:30 
9889GRINAN CARAVACA Manuel1971M45 ESP SPAIN17:40 
11639DONATO ROSENDO Francisc1971M45 ESP SPAIN17:52 
12964JAVALOYES VICENTE Ramon1969M45 ESP SPAIN17:53 
141630SERRANO JIMENEZ Antonio1969M45 ESP SPAIN18:01 
15271AMARILLO Francesc1971M45 ESP SPAIN18:05 
161257NAVARRO AGUDO Victor Ma1971M45 ESP SPAIN18:08 
171238MUNOZ CABELLO Francisco1972M45 ESP SPAIN18:10 
181241MUNOZ EXPOSITO Indaleci1972M45 ESP SPAIN18:14 
191035LOPEZ NEGUERUELA Raul1969M45 ESP SPAIN18:14 
201744VILLALTA DURO Deogracia1972M45 ESP SPAIN18:16 
21263ALVAREZ MARTIN Oskar1972M45 ESP SPAIN18:19 
22559CUEVAS BERROCAL Francis1972M45 ESP SPAIN18:21 
261210MORA ARROYO Francisco M1969M45 ESP SPAIN18:40 
27482CASTELLANOS ROMERO Jose1972M45 ESP SPAIN18:43 
281376PEREZ MUNOZ Francisco J1969M45 ESP SPAIN18:45 
29930HERRERO ALVAREZ Carlos1972M45 ESP SPAIN18:56 
30652ESCRIBANO FERRIOLS Rodr1971M45 ESP SPAIN18:58 
31217AGUDO VICENTE Gregorio1970M45 ESP SPAIN19:02 
321046LUGO Domingo1970M45 ESP SPAIN19:07 
331431RAMOS ROJAS Antonio1969M45 ESP SPAIN19:19 
341267NIETO LOPEZ Juan Carlos1971M45 ESP SPAIN19:29 
351033LOPEZ MENA Pedro1972M45 ESP SPAIN19:35 
36906GUZMAN ARROYO Sergio1971M45 ESP SPAIN19:37 
371367PEREZ ESCUDERO Francisc1971M45 ESP SPAIN19:39 
38680FERNANDEZ Daniel1971M45 ESP SPAIN19:41 
391436REGALON ESPINOSA Ildefo1971M45 ESP SPAIN19:43 
401249MURADO David1972M45 ESP SPAIN19:44 
421255NAVARRO Fernando1970M45 ESP SPAIN19:59 
431032LOPEZ MARTINEZ Luis1968M45 ESP SPAIN20:00 
44619DIAZ GARCIA Emiliano1973M45 ESP SPAIN20:11 
45386BRENES ORTIZ German1968M45 ESP SPAIN20:19 
46599DEL SOL Jose Luis1972M45 ESP SPAIN20:25 
47877GONZALEZ RABADAN Juan A1972M45 ESP SPAIN20:35 
48775GARCIA ESPARZA Juan Ant1970M45 ESP SPAIN20:37 
501632SERRANO VERDUGO Casto1972M45 ESP SPAIN20:48 
51723FONT SANCHO Carles1970M45 ESP SPAIN21:06 
521369PEREZ GARCIA Antonio1969M45 ESP SPAIN21:10 
541106MARTIN SANCHEZ Rodrigo1972M45 ESP SPAIN22:16 
551051MADERUELO CALLE Francis1971M45 ESP SPAIN22:21 
561305ORTIZ PEDREGOSA Juan Ma1972M45 ESP SPAIN22:59 
571218MORATILLA HONTORIA Sant1970M45 ESP SPAIN24:58 
58946HUERTOS ESQUERDO Moises1971M45 ESP SPAIN25:10 
 522COLADO ESPIGA Julian Sa1969M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
 921HERNANDEZ CALERO Jose L1970M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
 1203MONTEAGUDO RUBIATO Jose1973M45 ESP SPAINDNF 
5 km road walk M45
 RecordMR20:38 Miguel Angel PRIETOESPGENT20/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalCasa de Campo - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:18 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
21395PORRAS HIDALGO Juan Ant1972M45 ESP SPAIN22:06
~~
 
51091MARTIN Rafael1970M45 ESP SPAIN23:09 
71394PORCEL ARANA Antonio1971M45 ESP SPAIN25:23
<
 
8335BARRANCO MARIN Juan Jes1968M45 ESP SPAIN25:50
~
 
91542RUIZ ASENCIO Manuel Jes1970M45 ESP SPAIN26:16 
131583SANCHEZ GUINDO Faustino1971M45 ESP SPAIN31:11 
14703FERNANDEZ REVILLA Mario1968M45 ESP SPAIN32:43 
60 m. M50
 RecordWR7.04 Mario LONGOITAANCONA29/03/2016 
 ER7.04 Mario LONGOITAANCONA30/03/2016 
 MR7.04 Mario LONGOITAANCONA30/03/2016 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:38 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
511699UTASA Jose Luis1966M50 ESP SPAIN7.82 
72805GARCIA REY Juan Manuel1967M50 ESP SPAIN8.33 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:42 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
37899GURIDI EZQUERRO Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN7.86 
63959JALON SESMA Miguel Anto1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.97 
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:46 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
551649SOTO REGUERO Juan Anton1966M50 ESP SPAIN8.21 
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:51 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34433CAMPOS Luis1965M50 ESP SPAIN7.94 
48809GARCIA SUAREZ Ceferino1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.95 
631301ORTIZ Alberto1968M50 ESP SPAIN8.28 
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:54 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
37931HERRERO JIMENEZ Jose Ra1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.70  q 
52297ARPA ROBIG Miguel1967M50 ESP SPAIN8.08 
851716VAZQUEZ GARCIA Jose Man1967M50 ESP SPAIN9.27 
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:57 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
481516ROJO ESCOBAR Cristobal1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.96 
65527COLLADO GUIRAO Carlos1963M50 ESP SPAIN8.11 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
107931HERRERO JIMENEZ Jose Ra1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.70  q 
1711699UTASA Jose Luis1966M50 ESP SPAIN7.82 
187899GURIDI EZQUERRO Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN7.86 
224433CAMPOS Luis1965M50 ESP SPAIN7.94 
248809GARCIA SUAREZ Ceferino1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.95 
2581516ROJO ESCOBAR Cristobal1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.96 
273959JALON SESMA Miguel Anto1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.97 
302297ARPA ROBIG Miguel1967M50 ESP SPAIN8.08 
315527COLLADO GUIRAO Carlos1963M50 ESP SPAIN8.11 
3551649SOTO REGUERO Juan Anton1966M50 ESP SPAIN8.21 
3831301ORTIZ Alberto1968M50 ESP SPAIN8.28 
392805GARCIA REY Juan Manuel1967M50 ESP SPAIN8.33 
4351716VAZQUEZ GARCIA Jose Man1967M50 ESP SPAIN9.27 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:21 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
51931HERRERO JIMENEZ Jose Ra1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.63 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
101931HERRERO JIMENEZ Jose Ra1967M50 ESP SPAIN7.63 
200 m. M50
 RecordWR22.99 Bill COLLINSUSAUSA30/03/2002 
 ER23.22 Stephen PETERSGBRSINDELFINGEN11/03/2004 
 MR23.36 Alfonso DE FEOITAANCONA01/04/2016 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:46 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
26959JALON SESMA Miguel Anto1967M50 ESP SPAIN25.34  Q 
42774GARCIA EMILIO Adolfo Ri1964M50 ESP SPAIN28.43 
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:50 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
25899GURIDI EZQUERRO Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN24.60  Q 
511052MADI Josep Maria1963M50 ESP SPAIN28.09 
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:53 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
32297ARPA ROBIG Miguel1967M50 ESP SPAIN26.36 
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:56 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34433CAMPOS Luis1965M50 ESP SPAIN26.16 
53916HERNANDEZ Miguel1966M50 ESP SPAIN27.56 
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:00 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
261047LUQUE SANCHEZ Israel1967M50 ESP SPAIN24.46  Q 
431379PEREZ SUSO Enrique1967M50 ESP SPAIN25.69  q 
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:03 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
52514CLAVERO MARTIN Bartolom1966M50 ESP SPAIN26.81 
611585SANCHEZ LEIRA Joaquin1966M50 ESP SPAIN29.56 
Heat 7Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:05 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
511301ORTIZ Alberto1968M50 ESP SPAIN27.05 
Heat 8Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
32809GARCIA SUAREZ Ceferino1967M50 ESP SPAIN25.76 
441649SOTO REGUERO Juan Anton1966M50 ESP SPAIN26.10 
Heat 9Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:15 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
 2762GARCIA Luis1967M50 ESP SPAINDNS 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
661047LUQUE SANCHEZ Israel1967M50 ESP SPAIN24.46  Q 
105899GURIDI EZQUERRO Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN24.60  Q 
186959JALON SESMA Miguel Anto1967M50 ESP SPAIN25.34  Q 
2331379PEREZ SUSO Enrique1967M50 ESP SPAIN25.69  q 
252809GARCIA SUAREZ Ceferino1967M50 ESP SPAIN25.76 
2641649SOTO REGUERO Juan Anton1966M50 ESP SPAIN26.10 
274433CAMPOS Luis1965M50 ESP SPAIN26.16 
312297ARPA ROBIG Miguel1967M50 ESP SPAIN26.36 
342514CLAVERO MARTIN Bartolom1966M50 ESP SPAIN26.81 
3511301ORTIZ Alberto1968M50 ESP SPAIN27.05 
413916HERNANDEZ Miguel1966M50 ESP SPAIN27.56 
4311052MADI Josep Maria1963M50 ESP SPAIN28.09 
442774GARCIA EMILIO Adolfo Ri1964M50 ESP SPAIN28.43 
4711585SANCHEZ LEIRA Joaquin1966M50 ESP SPAIN29.56 
 2762GARCIA Luis1967M50 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:33 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
34959JALON SESMA Miguel Anto1967M50 ESP SPAIN25.65 
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:36 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
 31047LUQUE SANCHEZ Israel1967M50 ESP SPAINDNF 
Semi-final 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:40 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
511379PEREZ SUSO Enrique1967M50 ESP SPAIN26.09 
Semi-final 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:45 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
43899GURIDI EZQUERRO Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN25.13 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
123899GURIDI EZQUERRO Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN25.13 
164959JALON SESMA Miguel Anto1967M50 ESP SPAIN25.65 
1811379PEREZ SUSO Enrique1967M50 ESP SPAIN26.09 
 31047LUQUE SANCHEZ Israel1967M50 ESP SPAINDNF 
400 m. M50
 RecordWR51.73 Roland GROEGERGERDAEGU25/03/2017 
 ER51.73 Roland GROEGERGERDAEGU25/03/2017 
 MR52.82 Roland GROEGERGERTORUN24/03/2015 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:17 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15959JALON SESMA Miguel Anto1967M50 ESP SPAIN57.32  Q 
43279APARICIO GOMEZ Francisc1966M50 ESP SPAIN1:01.79 
Intermediate: m. 200: 27.0
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:21 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
411098MARTIN ESPINOSA Miguel1965M50 ESP SPAIN1:02.74 
Intermediate: m. 200: 27.4
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
251710VAQUERO Andres1966M50 ESP SPAIN57.00  Q 
331649SOTO REGUERO Juan Anton1966M50 ESP SPAIN58.20  q 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.5
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
421517ROMAN Fernando1967M50 ESP SPAIN58.35  q 
Intermediate: m. 200: 27.2
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:32 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
24962JARAMILLO Carlos1964M50 ESP SPAIN58.88  Q 
521739VIDAL LOZANO Manuel1964M50 ESP SPAIN1:02.59 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.4
Heat 6Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
43262ALVAREZ HERRERO Juan Lu1966M50 ESP SPAIN58.92  q 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.9
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
851710VAQUERO Andres1966M50 ESP SPAIN57.00  Q 
105959JALON SESMA Miguel Anto1967M50 ESP SPAIN57.32  Q 
1431649SOTO REGUERO Juan Anton1966M50 ESP SPAIN58.20  q 
1521517ROMAN Fernando1967M50 ESP SPAIN58.35  q 
174962JARAMILLO Carlos1964M50 ESP SPAIN58.88  Q 
183262ALVAREZ HERRERO Juan Lu1966M50 ESP SPAIN58.92  q 
253279APARICIO GOMEZ Francisc1966M50 ESP SPAIN1:01.79 
2621739VIDAL LOZANO Manuel1964M50 ESP SPAIN1:02.59 
2711098MARTIN ESPINOSA Miguel1965M50 ESP SPAIN1:02.74 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:30 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
45959JALON SESMA Miguel Anto1967M50 ESP SPAIN57.54 
53962JARAMILLO Carlos1964M50 ESP SPAIN58.76 
 1262ALVAREZ HERRERO Juan Lu1966M50 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.8
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:35 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
521649SOTO REGUERO Juan Anton1966M50 ESP SPAIN58.79 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.1
Semi-final 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:39