12th European Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
Madrid, 19-24 March 2018
Organization: Royal Spanish Athletics Federation - Madrid
RESULTS24/03 - 18:59
60 m. M35
 RecordWR6.47 Kim COLLINSSKNLODZ17/02/2015 
 ER6.51 Linford CHRISTIEGBRSINDELFINGEN01/03/1997 
 MR6.95 Mark FINDLAYGBRANCONA30/03/2016 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
133021ASAF Malka1980M35 ISR ISRAEL6.99  Q 
243697BJORK Patrik1983M35 SWE SWEDEN7.22  Q 
351763ZARZUELO RICO Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.24  q 
413002SCULLION Glen1978M35 IRL IRELAND7.52 
521584SANCHEZ JUAN Jose Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.68 
67840GOMEZ BENITEZ Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.77 
761361PEREZ Enrique1983M35 ESP SPAIN7.94 
Heat 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:12 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
172163VIALLET Michel1979M35 FRA FRANCE7.16  Q 
25837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.31  Q 
36464CARRILLO MUNOZ Alvaro1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.43 
41969JIMENEZ MORENO Raul Car1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.47 
521766ZURDO PINTO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.60 
642216CHKLAR Alexander1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.95 
73420CALVO LAIRON Jose Manue1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.53 
881444REY AGUILLO Javier1979M35 ESP SPAIN8.56 
Heat 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:17 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
132307HANSON Mark1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND(MR) 6.95  Q 
273363SEMCENKO Mantas1982M35 LTU LITHUANIA7.07  Q 
35730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.25  q 
41537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.50 
521434REDONDO CASTRILLO Anton1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.74 
64976JULIAN Raul1983M35 ESP SPAIN7.76 
76968JIMENEZ MARTIN Edgar1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.86 
Heat 4  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:22 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152362SLUE Leroy1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.10  Q 
27783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.11  Q 
333597VELOSO Marco1979M35 POR PORTUGAL7.16  q 
462015GAMA Dany1982M35 FRA FRANCE7.41 
541168MENENDEZ MARTIN Manuel1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.58 
611622SELLES SELLES Jose Javi1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.61 
721293OLVEIRA Juan1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.85 
Heat 5  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
18553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.13  Q 
23701FERNANDEZ PELLITERO Alb1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.28  Q 
351675TORMO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.40  q 
461294OMEDAS GASION Alejandro1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.52 
523612MLADINOIU Adrian1981M35 ROU ROMANIA7.79 
673216NICOTRA Francesco1978M35 ITA ITALY7.84 
742325HUBBARD Justin1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.87 
811628SERRA TORRES Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN8.36 
Heat 6  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
112206BROWNE Jonathan1983M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND6.99  Q 
231653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.21  Q 
353563MORAIS Antonio1980M35 POR PORTUGAL7.44 
421757ZABALETA Xabier1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.49 
541220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.51 
67807GARCIA SALVADOR Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.77 
76922HERNANDEZ CALVO Carlos1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.89 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
132307HANSON Mark1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND(MR) 6.95  Q 
212206BROWNE Jonathan1983M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND6.99  Q 
233021ASAF Malka1980M35 ISR ISRAEL6.99  Q 
473363SEMCENKO Mantas1982M35 LTU LITHUANIA7.07  Q 
552362SLUE Leroy1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.10  Q 
67783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.11  Q 
78553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.13  Q 
833597VELOSO Marco1979M35 POR PORTUGAL7.16  q 
872163VIALLET Michel1979M35 FRA FRANCE7.16  Q 
1031653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.21  Q 
1143697BJORK Patrik1983M35 SWE SWEDEN7.22  Q 
1251763ZARZUELO RICO Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.24  q 
135730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.25  q 
143701FERNANDEZ PELLITERO Alb1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.28  Q 
155837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.31  Q 
1651675TORMO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.40  q 
1762015GAMA Dany1982M35 FRA FRANCE7.41 
186464CARRILLO MUNOZ Alvaro1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.43 
1953563MORAIS Antonio1980M35 POR PORTUGAL7.44 
201969JIMENEZ MORENO Raul Car1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.47 
2121757ZABALETA Xabier1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.49 
221537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.50 
2341220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.51 
2461294OMEDAS GASION Alejandro1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.52 
2413002SCULLION Glen1978M35 IRL IRELAND7.52 
2641168MENENDEZ MARTIN Manuel1980M35 ESP SPAIN7.58 
2721766ZURDO PINTO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.60 
2811622SELLES SELLES Jose Javi1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.61 
2921584SANCHEZ JUAN Jose Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.68 
3021434REDONDO CASTRILLO Anton1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.74 
314976JULIAN Raul1983M35 ESP SPAIN7.76 
327807GARCIA SALVADOR Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.77 
327840GOMEZ BENITEZ Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.77 
3423612MLADINOIU Adrian1981M35 ROU ROMANIA7.79 
3573216NICOTRA Francesco1978M35 ITA ITALY7.84 
3621293OLVEIRA Juan1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.85 
376968JIMENEZ MARTIN Edgar1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.86 
3842325HUBBARD Justin1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.87 
396922HERNANDEZ CALVO Carlos1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.89 
4061361PEREZ Enrique1983M35 ESP SPAIN7.94 
4142216CHKLAR Alexander1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.95 
4211628SERRA TORRES Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN8.36 
433420CALVO LAIRON Jose Manue1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.53 
4481444REY AGUILLO Javier1979M35 ESP SPAIN8.56 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:01 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152206BROWNE Jonathan1983M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND(MR) 6.83  Q 
243021ASAF Malka1980M35 ISR ISRAEL6.95  Q 
363363SEMCENKO Mantas1982M35 LTU LITHUANIA7.05  Q 
432163VIALLET Michel1979M35 FRA FRANCE7.13  q 
57701FERNANDEZ PELLITERO Alb1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.20 
611763ZARZUELO RICO Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.22 
723697BJORK Patrik1983M35 SWE SWEDEN7.32 
88730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.33 
Semi-final 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:04 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
142307HANSON Mark1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND6.89  Q 
252362SLUE Leroy1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.04  Q 
33553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.05  Q 
46783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.06  q 
513597VELOSO Marco1979M35 POR PORTUGAL7.19 
621653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.26 
67837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.26 
881675TORMO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.36 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152206BROWNE Jonathan1983M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND(MR) 6.83  Q 
242307HANSON Mark1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND6.89  Q 
343021ASAF Malka1980M35 ISR ISRAEL6.95  Q 
452362SLUE Leroy1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.04  Q 
53553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.05  Q 
563363SEMCENKO Mantas1982M35 LTU LITHUANIA7.05  Q 
76783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.06  q 
832163VIALLET Michel1979M35 FRA FRANCE7.13  q 
913597VELOSO Marco1979M35 POR PORTUGAL7.19 
107701FERNANDEZ PELLITERO Alb1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.20 
1111763ZARZUELO RICO Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.22 
127837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.26 
1221653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.26 
1423697BJORK Patrik1983M35 SWE SWEDEN7.32 
158730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN7.33 
1681675TORMO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.36 
FINAL - RESULTS
Final  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:20 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152307HANSON Mark1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND(MR) 6.93 
   European Champion     
242206BROWNE Jonathan1983M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND6.93 
333021ASAF Malka1980M35 ISR ISRAEL6.99 
482163VIALLET Michel1979M35 FRA FRANCE7.09 
41783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAIN7.09 
673363SEMCENKO Mantas1982M35 LTU LITHUANIA7.12 
72553CRUZ PASTOR Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN7.14 
862362SLUE Leroy1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.14 
200 m. M35
 RecordWR20.59 Doug TURNERGBRBIRMINGHAM17/02/2002 
 ER20.59 Doug TURNERGBRBIRMINGHAM17/02/2002 
 MR21.98 Silviu Adrian NISUROUTORUN27/03/2015 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:02 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152042HENRY Thierry Jean-chri1978M35 FRA FRANCE22.92  Q 
261692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN23.14  Q 
342961LYNCH Colm1980M35 IRL IRELAND23.92  q 
43726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN24.37 
523216NICOTRA Francesco1978M35 ITA ITALY26.28 
611442RETOLAZA Aitor1983M35 ESP SPAIN28.47 
Heat 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:06 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161809JUNTUNEN Jouko1981M35 FIN FINLAND23.07  Q 
252302HALL Peter1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.12  Q 
341220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.38 
432928EVERARD Simon1980M35 IRL IRELAND24.89 
521766ZURDO PINTO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN25.22 
611492RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ Carlo1980M35 ESP SPAIN26.12 
Heat 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:10 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.84  Q 
261936BLONDEL Tanguy1981M35 FRA FRANCE22.89  Q 
341072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.31 
43581DE LA FUENTE BAUTISTA A1979M35 ESP SPAIN25.60 
42922HERNANDEZ CALVO Carlos1981M35 ESP SPAIN25.60 
613209MORIELLO Carmine1982M35 ITA ITALY27.46 
Heat 4  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:13 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN22.97  Q 
252373MARSHALL Stewart1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.17  Q 
33537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN24.28  q 
422907CALLAN Hugh1983M35 IRL IRELAND25.02 
54428CAMPAYO David1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.18 
611027LOPEZ BONILLA Marcos1981M35 ESP SPAIN27.36 
Heat 5  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:43 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
153597VELOSO Marco1979M35 POR PORTUGAL22.79  Q 
223002SCULLION Glen1978M35 IRL IRELAND24.73  Q 
312325HUBBARD Justin1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND25.40 
431243MUNOZ GARCIA Luis1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.65 
 6783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
 4315AYUSO Ramon1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
Heat 6  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:46 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.49  Q 
26730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN23.26  Q 
341937BOLLAERT Guillaume1979M35 FRA FRANCE23.74  q 
432639HERZBERG Martin1981M35 GER GERMANY24.78 
52840GOMEZ BENITEZ Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.74 
611628SERRA TORRES Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN27.94 
Heat 7  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:50 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152090MELFORT Jimmy1978M35 FRA FRANCE23.02  Q 
26532CONTELLES Vicente1980M35 ESP SPAIN23.33  Q 
343231PASQUATO Stefano1982M35 ITA ITALY23.53  q 
42807GARCIA SALVADOR Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN25.02 
532216CHKLAR Alexander1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND25.35 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.49  Q 
253597VELOSO Marco1979M35 POR PORTUGAL22.79  Q 
35837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.84  Q 
461936BLONDEL Tanguy1981M35 FRA FRANCE22.89  Q 
552042HENRY Thierry Jean-chri1978M35 FRA FRANCE22.92  Q 
661653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN22.97  Q 
752090MELFORT Jimmy1978M35 FRA FRANCE23.02  Q 
861809JUNTUNEN Jouko1981M35 FIN FINLAND23.07  Q 
952302HALL Peter1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.12  Q 
1061692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN23.14  Q 
1152373MARSHALL Stewart1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.17  Q 
126730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN23.26  Q 
136532CONTELLES Vicente1980M35 ESP SPAIN23.33  Q 
1443231PASQUATO Stefano1982M35 ITA ITALY23.53  q 
1541937BOLLAERT Guillaume1979M35 FRA FRANCE23.74  q 
1642961LYNCH Colm1980M35 IRL IRELAND23.92  q 
173537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN24.28  q 
1841072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.31 
193726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN24.37 
2041220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.38 
2123002SCULLION Glen1978M35 IRL IRELAND24.73  Q 
2232639HERZBERG Martin1981M35 GER GERMANY24.78 
2332928EVERARD Simon1980M35 IRL IRELAND24.89 
2422907CALLAN Hugh1983M35 IRL IRELAND25.02 
242807GARCIA SALVADOR Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN25.02 
264428CAMPAYO David1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.18 
2721766ZURDO PINTO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN25.22 
2832216CHKLAR Alexander1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND25.35 
2912325HUBBARD Justin1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND25.40 
302922HERNANDEZ CALVO Carlos1981M35 ESP SPAIN25.60 
303581DE LA FUENTE BAUTISTA A1979M35 ESP SPAIN25.60 
3231243MUNOZ GARCIA Luis1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.65 
332840GOMEZ BENITEZ Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN25.74 
3411492RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ Carlo1980M35 ESP SPAIN26.12 
3523216NICOTRA Francesco1978M35 ITA ITALY26.28 
3611027LOPEZ BONILLA Marcos1981M35 ESP SPAIN27.36 
3713209MORIELLO Carmine1982M35 ITA ITALY27.46 
3811628SERRA TORRES Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN27.94 
3911442RETOLAZA Aitor1983M35 ESP SPAIN28.47 
 6783GARCIA GARCIA Francisco1981M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
 4315AYUSO Ramon1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:04 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162090MELFORT Jimmy1978M35 FRA FRANCE22.55  Q 
252182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.62  q 
331809JUNTUNEN Jouko1981M35 FIN FINLAND23.50 
44730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN23.57 
512961LYNCH Colm1980M35 IRL IRELAND24.43 
 2532CONTELLES Vicente1980M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
Semi-final 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
153597VELOSO Marco1979M35 POR PORTUGAL22.73  Q 
231936BLONDEL Tanguy1981M35 FRA FRANCE23.01  q 
361653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN23.11 
442373MARSHALL Stewart1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.37 
51537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN24.42 
623002SCULLION Glen1978M35 IRL IRELAND24.79 
Semi-final 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:11 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.78  Q 
262042HENRY Thierry Jean-chri1978M35 FRA FRANCE22.98  q 
332302HALL Peter1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.45 
423231PASQUATO Stefano1982M35 ITA ITALY23.75 
511937BOLLAERT Guillaume1979M35 FRA FRANCE24.23 
 41692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162090MELFORT Jimmy1978M35 FRA FRANCE22.55  Q 
252182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.62  q 
353597VELOSO Marco1979M35 POR PORTUGAL22.73  Q 
45837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.78  Q 
562042HENRY Thierry Jean-chri1978M35 FRA FRANCE22.98  q 
631936BLONDEL Tanguy1981M35 FRA FRANCE23.01  q 
761653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor1979M35 ESP SPAIN23.11 
842373MARSHALL Stewart1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.37 
932302HALL Peter1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.45 
1031809JUNTUNEN Jouko1981M35 FIN FINLAND23.50 
114730FREIXAS Albert1982M35 ESP SPAIN23.57 
1223231PASQUATO Stefano1982M35 ITA ITALY23.75 
1311937BOLLAERT Guillaume1979M35 FRA FRANCE24.23 
141537CORRAL JIMENEZ David1982M35 ESP SPAIN24.42 
1512961LYNCH Colm1980M35 IRL IRELAND24.43 
1623002SCULLION Glen1978M35 IRL IRELAND24.79 
 41692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
 2532CONTELLES Vicente1980M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
FINAL - RESULTS
Final  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152090MELFORT Jimmy1978M35 FRA FRANCE22.43 
   European Champion     
263597VELOSO Marco1979M35 POR PORTUGAL22.60 
34837GOMEZ Miguel1982M35 ESP SPAIN22.80 
432182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.86 
511936BLONDEL Tanguy1981M35 FRA FRANCE23.97 
 22042HENRY Thierry Jean-chri1978M35 FRA FRANCEDNF 
400 m. M35
 RecordWR47.45 Pierre-Mariew HILARIEFRALIEVIN16/02/2001 
 ER47.35 Rusian MASCHENKORUSVOLGOGRAD09/02/2007 
 MR49.07 Richard BEARDSELLGBRANCONA03/04/2016 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:23 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162892TAKACS Akos1982M35 HUN HUNGARY51.62  Q 
253437ADAMCZYK Jakub1979M35 POL POLAND54.12  Q 
34901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN55.25  q 
42363BERENGUEL CORTINA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN56.35 
511746VILLAMOR MATA Alvaro1982M35 ESP SPAIN57.69 
632216CHKLAR Alexander1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND58.47 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.2
Heat 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162373MARSHALL Stewart1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.37  Q 
212182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.47  Q 
351388PINERO Isaac1981M35 ESP SPAIN51.77  q 
441072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN53.81  q 
5264DUCAT Gregory1982M35 BEL BELGIUM57.30 
 31243MUNOZ GARCIA Luis1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.5
Heat 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:32 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162223COLLINS Liam1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.28  Q 
241525ROMERO MORENO Alfonso M1980M35 ESP SPAIN54.95  Q 
33581DE LA FUENTE BAUTISTA A1979M35 ESP SPAIN56.02 
421276NUNEZ MUNOZ Roberto1981M35 ESP SPAIN58.22 
553504ZIMNY Emanuel1981M35 POL POLAND1:00.66 
613235PELELLA Pietro1982M35 ITA ITALY1:05.87 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.1
Heat 4  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:36 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161809JUNTUNEN Jouko1981M35 FIN FINLAND53.60  Q 
251167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN54.20  Q 
33656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.03  q 
441220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.31  q 
521706VALLBONA VILELLAS Marc1978M35 ESP SPAIN58.92 
613074CAPOCCIA Luca1981M35 ITA ITALY1:03.92 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.3
Heat 5  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:40 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN51.73  Q 
211333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN52.46  Q 
362296GRANTHAM Thomas Richard1983M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.49  q 
44726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN53.65  q 
521638SIMON Felix1978M35 ESP SPAIN55.24  q 
632639HERZBERG Martin1981M35 GER GERMANY55.69 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.5
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162373MARSHALL Stewart1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.37  Q 
212182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.47  Q 
362892TAKACS Akos1982M35 HUN HUNGARY51.62  Q 
451441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN51.73  Q 
551388PINERO Isaac1981M35 ESP SPAIN51.77  q 
611333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN52.46  Q 
762296GRANTHAM Thomas Richard1983M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.49  q 
861809JUNTUNEN Jouko1981M35 FIN FINLAND53.60  Q 
94726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN53.65  q 
1041072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN53.81  q 
1153437ADAMCZYK Jakub1979M35 POL POLAND54.12  Q 
1251167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN54.20  Q 
1362223COLLINS Liam1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.28  Q 
1441525ROMERO MORENO Alfonso M1980M35 ESP SPAIN54.95  Q 
153656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.03  q 
1621638SIMON Felix1978M35 ESP SPAIN55.24  q 
174901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN55.25  q 
1841220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.31  q 
1932639HERZBERG Martin1981M35 GER GERMANY55.69 
203581DE LA FUENTE BAUTISTA A1979M35 ESP SPAIN56.02 
212363BERENGUEL CORTINA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN56.35 
22264DUCAT Gregory1982M35 BEL BELGIUM57.30 
2311746VILLAMOR MATA Alvaro1982M35 ESP SPAIN57.69 
2421276NUNEZ MUNOZ Roberto1981M35 ESP SPAIN58.22 
2532216CHKLAR Alexander1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND58.47 
2621706VALLBONA VILELLAS Marc1978M35 ESP SPAIN58.92 
2753504ZIMNY Emanuel1981M35 POL POLAND1:00.66 
2813074CAPOCCIA Luca1981M35 ITA ITALY1:03.92 
2913235PELELLA Pietro1982M35 ITA ITALY1:05.87 
 31243MUNOZ GARCIA Luis1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:15 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.28  Q 
262373MARSHALL Stewart1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND50.83  q 
351809JUNTUNEN Jouko1981M35 FIN FINLAND50.84  q 
431525ROMERO MORENO Alfonso M1980M35 ESP SPAIN55.25 
52656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.61 
611638SIMON Felix1978M35 ESP SPAIN55.71 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.8
Semi-final 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:19 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND50.44  Q 
261441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.99  q 
341333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN53.30 
432296GRANTHAM Thomas Richard1983M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND53.83 
52726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN54.38 
611220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN56.09 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.6
Semi-final 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:24 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
133437ADAMCZYK Jakub1979M35 POL POLAND51.38  Q 
252223COLLINS Liam1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.50 
341388PINERO Isaac1981M35 ESP SPAIN51.51 
462892TAKACS Akos1982M35 HUN HUNGARY52.06 
521072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN54.72 
61901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN56.86 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.1
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.28  Q 
252182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND50.44  Q 
362373MARSHALL Stewart1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND50.83  q 
451809JUNTUNEN Jouko1981M35 FIN FINLAND50.84  q 
561441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.99  q 
633437ADAMCZYK Jakub1979M35 POL POLAND51.38  Q 
752223COLLINS Liam1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.50 
841388PINERO Isaac1981M35 ESP SPAIN51.51 
962892TAKACS Akos1982M35 HUN HUNGARY52.06 
1041333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN53.30 
1132296GRANTHAM Thomas Richard1983M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND53.83 
122726FRAGA David1979M35 ESP SPAIN54.38 
1321072MARCOS ORTIZ Ivan1981M35 ESP SPAIN54.72 
1431525ROMERO MORENO Alfonso M1980M35 ESP SPAIN55.25 
152656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN55.61 
1611638SIMON Felix1978M35 ESP SPAIN55.71 
1711220MORENO BARRAGAN Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN56.09 
181901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN56.86 
FINAL - RESULTS
Final  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:10 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152182BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND49.53 
   European Champion     
261167MENENDEZ GONZALEZ Ricar1978M35 ESP SPAIN50.23 
321809JUNTUNEN Jouko1981M35 FIN FINLAND51.14 
443437ADAMCZYK Jakub1979M35 POL POLAND51.19 
511441REPISO GUTIERREZ Sergio1978M35 ESP SPAIN51.51 
632373MARSHALL Stewart1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.67 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.3
800 m. M35
 RecordWR1:48.92 Nico MOTCHEBONGERSTUTTGART29/01/2005 
 ER1:48.92 Nico MOTCHEBONGERSTUTTGART29/01/2005 
 MR1:55.54 Baba TINDOGOGBRGENT18/03/2011 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:02 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.54  Q 
25E3732NORBERG Daniel1978M35 SWE SWEDEN2:02.06  Q 
35I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:02.37  q 
44I590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:03.20  q 
52I967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.50  q 
63I2948HUNTER Stephen1980M35 IRL IRELAND2:04.98 
71I788GARCIA GUERRERO Raul1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:09.06 
83E2033GUIRADO Christophe1978M35 FRA FRANCE2:09.41 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.7 - m. 400: 1.02.6 - m. 600: 1.32.8
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:07 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.34  Q 
25I2529WILLIAMS David John1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:01.43  Q 
34I2976MCGRATH Kieran1978M35 IRL IRELAND2:01.56  q 
42I849GOMEZ LOPEZ Alejandro1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.49 
51I901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:10.84 
65E1370PEREZ GARCIA Pedro J1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:11.67 
 3I829GILABERT Andres1978M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.6 - m. 400: 59.6 - m. 600: 1.30.6
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:13 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.08  Q 
25I2911COUGHLAN Denis1981M35 IRL IRELAND2:05.10  Q 
32I2050JEBARI Khelifa1980M35 FRA FRANCE2:05.14 
43I92VANDAMME Bram1980M35 BEL BELGIUM2:05.66 
51I1529ROPERO CORREA Antonio M1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:06.46 
64I2343JUDIN Jevgeni1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:07.51 
73E3557JORGE Cristovao1979M35 POR PORTUGAL2:18.18 
85E1444REY AGUILLO Javier1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:24.30 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.4 - m. 400: 1.03.8 - m. 600: 1.35.3
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I2522WELSH Colin1982M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:02.54  Q 
25I2597GERBER Stefan1981M35 GER GERMANY2:02.66  Q 
33I227ALBA ARIAS Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:02.89  q 
45E656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.17  q 
51I1350PENA TORREIRA Amador1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.51  q 
62I935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.56  q 
74I3504ZIMNY Emanuel1981M35 POL POLAND2:24.98 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.5 - m. 400: 1.01.7 - m. 600: 1.32.9
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:23 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1932BESSEGHIER Mohammed1982M35 FRA FRANCE2:06.53  Q 
22I1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:07.41  Q 
35E2327HUTCHINSON Keith1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:07.85 
45I2882KARASZ Zakarias1978M35 HUN HUNGARY2:08.18 
53I3478PORZUCZEK Bartosz1981M35 POL POLAND2:08.52 
64I1204MONTEIRO ESTEBAN Robert1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:09.04 
71I1242MUNOZ GARCIA Francisco1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:10.88 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.2 - m. 400: 1.06.1 - m. 600: 1.38.3
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.34  Q 
25I2529WILLIAMS David John1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:01.43  Q 
36I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.54  Q 
44I2976MCGRATH Kieran1978M35 IRL IRELAND2:01.56  q 
55E3732NORBERG Daniel1978M35 SWE SWEDEN2:02.06  Q 
65I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:02.37  q 
76I2522WELSH Colin1982M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:02.54  Q 
85I2597GERBER Stefan1981M35 GER GERMANY2:02.66  Q 
93I227ALBA ARIAS Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:02.89  q 
104I590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:03.20  q 
115E656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.17  q 
122I967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.50  q 
131I1350PENA TORREIRA Amador1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.51  q 
142I935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.56  q 
153I2948HUNTER Stephen1980M35 IRL IRELAND2:04.98 
166I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.08  Q 
175I2911COUGHLAN Denis1981M35 IRL IRELAND2:05.10  Q 
182I2050JEBARI Khelifa1980M35 FRA FRANCE2:05.14 
192I849GOMEZ LOPEZ Alejandro1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.49 
203I92VANDAMME Bram1980M35 BEL BELGIUM2:05.66 
211I1529ROPERO CORREA Antonio M1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:06.46 
226I1932BESSEGHIER Mohammed1982M35 FRA FRANCE2:06.53  Q 
232I1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:07.41  Q 
244I2343JUDIN Jevgeni1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:07.51 
255E2327HUTCHINSON Keith1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:07.85 
265I2882KARASZ Zakarias1978M35 HUN HUNGARY2:08.18 
273I3478PORZUCZEK Bartosz1981M35 POL POLAND2:08.52 
284I1204MONTEIRO ESTEBAN Robert1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:09.04 
291I788GARCIA GUERRERO Raul1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:09.06 
303E2033GUIRADO Christophe1978M35 FRA FRANCE2:09.41 
311I901GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Jose1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:10.84 
321I1242MUNOZ GARCIA Francisco1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:10.88 
335E1370PEREZ GARCIA Pedro J1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:11.67 
343E3557JORGE Cristovao1979M35 POR PORTUGAL2:18.18 
355E1444REY AGUILLO Javier1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:24.30 
364I3504ZIMNY Emanuel1981M35 POL POLAND2:24.98 
 3I829GILABERT Andres1978M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:03 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN1:59.98  Q 
26I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:00.80  Q 
31I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.22  q 
44I1932BESSEGHIER Mohammed1982M35 FRA FRANCE2:01.56 
52I2911COUGHLAN Denis1981M35 IRL IRELAND2:01.59 
63I2597GERBER Stefan1981M35 GER GERMANY2:03.27 
74E227ALBA ARIAS Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.50 
82E1350PENA TORREIRA Amador1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.64 
96E967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.73 
Intermediate: m. 200: 28.9 - m. 400: 1.01.7 - m. 600: 1.32.5
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN2:00.26  Q 
24I2529WILLIAMS David John1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:00.55  Q 
36I2522WELSH Colin1982M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:01.07  q 
41I2976MCGRATH Kieran1978M35 IRL IRELAND2:01.23  q 
52I1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.26  q 
63I3732NORBERG Daniel1978M35 SWE SWEDEN2:01.31  q 
74E590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.97 
86E656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.80 
92E935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.40 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.2 - m. 400: 59.3 - m. 600: 1.30.2
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN1:59.98  Q 
25I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN2:00.26  Q 
34I2529WILLIAMS David John1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:00.55  Q 
46I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:00.80  Q 
56I2522WELSH Colin1982M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:01.07  q 
61I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.22  q 
71I2976MCGRATH Kieran1978M35 IRL IRELAND2:01.23  q 
82I1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.26  q 
93I3732NORBERG Daniel1978M35 SWE SWEDEN2:01.31  q 
104I1932BESSEGHIER Mohammed1982M35 FRA FRANCE2:01.56 
112I2911COUGHLAN Denis1981M35 IRL IRELAND2:01.59 
124E590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:01.97 
133I2597GERBER Stefan1981M35 GER GERMANY2:03.27 
144E227ALBA ARIAS Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.50 
152E1350PENA TORREIRA Amador1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.64 
166E656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:04.80 
172E935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.40 
186E967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN2:05.73 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:44 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 1:55.31 
   European Champion     
24I822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN1:56.93 
35I349BAZO MERINO Javier1983M35 ESP SPAIN1:57.84 
43I2529WILLIAMS David John1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:59.61 
51I381BORENTE GONZALEZ Ramon1978M35 ESP SPAIN1:59.63 
66E2976MCGRATH Kieran1978M35 IRL IRELAND2:00.89 
72E3732NORBERG Daniel1978M35 SWE SWEDEN2:01.24 
82I2522WELSH Colin1982M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2:01.25 
94E1333PARTIDA CASADO Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN2:03.55 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.2 - m. 400: 58.7 - m. 600: 1.27.1
1500 m. M35
 RecordWR3:35.49 Bernard LAGATUSABIRMINGHAM20/02/2010 
 ER3:37.40 Marcus O'SULLIVANIRLSTOCKHOLM20/02/1997 
 MR3:58.60 Pedro Antonio ESTESOESPSAN SEBASTIAN24/03/2013 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:36 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:24.51 
21275NUNEZ CHUMILLAS Francis1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:25.07 
31174MERINO LUQUE Juan1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:26.30 
41287OLIVARES Antonio Jose1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:26.98 
5469CASADO GARCIA Joaquin1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:27.40 
62033GUIRADO Christophe1978M35 FRA FRANCE4:27.84 
71501RODRIGUEZ RIVERO Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:36.36 
83557JORGE Cristovao1979M35 POR PORTUGAL4:43.35 
9261ALVAREZ GOMEZ Gonzalo1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:45.01 
10734FUENTES B Angel1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:52.18 
11818GARRIDO SOBRINO Emilio1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:54.31 
12249ALONSO Miguel1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:55.88 
13890GRINAN SERRANO Raul1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:58.22 
143086CICCALE' Loris1982M35 ITA ITALY5:00.61 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.10.7 - m. 800 : 2.21.9 - m. 1000: 2.59.0 - m. 1200: 3.35.6
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:42 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1324BALLESTA GARCIA Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.10 
21141MARTINEZ SOSA Antonio1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.47 
3534CORPAS RUIZ Francisco J1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:19.43 
41618SEGOVIA ALVAREZ Cristia1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.27 
5844GOMEZ GARCIA Jose1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.29 
61451RICO CACERES Raul1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:21.29 
7967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:21.87 
8849GOMEZ LOPEZ Alejandro1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:22.07 
91205MONTEJANO SANCHEZ-BRAVO1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:22.54 
103478PORZUCZEK Bartosz1981M35 POL POLAND4:24.82 
11395CABALLERO David1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:30.40 
121522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:34.48 
133845DE LA CAL Felix1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:46.68 
 2529WILLIAMS David John1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.09.3 - m. 800 : 2.18.6 - m. 1000: 2.53.8 - m. 1200: 3.28.2
Serie 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:49 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 3:58.35 
2689FERNANDEZ CEREZO Alvaro1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:00.49 
3822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:02.47 
41008LLAMAZARES REY Anibal1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:03.14 
5397CABALLERO MORALES Jose1983M35 ESP SPAIN4:09.48 
63116DEL BUONO Luigi1979M35 ITA ITALY4:10.17 
792VANDAMME Bram1980M35 BEL BELGIUM4:11.35 
8691FERNANDEZ FONT Xabier1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:11.51 
91482RODRIGUEZ BOGARRA Pedro1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:11.56 
102882KARASZ Zakarias1978M35 HUN HUNGARY4:12.14 
11252ALONSO DIEZ Jorge1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:16.87 
12935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.35 
132948HUNTER Stephen1980M35 IRL IRELAND4:19.14 
143127EL BOUHALI Saaid1982M35 ITA ITALY4:20.05 
151332PARRA NIETO Blas1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.16 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.07.1 - m. 800 : 2.09.3 - m. 1000: 2.40.9 - m. 1200: 3.12.6
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11237MUNOZ CABALLERO Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 3:58.35 
  European Champion     
2689FERNANDEZ CEREZO Alvaro1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:00.49 
3822GIL Juan Antonio1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:02.47 
41008LLAMAZARES REY Anibal1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:03.14 
5397CABALLERO MORALES Jose1983M35 ESP SPAIN4:09.48 
63116DEL BUONO Luigi1979M35 ITA ITALY4:10.17 
792VANDAMME Bram1980M35 BEL BELGIUM4:11.35 
8691FERNANDEZ FONT Xabier1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:11.51 
91482RODRIGUEZ BOGARRA Pedro1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:11.56 
102882KARASZ Zakarias1978M35 HUN HUNGARY4:12.14 
11252ALONSO DIEZ Jorge1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:16.87 
12324BALLESTA GARCIA Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.10 
13935HIDALGO BLADE Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.35 
141141MARTINEZ SOSA Antonio1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:18.47 
152948HUNTER Stephen1980M35 IRL IRELAND4:19.14 
16534CORPAS RUIZ Francisco J1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:19.43 
173127EL BOUHALI Saaid1982M35 ITA ITALY4:20.05 
181332PARRA NIETO Blas1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.16 
191618SEGOVIA ALVAREZ Cristia1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.27 
20844GOMEZ GARCIA Jose1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:20.29 
211451RICO CACERES Raul1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:21.29 
22967JIMENEZ GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:21.87 
23849GOMEZ LOPEZ Alejandro1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:22.07 
241205MONTEJANO SANCHEZ-BRAVO1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:22.54 
25656ESGUEVA Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:24.51 
263478PORZUCZEK Bartosz1981M35 POL POLAND4:24.82 
271275NUNEZ CHUMILLAS Francis1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:25.07 
281174MERINO LUQUE Juan1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:26.30 
291287OLIVARES Antonio Jose1981M35 ESP SPAIN4:26.98 
30469CASADO GARCIA Joaquin1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:27.40 
312033GUIRADO Christophe1978M35 FRA FRANCE4:27.84 
32395CABALLERO David1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:30.40 
331522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:34.48 
341501RODRIGUEZ RIVERO Sergio1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:36.36 
353557JORGE Cristovao1979M35 POR PORTUGAL4:43.35 
36261ALVAREZ GOMEZ Gonzalo1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:45.01 
373845DE LA CAL Felix1982M35 ESP SPAIN4:46.68 
38734FUENTES B Angel1978M35 ESP SPAIN4:52.18 
39818GARRIDO SOBRINO Emilio1980M35 ESP SPAIN4:54.31 
40249ALONSO Miguel1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:55.88 
41890GRINAN SERRANO Raul1979M35 ESP SPAIN4:58.22 
423086CICCALE' Loris1982M35 ITA ITALY5:00.61 
 2529WILLIAMS David John1981M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
3000 m. M35
 RecordWR7:34.20 Bernad LAGATUSAKARLSUHE02/02/2013 
 ER7:40.68 Dieter BAUMANNGERSTUTTGART03/02/2002 
 MR8:26.64 Juan Antonio CUADRILLEROESPGENT16/03/2011 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11563SALINERO MARTIN Juan Jo1980M35 ESP SPAIN9:01.86 
2438CAMPOS TORRIJOS Juan Ma1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:05.09 
31191MOLERO NIETO Pedro Luis1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:17.34 
41118MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Davi1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:18.05 
5786GARCIA GOMEZ Cesar1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:18.74 
61820KNIF Mikkel1982M35 FIN FINLAND9:25.79 
71079MARIN PEREZ Ivan1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:29.42 
81712VARGAS MATEO Alejandro1982M35 ESP SPAIN9:48.47 
9475CASANUEVA DIAZ Francisc1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:50.95 
10266ALVAREZ PIC Jose Luis1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:53.88 
111522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN10:02.04 
121572SANCHEZ Gabriel1979M35 ESP SPAIN10:28.51 
131306OTERO Marcos1982M35 ESP SPAIN10:30.08 
143546FIGUEIREDO Agostinho1979M35 POR PORTUGAL10:56.60 
153519CARVALHO Joao1980M35 POR PORTUGAL12:22.40 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.01.4 - m. 2000: 6.02.9
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11452RICO DE LA FUENTE Isaac1980M35 ESP SPAIN8:30.02 
21721VEGA BALLESTEROS Pedro1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:36.41 
31392PLATAS VIDAL Gustavo1981M35 ESP SPAIN8:39.01 
43003SHANAHAN Niall1981M35 IRL IRELAND8:42.91 
51391PLANAS CRIADO Xavi1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:44.04 
6869GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Alber1980M35 ESP SPAIN8:45.97 
71008LLAMAZARES REY Anibal1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:47.69 
81548RUIZ PINTO Eladio1979M35 ESP SPAIN8:57.44 
9550CRESPO ARIAS Jorge1979M35 ESP SPAIN8:59.61 
10391BURGOS JIMENEZ Manuel J1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:00.12 
11751GALLEGO PAVON Higinio1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:11.00 
12608DESCALS ESTEBAN Jesus1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:20.51 
133576RAMALHO Vitor1978M35 POR PORTUGAL9:28.22 
141482RODRIGUEZ BOGARRA Pedro1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:32.39 
152664KIEKBUSCH Bodo1981M35 GER GERMANY9:47.65 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 2.50.6 - m. 2000: 5.41.2
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11452RICO DE LA FUENTE Isaac1980M35 ESP SPAIN8:30.02 
  European Champion     
21721VEGA BALLESTEROS Pedro1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:36.41 
31392PLATAS VIDAL Gustavo1981M35 ESP SPAIN8:39.01 
43003SHANAHAN Niall1981M35 IRL IRELAND8:42.91 
51391PLANAS CRIADO Xavi1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:44.04 
6869GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Alber1980M35 ESP SPAIN8:45.97 
71008LLAMAZARES REY Anibal1982M35 ESP SPAIN8:47.69 
81548RUIZ PINTO Eladio1979M35 ESP SPAIN8:57.44 
9550CRESPO ARIAS Jorge1979M35 ESP SPAIN8:59.61 
10391BURGOS JIMENEZ Manuel J1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:00.12 
111563SALINERO MARTIN Juan Jo1980M35 ESP SPAIN9:01.86 
12438CAMPOS TORRIJOS Juan Ma1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:05.09 
13751GALLEGO PAVON Higinio1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:11.00 
141191MOLERO NIETO Pedro Luis1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:17.34 
151118MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Davi1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:18.05 
16786GARCIA GOMEZ Cesar1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:18.74 
17608DESCALS ESTEBAN Jesus1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:20.51 
181820KNIF Mikkel1982M35 FIN FINLAND9:25.79 
193576RAMALHO Vitor1978M35 POR PORTUGAL9:28.22 
201079MARIN PEREZ Ivan1978M35 ESP SPAIN9:29.42 
211482RODRIGUEZ BOGARRA Pedro1979M35 ESP SPAIN9:32.39 
222664KIEKBUSCH Bodo1981M35 GER GERMANY9:47.65 
231712VARGAS MATEO Alejandro1982M35 ESP SPAIN9:48.47 
24475CASANUEVA DIAZ Francisc1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:50.95 
25266ALVAREZ PIC Jose Luis1981M35 ESP SPAIN9:53.88 
261522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN10:02.04 
271572SANCHEZ Gabriel1979M35 ESP SPAIN10:28.51 
281306OTERO Marcos1982M35 ESP SPAIN10:30.08 
293546FIGUEIREDO Agostinho1979M35 POR PORTUGAL10:56.60 
303519CARVALHO Joao1980M35 POR PORTUGAL12:22.40 
60 Hs H 100 M35
 RecordWR7.40 Colin JACKSONGBRWIEN02/03/2002 
 ER7.40 Colin JACKSONGBRWIEN02/03/2002 
 MR7.97 Mensah ELLIOTGBRANCONA02/04/2016 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:55 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
121254NAVARRO Alejandro1983M35 ESP SPAIN8.34  Q 
272223COLLINS Liam1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.37  Q 
34151KREJCI Michal1981M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC8.52  Q 
4545VOGEL Florian1983M35 AUT AUSTRIA8.54  q 
531045LUCHENA MOLINA Agustin1983M35 ESP SPAIN9.24 
662406NICHOLLS Clint1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.36 
 13299TERRENI Valerio1978M35 ITA ITALYDNS 
Heat 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:00 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
133542FERNANDES Luis1982M35 POR PORTUGAL8.22  Q 
24502CESPEDES DIAZ Juan1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.48  Q 
311692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN8.54  Q 
421149MATAS GARCIA Sergi1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.59  q 
552914CREMIN Ger1978M35 IRL IRELAND9.01 
661971DAOUDI Maamar1980M35 FRA FRANCE10.07 
 71124MARTINEZ GOMEZ Guillerm1979M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
133542FERNANDES Luis1982M35 POR PORTUGAL8.22  Q 
221254NAVARRO Alejandro1983M35 ESP SPAIN8.34  Q 
372223COLLINS Liam1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.37  Q 
44502CESPEDES DIAZ Juan1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.48  Q 
54151KREJCI Michal1981M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC8.52  Q 
611692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN8.54  Q 
6545VOGEL Florian1983M35 AUT AUSTRIA8.54  q 
821149MATAS GARCIA Sergi1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.59  q 
952914CREMIN Ger1978M35 IRL IRELAND9.01 
1031045LUCHENA MOLINA Agustin1983M35 ESP SPAIN9.24 
1162406NICHOLLS Clint1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.36 
1261971DAOUDI Maamar1980M35 FRA FRANCE10.07 
 71124MARTINEZ GOMEZ Guillerm1979M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
 13299TERRENI Valerio1978M35 ITA ITALYDNS 
FINAL - RESULTS
Final  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
143542FERNANDES Luis1982M35 POR PORTUGAL8.16 
   European Champion     
232223COLLINS Liam1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.24 
351254NAVARRO Alejandro1983M35 ESP SPAIN8.34 
46502CESPEDES DIAZ Juan1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.43 
52151KREJCI Michal1981M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC8.47 
671692UNZU RIPOLL Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN8.57 
781149MATAS GARCIA Sergi1978M35 ESP SPAIN8.64 
 145VOGEL Florian1983M35 AUT AUSTRIADNF 
High Jump M35
 RecordWR2.30 Dragutin TOPICSRBNOVI SAD07/02/2008 
 ER2.30 Dragutin TOPICSRBNOVI SAD07/02/2008 
 MR2.02 W.DUKIC - N.PORTEMERFRAHELSINKI - GENT 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:00 - End Time: 19:51 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11377PEREZ RODIRIGUEZ Lysvan1982M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 2.03 
  European Champion     
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.03 2.07                    
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XXO  XXX                   
21731VELEZ MARTIN Miguel1983M35 ESP SPAIN1.96 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99                      
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   O   XXX                     
32051JOBARD Laurent1979M35 FRA FRANCE1.93 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96                       
  -   -   -   O   O   O   XO   XXX                      
43480RATAJCZYK Krzysztof1978M35 POL POLAND1.85 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90                         
  -   -   -   O   O   XXX                        
5256ALONSO POZA Jorge1980M35 ESP SPAIN1.80 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85                          
  -   O   O   O   XXX                         
51897WIDJESKOG Sebastian1981M35 FIN FINLAND1.80 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85                          
  -   -   O   O   XXX                         
Pole Vault M35
 RecordWR5.90 Bjorn OTTOGERCOTTBUS30/01/2013 
 ER5.90 Bjorn OTTOGERDUSSELDORF31/01/2013 
 MR4.90 Giacomo BEFANIITAANCONA26/03/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:20 - End Time: 19:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11985DIAZ Stephane1978M35 FRA FRANCE(MR) 5.00 
  European Champion     
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10            
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   XO   -   O   XO   XO   XXX           
21363PEREZ Jonathan1981M35 ESP SPAIN4.80 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90              
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   XO   XXO  XO   XXX             
33198MENZ Manfred1982M35 ITA ITALY4.80 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90              
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   XXO  XXO  XXX             
42774RITTE Dr Thomas1979M35 GER GERMANY4.60 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70                
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   XXO  XXX               
52037HAMMA Autmane1979M35 FRA FRANCE4.40 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50                  
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   -   XO   XXX                 
63084CHIARELLO Marco1982M35 ITA ITALY4.30 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40                   
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   XO   -   XXO  XO   XXX                  
73670MCLENNAN Stephen1978M35 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK4.20 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30                    
  -   -   -   -   -   XO   -   O   -   XXO  XXX                   
82419PARKINSON Ian1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.10 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20                     
  -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   XXO  XXX                    
92736MUEHLHOEFER Ingo1980M35 GER GERMANY4.00 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10                      
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   XXX                     
101679TORRALBA JIMENEZ Manuel1980M35 ESP SPAIN3.60 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80                         
  -   -   -   O   O   XXX                        
111681TORRES DE LUCAS Enrique1979M35 ESP SPAIN3.40 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60                          
  -   -   O   O   XXX                         
122775RITTE Timo1981M35 GER GERMANY3.20 
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40                           
  -   -   XO   XXX                          
13864GONZALEZ FRUTOS Pablo1981M35 ESP SPAIN3.00 
2.80 3.00 3.20                            
  O   O   XXX                           
 1425RAMIREZ ROMERO Leandro1980M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
2.80                              
  R                              
Long Jump M35
 RecordWR7.98 Bogdan TUDORROMBUCAREST13/02/2005 
 ER7.98 Bogdan TUDORROMBUCAREST13/02/2005 
 MR7.03 Pierluigi PUTZUITASAN SEBASTIAN19/03/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:25 - End Time: 19:32 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1430CAMPO BARRIOSUSO Fernan1979M35 ESP SPAIN(MR) 7.17 
  European Champion     
1°: 7.17 2°: 6.91 3°: 7.13  4°: 6.85 5°: 6.77 6°: 6.80  
22042HENRY Thierry Jean-chri1978M35 FRA FRANCE6.94 
1°: 6.47 2°: 6.77 3°: 6.67  4°: X 5°: 6.40 6°: 6.94  
31377PEREZ RODIRIGUEZ Lysvan1982M35 ESP SPAIN6.86 
1°: 6.64 2°: 4.82 3°: 6.67  4°: 6.67 5°: 6.86 6°: 6.62  
43473OLSZEWSKI Adrian1978M35 POL POLAND6.75 
1°: 6.75 2°: 6.48 3°: 6.57  4°: 6.71 5°: X 6°: 6.71  
5447CANO JIMENEZ Eduardo1982M35 ESP SPAIN6.66 
1°: X 2°: 6.66 3°: X  4°: X 5°: X 6°: -  
61315PAJUELO RESINO Fernando1983M35 ESP SPAIN6.39 
1°: 5.45 2°: 6.39 3°: X  4°: 4.08 5°: X 6°: 6.00  
73563MORAIS Antonio1980M35 POR PORTUGAL6.33 
1°: 6.33 2°: 6.30 3°: 6.12  4°: X 5°: X 6°: X  
8969JIMENEZ MORENO Raul Car1980M35 ESP SPAIN6.23 
1°: 6.08 2°: 6.23 3°: 6.09  4°: 5.99 5°: 6.08 6°: 6.12  
92101NEAULT Medhi1980M35 FRA FRANCE6.10 
1°: X 2°: X 3°: 6.10            
10976JULIAN Raul1983M35 ESP SPAIN6.08 
1°: 6.08 2°: X 3°: 5.80            
111696URSULA TIZON Samuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN5.93 
1°: 5.77 2°: 5.93 3°: 5.76            
121764ZARZUELO RICO Jose Migu1980M35 ESP SPAIN5.84 
1°: 5.84 2°: X 3°: 5.63            
133612MLADINOIU Adrian1981M35 ROU ROMANIA5.56 
1°: 5.18 2°: 5.13 3°: 5.56            
143075CAPOCCIA Michele1979M35 ITA ITALY5.12 
1°: 4.89 2°: 4.90 3°: 5.12            
15507CHICO Tomas1980M35 ESP SPAIN5.04 
1°: X 2°: 4.92 3°: 5.04            
Triple Jump M35
 RecordWR17.44 Jonathan EDWARDSGBRBIRMINGHAM21/02/2003 
 ER17.44 Jonathn EDWARDSGBRBIRMINGHAM21/02/2003 
 MR15.46 Andreas BERAZGERANCONA01/04/2016 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:10 - End Time: 15:22 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13473OLSZEWSKI Adrian1978M35 POL POLAND14.03 
  European Champion     
1°: 13.04 2°: 13.80 3°: 13.38  4°: 13.55 5°: 13.78 6°: 14.03  
21377PEREZ RODIRIGUEZ Lysvan1982M35 ESP SPAIN13.95 
1°: 13.01 2°: 13.19 3°: 13.66  4°: 13.95 5°: 13.92 6°: 13.95  
31654SUAREZ-VARELA GARCIA Fr1981M35 ESP SPAIN13.76 
1°: 13.44 2°: 13.56 3°: X  4°: 13.52 5°: 13.76 6°: X  
4699FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN13.32 
1°: 13.32 2°: X 3°: -  4°: X 5°: - 6°: -  
5493CATIVIELA Fernando1978M35 ESP SPAIN13.12 
1°: X 2°: X 3°: 13.12  4°: X 5°: X 6°: X  
6276ANDUJAR Antonio1978M35 ESP SPAIN12.82 
1°: X 2°: X 3°: X  4°: 12.82 5°: 12.58 6°: X  
71696URSULA TIZON Samuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN12.70 
1°: X 2°: 12.39 3°: 12.70  4°: 12.52 5°: - 6°: -  
81093MARTIN ACOSTA Sergio1981M35 ESP SPAIN10.68 
1°: X 2°: 10.68 3°: X  4°: - 5°: - 6°: X  
Shot Put Kg 7.260 M35
 RecordWR21.04 Gheorge GUSETROMBUCURESTI18/02/2006 
 ER21.04 Gheorge GUSETROMBUCURESTI18/02/2006 
 MR18.74 Andy DITTMARGERGENT19/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:20 - End Time: 18:20 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12904BREATHNACH Sean1979M35 IRL IRELAND18.06 
  European Champion     
1°: X 2°: X 3°: 15.37  4°: 16.69 5°: 18.06 6°: X  
21039LOPEZ SUAREZ Daniel1981M35 ESP SPAIN14.44 
1°: X 2°: 13.21 3°: 13.59  4°: 14.44 5°: 14.25 6°: 14.22  
3153KUDEJ Pavel1978M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC14.36 
1°: 13.25 2°: 13.89 3°: 13.85  4°: 14.36 5°: 13.66 6°: X  
43010STAUNTON Brendan1982M35 IRL IRELAND13.47 
1°: 12.53 2°: 12.18 3°: 13.47  4°: 12.38 5°: 12.57 6°: X  
5234ALCAZAR LLANOS Victor1981M35 ESP SPAIN13.18 
1°: 12.94 2°: 12.52 3°: 12.94  4°: X 5°: 12.58 6°: 13.18  
62589GAEBLER Daniel1980M35 GER GERMANY12.91 
1°: 12.91 2°: 12.10 3°: X  4°: X 5°: 12.47 6°: 12.65  
72103NOLIN Pascal1978M35 FRA FRANCE12.39 
1°: 12.17 2°: 11.62 3°: 12.39  4°: 12.14 5°: 12.26 6°: 12.22  
81214MORALES Pedro Antonio1981M35 ESP SPAIN12.01 
1°: 11.74 2°: 11.53 3°: 12.01  4°: 11.69 5°: 11.49 6°: X  
91644SOLIS Carlos1979M35 ESP SPAIN11.71 
1°: 11.28 2°: 11.38 3°: 11.71            
101580SANCHEZ DIAZ Luis1981M35 ESP SPAIN11.42 
1°: 11.42 2°: 11.35 3°: X            
112552BOERRIES Kai1979M35 GER GERMANY11.03 
1°: 10.98 2°: 11.03 3°: X            
12758GARCIA Carlos Hugo1981M35 ESP SPAIN9.61 
1°: X 2°: 9.46 3°: 9.61            
13853GOMEZ NIETO Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN8.54 
1°: 8.28 2°: 8.48 3°: 8.54            
Discus Throw Kg 2.000 M35
 RecordWR71.56 Virgiljus ALEKNALTUKAUNAS25/07/2007 
 ER71.56 Virgiljus ALEKNALTUKAUNAS25/07/2007 
 MR50.05 Wim BLONDEELBELGENT18/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:40 - End Time: 17:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12904BREATHNACH Sean1979M35 IRL IRELAND47.46 
  European Champion     
1°: 46.38 2°: X 3°: 47.46  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 46.00  
2153KUDEJ Pavel1978M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC42.02 
1°: 36.68 2°: 37.52 3°: 38.78  4°: 42.02 5°: 36.61 6°: 40.13  
3997LAZARO LOPEZ-VILLASENOR1981M35 ESP SPAIN41.06 
1°: 40.18 2°: 37.17 3°: 40.05  4°: X 5°: 41.06 6°: 39.80  
41644SOLIS Carlos1979M35 ESP SPAIN39.47 
1°: 39.36 2°: 39.47 3°: X  4°: X 5°: 36.78 6°: X  
53010STAUNTON Brendan1982M35 IRL IRELAND38.37 
1°: 38.37 2°: 36.86 3°: 36.29  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 35.39  
61102MARTIN JIMENEZ Jose Man1979M35 ESP SPAIN35.76 
1°: 31.65 2°: 35.76 3°: X  4°: X 5°: 33.26 6°: X  
72589GAEBLER Daniel1980M35 GER GERMANY34.02 
1°: X 2°: 30.61 3°: 29.79  4°: 33.47 5°: 34.02 6°: X  
8758GARCIA Carlos Hugo1981M35 ESP SPAIN30.37 
1°: 29.22 2°: 28.70 3°: 28.19  4°: 28.88 5°: 30.35 6°: 30.37  
9853GOMEZ NIETO Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN24.67 
1°: X 2°: 24.39 3°: 24.67            
Weight Throw Kg 15.88 M35
 RecordWR25.17 Juriy TAMMESTMANTHARJU11/07/1992 
 ER25.17 Juriy TAMMESTMANTYHARJU11/07/1992 
 MR19.37 Pellegrino DELLI CARRIITAANCONA02/04/2016 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 18:33 - End Time: 19:20 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11221MORENO CAMPOS David1979M35 ESP SPAIN15.74 
  European Champion     
1°: 15.39 2°: 15.74 3°: 14.85  4°: X 5°: 15.38 6°: 15.36  
22103NOLIN Pascal1978M35 FRA FRANCE14.42 
1°: 13.66 2°: X 3°: 14.42  4°: 14.17 5°: X 6°: 13.57  
33374LORANG Gilles1979M35 LUX LUXEMBOURG13.74 
1°: X 2°: X 3°: 12.66  4°: 13.22 5°: X 6°: 13.74  
41644SOLIS Carlos1979M35 ESP SPAIN13.09 
1°: 12.07 2°: 12.58 3°: X  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 13.09  
52146SORGUE Wilfried1982M35 FRA FRANCE11.99 
1°: X 2°: 10.67 3°: X  4°: 10.10 5°: 11.99 6°: 11.38  
6737GABARRO Jose1978M35 ESP SPAIN9.95 
1°: 9.77 2°: X 3°: 9.95  4°: 9.69 5°: X 6°: 9.41  
72589GAEBLER Daniel1980M35 GER GERMANY8.65 
1°: X 2°: 8.56 3°: X  4°: X 5°: 8.63 6°: 8.65  
81824LAHTI Tommy1980M35 FIN FINLAND8.60 
1°: 7.94 2°: 8.01 3°: 7.42  4°: 7.83 5°: 8.60 6°: 8.60  
Javelin Throw Gr800 M35
 RecordWR92.80 Jan ZELEZNYCZEEDMONTON12/08/2001 
 ER92.80 Jan ZELEZNYCZEEDMONTON12/08/2001 
 MR62.89 Marcello DE CESAREITAANCONA25/03/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:05 - End Time: 21:37 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1458CARBALLO JIMENEZ Ramon1979M35 ESP SPAIN48.22 
  European Champion     
1°: 44.37 2°: 43.94 3°: 48.22  4°: 48.06 5°: 45.55 6°: 45.11  
2338BARRERO GARCIA David1981M35 ESP SPAIN46.91 
1°: 45.99 2°: 46.57 3°: 44.72  4°: 46.91 5°: 45.65 6°: 46.11  
32552BOERRIES Kai1979M35 GER GERMANY46.53 
1°: 42.34 2°: 45.26 3°: 45.80  4°: 46.10 5°: 46.53 6°: 44.52  
4853GOMEZ NIETO Fernando1981M35 ESP SPAIN38.51 
1°: 35.08 2°: 33.15 3°: 35.22  4°: 38.51 5°: 36.27 6°: 36.80  
51824LAHTI Tommy1980M35 FIN FINLAND23.52 
1°: 19.23 2°: 22.46 3°: 21.96  4°: 23.52 5°: X 6°: 23.12  
 309ASTUDILLO GIL Ricardo1982M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
3000m track walk M35
 RecordWR11:08.00 Robert KORZENIOWSKIPOLBELFAST15/02/2004 
 ER11:08.00 Robert KORZENIOWSKIPOLBELFAST15/02/2004 
 MR12:19.46 Steffen BORSCHGERGENT17/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 17:24 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12652JANKER Andreas1983M35 GER GERMANY13:13.02 
  European Champion     
2374BLANCO HIDALGO Angel1980M35 ESP SPAIN13:20.35 
3700FERNANDEZ NIEVES Jose1980M35 ESP SPAIN13:26.78 
4462CARMONA Francisco1978M35 ESP SPAIN13:44.85 
53277SAPUNOV Igor1978M35 ITA ITALY14:20.11 
 424CAMANO MESA Antonio1980M35 ESP SPAINDQ
<<< 17:35
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.36.4 - m. 2000: 9.04.1
4x200 relay M35
 RecordWR1:29.74 GREAT BRITAIN - USATORUN-ALBUQUERQUE 
 ER1:29.74 GREAT BRITAINGBRTORUN28/03/2015 
 MR1:29.74 GREAT BRITAINGBRTORUN28/03/2015 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:40 
Pos.LaneBibAthletesCat. MarkPoints
132182MARSHALL Stewart - HALL Peter - COLLINS Liam - BEARDSELL RichardM35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:31.74 
   European Champions    
211653SUAREZ SANTANA Nestor - FREIXAS Albert - CONTELLES Vicente - GOMEZ MiguelM35 ESP SPAIN1:34.36 
322928SCULLION Glen - LYNCH Colm - CREMIN Ger - EVERARD SimonM35 IRL IRELAND1:37.01 
462742PAQUEE Markus - GIPPERT Jochen - HERZBERG Martin - MUELLER SvenM35 GER GERMANY1:37.13 
543231FLORO Nicola - PISTILLO Maurizio - BELOTTI Massimo - PASQUATO StefanoM35 ITA ITALY1:37.95 
 52042BLONDEL Tanguy - MELFORT Jimmy - BOLLAERT Guillaume - HENRY Thierry Jean-chriM35 FRA FRANCEDQ 
DQ Team FRANCE Rule 218.1 IAAF
5 km cross country M35
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalCuņa Verde Park - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:21 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1869GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Alber1980M35 ESP SPAIN16:0716:07
  European Champion     
2207ABASCAL CALABRIA Jose M1981M35 ESP SPAIN16:0916:09
31721VEGA BALLESTEROS Pedro1982M35 ESP SPAIN16:1116:11
4550CRESPO ARIAS Jorge1979M35 ESP SPAIN16:3516:35
52980MOLONEY Paul1979M35 IRL IRELAND16:4316:43
61391PLANAS CRIADO Xavi1982M35 ESP SPAIN16:4616:46
7434CAMPOS Miguel1980M35 ESP SPAIN16:4616:46
8751GALLEGO PAVON Higinio1979M35 ESP SPAIN16:4816:48
9391BURGOS JIMENEZ Manuel J1978M35 ESP SPAIN16:5116:51
101398PORTOLES BLASCO Ivan1978M35 ESP SPAIN16:5516:55
111118MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Davi1981M35 ESP SPAIN17:0117:01
122930FAHY Karl1982M35 IRL IRELAND17:0317:03
131515ROJO DEL PRADO Benito I1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:0417:04
142922DORAN James1983M35 IRL IRELAND17:0617:06
153116DEL BUONO Luigi1979M35 ITA ITALY17:0917:09
161191MOLERO NIETO Pedro Luis1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:1217:12
17438CAMPOS TORRIJOS Juan Ma1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:1417:14
18900GUTIERREZ CALZADO Angel1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:1617:16
19608DESCALS ESTEBAN Jesus1978M35 ESP SPAIN17:1817:18
203014TWOMEY Tim1979M35 IRL IRELAND17:1917:19
211532RUANO David1978M35 ESP SPAIN17:2317:23
222948HUNTER Stephen1980M35 IRL IRELAND17:2317:23
231535RUEDA NAHARRO Dani1981M35 ESP SPAIN17:3117:31
24252ALONSO DIEZ Jorge1980M35 ESP SPAIN17:3317:33
253576RAMALHO Vitor1978M35 POR PORTUGAL17:3817:38
261141MARTINEZ SOSA Antonio1978M35 ESP SPAIN17:4317:43
27746GALLEGO Iker1978M35 ESP SPAIN17:4417:44
281820KNIF Mikkel1982M35 FIN FINLAND17:4817:48
29324BALLESTA GARCIA Jesus1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:5017:50
30954INDIAS Juan Diego1980M35 ESP SPAIN17:5417:54
31786GARCIA GOMEZ Cesar1979M35 ESP SPAIN17:5617:56
321174MERINO LUQUE Juan1982M35 ESP SPAIN17:5717:57
332050JEBARI Khelifa1980M35 FRA FRANCE17:5717:57
34590DE LUZ Javier1981M35 ESP SPAIN18:0018:00
35677FALCON DE LA SAGRA Jaco1981M35 ESP SPAIN18:0418:04
361287OLIVARES Antonio Jose1981M35 ESP SPAIN18:1018:10
371272NOGUEROL PEREZ Jose Ant1983M35 ESP SPAIN18:1418:14
381345PELAEZ RODRIGUEZ Luis M1983M35 ESP SPAIN18:1518:15
392664KIEKBUSCH Bodo1981M35 GER GERMANY18:1918:19
401455RIERA CRESPO Efren1978M35 ESP SPAIN18:2418:24
411618SEGOVIA ALVAREZ Cristia1979M35 ESP SPAIN18:3018:30
42310ATANCE GARCIA Ruben1979M35 ESP SPAIN18:4518:45
431722VEGARA Manuel1979M35 ESP SPAIN18:5118:51
442352LADLEY Jon1982M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND18:5518:55
45755GARATE MARTOS Pedro1978M35 ESP SPAIN19:0219:02
461031LOPEZ MARTINEZ Antonio1980M35 ESP SPAIN19:1319:13
471723VEGARA MARTINEZ Jose An1978M35 ESP SPAIN19:1419:14
483086CICCALE' Loris1982M35 ITA ITALY19:1519:15
49844GOMEZ GARCIA Jose1979M35 ESP SPAIN19:1819:18
50734FUENTES B Angel1978M35 ESP SPAIN19:2319:23
511145MARTINEZ VIGARA Miguel1981M35 ESP SPAIN19:4519:45
521522ROMAN ROSA Francisco Je1979M35 ESP SPAIN19:4519:45
53355BELTRAN BASCON Jordi1980M35 ESP SPAIN19:5219:52
543546FIGUEIREDO Agostinho1979M35 POR PORTUGAL20:1420:14
55742GALAN SEGOVIA Raul1978M35 ESP SPAIN20:1720:17
561426RAMON LOPO Juan Luis1982M35 ESP SPAIN20:2720:27
57994LAZARO Juan Manuel1982M35 ESP SPAIN20:3420:34
582875DR BOGNAR Csaba1980M35 HUN HUNGARY21:3621:36
593794IVANENKO Serhiy1983M35 UKR UKRAINE21:4821:48
603519CARVALHO Joao1980M35 POR PORTUGAL22:2922:29
611550RUIZ SIMO Ruben1982M35 ESP SPAIN22:3822:38
621824LAHTI Tommy1980M35 FIN FINLAND24:2524:25
 1451RICO CACERES Raul1980M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
 1442RETOLAZA Aitor1983M35 ESP SPAINDNF 
 3732NORBERG Daniel1978M35 SWE SWEDENDNF 
 1989DOUMENC Sebastien (FC)1973M45 FRA FRANCE18:58 
 2148SOUBIRAN Francois (FC)1970M45 FRA FRANCE20:19 
5 km road walk M35
 RecordMR20:58 Steffen BORSCHGERGENT20/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalCasa de Campo - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:18 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12652JANKER Andreas1983M35 GER GERMANY21:45
~~
 
  European Champion     
2374BLANCO HIDALGO Angel1980M35 ESP SPAIN22:46 
3700FERNANDEZ NIEVES Jose1980M35 ESP SPAIN23:00
<
 
4462CARMONA Francisco1978M35 ESP SPAIN23:08 
5424CAMANO MESA Antonio1980M35 ESP SPAIN24:35
<
 
63277SAPUNOV Igor1978M35 ITA ITALY24:42 
73113DE LELLO Gennaro1979M35 ITA ITALY26:49 
81429RAMOS CABALLERO Francis1979M35 ESP SPAIN28:46 
 1519ROMAN Victor1979M35 ESP SPAINDNS 
60 m. M40
 RecordWR6.78 Troy DOUGLASNEDZUIDBROEK25/01/2003 
 ER6.78 Troy DOUGLASNEDZUIDBROEK25/01/2003 
 MR6.97 Mario LONGOITAHELSINKI23/03/2007 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:26 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.31  Q 
221397PORTOLES Javier1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.37  Q 
34587DE LOS SANTOS VILCHEZ M1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.70 
461960CHAILLOU Christophe1977M40 FRA FRANCE7.85 
511781TAMM Kuldar1974M40 EST ESTONIA8.05 
673124DI SABBATO Danilo1975M40 ITA ITALY8.36 
731785VOKK Marc1977M40 EST ESTONIA8.50 
881288OLIVAS RUBIO Jose Anton1975M40 ESP SPAIN9.05 
Heat 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
133724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN7.01  Q 
273378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA7.34  Q 
341450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.52  q 
412502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.82 
45533CORONET Dani1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.82 
623066BUA Tiziano1975M40 ITA ITALY7.83 
76850GOMEZ LOPEZ Roberto1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.20 
Heat 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:33 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
182599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY7.31  Q 
243599WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL7.48  Q 
322865KYRIAZAKOS Sofoklis1975M40 GRE GREECE7.60  q 
461010LLANSANA ARNALOT Jorge1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.71 
551012LLOPIS PAZO Javier1974M40 ESP SPAIN7.76 
631497RODRIGUEZ MORON Eduardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.97 
77679FERNANDEZ Carlos1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.02 
Heat 4  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:36 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
112410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.20  Q 
243482SCIUBEL Marcin1976M40 POL POLAND7.73  Q 
37113STOYANOV Marian1976M40 BUL BULGARIA7.74 
451779RIM Taavi1973M40 EST ESTONIA7.74 
561049MACIA BARBER Agustin1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.89 
621011LLOFRIU TERRASA Miguel1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.94 
731225MORENO JIMENEZ Isaac1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.16 
Heat 5  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
133457JAWORSKI Igor1975M40 POL POLAND7.25  Q 
28543COSIN AHEDO Miguel1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.49  Q 
311910ARCHER Julien1975M40 FRA FRANCE7.53  q 
44848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.64 
52600DEL VAL Rodrigo1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.74 
673675SABOL Daniel1977M40 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK7.89 
75323BALDO Luis1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.10 
86582DE LA FUENTE GONZALEZ M1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.87 
Heat 6  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:44 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
112387MENSAH Elliott1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.28  Q 
232154TESSIER Guillaume1978M40 FRA FRANCE7.31  Q 
351321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.52  q 
472119POLTER Wylly1976M40 FRA FRANCE7.65 
52467CARRION MONRABAL Jose A1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.69 
642140SALOMO Patrick1977M40 FRA FRANCE7.90 
761239MUNOZ CONESA Ignacio1973M40 ESP SPAIN8.09 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
133724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN7.01  Q 
212410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.20  Q 
333457JAWORSKI Igor1975M40 POL POLAND7.25  Q 
412387MENSAH Elliott1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.28  Q 
532154TESSIER Guillaume1978M40 FRA FRANCE7.31  Q 
552308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.31  Q 
582599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY7.31  Q 
873378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA7.34  Q 
921397PORTOLES Javier1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.37  Q 
1043599WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL7.48  Q 
118543COSIN AHEDO Miguel1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.49  Q 
1251321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.52  q 
1241450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.52  q 
1411910ARCHER Julien1975M40 FRA FRANCE7.53  q 
1522865KYRIAZAKOS Sofoklis1975M40 GRE GREECE7.60  q 
164848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.64 
1772119POLTER Wylly1976M40 FRA FRANCE7.65 
182467CARRION MONRABAL Jose A1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.69 
194587DE LOS SANTOS VILCHEZ M1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.70 
2061010LLANSANA ARNALOT Jorge1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.71 
2143482SCIUBEL Marcin1976M40 POL POLAND7.73  Q 
227113STOYANOV Marian1976M40 BUL BULGARIA7.74 
222600DEL VAL Rodrigo1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.74 
2451779RIM Taavi1973M40 EST ESTONIA7.74 
2551012LLOPIS PAZO Javier1974M40 ESP SPAIN7.76 
2612502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.82 
265533CORONET Dani1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.82 
2823066BUA Tiziano1975M40 ITA ITALY7.83 
2961960CHAILLOU Christophe1977M40 FRA FRANCE7.85 
3061049MACIA BARBER Agustin1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.89 
3073675SABOL Daniel1977M40 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK7.89 
3242140SALOMO Patrick1977M40 FRA FRANCE7.90 
3321011LLOFRIU TERRASA Miguel1973M40 ESP SPAIN7.94 
3431497RODRIGUEZ MORON Eduardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.97 
357679FERNANDEZ Carlos1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.02 
3611781TAMM Kuldar1974M40 EST ESTONIA8.05 
3761239MUNOZ CONESA Ignacio1973M40 ESP SPAIN8.09 
385323BALDO Luis1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.10 
3931225MORENO JIMENEZ Isaac1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.16 
406850GOMEZ LOPEZ Roberto1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.20 
4173124DI SABBATO Danilo1975M40 ITA ITALY8.36 
4231785VOKK Marc1977M40 EST ESTONIA8.50 
436582DE LA FUENTE GONZALEZ M1974M40 ESP SPAIN8.87 
4481288OLIVAS RUBIO Jose Anton1975M40 ESP SPAIN9.05 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:55 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
143724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN6.99  Q 
232599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY7.09  Q 
363378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA7.20  Q 
452387MENSAH Elliott1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.24  q 
521397PORTOLES Javier1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.34 
611321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.43 
782865KYRIAZAKOS Sofoklis1975M40 GRE GREECE7.56 
873482SCIUBEL Marcin1976M40 POL POLAND7.70 
Tie detail: Bib 1397 7.336. Tie resolved drawing by lot (Rule 167.5).
Semi-final 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:58 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
142410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.07  Q 
232308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.30  Q 
353457JAWORSKI Igor1975M40 POL POLAND7.30  Q 
462154TESSIER Guillaume1978M40 FRA FRANCE7.34  q 
57543COSIN AHEDO Miguel1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.41 
623599WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL7.49 
711450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.63 
881910ARCHER Julien1975M40 FRA FRANCE7.65 
Tie detail: Bib 2154 7.336. Tie resolved drawing by lot (Rule 167.5).
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
143724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN6.99  Q 
242410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.07  Q 
332599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY7.09  Q 
463378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA7.20  Q 
552387MENSAH Elliott1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.24  q 
632308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.30  Q 
753457JAWORSKI Igor1975M40 POL POLAND7.30  Q 
862154TESSIER Guillaume1978M40 FRA FRANCE7.34  q 
821397PORTOLES Javier1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.34 
107543COSIN AHEDO Miguel1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.41 
1111321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN7.43 
1223599WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL7.49 
1382865KYRIAZAKOS Sofoklis1975M40 GRE GREECE7.56 
1411450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN7.63 
1581910ARCHER Julien1975M40 FRA FRANCE7.65 
1673482SCIUBEL Marcin1976M40 POL POLAND7.70 
FINAL - RESULTS
Final  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:03 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
132599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY6.99 
   European Champion     
243724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN7.03 
352410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.10 
423378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA7.22 
573457JAWORSKI Igor1975M40 POL POLAND7.30 
682154TESSIER Guillaume1978M40 FRA FRANCE7.31 
662308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.31 
812387MENSAH Elliott1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.09 
200 m. M40
 RecordWR21.71 Darren SCOTTGBRBIRMINGHAM07/02/2010 
 ER21.71 Darren SCOTTGBRBIRMINGHAM07/02/2010 
 MR22.23 Enrico SARACENIITAESKILSTUNA11/03/2005 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.45  Q 
261913AUMAILLE Pierre1973M40 FRA FRANCE25.13  Q 
332902BOYCE Brian1977M40 IRL IRELAND25.20 
443508ALVES Rodolfo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL25.50 
52679FERNANDEZ Carlos1974M40 ESP SPAIN26.69 
Heat 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:11 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152865KYRIAZAKOS Sofoklis1975M40 GRE GREECE23.97  Q 
241450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN24.74  Q 
36757GARCIA Alfredo1974M40 ESP SPAIN24.99  q 
433625KLARIC Aljaz1976M40 SLO SLOVENIA26.08 
521497RODRIGUEZ MORON Eduardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN26.76 
61144HIRSCHNER Tomas1974M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC32.69 
Heat 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:14 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.88  Q 
261321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN23.77  Q 
331067MARCO Ivan1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.62 
442742MUELLER Sven1976M40 GER GERMANY25.78 
521960CHAILLOU Christophe1977M40 FRA FRANCE25.83 
Heat 4  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY23.82  Q 
261910ARCHER Julien1975M40 FRA FRANCE24.15  Q 
332502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND25.10  q 
441169MENTXAKA FERNANDEZ Jago1977M40 ESP SPAIN26.18 
521781TAMM Kuldar1974M40 EST ESTONIA28.36 
Heat 5  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:22 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.07  Q 
263521CARVALHO Ricardo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL24.06  Q 
33587DE LOS SANTOS VILCHEZ M1973M40 ESP SPAIN25.21 
442140SALOMO Patrick1977M40 FRA FRANCE26.30 
52142HAJEK Roman1973M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC27.82 
Heat 6  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
153724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN23.02  Q 
26848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN23.98  Q 
333599WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL24.49  q 
441779RIM Taavi1973M40 EST ESTONIA25.33 
52600DEL VAL Rodrigo1975M40 ESP SPAIN26.51 
Heat 7  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151109MARTINEZ Jose1974M40 ESP SPAIN23.35  Q 
262308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.58  Q 
333414LIHOLT Rune1976M40 NOR NORWAY24.85  q 
44547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.59 
523124DI SABBATO Danilo1975M40 ITA ITALY27.26 
611688TRAPERO IBANIEZ Pedro1977M40 ESP SPAIN30.75 
Heat 8  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:31 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
163378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA23.63  Q 
252154TESSIER Guillaume1978M40 FRA FRANCE23.91  Q 
34682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN24.60  q 
433482SCIUBEL Marcin1976M40 POL POLAND25.29 
521570SAN VICENTE Felix1973M40 ESP SPAIN27.64 
61492CATALAN Javier1973M40 ESP SPAIN29.74 
Heat 9  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161931BESOMBES Laurent1976M40 FRA FRANCE23.78  Q 
252203BROWN David1978M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND24.43  Q 
34598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.17  q 
43407CAJO ALONSO Oscar1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.19 
523132FASANO Fabio1976M40 ITA ITALY27.47 
613444CHUCHRA Piotr1976M40 POL POLAND28.79 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.88  Q 
253724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN23.02  Q 
35605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.07  Q 
451109MARTINEZ Jose1974M40 ESP SPAIN23.35  Q 
552410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.45  Q 
662308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.58  Q 
763378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA23.63  Q 
861321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN23.77  Q 
961931BESOMBES Laurent1976M40 FRA FRANCE23.78  Q 
1052599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY23.82  Q 
1152154TESSIER Guillaume1978M40 FRA FRANCE23.91  Q 
1252865KYRIAZAKOS Sofoklis1975M40 GRE GREECE23.97  Q 
136848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN23.98  Q 
1463521CARVALHO Ricardo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL24.06  Q 
1561910ARCHER Julien1975M40 FRA FRANCE24.15  Q 
1652203BROWN David1978M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND24.43  Q 
1733599WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL24.49  q 
184682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN24.60  q 
1941450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN24.74  Q 
2033414LIHOLT Rune1976M40 NOR NORWAY24.85  q 
216757GARCIA Alfredo1974M40 ESP SPAIN24.99  q 
2232502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND25.10  q 
2361913AUMAILLE Pierre1973M40 FRA FRANCE25.13  Q 
244598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.17  q 
253407CAJO ALONSO Oscar1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.19 
2632902BOYCE Brian1977M40 IRL IRELAND25.20 
273587DE LOS SANTOS VILCHEZ M1973M40 ESP SPAIN25.21 
2833482SCIUBEL Marcin1976M40 POL POLAND25.29 
2941779RIM Taavi1973M40 EST ESTONIA25.33 
3043508ALVES Rodolfo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL25.50 
314547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.59 
3231067MARCO Ivan1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.62 
3342742MUELLER Sven1976M40 GER GERMANY25.78 
3421960CHAILLOU Christophe1977M40 FRA FRANCE25.83 
3533625KLARIC Aljaz1976M40 SLO SLOVENIA26.08 
3641169MENTXAKA FERNANDEZ Jago1977M40 ESP SPAIN26.18 
3742140SALOMO Patrick1977M40 FRA FRANCE26.30 
382600DEL VAL Rodrigo1975M40 ESP SPAIN26.51 
392679FERNANDEZ Carlos1974M40 ESP SPAIN26.69 
4021497RODRIGUEZ MORON Eduardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN26.76 
4123124DI SABBATO Danilo1975M40 ITA ITALY27.26 
4223132FASANO Fabio1976M40 ITA ITALY27.47 
4321570SAN VICENTE Felix1973M40 ESP SPAIN27.64 
442142HAJEK Roman1973M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC27.82 
4521781TAMM Kuldar1974M40 EST ESTONIA28.36 
4613444CHUCHRA Piotr1976M40 POL POLAND28.79 
471492CATALAN Javier1973M40 ESP SPAIN29.74 
4811688TRAPERO IBANIEZ Pedro1977M40 ESP SPAIN30.75 
491144HIRSCHNER Tomas1974M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC32.69 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:20 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.92  Q 
24848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN24.39 
332154TESSIER Guillaume1978M40 FRA FRANCE24.49 
413414LIHOLT Rune1976M40 NOR NORWAY25.15 
52682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN27.01 
651109MARTINEZ Jose1974M40 ESP SPAIN30.12 
Semi-final 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.23  Q 
263378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA24.04 
331321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN24.30 
443521CARVALHO Ricardo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL24.32 
512502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND25.50 
 21913AUMAILLE Pierre1973M40 FRA FRANCEDNF 
Semi-final 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
153724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN22.70  Q 
232308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.75  q 
361931BESOMBES Laurent1976M40 FRA FRANCE24.01 
441910ARCHER Julien1975M40 FRA FRANCE24.31 
523599WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL24.45 
61757GARCIA Alfredo1974M40 ESP SPAIN26.22 
Semi-final 4  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 22:32 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY22.59  Q 
252482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.73  q 
332865KYRIAZAKOS Sofoklis1975M40 GRE GREECE24.43 
421450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.51 
51598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.61 
 42203BROWN David1978M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY22.59  Q 
253724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN22.70  Q 
352482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.73  q 
462410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.92  Q 
55605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.23  Q 
632308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.75  q 
761931BESOMBES Laurent1976M40 FRA FRANCE24.01 
863378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA24.04 
931321PALMA Luis1975M40 ESP SPAIN24.30 
1041910ARCHER Julien1975M40 FRA FRANCE24.31 
1143521CARVALHO Ricardo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL24.32 
124848GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas1973M40 ESP SPAIN24.39 
1332865KYRIAZAKOS Sofoklis1975M40 GRE GREECE24.43 
1423599WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL24.45 
1532154TESSIER Guillaume1978M40 FRA FRANCE24.49 
1613414LIHOLT Rune1976M40 NOR NORWAY25.15 
1712502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND25.50 
1821450REYES SANTIAGO Heliodor1976M40 ESP SPAIN25.51 
191598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN25.61 
201757GARCIA Alfredo1974M40 ESP SPAIN26.22 
212682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN27.01 
2251109MARTINEZ Jose1974M40 ESP SPAIN30.12 
 21913AUMAILLE Pierre1973M40 FRA FRANCEDNF 
 42203BROWN David1978M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
FINAL - RESULTS
Final  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:59 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152599GIPPERT Jochen1977M40 GER GERMANY22.51 
   European Champion     
242410OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND22.70 
363724MARTINEZ Lion1978M40 SWE SWEDEN22.88 
422482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND23.08 
53605DELGADO PANTOJA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN23.20 
612308HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND24.16 
400 m. M40
 RecordWR48.95 Enrico SARACENIITACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER48.95 Enrico SARACENIITACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 MR49.59 Enrico SARACENIITAESKILSTUNA13/03/2005 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:35 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161931BESOMBES Laurent1976M40 FRA FRANCE54.81  Q 
253485SEKIETA Radoslaw1976M40 POL POLAND54.95  Q 
34333BARON Jaime1976M40 ESP SPAIN55.32  q 
431067MARCO Ivan1976M40 ESP SPAIN57.88 
511086MARQUEZ SOPENA Angel1975M40 ESP SPAIN59.04 
621140MARTINEZ ROMERO Jose Mi1977M40 ESP SPAIN1:00.00 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.2
Heat 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.46  Q 
261147MARTOS FERNANDEZ Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.16  Q 
33960JARA ALFAYA Antonio Jes1976M40 ESP SPAIN55.83 
44535CORRAL Cesar1975M40 ESP SPAIN56.99 
523508ALVES Rodolfo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL58.24 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.8
Heat 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:43 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162203BROWN David1978M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.67  Q 
24547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.26  Q 
352918DEVLIN Eoghan1977M40 IRL IRELAND54.55  q 
43361BENNASER CORTES Matias1977M40 ESP SPAIN56.67 
521169MENTXAKA FERNANDEZ Jago1977M40 ESP SPAIN57.51 
611933BIORET Anthony1976M40 FRA FRANCE1:01.85 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.9
Heat 4  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:47 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.20  Q 
241235MUNOZ Santiago1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.60  Q 
353561MENDES Simao1977M40 POR PORTUGAL55.36  q 
422502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND55.40  q 
53287ARDIL MARTINEZ Jose Ped1977M40 ESP SPAIN55.87 
613132FASANO Fabio1976M40 ITA ITALY1:01.98 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.4
Heat 5  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:51 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.53  Q 
253521CARVALHO Ricardo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL53.40  Q 
341483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAIN53.41  q 
433853BYRNE Liam1975M40 GIB GIBRALTAR55.35  q 
52578DE LA CONCEPCION AUSINA1974M40 ESP SPAIN58.55 
613675SABOL Daniel1977M40 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK59.32 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.0
Heat 6  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:54 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
153722LOGG Anders1976M40 SWE SWEDEN54.41  Q 
261114MARTINEZ CALDERON Sergi1978M40 ESP SPAIN54.79  Q 
332955KING Shane1975M40 IRL IRELAND55.64 
42598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN56.69 
511447REY SANCHEZ Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:06.09 
 4477CASERO Jose Maria1974M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 25.4
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.46  Q 
261456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.53  Q 
362203BROWN David1978M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.67  Q 
453521CARVALHO Ricardo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL53.40  Q 
541483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAIN53.41  q 
661147MARTOS FERNANDEZ Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.16  Q 
76311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.20  Q 
84547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.26  Q 
953722LOGG Anders1976M40 SWE SWEDEN54.41  Q 
1052918DEVLIN Eoghan1977M40 IRL IRELAND54.55  q 
1141235MUNOZ Santiago1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.60  Q 
1261114MARTINEZ CALDERON Sergi1978M40 ESP SPAIN54.79  Q 
1361931BESOMBES Laurent1976M40 FRA FRANCE54.81  Q 
1453485SEKIETA Radoslaw1976M40 POL POLAND54.95  Q 
154333BARON Jaime1976M40 ESP SPAIN55.32  q 
1633853BYRNE Liam1975M40 GIB GIBRALTAR55.35  q 
1753561MENDES Simao1977M40 POR PORTUGAL55.36  q 
1822502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND55.40  q 
1932955KING Shane1975M40 IRL IRELAND55.64 
203960JARA ALFAYA Antonio Jes1976M40 ESP SPAIN55.83 
213287ARDIL MARTINEZ Jose Ped1977M40 ESP SPAIN55.87 
223361BENNASER CORTES Matias1977M40 ESP SPAIN56.67 
232598DEL RIO SECO Tomas1977M40 ESP SPAIN56.69 
244535CORRAL Cesar1975M40 ESP SPAIN56.99 
2521169MENTXAKA FERNANDEZ Jago1977M40 ESP SPAIN57.51 
2631067MARCO Ivan1976M40 ESP SPAIN57.88 
2723508ALVES Rodolfo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL58.24 
282578DE LA CONCEPCION AUSINA1974M40 ESP SPAIN58.55 
2911086MARQUEZ SOPENA Angel1975M40 ESP SPAIN59.04 
3013675SABOL Daniel1977M40 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK59.32 
3121140MARTINEZ ROMERO Jose Mi1977M40 ESP SPAIN1:00.00 
3211933BIORET Anthony1976M40 FRA FRANCE1:01.85 
3313132FASANO Fabio1976M40 ITA ITALY1:01.98 
3411447REY SANCHEZ Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:06.09 
 4477CASERO Jose Maria1974M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:57 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND50.77  Q 
25311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN50.92  q 
343521CARVALHO Ricardo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL53.12  q 
421483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAIN54.28 
533485SEKIETA Radoslaw1976M40 POL POLAND54.46 
612502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND57.47 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.2
Semi-final 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:01 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
153722LOGG Anders1976M40 SWE SWEDEN51.96  Q 
261456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.01  q 
341147MARTOS FERNANDEZ Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN53.35 
431114MARTINEZ CALDERON Sergi1978M40 ESP SPAIN53.61 
522918DEVLIN Eoghan1977M40 IRL IRELAND55.07 
613561MENDES Simao1977M40 POR PORTUGAL55.88 
Intermediate: m. 200: 24.3
Semi-final 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:05 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162203BROWN David1978M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.60  Q 
251931BESOMBES Laurent1976M40 FRA FRANCE53.61 
331235MUNOZ Santiago1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.89 
44547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.95 
523853BYRNE Liam1975M40 GIB GIBRALTAR55.87 
 1333BARON Jaime1976M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.7
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND50.77  Q 
25311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN50.92  q 
362203BROWN David1978M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.60  Q 
453722LOGG Anders1976M40 SWE SWEDEN51.96  Q 
561456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.01  q 
643521CARVALHO Ricardo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL53.12  q 
741147MARTOS FERNANDEZ Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN53.35 
831114MARTINEZ CALDERON Sergi1978M40 ESP SPAIN53.61 
851931BESOMBES Laurent1976M40 FRA FRANCE53.61 
1021483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAIN54.28 
1133485SEKIETA Radoslaw1976M40 POL POLAND54.46 
1231235MUNOZ Santiago1975M40 ESP SPAIN54.89 
134547CRESPO Daniel1976M40 ESP SPAIN54.95 
1422918DEVLIN Eoghan1977M40 IRL IRELAND55.07 
1523853BYRNE Liam1975M40 GIB GIBRALTAR55.87 
1613561MENDES Simao1977M40 POR PORTUGAL55.88 
1712502TOWART Darren1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND57.47 
 1333BARON Jaime1976M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
FINAL - RESULTS
Final  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 15:56 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162482STEPHENS Gavin1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND50.76 
   European Champion     
252203BROWN David1978M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND50.84 
33311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN51.14 
421456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.17 
543722LOGG Anders1976M40 SWE SWEDEN52.37 
613521CARVALHO Ricardo1976M40 POR PORTUGAL53.62 
Intermediate: m. 200: 23.6
800 m. M40
 RecordWR1:48.81 Johnny GRAYUSAATLANTA02/03/2001 
 ER1:50.92 Anthony WHITEMANGBRSHEFFIELD08/02/2014 
 MR1:58.06 Raul ARAGONESPTORUN26/03/2015 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:22 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.59  Q 
23I1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.05  Q 
31I654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.76  q 
42I3320BONDAREVS Andrejs1977M40 LAT LATVIA2:05.76  q 
56E1569SAN MARTIN GRINAN Dario1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:17.20 
65E1457RINCON GIL Jose Antonio1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:18.62 
 5I3006SHIELS Timothy1975M40 IRL IRELANDDNF 
 4I1483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 31.4 - m. 400: 1.03.0 - m. 600: 1.34.1
Heat 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:27 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.76  Q 
25I1231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.85  Q 
32I239ALLENDE CAMOIRA Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:10.93 
46E773GARCIA DIAZ Angel J1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:11.17 
51I578DE LA CONCEPCION AUSINA1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:12.55 
 3I3713ILLEBOO Tobias1973M40 SWE SWEDENDNF 
 4I3485SEKIETA Radoslaw1976M40 POL POLANDDNS 
Intermediate: m. 200: 32.1 - m. 400: 1.03.0 - m. 600: 1.33.9
Heat 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:32 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.51  Q 
26I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.57  Q 
34I1669TIRADO Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.83  q 
43I274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.55  q 
52I1637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.87  q 
61I1134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.53  q 
76E81NEIRINCK Gert1974M40 BEL BELGIUM2:13.23 
85E1933BIORET Anthony1976M40 FRA FRANCE2:25.07 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.3 - m. 400: 1.01.3 - m. 600: 1.33.1
Heat 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.99  Q 
25I2950KEARNS Ronan1978M40 IRL IRELAND2:07.07  Q 
34I3119DEMARNI Nicola1973M40 ITA ITALY2:07.36  q 
43I1016LOPEZ Alfonso1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.79 
52I282ARAMBURU Asier1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:08.74 
61I585DE LA VIUDA SERRANO Ale1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.83 
76E370BERNAL GRAVALOS Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:14.71 
85E1513ROIG Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:15.36 
Intermediate: m. 200: 33.5 - m. 400: 1.04.9 - m. 600: 1.36.5
Heat 5Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:43 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN2:05.74  Q 
25I1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.56  Q 
31I1064MANZANARES ALVAREZ Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.49  q 
44I579DE LA CRUZ MORA Jose An1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:08.95 
56E58CORVERS Wim1977M40 BEL BELGIUM2:09.62 
63I795GARCIA NUNEZ Ivan1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.81 
72I2955KING Shane1975M40 IRL IRELAND2:10.05 
Intermediate: m. 200: 32.1 - m. 400: 1.04.4 - m. 600: 1.35.4
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.51  Q 
26I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.57  Q 
36I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.59  Q 
43I1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.05  Q 
51I654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.76  q 
64I1669TIRADO Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.83  q 
76I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN2:05.74  Q 
82I3320BONDAREVS Andrejs1977M40 LAT LATVIA2:05.76  q 
93I274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.55  q 
105I1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.56  Q 
112I1637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.87  q 
126I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.99  Q 
135I2950KEARNS Ronan1978M40 IRL IRELAND2:07.07  Q 
144I3119DEMARNI Nicola1973M40 ITA ITALY2:07.36  q 
151I1064MANZANARES ALVAREZ Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.49  q 
161I1134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.53  q 
173I1016LOPEZ Alfonso1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.79 
182I282ARAMBURU Asier1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:08.74 
194I579DE LA CRUZ MORA Jose An1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:08.95 
206E58CORVERS Wim1977M40 BEL BELGIUM2:09.62 
216I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.76  Q 
223I795GARCIA NUNEZ Ivan1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.81 
231I585DE LA VIUDA SERRANO Ale1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.83 
245I1231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.85  Q 
252I2955KING Shane1975M40 IRL IRELAND2:10.05 
262I239ALLENDE CAMOIRA Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:10.93 
276E773GARCIA DIAZ Angel J1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:11.17 
281I578DE LA CONCEPCION AUSINA1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:12.55 
296E81NEIRINCK Gert1974M40 BEL BELGIUM2:13.23 
306E370BERNAL GRAVALOS Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN2:14.71 
315E1513ROIG Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:15.36 
326E1569SAN MARTIN GRINAN Dario1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:17.20 
335E1457RINCON GIL Jose Antonio1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:18.62 
345E1933BIORET Anthony1976M40 FRA FRANCE2:25.07 
 5I3006SHIELS Timothy1975M40 IRL IRELANDDNF 
 3I3713ILLEBOO Tobias1973M40 SWE SWEDENDNF 
 4I1483RODRIGUEZ CARPIO Albert1973M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
 4I3485SEKIETA Radoslaw1976M40 POL POLANDDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:54 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.63  Q 
24I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.80  Q 
35I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:59.07  q 
43I1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.21  q 
51I654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.13  q 
64E3320BONDAREVS Andrejs1977M40 LAT LATVIA2:05.67 
76E1637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.30 
82E1134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.80 
92I1231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:13.15 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.9 - m. 400: 59.8 - m. 600: 1.29.3
Semi-final 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:59 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.50  Q 
25I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.55  Q 
36I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.83  q 
43I1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.95  q 
56E3119DEMARNI Nicola1973M40 ITA ITALY2:04.74 
62I2950KEARNS Ronan1978M40 IRL IRELAND2:05.62 
71I1669TIRADO Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.44 
82E1064MANZANARES ALVAREZ Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.10 
94E274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.60 
Intermediate: m. 200: 30.1 - m. 400: 1.01.4 - m. 600: 1.31.8
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.63  Q 
24I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.80  Q 
35I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:59.07  q 
44I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.50  Q 
55I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.55  Q 
66I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.83  q 
73I1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.21  q 
83I1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.95  q 
91I654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:04.13  q 
106E3119DEMARNI Nicola1973M40 ITA ITALY2:04.74 
112I2950KEARNS Ronan1978M40 IRL IRELAND2:05.62 
124E3320BONDAREVS Andrejs1977M40 LAT LATVIA2:05.67 
131I1669TIRADO Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:06.44 
142E1064MANZANARES ALVAREZ Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.10 
156E1637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.30 
164E274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN2:07.60 
172E1134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:09.80 
182I1231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:13.15 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:33 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16I1366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN(MR) 1:57.80 
   European Champion     
25I669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:57.90 
33I728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN1:57.98 
42I1456RIFATERRA Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN1:58.19 
51I1154MEDINA SALOMON Juan Man1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:00.09 
64I668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:00.10 
74E1689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.77 
86E1687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN2:02.85 
92E654ESCRIBANO VELEZ Diego1975M40 ESP SPAIN2:03.87 
Intermediate: m. 200: 29.7 - m. 400: 59.8 - m. 600: 1.28.6
1500 m. M40
 RecordWR3:40.20 Bernard LAGATUSANEW YORK14/02/2015 
 ER3:44.12 Anthony WHITEMANGBRLONDON03/03/2012 
 MR4:01.92 Kais ADILIFRAANCONA02/04/2016 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:52 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11459RIOSECO DIAZ Esteban1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:22.66 
2860GONZALEZ CARDAMA Israel1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:35.81 
3370BERNAL GRAVALOS Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.70 
41513ROIG Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:41.44 
5908HERAS PEREZ Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:41.46 
6625DIAZ MIRA Jorge1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:44.25 
71418RABADAN ENRIQUEZ Jose A1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:49.68 
81457RINCON GIL Jose Antonio1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:53.85 
93834VAN DE VOORT Dolf1974M40 NED NETHERLANDS4:55.15 
101447REY SANCHEZ Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:55.29 
111219MORENO ARMENDARIZ Ferna1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:56.07 
121605SANTOS ALSASUA Gustavo1973M40 ESP SPAIN5:10.13 
131244MUNOZ HERRERA Fernando1974M40 ESP SPAIN5:15.20 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.10.5 - m. 800 : 2.23.2 - m. 1000: 2.59.7 - m. 1200: 3.33.4
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:59 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1239ALLENDE CAMOIRA Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.70 
21595SANCHEZ ZAMORA Francisc1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.90 
3205ABAD Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:28.33 
41562SALINAS Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:28.90 
5282ARAMBURU Asier1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:30.46 
61177MESA LUQUE Laureano1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:32.24 
7773GARCIA DIAZ Angel J1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:32.71 
81019LOPEZ Fernando1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.23 
9352BEDOYA NUNEZ David1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.42 
101247MUNOZ RUIZ Juan Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.74 
111134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:38.88 
 2863KONSTANTINIDIS Charalam1974M40 GRE GREECEDNS 
 795GARCIA NUNEZ Ivan1977M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.10.9 - m. 800 : 2.24.3 - m. 1000: 3.01.8 - m. 1200: 3.37.1
Serie 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:06 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:20.10 
2274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:22.41 
3484CASTILLA PEREZ Alfonso1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:23.64 
4549CRESPO Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:23.86 
51689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.95 
62005ENJOLRAS Franck1975M40 FRA FRANCE4:25.02 
71209MORA Paco1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:25.54 
83119DEMARNI Nicola1973M40 ITA ITALY4:25.72 
9398CABALLERO RECIO Albert1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:26.15 
101637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:27.32 
111635SIERRA Santiago1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:30.37 
121231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:34.21 
 3713ILLEBOO Tobias1973M40 SWE SWEDENDNS 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.09.6 - m. 800 : 2.21.7 - m. 1000: 2.57.3 - m. 1200: 3.32.9
Serie 4Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:13 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:05.88 
2669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:07.53 
3340BARRIO LORES Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:08.41 
41310OUTON BESADA Manuel Car1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:08.88 
51366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:09.98 
61882SYRJALA Teppo1975M40 FIN FINLAND4:10.95 
7694FERNANDEZ GIRALDA Oscar1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.09 
81349PENA MARTINEZ Victor Ra1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.13 
91589SANCHEZ SACEDA Eduardo1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.63 
10668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.84 
11305ASENJO HERRERO Fernando1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:14.71 
123005SHEIL Niall1977M40 IRL IRELAND4:15.51 
131537RUIZ Fernando1973M40 ESP SPAIN4:18.41 
 1651SOTOMAYOR MENENDEZ Robe1977M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.07.6 - m. 800 : 2.15.2 - m. 1000: 2.48.9 - m. 1200: 3.21.6
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1728FRANCO RAIMONDEZ Antoni1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:05.88 
  European Champion     
2669ESTESO Pedro1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:07.53 
3340BARRIO LORES Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:08.41 
41310OUTON BESADA Manuel Car1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:08.88 
51366PEREZ CALATAYUD Octavio1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:09.98 
61882SYRJALA Teppo1975M40 FIN FINLAND4:10.95 
7694FERNANDEZ GIRALDA Oscar1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.09 
81349PENA MARTINEZ Victor Ra1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.13 
91589SANCHEZ SACEDA Eduardo1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.63 
10668ESTESO Juan Carlos1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:12.84 
11305ASENJO HERRERO Fernando1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:14.71 
123005SHEIL Niall1977M40 IRL IRELAND4:15.51 
131537RUIZ Fernando1973M40 ESP SPAIN4:18.41 
141687TORVISCO NAJARRO Manuel1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:20.10 
15274AMOROS SANCHEZ Roque1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:22.41 
161459RIOSECO DIAZ Esteban1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:22.66 
17484CASTILLA PEREZ Alfonso1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:23.64 
18549CRESPO Raul1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:23.86 
19239ALLENDE CAMOIRA Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.70 
201595SANCHEZ ZAMORA Francisc1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.90 
211689TREBOLAZABALA QUIRANTE1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:24.95 
222005ENJOLRAS Franck1975M40 FRA FRANCE4:25.02 
231209MORA Paco1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:25.54 
243119DEMARNI Nicola1973M40 ITA ITALY4:25.72 
25398CABALLERO RECIO Albert1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:26.15 
261637SIMARRO Ricardo1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:27.32 
27205ABAD Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:28.33 
281562SALINAS Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:28.90 
291635SIERRA Santiago1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:30.37 
30282ARAMBURU Asier1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:30.46 
311177MESA LUQUE Laureano1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:32.24 
32773GARCIA DIAZ Angel J1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:32.71 
331231MOSCARDO PERALES Rafael1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:34.21 
34860GONZALEZ CARDAMA Israel1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:35.81 
351019LOPEZ Fernando1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.23 
36352BEDOYA NUNEZ David1978M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.42 
37370BERNAL GRAVALOS Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.70 
381247MUNOZ RUIZ Juan Jose1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:36.74 
391134MARTINEZ MIRALLES Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:38.88 
401513ROIG Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:41.44 
41908HERAS PEREZ Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:41.46 
42625DIAZ MIRA Jorge1974M40 ESP SPAIN4:44.25 
431418RABADAN ENRIQUEZ Jose A1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:49.68 
441457RINCON GIL Jose Antonio1977M40 ESP SPAIN4:53.85 
453834VAN DE VOORT Dolf1974M40 NED NETHERLANDS4:55.15 
461447REY SANCHEZ Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN4:55.29 
471219MORENO ARMENDARIZ Ferna1975M40 ESP SPAIN4:56.07 
481605SANTOS ALSASUA Gustavo1973M40 ESP SPAIN5:10.13 
491244MUNOZ HERRERA Fernando1974M40 ESP SPAIN5:15.20 
 1651SOTOMAYOR MENENDEZ Robe1977M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
 795GARCIA NUNEZ Ivan1977M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
 2863KONSTANTINIDIS Charalam1974M40 GRE GREECEDNS 
 3713ILLEBOO Tobias1973M40 SWE SWEDENDNS 
3000 m. M40
 RecordWR7:37.92 Bernard LAGATUSAMETZ25/02/2015 
 ER8:01.44 Vyacheslav SHABUNINRUSMOSKVA07/02/2010 
 MR8:35.75 Santiago DE LA FUENTEESPANCONA30/03/2016 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:12 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1606DELGADO VILLA Gustavo1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:40.89 
2761GARCIA Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:45.56 
3908HERAS PEREZ Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:54.37 
4625DIAZ MIRA Jorge1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:56.35 
5860GONZALEZ CARDAMA Israel1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:56.71 
62969MC DERMOTT Sean1974M40 IRL IRELAND9:57.04 
7640DONORO BLAZQUEZ Ricardo1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:58.70 
81664TERUEL CARRERA David1976M40 ESP SPAIN10:01.57 
9364BERLINCHES RODRIGO Jose1973M40 ESP SPAIN10:03.74 
101659TABERNERO CASTRO Jose A1977M40 ESP SPAIN10:10.32 
111750VILLAVERDE Faustino1974M40 ESP SPAIN10:12.28 
121761ZAMORANO CASILLAS Bitto1976M40 ESP SPAIN10:18.25 
131708VALLEJO CASADO Jose Mig1975M40 ESP SPAIN10:20.99 
143834VAN DE VOORT Dolf1974M40 NED NETHERLANDS10:56.26 
15110KOSHINSKI Petko1973M40 BUL BULGARIA11:45.04 
162174ARMSTRONG Scott William1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:48.19 
17753GAMARRA GONZALEZ Salvad1978M40 ESP SPAIN11:56.56 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.07.0 - m. 2000: 6.22.9
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1852GOMEZ MORAL Jesus1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:08.15 
21882SYRJALA Teppo1975M40 FIN FINLAND9:08.97 
3293ARES MATEOS Rodrigo1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:10.84 
4686FERNANDEZ AGUADO Jordi1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:12.08 
5705FERNANDEZ RUBIO Juan Fr1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:12.34 
61609SANZ GONZALEZ Mario1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:15.56 
7709FERNANDEZ-BOOTELLO Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:15.79 
8612DIAZ Xabier1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:22.69 
9992LATORRE SANCHEZ Diego1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:23.36 
10441CANADAS VAZQUEZ Jose Ma1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:25.19 
111223MORENO IGLESIAS Fernand1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:27.18 
12176VANA Karel1975M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC9:31.25 
13607DELGADO VILLA Macario1973M40 ESP SPAIN9:40.73 
141992DUBOIS Mickael1976M40 FRA FRANCE9:42.53 
15134BRYCHTA Jiri1974M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC9:58.01 
 2933FLEMING Paul1975M40 IRL IRELANDDNF 
 1001LEON SANCHEZ Isidoro1974M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.03.6 - m. 2000: 6.08.4
Serie 3Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 20 March 2018 - Start Time: 11:45 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11720VEGA Pablo1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:43.39 
21108MARTINEZ Francisco Javi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:45.88 
33755UHRBOM Fredrik1977M40 SWE SWEDEN8:48.32 
4340BARRIO LORES Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:53.53 
51589SANCHEZ SACEDA Eduardo1978M40 ESP SPAIN8:54.16 
61520ROMAN BERMEJO Sergio1975M40 ESP SPAIN8:55.35 
7694FERNANDEZ GIRALDA Oscar1974M40 ESP SPAIN8:56.38 
8580DE LA FUENTE Santiago1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:02.88 
91078MARIN GAY Titi1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:03.29 
10892GUDE VILA Juan Antonio1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:03.88 
11696FERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Rau1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:04.44 
12182ABRAHAMSSON Bo1976M40 DEN DENMARK9:06.53 
132074LEVEQUE Sebastien1977M40 FRA FRANCE9:08.23 
143420NEDREGAARD Kristian1974M40 NOR NORWAY9:08.27 
15305ASENJO HERRERO Fernando1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:31.28 
 1651SOTOMAYOR MENENDEZ Robe1977M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.01.0 - m. 2000: 5.54.5
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11720VEGA Pablo1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:43.39 
  European Champion     
21108MARTINEZ Francisco Javi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:45.88 
33755UHRBOM Fredrik1977M40 SWE SWEDEN8:48.32 
4340BARRIO LORES Ruben1977M40 ESP SPAIN8:53.53 
51589SANCHEZ SACEDA Eduardo1978M40 ESP SPAIN8:54.16 
61520ROMAN BERMEJO Sergio1975M40 ESP SPAIN8:55.35 
7694FERNANDEZ GIRALDA Oscar1974M40 ESP SPAIN8:56.38 
8580DE LA FUENTE Santiago1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:02.88 
91078MARIN GAY Titi1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:03.29 
10892GUDE VILA Juan Antonio1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:03.88 
11696FERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Rau1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:04.44 
12182ABRAHAMSSON Bo1976M40 DEN DENMARK9:06.53 
13852GOMEZ MORAL Jesus1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:08.15 
142074LEVEQUE Sebastien1977M40 FRA FRANCE9:08.23 
153420NEDREGAARD Kristian1974M40 NOR NORWAY9:08.27 
161882SYRJALA Teppo1975M40 FIN FINLAND9:08.97 
17293ARES MATEOS Rodrigo1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:10.84 
18686FERNANDEZ AGUADO Jordi1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:12.08 
19705FERNANDEZ RUBIO Juan Fr1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:12.34 
201609SANZ GONZALEZ Mario1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:15.56 
21709FERNANDEZ-BOOTELLO Juan1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:15.79 
22612DIAZ Xabier1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:22.69 
23992LATORRE SANCHEZ Diego1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:23.36 
24441CANADAS VAZQUEZ Jose Ma1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:25.19 
251223MORENO IGLESIAS Fernand1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:27.18 
26176VANA Karel1975M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC9:31.25 
27305ASENJO HERRERO Fernando1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:31.28 
28607DELGADO VILLA Macario1973M40 ESP SPAIN9:40.73 
29606DELGADO VILLA Gustavo1976M40 ESP SPAIN9:40.89 
301992DUBOIS Mickael1976M40 FRA FRANCE9:42.53 
31761GARCIA Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN9:45.56 
32908HERAS PEREZ Javier1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:54.37 
33625DIAZ MIRA Jorge1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:56.35 
34860GONZALEZ CARDAMA Israel1974M40 ESP SPAIN9:56.71 
352969MC DERMOTT Sean1974M40 IRL IRELAND9:57.04 
36134BRYCHTA Jiri1974M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC9:58.01 
37640DONORO BLAZQUEZ Ricardo1977M40 ESP SPAIN9:58.70 
381664TERUEL CARRERA David1976M40 ESP SPAIN10:01.57 
39364BERLINCHES RODRIGO Jose1973M40 ESP SPAIN10:03.74 
401659TABERNERO CASTRO Jose A1977M40 ESP SPAIN10:10.32 
411750VILLAVERDE Faustino1974M40 ESP SPAIN10:12.28 
421761ZAMORANO CASILLAS Bitto1976M40 ESP SPAIN10:18.25 
431708VALLEJO CASADO Jose Mig1975M40 ESP SPAIN10:20.99 
443834VAN DE VOORT Dolf1974M40 NED NETHERLANDS10:56.26 
45110KOSHINSKI Petko1973M40 BUL BULGARIA11:45.04 
462174ARMSTRONG Scott William1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:48.19 
47753GAMARRA GONZALEZ Salvad1978M40 ESP SPAIN11:56.56 
 1651SOTOMAYOR MENENDEZ Robe1977M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
 2933FLEMING Paul1975M40 IRL IRELANDDNF 
 1001LEON SANCHEZ Isidoro1974M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
60 Hs H 100 M40
 RecordWR7.85 Vincent CLARICOFRALINZ19/03/2006 
 ER7.85 Vincent CLARICOFRALINZ19/03/2006 
 MR8.30 Herbert KREINERAUTMALMO06/03/1999 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
153649KELLER Thomas1973M40 SUI SWITZERLAND8.48  Q 
221489RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Jav1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.52  Q 
372159VANDECASTEELE Francky1974M40 FRA FRANCE8.53  q 
432059LASNE David1975M40 FRA FRANCE9.00 
542236DAVEY Peter1974M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.07 
611958CAYOL Romuald1975M40 FRA FRANCE9.10 
76290AREA SANTOS Xoan Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN14.05 
Heat 2  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:45 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
112387MENSAH Elliott1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND(MR) 8.22  Q 
261544RUIZ GONZALEZ Francisco1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.56  Q 
37353BEL PASCUAL Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.64  q 
452157THOMMEREL Benoit1974M40 FRA FRANCE8.64 
522759PAQUEE Markus1975M40 GER GERMANY9.18 
632720MAIER Bjoern1973M40 GER GERMANY9.65 
743242PERRONE Vincenzo1974M40 ITA ITALY11.38 
Tie detail: Bib 353 8.633, Bib 2157 8.636.
Heat 3  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:51 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
153586SANTOS Amancio1977M40 POR PORTUGAL8.55  Q 
22715FERRER GRABOLEDA Santi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.64  Q 
333092CITTERIO Paolo1975M40 ITA ITALY8.73 
471139MARTINEZ RODRIGO Carlos1975M40 ESP SPAIN8.77 
542312HAYMAN Nigel1974M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.97 
662247DODS Darren1974M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.20 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
112387MENSAH Elliott1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND(MR) 8.22  Q 
253649KELLER Thomas1973M40 SUI SWITZERLAND8.48  Q 
321489RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Jav1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.52  Q 
472159VANDECASTEELE Francky1974M40 FRA FRANCE8.53  q 
553586SANTOS Amancio1977M40 POR PORTUGAL8.55  Q 
661544RUIZ GONZALEZ Francisco1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.56  Q 
77353BEL PASCUAL Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.64  q 
72715FERRER GRABOLEDA Santi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.64  Q 
952157THOMMEREL Benoit1974M40 FRA FRANCE8.64 
1033092CITTERIO Paolo1975M40 ITA ITALY8.73 
1171139MARTINEZ RODRIGO Carlos1975M40 ESP SPAIN8.77 
1242312HAYMAN Nigel1974M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.97 
1332059LASNE David1975M40 FRA FRANCE9.00 
1442236DAVEY Peter1974M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.07 
1511958CAYOL Romuald1975M40 FRA FRANCE9.10 
1622759PAQUEE Markus1975M40 GER GERMANY9.18 
1762247DODS Darren1974M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.20 
1832720MAIER Bjoern1973M40 GER GERMANY9.65 
1943242PERRONE Vincenzo1974M40 ITA ITALY11.38 
206290AREA SANTOS Xoan Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN14.05 
FINAL - RESULTS
Final  Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 23:23 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
142387MENSAH Elliott1976M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND(MR) 8.05 
   European Champion     
221544RUIZ GONZALEZ Francisco1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.34 
361489RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Jav1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.37 
453649KELLER Thomas1973M40 SUI SWITZERLAND8.38 
533586SANTOS Amancio1977M40 POR PORTUGAL8.49 
612159VANDECASTEELE Francky1974M40 FRA FRANCE8.53 
78353BEL PASCUAL Marc1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.65 
87715FERRER GRABOLEDA Santi1977M40 ESP SPAIN8.80 
High Jump M40
 RecordWR2.10 D.STONES/D.GRANTCOLUMBIA/BANSKA BYSTRIA25/03/1994 
 ER2.10 Dalton GRANTGBRBANSKA BYSTRICA05/02/2008 
 MR2.01 Jacek WSZOLAPOLBIRMINGHAM28/02/1997 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:00 - End Time: 17:38 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12318HIND James1977M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND(MR) 2.01 
  European Champion     
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04                
  -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   O   XXO  XXO  R                 
23341VALDMANIS Peteris1974M40 LAT LATVIA1.98 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04                
  -   -   -   -   -   O   -   XO   O   XO   XXO  O   -   R                 
31083MARQUEZ Enrique1977M40 ESP SPAIN1.86 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92                     
  -   -   -   O   -   O   XO   XO   X-   XX                     
42808STEPHAN Michael1976M40 GER GERMANY1.86 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89                      
  -   -   -   -   XXO  O   XO   XO   XR                      
52859KAMPITSAS Athanasios1975M40 GRE GREECE1.75 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                         
  -   -   O   O   O   XXX                        
61280OGUES Juan Marcelo1976M40 ESP SPAIN1.75 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                         
  -   O   O   O   XO   XXX                        
7471CASAMAYOR Juan Pedro1974M40 ESP SPAIN1.70 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                          
  O   O   XO   XO   XXX                         
82119POLTER Wylly1976M40 FRA FRANCE1.65 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                           
  -   -   O   XXX                          
81672TOQUERO MARTINEZ Fernan1973M40 ESP SPAIN1.65 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                           
  O   O   O   XXX                          
83536ENES Gilberto1975M40 POR PORTUGAL1.65 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                           
  -   -   O   XXX                          
82627HAUK Lars1973M40 GER GERMANY1.65 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                           
  O   O   O   XXX                          
122799SCHURATH Joerg1974M40 GER GERMANY1.60 
1.55 1.60 1.65                            
  O   O   XXX                           
12343BASELGA Sergio1977M40 ESP SPAIN1.60 
1.55 1.60 1.65                            
  O   O   XXX                           
 663ESPINOSA MALENO Gabriel1974M40 ESP SPAINNM 
1.55                              
  XXX                             
 676EZQUERRO CERVERO Sergio1976M40 ESP SPAINNM 
1.55                              
  XXX                             
Pole Vault M40
 RecordWR5.36 Patrick MANSONUSARENO04/01/2008 
 ER5.23 Oscar JANSSONSWEVAXJO26/02/2017 
 MR4.76 Francisco HERNANDEZESPHELSINKI24/03/2007 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 13:00 - End Time: 15:35 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11151MATEU CARCELLER Gaspar1977M40 ESP SPAIN4.50 
  European Champion     
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.77               
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   -   -   O   XXR              
2130BARTL Radek1974M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC4.10 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20                   
  -   -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   XXO  XXO  R                   
31089MARTI COLL Jaume1975M40 ESP SPAIN4.00 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10                    
  -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   O   XO   XXX                   
42799SCHURATH Joerg1974M40 GER GERMANY3.90 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00                     
  -   -   -   -   -   O   -   XO   O   XXX                    
51CONSEGAL CODERCH Xavier1973M40 AND ANDORRA3.80 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90                      
  -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   XXX                     
62028GRIENEISEN Roger1974M40 FRA FRANCE3.80 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00                     
  -   -   -   -   O   O   -   O   XX-  X                     
72392MILLS Chris1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND3.80 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00                     
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   XO   -   XXX                    
8471CASAMAYOR Juan Pedro1974M40 ESP SPAIN3.80 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00                     
  -   -   -   -   -   XXO  -   XO   -   XXX                    
92690KOPP Marco1975M40 GER GERMANY3.60 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70                        
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XXX                       
10910HERNAEZ DOMINGO Marcos1975M40 ESP SPAIN3.60 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80                       
  -   -   -   -   -   XO   -   XXX                      
111672TOQUERO MARTINEZ Fernan1973M40 ESP SPAIN3.40 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60                         
  -   -   O   XXO  XO   XXX                        
122588FUNKE Timm1975M40 GER GERMANY3.20 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40                          
  -   -   O   XXO  XR                          
133126DURANTE Roberto1973M40 ITA ITALY3.00 
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20                           
  -   O   O   XXX                          
14676EZQUERRO CERVERO Sergio1976M40 ESP SPAIN2.80 
2.60 2.80 3.00                            
  O   O   XXX                           
Long Jump M40
 RecordWR7.59 Mattias SUNNEBORNSWESTOCKHOLM03/02/2013 
 ER7.59 Mattias SUNNEBORNSWESTOCKHOLM03/02/2013 
 MR7.12 Theodor BINNAAUTBIRMINGHAM28/02/1997 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 19 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:45 - End Time: 17:57 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1882GONZALEZ VICENTE Albert1977M40 ESP SPAIN6.66 
  European Champion     
1°: 6.56 2°: 6.66 3°: X  4°: 4.96 5°: 6.55 6°: 6.58  
23609LUPU Cosmin1977M40 ROU ROMANIA6.39 
1°: 6.39 2°: X 3°: 6.31  4°: 4.69 5°: 6.35 6°: 6.08  
33378CHOUHAL Rachid1975M40 MLT MALTA6.28 
1°: 6.17 2°: X 3°: 6.28  4°: X 5°: 6.13 6°: 6.23  
42119POLTER Wylly1976M40 FRA FRANCE6.09 
1°: 6.09 2°: 5.99 3°: 6.04  4°: 6.02 5°: 5.82 6°: 6.05  
53053BERTIZZOLO Bruno1978M40 ITA ITALY6.09 
1°: 5.84 2°: 5.76 3°: X  4°: 5.93 5°: X 6°: 6.09  
63848MARTIAL Christophe1977M40 FRA FRANCE6.07 
1°: X 2°: 6.04 3°: X  4°: X 5°: 6.07 6°: 5.91  
73066BUA Tiziano1975M40 ITA ITALY6.00 
1°: 5.68 2°: 5.65 3°: X  4°: 5.88 5°: 5.88 6°: 6.00  
8875GONZALEZ MORENO Juan1977M40 ESP SPAIN5.65 
1°: 5.65 2°: 5.48 3°: X  4°: 5.36 5°: X 6°: 5.57  
92799SCHURATH Joerg1974M40 GER GERMANY5.61 
1°: 5.61 2°: 5.61 3°: 5.57            
101781TAMM Kuldar1974M40 EST ESTONIA5.57 
1°: 5.42 2°: 5.57 3°: 5.30            
112932FLEMING Gordon1978M40 IRL IRELAND5.48 
1°: 5.33 2°: 5.48 3°: 5.43            
121081MARINOV IVANOV Roumen1973M40 ESP SPAIN5.47 
1°: 5.47 2°: X 3°: 5.47            
13682FERNANDEZ Jose Maria1978M40 ESP SPAIN5.28 
1°: 5.14 2°: 5.19 3°: 5.28            
14850GOMEZ LOPEZ Roberto1977M40 ESP SPAIN4.68 
1°: 4.58 2°: 4.48 3°: 4.68            
 3536ENES Gilberto1975M40 POR PORTUGALDNS 
 7BJANOV Boris1974M40 AUT AUSTRIADNS 
Triple Jump M40
 RecordWR17.13 Fabrizio DONATOITABELGRADE05/03/2017 
 ER17.13 Fabrizio DONATOITABELGRADE05/03/2017 
 MR14.90 Wolfgang KNABEGERBORDEAUX10/03/2001 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 22 March 2018 - Start Time: 14:15 - End Time: 15:03 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13066BUA Tiziano1975M40 ITA ITALY13.16 
  European Champion     
1°: 12.50 2°: 13.16 3°: 12.80  4°: 12.68 5°: 12.91 6°: X  
2311ATTEEN James1975M40 ESP SPAIN12.72 
1°: 12.15 2°: 12.50 3°: X  4°: 12.43 5°: 12.39 6°: 12.72  
3371BERNARDEZ RODRIGUEZ Bas1973M40 ESP SPAIN12.70 
1°: 12.38 2°: 12.70 3°: 12.48  4°: - 5°: - 6°: -  
41042LOUREIRO MASEDA Imanol1976M40 ESP SPAIN12.51 
1°: 12.12 2°: 12.29 3°: 12.27  4°: 12.17 5°: 12.51 6°: 12.41  
5238ALDUDO Josue1974M40 ESP SPAIN10.13 
1°: 9.03 2°: 9.05 3°: 9.50  4°: 9.51 5°: 9.62 6°: 10.13  
 1081MARINOV IVANOV Roumen1973M40 ESP SPAINDNF 
 7BJANOV Boris1974M40 AUT AUSTRIANM 
1°: X 2°: X 3°: -  4°: - 5°: - 6°: X  
Shot Put Kg 7.260 M40
 RecordWR20.07 Brian OLDFIELDUSAUSA17/01/1986 
 ER19.48 Ivan IVANCICSRBSINDELFINGEN02/03/1980 
 MR18.27 Andy DITTMARGERANCONA02/04/2016 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 20:30 - End Time: 21:16 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1820GERONES SIERRA Carles1975M40 ESP SPAIN15.53 
  European Champion     
1°: 14.78 2°: 14.99 3°: 15.53  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 15.53  
22019GENERALI Nicolas1976M40 FRA FRANCE14.53 
1°: 13.54 2°: 14.53 3°: 14.33  4°: 13.77 5°: 14.04 6°: 13.84  
3905GUZMAN ARES Fco Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN14.43 
1°: 13.47 2°: 13.85 3°: 14.43  4°: 14.35 5°: X 6°: 14.05  
41096MARTIN CAMPOY Antonio M1977M40 ESP SPAIN13.88 
1°: X 2°: 13.75 3°: 13.53  4°: 13.88 5°: 13.64 6°: X  
51785VOKK Marc1977M40 EST ESTONIA12.36 
1°: 11.80 2°: 11.72 3°: 11.60  4°: 11.84 5°: 12.22 6°: 12.36  
62079MANDRILLON Sylvain1973M40 FRA FRANCE12.35 
1°: 11.63 2°: 12.13 3°: 11.83  4°: 12.01 5°: 12.35 6°: 11.99  
71828LEIVONEN Harri1976M40 FIN FINLAND12.13 
1°: 11.95 2°: 12.13 3°: X  4°: X 5°: 12.02 6°: 11.73  
82127RASQUIN Olivier1976M40 FRA FRANCE11.36 
1°: 10.69 2°: 11.36 3°: 11.36  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 11.35  
91506RODRIGUEZ SILVA Jose An1976M40 ESP SPAIN11.34 
1°: 10.98 2°: X 3°: 11.34            
102381MCKENNA Ray1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11.24 
1°: 11.24 2°: 11.01 3°: 10.89            
11204UTH Niels1974M40 DEN DENMARK11.16 
1°: X 2°: 11.16 3°: 11.16            
12140GASZCZYK Pavel1973M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC10.97 
1°: 10.60 2°: 10.09 3°: 10.97            
 1940BOTTIER Gregory1976M40 FRA FRANCEDNS 
Discus Throw Kg 2,000 M40
 RecordWR70.28 Virgiljus ALEKNALTUKLAIPEDA23/06/2012 
 ER70.28 Virgiljus ALEKNALTUKLAIPEDA23/06/2012 
 MR51.81 Michael Gleen CLNJUNGOFRAGENT18/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 12:20 - End Time: 13:37 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1905GUZMAN ARES Fco Javier1975M40 ESP SPAIN45.43 
  European Champion     
1°: 43.94 2°: X 3°: X  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 45.43  
22803SOMMER Alexander1977M40 GER GERMANY42.48 
1°: 37.89 2°: 39.77 3°: 41.63  4°: 40.67 5°: 42.48 6°: X  
3567DE ANGEL David1974M40 ESP SPAIN42.28 
1°: 42.28 2°: 40.06 3°: X  4°: 41.81 5°: X 6°: 41.72  
41940BOTTIER Gregory1976M40 FRA FRANCE37.71 
1°: 28.80 2°: 36.42 3°: X  4°: X 5°: 37.71 6°: X  
5204UTH Niels1974M40 DEN DENMARK37.34 
1°: 33.89 2°: 37.34 3°: 36.08  4°: X 5°: 36.89 6°: X  
61828LEIVONEN Harri1976M40 FIN FINLAND35.83 
1°: X 2°: 32.48 3°: 35.83  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 33.04  
72381MCKENNA Ray1975M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND31.76 
1°: 31.76 2°: 31.72 3°: X  4°: X 5°: X 6°: X  
8500CERRADA Jose Manuel1975M40 ESP SPAIN28.58 
1°: 27.89 2°: 28.58 3°: 25.72  4°: 28.18 5°: 25.90 6°: 28.13  
Weight Throw Kg 15.88 M40
 RecordWR21.66 Christian HARMSERSAPRETORIA01/04/2017 
 ER20.98 Ralf JOSSAGERRICCIONE12/09/2007 
 MR18.93 Bernard REIBELFRAGENT17/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 21:20 - End Time: 22:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1409CALDERON Ignacio1976M40 ESP SPAIN14.48 
  European Champion     
1°: 14.48 2°: X 3°: X  4°: 14.08 5°: 14.27 6°: X  
23491SULINSKI Andrzej1977M40 POL POLAND13.97 
1°: 13.38 2°: 13.10 3°: 13.39  4°: X 5°: X 6°: 13.97  
31940BOTTIER Gregory1976M40 FRA FRANCE13.77 
1°: X 2°: 11.97 3°: 12.35  4°: 13.77 5°: X 6°: X  
43456JANKOWSKI Tomasz1974M40 POL POLAND13.14 
1°: 12.15 2°: 13.00 3°: 13.14  4°: 13.02 5°: 12.88 6°: 13.05  
51506RODRIGUEZ SILVA Jose An1976M40 ESP SPAIN12.78 
1°: 12.46 2°: X 3°: X  4°: 12.78 5°: X 6°: 12.48  
61339PAYA JUAN David1976M40 ESP SPAIN12.72 
1°: 12.72 2°: 11.78 3°: 12.59  4°: X 5°: 12.13 6°: 11.79  
71316PALACIOS Jose Enrique1976M40 ESP SPAIN8.30 
1°: X 2°: 7.57 3°: 8.30  4°: 8.03 5°: 7.57 6°: 7.65  
 510CID VAZQUEZ Javier1976M40 ESP SPAINDNS 
Javelin Throw Gr800 M40
 RecordWR85.92 Jan ZELEZNYCZEGOTEBORG09/08/2006 
 ER85.92 Jan ZELEZNYCZEGOTEBORG09/08/2006 
 MR59.95 Eugene LOMMENNEDGENT16/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMoratalaz M. Sports Centre - 23 March 2018 - Start Time: 19:30 - End Time: 20:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1159NOVACEK Lubos1974M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC(MR) 60.25 
  European Champion     
1°: 58.13 2°: 60.12 3°: X  4°: 60.25 5°: X 6°: X  
22694KRESALEK Jens1974M40 GER GERMANY55.33 
1°: 53.49 2°: 51.54 3°: 54.16  4°: 54.70 5°: 55.33 6°: 47.97  
31828LEIVONEN Harri1976M40 FIN FINLAND54.66 
1°: 54.66 2°: 49.72 3°: 53.31  4°: 50.94 5°: 52.12 6°: 54.13  
41445REY CORDERO Alberto1976M40 ESP SPAIN52.04 
1°: 44.55 2°: 45.73 3°: 49.72  4°: 51.52 5°: 52.04 6°: 51.93  
5488CASTRILLO Gustavo1975M40 ESP SPAIN42.01 
1°: 40.62 2°: 35.55 3°: 42.01  4°: 38.66 5°: 37.94 6°: 36.95  
6384BRANCHI Pablo1974M40 ESP SPAIN38.25 
1°: 34.32 2°: 34.77 3°: 36.45  4°: 37.22 5°: 37.06 6°: 38.25  
71185MILUY RUIZ David1976M40 ESP SPAIN37.84 
1°: 34.82 2°: 37.01 3°: 35.30  4°: 36.34 5°: 37.84 6°: 36.90  
3000m track walk M40
 RecordWR11:40.75 Tim SEAMANUSAALBURQUERQUE23/02/2014 
 ER11:51.60 Mikel Odrionzola DIMONGUEZESPSAN SEBASTIAN25/01/2014 
 MR12:03.95 Steffen BORSCHGERTORUN24/03/2015 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalGallur Municipal Sports Centre - 21 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:52 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11387PINERA ALVAREZ Ruben1975M40 ESP SPAIN12:50.2
<
 
  European Champion     
23318ALKSNIS Andris1976M40 LAT LATVIA13:29.2 
33453GRINHOLC Grzegorz1977M40 POL POLAND13:40.3
~
 
43278SCAFURO Francesco1977M40 ITA ITALY14:01.7
<<
 
51493RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ Jose1975M40 ESP SPAIN14:51.0 
624MAIER Alexander1973M40 AUT AUSTRIA15:23.1 
7131BECK Jiri1975M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC21:33.6 
 1749VILLAR CLAVERO Felix1974M40 ESP SPAINDQ
<<< 17:03
 
 1245MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jose Alb1975M40 ESP SPAINDQ
~<< 17:01
 
 1097MARTIN DIAZ Francisco1975M40 ESP SPAINDNF
~<
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.15.3 - m. 2000: 8.33.5
4x200 relay M40
 RecordWR1:31.05 UNITED STATES OF AMERICAUSAALBUQUERQUE05/03/2011 
 ER1:31.92 ITALYITALINZ20/03/2006 
 MR1:32.15 GREAT BRITAINGBRGENT20/03/2011 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:02 
Pos.LaneBibAthletesCat. MarkPoints
132902CORR John - KING Shane - SHIELS Timothy - BOYCE BrianM40 IRL IRELAND1:37.83 
243572WEVER Selwin - CARVALHO Ricardo - ASSUNCAO Andre - PINTO ErnestoM40 POR PORTUGAL1:38.10 
353124ROMANO Renzo - MARCHESE Vittorio - CAMASCHELLA Gian Luca - DI SABBATO DaniloM40 ITA ITALY1:43.14 
423834BAKX Wan - VAN DEN KERKHOFF Peter - DE RUIJTER Willem - VAN DE VOORT DolfM40 NED NETHERLANDS1:53.90 
563485SCIUBEL Marcin - PECZEK Adam - STEPNIAK Radoslaw - SEKIETA RadoslawM40 POL POLAND1:53.95 
Serie 2Gallur Municipal Sports Centre - 24 March 2018 - Start Time: 16:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthletesCat. MarkPoints
12605GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas - ATTEEN James - PALMA Luis - DELGADO PANTOJA SergioM40 ESP SPAIN1:34.68 
232410HARVEY Ciaran - DODS Darren - MENSAH Elliott - OSSAI Tamunonengiye-OfoM40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:35.55 
341913TESSIER Guillaume - BESOMBES Laurent - ARCHER Julien - AUMAILLE PierreM40 FRA FRANCE1:36.91 
451777ZHUMADILOV Valery - TEE Dmitri - TAMM Kuldar - MUTLI AndrusM40 EST ESTONIA1:43.21 
56144WEBER Zdenek - HAJEK Roman - GASZCZYK Pavel - HIRSCHNER TomasM40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1:54.23 
SUMMARYGallur Municipal Sports Centre 
Pos.LaneBibAthletesCat. MarkPoints
12605GOMEZ HERNANDEZ Tomas - ATTEEN James - PALMA Luis - DELGADO PANTOJA SergioM40 ESP SPAIN1:34.68 
   European Champions    
232410HARVEY Ciaran - DODS Darren - MENSAH Elliott - OSSAI Tamunonengiye-OfoM40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:35.55 
341913TESSIER Guillaume - BESOMBES Laurent - ARCHER Julien - AUMAILLE PierreM40 FRA FRANCE1:36.91 
432902CORR John - KING Shane - SHIELS Timothy - BOYCE BrianM40 IRL IRELAND1:37.83 
543572WEVER Selwin - CARVALHO Ricardo - ASSUNCAO Andre - PINTO ErnestoM40 POR PORTUGAL1:38.10 
653124ROMANO Renzo - MARCHESE Vittorio - CAMASCHELLA Gian Luca - DI SABBATO DaniloM40 ITA ITALY1:43.14 
751777ZHUMADILOV Valery - TEE Dmitri - TAMM Kuldar - MUTLI AndrusM40 EST ESTONIA1:43.21