19th European Veterans Athletics Championships
Organization: LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMETTE EVACS 2014 - EVAA - Izmir
Marathon M35+ W35+ / Finals - RESULTS
 RecordWR2h19:19 Irina MIKITENKOGERBerlin28/09/2008 
 ER2h19:19 Irina MIKITENKOGERBerlin28/09/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
 HOME  List by Category    List by Team    Reports    Initial Rounds    Res. by category    Res. by Day    Ind./Team Ranking    Medal Table   
FinalCumhuriyet Meydani Square - 31 August 2014 - Start Time: 07:30 - End Time: 13:09 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11018BEDA Szabolcs1977M35 HUN HUNGARY2h40:44 
  European Champion     
285ZHAURONAK Henadzi1972M40 BLR BELARUS2h42:33 
31087BRUZZONE Michele1974M40 ITA ITALY2h43:59 
41982YLMAZ Muharrem1971M40 TUR TURKEY2h44:50 
5931SEBRANTKE Oliver1976M35 GER GERMANY2h45:11 
683DOLBIK Ihar1958M55 BLR BELARUS(WR) 2h48:04 
7551CHEETHAM Paul1972M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2h48:19 
8251PERONA Jose1963M50 ESP SPAIN2h49:56 
91433MOISA Ioan Pavel1968M45 ROU ROMANIA2h50:09 
101172PRANDI Mario1971M40 ITA ITALY2h51:24 
11654RAMSAY Grant1972M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND2h51:44 
121796BORG Kevin1970M40 TUR TURKEY2h53:11 
13215DIEZ Alvaro1956M55 ESP SPAIN3h01:54 
141814CELIK Selami1967M45 TUR TURKEY3h03:35 
151278DE VRIES Harmen1964M50 NED NETHERLANDS3h06:40 
161811CARLI Tayfun1962M50 TUR TURKEY3h10:40 
171034TRESO Gabor1975M35 HUN HUNGARY3h13:00 
181783ATAKAN Osman1972M40 TUR TURKEY3h13:17 
19381NAUMANEN Urpo1948M65 FIN FINLAND3h13:25 
20254POLO Javier1965M45 ESP SPAIN3h17:19 
211529LYTKIN Steran1948M65 RUS RUSSIA3h18:17 
221558PETROV Leonid1954M60 RUS RUSSIA3h18:46 
231972YENER Mehmet1962M50 TUR TURKEY3h20:03 
24853MAYER-TANCIC Ulrike1965W45 GER GERMANY3h20:31 
251920POLAT Huseyin1953M60 TUR TURKEY3h22:07 
261870HUMMET Necat1958M55 TUR TURKEY3h22:41 
271459BORISOV Valeriy1961M50 RUS RUSSIA3h28:37 
28707BANSEMER Boris1952M60 GER GERMANY3h29:25 
291112FACCHINELLI Daniel1974M40 ITA ITALY3h30:40 
301761ADIGUZELOGLU Ismail1967M45 TUR TURKEY3h32:37 
311890KAVAS Tezcan1975M35 TUR TURKEY3h32:45 
32279VAQUERO Emilia1949W65 ESP SPAIN3h34:37 
331491KANAEVA Elizaveta1954W55 RUS RUSSIA3h35:59 
341557PESTRIAKOV Petr1954M60 RUS RUSSIA3h37:18 
3511KASTL Helmut1961M50 AUT AUSTRIA3h37:25 
36791HOFMANN Angelika1958W55 GER GERMANY3h38:13 
372003LEBEDIEV Dmytro1941M70 UKR UKRAINE3h40:22 
38935STOECKER Werner1939M70 GER GERMANY3h41:36 
391826DEMIR Umran1972W40 TUR TURKEY3h41:57 
401326NYSTAD Vera1945W65 NOR NORWAY3h42:00 
41380NAUMANEN Paivi1958W55 FIN FINLAND3h43:16 
421593SKOTIN Leonid1950M60 RUS RUSSIA3h44:17 
4340DADASHOV Tapdig1959M55 AZE AZERBAIJAN3h48:10 
441789BACAKSIZOGLU Ahmet1954M60 TUR TURKEY3h48:58 
451580SEMUSHIN Aleksey1960M50 RUS RUSSIA3h52:26 
46197ARIAS Jose Antonio1943M70 ESP SPAIN3h52:42 
47743FISCHER Anne1955W55 GER GERMANY3h53:09 
48698WILLMITT William1949M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND3h53:17 
49167JEPPESEN Lilly Selma1951W60 DEN DENMARK3h54:08 
50101VATSKICHEVA Malina1964W45 BUL BULGARIA3h54:41 
511477DORGUEVA Valentina1959W50 RUS RUSSIA3h55:30 
522026ZHOSAN Aleksandr1957M55 UKR UKRAINE3h56:50 
531490IZMODENOVA Vera1963W50 RUS RUSSIA3h57:25 
54805KALWEIT Siegfried1942M70 GER GERMANY3h58:17 
551533MALYKH Vladimir1943M70 RUS RUSSIA3h59:20 
56895ROHREGGER Robert1964M50 GER GERMANY3h59:33 
571445AGISHEV Igor1962M50 RUS RUSSIA4h00:46 
581416VIEIRA Ana1968W45 POR PORTUGAL4h01:10 
591479EGINOV Nikolai1961M50 RUS RUSSIA4h04:07 
601560PLETNEVA Irina1958W55 RUS RUSSIA4h05:42 
611895KOZ Kutlay1965M45 TUR TURKEY4h07:19 
621408RIBEIRO Jose1951M60 POR PORTUGAL4h07:49 
6337ALIEV Tarverdy1939M75 AZE AZERBAIJAN(ER) 4h10:03 
641582SHAKIROV Makhmut1943M70 RUS RUSSIA4h10:33 
651964UZUNALI Ali1963M50 TUR TURKEY4h13:12 
661776ALP Hakan1972M40 TUR TURKEY4h14:32 
671499KHUSNETDINOVA Iliusa1960W50 RUS RUSSIA4h15:51 
681981YILMAZ Zeki1968M45 TUR TURKEY4h16:13 
69896ROST-BRASHOLZ Gabriele1946W65 GER GERMANY4h16:38 
701530LYZHIN Sergey1955M55 RUS RUSSIA4h25:53 
71168JEPPESEN Niels Jorn1948M65 DEN DENMARK4h26:41 
721813CEKEN Ismet1959M55 TUR TURKEY4h27:05 
731549NIKITIN Viacheslav1951M60 RUS RUSSIA4h27:19 
741461BURKOT Mikhail1940M70 RUS RUSSIA4h31:17 
752006MITIEV Georgii1945M65 UKR UKRAINE4h31:35 
761831DOGAN Ercan1965M45 TUR TURKEY4h35:49 
771393CONCEICAO Luis1960M50 POR PORTUGAL4h39:39 
78660ROBERTS Alan1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4h41:09 
791338VEGGELAND Turid1959W55 NOR NORWAY4h49:47 
801879ISIK Sevgin1972M40 TUR TURKEY4h50:59 
811599SPORYKHIN Vladimir1949M65 RUS RUSSIA4h56:36 
821123FRETTA Fiorella1946W65 ITA ITALY4h56:47 
831496KHRIPUNOV Vladimir1934M80 RUS RUSSIA4h58:20 
841480EMELIN Vyacheslav1942M70 RUS RUSSIA5h01:49 
851959ULAM Ramazan1963M50 TUR TURKEY5h02:05 
861440SUVLEACOV Victor1944M70 ROU ROMANIA5h05:04 
872022VOLSKYI Oleksandr1940M70 UKR UKRAINE5h05:34 
881484GORDEEVA Galina1955W55 RUS RUSSIA5h06:00 
891340YKSNOEY Oline Lovise1942W70 NOR NORWAY5h07:56 
9091IVANOVA Boyka1950W60 BUL BULGARIA5h20:10 
91433ANXIONNAT Claudine1951W60 FRA FRANCE5h21:44 
921009STATHIS Konstantinos1954M60 GRE GREECE5h27:15 
931665BROT Daniel1953M60 SUI SWITZERLAND5h37:52 
941008PRASSAS Stylianos1931M80 GRE GREECE5h38:38 
 1592SIROTIN Pavel1936M75 RUS RUSSIADQ 
 1924SAHIN Haydar1966M45 TUR TURKEYDQ 
 1532MAKAROVA Olga1948W65 RUS RUSSIADNF 
 1927SAHIN Ramazan1972M40 TUR TURKEYDNF 
 1324NEDREGAARD Kristian1974M35 NOR NORWAYDNF 
 1330RUSTLIE Signy Henden1938W75 NOR NORWAYDNF 
 1806CALICI Nuret1963M50 TUR TURKEYDNF 
 1916OZTEKIN Ali1962M50 TUR TURKEYDNF 
 1397GOMES Ana Maria1967W45 POR PORTUGALDNF 
 1026MAKAR Laszlo1973M40 HUN HUNGARYDNF 
 1418BENCHEA-JOCA Martin1954M60 ROU ROMANIADNF 
 1283HULZEBOS Lamko1967M45 NED NETHERLANDSDNF 
 446BROIN Emmanuel1963M50 FRA FRANCEDNF 
 1448ANATOLY Blakitnyy1940M70 RUS RUSSIADNF 
 1544MOSOV Kirgielei1939M75 RUS RUSSIADNS 
 1948TIRPAN Ummu Nihal1974W40 TUR TURKEYDNS 
Bib 1924 DQ rule 144/2; Bib 1592 DQ 1 lap time limit
SIGMA: Athletics Events Management System - Ownership: FIDAL - Software Development: AM-Linkweb