10th European Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
- Torun
RESULTS - 23/03/2015
400 m. M35
 RecordWR47.45 Pierre-Mariew HILARIEFRALIEVIN16/02/2001 
 ER47.35 Rusian MASCHENKORUSVOLGOGRAD09/02/2007 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:17 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13593BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.16  Q 
25463BOLLAERT Guillaume1979M35 FRA FRANCE52.08  q 
36990KUEHL Torsten1978M35 GER GERMANY53.86 
441961SEKIETA Radek1976M35 POL POLAND54.55 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:20 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152205SPIRIDONOV Anton1975M35 RUS RUSSIA52.13  Q 
23607BROWN David1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.90  q 
34129KNAPP Martin1976M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC54.64 
461277CONTI Vincenzo1976M35 ITA ITALY54.97 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:24 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151746KLIMCZAK Piotr1980M35 POL POLAND51.47  Q 
231615CUDYK Lukasz1976M35 POL POLAND52.27  q 
32630DAVIES Mark1977M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND58.03 
46515LAM Thiet-hai1977M35 FRA FRANCE58.74 
542132MAFTEI Nelu Vasilica1977M35 ROU ROMANIA1:06.32 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13593BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND51.16  Q 
251746KLIMCZAK Piotr1980M35 POL POLAND51.47  Q 
35463BOLLAERT Guillaume1979M35 FRA FRANCE52.08  q 
452205SPIRIDONOV Anton1975M35 RUS RUSSIA52.13  Q 
531615CUDYK Lukasz1976M35 POL POLAND52.27  q 
63607BROWN David1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.90  q 
76990KUEHL Torsten1978M35 GER GERMANY53.86 
841961SEKIETA Radek1976M35 POL POLAND54.55 
94129KNAPP Martin1976M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC54.64 
1061277CONTI Vincenzo1976M35 ITA ITALY54.97 
112630DAVIES Mark1977M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND58.03 
126515LAM Thiet-hai1977M35 FRA FRANCE58.74 
1342132MAFTEI Nelu Vasilica1977M35 ROU ROMANIA1:06.32 
3000 m. M35
 RecordWR7:37.97 Bernad LAGATUSADOHA14/03/2010 
 ER7:40.68 Dieter BAUMANNGERSTUTTGART03/02/2002 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:02 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12129BUSCA Marius Marian1979M35 ROU ROMANIA8:31.77 
  European Champion     
21573BERNARDELLI Michal1980M35 POL POLAND8:34.38 
31844MAZERSKI Bartosz1976M35 POL POLAND8:41.11 
41231SMITH Paul1977M35 IRL IRELAND9:16.82 
51687GRYGO Pawel1976M35 POL POLAND9:22.14 
61726KAMINSKI Daniel1978M35 POL POLAND9:29.91 
7197ALEGRE SANCHEZ Carlos1976M35 ESP SPAIN9:42.70 
8693KANE Dean1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9:43.47 
92061WILK Dariusz1977M35 POL POLAND9:46.86 
101636DROGOROB Marcin1976M35 POL POLAND10:05.86 
111874NIELEK Piotr1977M35 POL POLAND11:30.88 
 1403BONDAREVS Andrejs1977M35 LAT LATVIADNF 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 2.56.2 - m. 2000: 5.49.1
Long Jump M35
 RecordWR7.98 Bogdan TUDORROMBUCHAREST13/02/2005 
 ER7.98 Bogdan TUDORROMBUCARESTI13/02/2005 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:55 - End Time: 14:45 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11978SOBORA Lukasz1978M35 POL POLAND6.88 
  European Champion     
1: 6.59 2: 6.88 3: 6.80  4: X 5: 6.78 6: 6.75  
22233LAZAZZERA Claudio1978M35 SUI SWITZERLAND6.35 
1: 5.81 2: 5.77 3: 5.85  4: 6.35 5: 6.10 6: 5.99  
31836MARCINISZYN Grzegorz1977M35 POL POLAND6.32 
1: X 2: 6.32 3: 6.20  4: 6.05 5: - 6: X  
4252GRACIA Raul1979M35 ESP SPAIN5.81 
1: 5.51 2: 5.81 3: -  4: - 5: - 6: -  
51728KAMINSKI Marcin1977M35 POL POLAND5.77 
1: 5.43 2: 5.77 3: 4.70  4: 5.60 5: 5.66 6: 5.48  
6616CHANNON Stuart1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND5.50 
1: 5.45 2: X 3: X  4: 5.50 5: 5.31 6: 5.38  
72093ZRAZEK Piotr1978M35 POL POLAND4.57 
1: 4.03 2: X 3: 4.33  4: 4.57 5: 4.38 6: 4.42  
400 m. M40
 RecordWR48.95 Enrico SARACENIITACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER48.95 Enrico SARACENIITACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:57 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13644EDWARDS Neal1972M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.39  Q 
21833BIFFI Daniele1972M40 GER GERMANY54.92  Q 
361877NOWACKI Andrzej1971M40 POL POLAND54.99  q 
451357PISTILLO Maurizio1971M40 ITA ITALY57.14 
541774KREIHS Witold1970M40 POL POLAND1:01.26 
621828MACULEWICZ Marcin1972M40 POL POLAND1:05.58 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:02 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
132328WALLIN Peter1971M40 SWE SWEDEN53.42  Q 
25621COOGAN Mike1972M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.34  Q 
32828BENZE Nils1972M40 GER GERMANY55.52  q 
44163STOGL Karel1973M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC58.36 
561991STEPNIAK Radoslaw1971M40 POL POLAND59.32 
611861MUSS Aleksander1973M40 POL POLAND1:02.51 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
132328WALLIN Peter1971M40 SWE SWEDEN53.42  Q 
25621COOGAN Mike1972M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.34  Q 
33644EDWARDS Neal1972M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.39  Q 
41833BIFFI Daniele1972M40 GER GERMANY54.92  Q 
561877NOWACKI Andrzej1971M40 POL POLAND54.99  q 
62828BENZE Nils1972M40 GER GERMANY55.52  q 
751357PISTILLO Maurizio1971M40 ITA ITALY57.14 
84163STOGL Karel1973M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC58.36 
961991STEPNIAK Radoslaw1971M40 POL POLAND59.32 
1041774KREIHS Witold1970M40 POL POLAND1:01.26 
1111861MUSS Aleksander1973M40 POL POLAND1:02.51 
1221828MACULEWICZ Marcin1972M40 POL POLAND1:05.58 
3000 m. M40
 RecordWR8:01.44 Vyacheslav SHABUNINRUSMOSKVA07/02/2010 
 ER8:01.44 Vyacheslav SHABUNINRUSMOSKVA07/02/2010 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:31 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1304RUIZ Fidel1975M40 ESP SPAIN8:47.39 
  European Champion     
21537NEDREGAARD Kristian1974M40 NOR NORWAY8:54.96 
31653DZIUBA Bogdan1974M40 POL POLAND8:59.05 
42046WASILEWSKI Marek1975M40 POL POLAND9:11.58 
52116PINTO Jorge1970M40 POR PORTUGAL9:12.49 
61981SOSNOWSKI Wieslaw1972M40 POL POLAND9:13.88 
799BRYCHTA Jiri1974M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC9:14.62 
81721JUREWICZ Dariusz1974M40 POL POLAND9:15.04 
9877FRIEDRICH Uwe1972M40 GER GERMANY9:15.96 
102175MAIOROV Vitalii1971M40 RUS RUSSIA9:26.24 
11123KALIBA Karel1971M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC9:28.73 
121765KOZAK Arkadiusz1972M40 POL POLAND9:29.29 
131583BONCLER Sebastian1973M40 POL POLAND9:30.17 
142072WOJCIECHOWSKI Maciej1974M40 POL POLAND9:37.29 
152051WIATR Tomasz1974M40 POL POLAND9:38.59 
16672HALLAS Steve1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9:46.54 
172349SENDAG Sait1970M40 TUR TURKEY9:50.48 
18501GOURDIN Marcel1974M40 FRA FRANCE9:59.25 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 2.59.5 - m. 2000: 5.57.0
Long Jump M40
 RecordWR7.59 Mattias SUNNEBORNSWESTOCKHOLM03/02/2013 
 ER7.59 Mattias SUNNENBORNSWESTOCKHOLM03/02/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:10 - End Time: 16:20 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11826MACKOWIAK Robert1970M40 POL POLAND6.52 
  European Champion     
1: 6.17 2: 6.15 3: 6.18  4: 6.13 5: 6.23 6: 6.52  
21379TARI' Stefano1971M40 ITA ITALY6.33 
1: X 2: 6.33 3: 6.32  4: 6.07 5: X 6: X  
32171LEPIK Stanislav1972M40 RUS RUSSIA6.15 
1: 5.93 2: 6.07 3: 6.06  4: 6.15 5: X 6: 6.14  
4858DOERING Ludwig1972M40 GER GERMANY6.08 
1: 6.08 2: 5.82 3: -  4: 6.01 5: - 6: 6.06  
52085ZATORSKI Kazimierz1974M40 POL POLAND6.05 
1: X 2: 5.96 3: 5.93  4: 5.69 5: 5.95 6: 6.05  
61210GRIFFIN Tomas1970M40 IRL IRELAND6.02 
1: 5.98 2: 6.02 3: 5.94  4: 5.97 5: X 6: 5.83  
7342TAMM Kuldar1974M40 EST ESTONIA5.98 
1: 5.70 2: 5.98 3: 5.88  4: X 5: 5.92 6: 5.90  
81260BIANCHI Filippo1973M40 ITA ITALY5.84 
1: 5.63 2: 5.57 3: 5.84  4: 5.64 5: 5.67 6: X  
9974KOEHLER Harald1970M40 GER GERMANY5.63 
1: 5.63 2: 5.49 3: 5.49            
101927PRUSZYNSKI Andrzej1972M40 POL POLAND5.32 
1: 5.32 2: 5.10 3: 5.12            
11458BERNARD Stephane1971M40 FRA FRANCE5.08 
1: 4.86 2: 5.08 3: 4.93            
121773KRAWCZYK Robert1973M40 POL POLAND4.75 
1: 4.68 2: 4.75 3: 4.58            
400 m. M45
 RecordWR49.89 Fred SOWERBYUSAUSA29/01/1994 
 ER51.00 Stefan MALEWSKIGERCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:38 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13658GARDINER Michael1968M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.25  Q 
25335MUTLI Andrus1969M45 EST ESTONIA54.58  q 
341326GUIDA Massimo1968M45 ITA ITALY58.06 
46624CROFT Lance1966M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:03.34 
 22044WARDECKI Krzysztof1968M45 POL POLANDDNF 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:42 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141510VAN DIJK Henk1969M45 NED NETHERLANDS55.15  Q 
221163KONTONIS Dionysios1969M45 GRE GREECE56.16 
35417SAROMAA Jan1966M45 FIN FINLAND56.37 
46665GOLDING Leeroy1967M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND56.82 
532128BUNU Dinu1970M45 ROU ROMANIA1:04.06 
612338ELMAS Murselim1967M45 TUR TURKEY1:12.45 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:47 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151493JANSSENS Richard1968M45 NED NETHERLANDS54.40  Q 
22595BENEDICKTER Peter1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.53  q 
36720MICHAEL OLU Osunsami1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND55.32  q 
442282DACKE Dag1965M45 SWE SWEDEN55.67 
53550POPOV Igor1966M45 FRA FRANCE58.16 
612055WIECZOREK Konstanty1969M45 POL POLAND1:04.68 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13658GARDINER Michael1968M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.25  Q 
251493JANSSENS Richard1968M45 NED NETHERLANDS54.40  Q 
32595BENEDICKTER Peter1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.53  q 
45335MUTLI Andrus1969M45 EST ESTONIA54.58  q 
541510VAN DIJK Henk1969M45 NED NETHERLANDS55.15  Q 
66720MICHAEL OLU Osunsami1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND55.32  q 
742282DACKE Dag1965M45 SWE SWEDEN55.67 
821163KONTONIS Dionysios1969M45 GRE GREECE56.16 
95417SAROMAA Jan1966M45 FIN FINLAND56.37 
106665GOLDING Leeroy1967M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND56.82 
1141326GUIDA Massimo1968M45 ITA ITALY58.06 
123550POPOV Igor1966M45 FRA FRANCE58.16 
136624CROFT Lance1966M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:03.34 
1432128BUNU Dinu1970M45 ROU ROMANIA1:04.06 
1512055WIECZOREK Konstanty1969M45 POL POLAND1:04.68 
1612338ELMAS Murselim1967M45 TUR TURKEY1:12.45 
 22044WARDECKI Krzysztof1968M45 POL POLANDDNF 
3000 m. M45
 RecordWR8:26.15 Brad BARTONUSANEW YORK08/03/2014 
 ER8:34.58 Jesus BORREGO LLAMASESPSEVILLA11/02/2007 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:15 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11858MURAWSKI Zbigniew1966M45 POL POLAND8:55.22 
  European Champion     
21918POBLOCKI Piotr1965M45 POL POLAND9:04.76 
31760KOWALSKI Dariusz1968M45 POL POLAND9:23.27 
41952RYBARCZYK Jan1967M45 POL POLAND9:23.73 
5295PRIETO MARTIN Juan1967M45 ESP SPAIN9:45.65 
62097ALEXANDRE Monteiro1966M45 POR PORTUGAL9:55.18 
7614CHAMPION Mark1968M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9:57.35 
81381THOENI Heinrich1967M45 ITA ITALY10:26.38 
9237ERASO Edmundo Anibal1970M45 ESP SPAIN11:15.61 
105FUCHS Hartwig1968M45 AUT AUSTRIA11:33.71 
11736OULTON Gregory1967M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND13:29.94 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.00.1 - m. 2000: 5.59.1
Long Jump M45
 RecordWR6.98 Antonio PALACIOSUSACHICAGO15/12/2012 
 ER6.97 Rainer WENKGERESKILSTUNA12/03/2005 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:40 - End Time: 17:53 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12142VLADESCU Florin Mircea1969M45 ROU ROMANIA6.37 
  European Champion     
1: 5.83 2: 6.21 3: 6.07  4: 5.97 5: 6.37 6: -  
21382TICO' Michele1966M45 ITA ITALY6.35 
1: 5.65 2: 6.18 3: 6.08  4: 6.19 5: 6.35 6: 6.21  
32189PANKRATOV Vladimir1967M45 RUS RUSSIA6.21 
1: 5.74 2: 6.08 3: 6.01  4: 5.84 5: 6.21 6: 6.17  
466POULAIN Philippe1966M45 BEL BELGIUM6.10 
1: 6.09 2: 6.06 3: 6.10  4: X 5: 5.97 6: 6.01  
5581ALLEN Ian1966M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND6.00 
1: 6.00 2: X 3: 5.79  4: 5.89 5: 5.93 6: X  
6207BEDMAR Jordi1968M45 ESP SPAIN5.77 
1: 5.77 2: 5.74 3: 5.75  4: X 5: 5.70 6: X  
71449VILNITIS Aigars1967M45 LAT LATVIA5.72 
1: 5.68 2: 5.72 3: 3.87  4: 5.57 5: X 6: 5.45  
81409EGLITIS Maris1967M45 LAT LATVIA5.67 
1: 5.63 2: 5.09 3: 5.66  4: 5.67 5: 5.64 6: 5.60  
91414GRANTINS Guntis1967M45 LAT LATVIA5.30 
1: 5.30 2: 5.09 3: 5.27            
101888OLSZEWSKI Marek1969M45 POL POLAND5.17 
1: 5.17 2: 5.13 3: X            
111835MARCIAK Rafal1969M45 POL POLAND4.37 
1: 4.08 2: X 3: 4.37            
400 m. M50
 RecordWR52.39 Roland GROEGERGERERFURT01/03/2015 
 ER52.39 Roland GROEGERGERERFURT01/03/2015 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:10 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14578ZAVATTERO Benoit1960M50 FRA FRANCE56.42  Q 
21702LEWIS Bob1961M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND57.65  Q 
321335MANFREDI Alessandro1960M50 ITA ITALY58.36  q 
45427STROMBERG Christer1960M50 FIN FINLAND59.29 
532177MARKOV Alexander1962M50 RUS RUSSIA59.51 
662048WENDICKI Dariusz1964M50 POL POLAND1:00.75 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:14 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
127GOESCHL Wolfgang1964M50 AUT AUSTRIA56.10  Q 
262292HARRYSSON Hakan1963M50 SWE SWEDEN57.37  Q 
33547PILOT Philippe1962M50 FRA FRANCE57.43  q 
44794TTEREVE Paul1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND58.67 
51389MARJOMAA Jari1964M50 FIN FINLAND1:00.09 
65454BELLY Patrice1960M50 FRA FRANCE1:01.94 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12897GROEGER Roland1964M50 GER GERMANY57.10  Q 
232222BOZICEK Marko1962M50 SLO SLOVENIA58.04  Q 
351219MC CARRICK John1962M50 IRL IRELAND1:00.18 
442088ZEBROWSKI Piotr1964M50 POL POLAND1:01.03 
56222CANTO MORENO Jose1961M50 ESP SPAIN1:02.41 
Heat 4Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:22 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
131291DE FEO Alfonso1964M50 ITA ITALY56.58  Q 
21577ZAPHA Thierry1964M50 FRA FRANCE57.07  Q 
36846CONTAG Andreas1960M50 GER GERMANY58.33  q 
451383TIFI Alessandro1963M50 ITA ITALY58.45  q 
521705JANICKI Jozef1963M50 POL POLAND58.50 
642130GHECIU Mihai1960M50 ROU ROMANIA1:16.80 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
127GOESCHL Wolfgang1964M50 AUT AUSTRIA56.10  Q 
24578ZAVATTERO Benoit1960M50 FRA FRANCE56.42  Q 
331291DE FEO Alfonso1964M50 ITA ITALY56.58  Q 
41577ZAPHA Thierry1964M50 FRA FRANCE57.07  Q 
52897GROEGER Roland1964M50 GER GERMANY57.10  Q 
662292HARRYSSON Hakan1963M50 SWE SWEDEN57.37  Q 
73547PILOT Philippe1962M50 FRA FRANCE57.43  q 
81702LEWIS Bob1961M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND57.65  Q 
932222BOZICEK Marko1962M50 SLO SLOVENIA58.04  Q 
106846CONTAG Andreas1960M50 GER GERMANY58.33  q 
1121335MANFREDI Alessandro1960M50 ITA ITALY58.36  q 
1251383TIFI Alessandro1963M50 ITA ITALY58.45  q 
1321705JANICKI Jozef1963M50 POL POLAND58.50 
144794TTEREVE Paul1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND58.67 
155427STROMBERG Christer1960M50 FIN FINLAND59.29 
1632177MARKOV Alexander1962M50 RUS RUSSIA59.51 
171389MARJOMAA Jari1964M50 FIN FINLAND1:00.09 
1851219MC CARRICK John1962M50 IRL IRELAND1:00.18 
1962048WENDICKI Dariusz1964M50 POL POLAND1:00.75 
2042088ZEBROWSKI Piotr1964M50 POL POLAND1:01.03 
215454BELLY Patrice1960M50 FRA FRANCE1:01.94 
226222CANTO MORENO Jose1961M50 ESP SPAIN1:02.41 
2342130GHECIU Mihai1960M50 ROU ROMANIA1:16.80 
3000 m. M50
 RecordWR8:49.37 Nigel GATESGBRBIRMINGHAM14/03/2004 
 ER8:49.37 Nigel GATESGBRBIRMINGHAM14/03/2004 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11990STEPIEN Zenon1963M50 POL POLAND9:47.92 
21790KULCZYK Jerzy1962M50 POL POLAND9:53.74 
32080WOZNIAK Janusz1962M50 POL POLAND9:54.20 
4981KOTT Georg1961M50 GER GERMANY9:54.55 
5139MOTALEK Petr1961M50 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC10:22.64 
61719JEZIERSKI Grzegorz1964M50 POL POLAND10:23.89 
71803LESNIEWSKI Andrzej1963M50 POL POLAND10:28.49 
82249KUCKOVSKY Eduard1961M50 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK10:35.63 
9637DOXEY Steven1960M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:45.96 
101681GORALSKI Krzysztof1964M50 POL POLAND10:56.16 
111078ROHREGGER Robert1964M50 GER GERMANY11:02.68 
12758ROBERTS Alan1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:29.72 
131733KARAS Marek1961M50 POL POLAND11:39.40 
141165PANAGOS Lampros1964M50 GRE GREECE12:47.69 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.13.9 - m. 2000: 6.34.7
Serie 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:47 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1601BRACKEN Guy1961M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8:52.38 
2753REYNOLDS Ben1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9:00.97 
31235TRAYNOR Michael1965M50 IRL IRELAND9:04.98 
4583ANDERSON Simon1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9:13.68 
51651DZIEGIELEWSKI Marek1962M50 POL POLAND9:16.06 
61743KIELCZEWSKI Grzegorz1960M50 POL POLAND9:52.55 
71198COWHIE Paul1964M50 IRL IRELAND9:52.59 
81486DE RUIJTER Willem1960M50 NED NETHERLANDS9:56.65 
91830MAJ Tadeusz1963M50 POL POLAND10:12.33 
101785KUBIK Jozef1961M50 POL POLAND10:12.77 
111429MALNIEKS Roberts1961M50 LAT LATVIA10:15.30 
12620COMRIE John1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:30.52 
 2106GOMES Vitor1962M50 POR PORTUGALDNF 
 544PELLETIER Gilles1962M50 FRA FRANCEDNS 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 2.57.2 - m. 2000: 6.15.4
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1601BRACKEN Guy1961M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8:52.38 
  European Champion     
2753REYNOLDS Ben1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9:00.97 
31235TRAYNOR Michael1965M50 IRL IRELAND9:04.98 
4583ANDERSON Simon1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9:13.68 
51651DZIEGIELEWSKI Marek1962M50 POL POLAND9:16.06 
61990STEPIEN Zenon1963M50 POL POLAND9:47.92 
71743KIELCZEWSKI Grzegorz1960M50 POL POLAND9:52.55 
81198COWHIE Paul1964M50 IRL IRELAND9:52.59 
91790KULCZYK Jerzy1962M50 POL POLAND9:53.74 
102080WOZNIAK Janusz1962M50 POL POLAND9:54.20 
11981KOTT Georg1961M50 GER GERMANY9:54.55 
121486DE RUIJTER Willem1960M50 NED NETHERLANDS9:56.65 
131830MAJ Tadeusz1963M50 POL POLAND10:12.33 
141785KUBIK Jozef1961M50 POL POLAND10:12.77 
151429MALNIEKS Roberts1961M50 LAT LATVIA10:15.30 
16139MOTALEK Petr1961M50 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC10:22.64 
171719JEZIERSKI Grzegorz1964M50 POL POLAND10:23.89 
181803LESNIEWSKI Andrzej1963M50 POL POLAND10:28.49 
19620COMRIE John1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:30.52 
202249KUCKOVSKY Eduard1961M50 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK10:35.63 
21637DOXEY Steven1960M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:45.96 
221681GORALSKI Krzysztof1964M50 POL POLAND10:56.16 
231078ROHREGGER Robert1964M50 GER GERMANY11:02.68 
24758ROBERTS Alan1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:29.72 
251733KARAS Marek1961M50 POL POLAND11:39.40 
261165PANAGOS Lampros1964M50 GRE GREECE12:47.69 
 2106GOMES Vitor1962M50 POR PORTUGALDNF 
 544PELLETIER Gilles1962M50 FRA FRANCEDNS 
Long Jump M50
 RecordWR6.75 Gianni BECATTIITAANCONA28/02/2015 
 ER6.75 Gianni BECATTIITAANCONA28/02/2015 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:10 - End Time: 19:07 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11255BECATTI Gianni1963M50 ITA ITALY6.36 
  European Champion     
1: 6.16 2: 6.08 3: 6.30  4: 6.18 5: 6.09 6: 6.36  
21480BAKX Wan1964M50 NED NETHERLANDS6.01 
1: 5.90 2: - 3: 5.98  4: - 5: 6.01 6: -  
31550VIULSROD Oddvar1964M50 NOR NORWAY5.97 
1: 5.13 2: 5.79 3: 5.83  4: 5.83 5: 5.97 6: 5.86  
467STEIJVERS Peter1961M50 BEL BELGIUM5.73 
1: X 2: 5.73 3: X  4: 5.64 5: 5.57 6: X  
5561SAVIARD Laurent1964M50 FRA FRANCE5.71 
1: X 2: X 3: 5.71  4: X 5: X 6: 5.71  
62165KOTOV Dmitry1964M50 RUS RUSSIA5.60 
1: 5.27 2: 5.50 3: 5.60  4: 5.49 5: 5.59 6: 5.45  
739BECKERS Serge1962M50 BEL BELGIUM5.57 
1: 5.57 2: 5.47 3: 5.39  4: 5.45 5: 5.48 6: 5.50  
8822BARANZKE Martin1963M50 GER GERMANY5.54 
1: 5.40 2: 5.39 3: 5.54  4: X 5: X 6: 5.41  
91767KRAKOWIAK Dariusz1963M50 POL POLAND5.27 
1: 4.93 2: 5.27 3: 5.21            
1089ZETIC Berislav1961M50 CRO CROATIA5.08 
1: 4.98 2: X 3: 5.08            
111705JANICKI Jozef1963M50 POL POLAND4.61 
1: X 2: X 3: 4.61            
12716MAY Michael1960M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND3.20 
1: X 2: X 3: 3.20            
400 m. M55
 RecordWR53.20 A.BROWN/C.ALLIENEW YORK21/03/2004 
 ER54.19 David ELDERFIELDGBRGENT19/03/2011 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:49 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161618CZASTKA Jan1958M55 POL POLAND58.21  Q 
232094ZURAWSKI Bogumil1959M55 POL POLAND58.73  q 
341368RUGGERI Ettore1958M55 ITA ITALY1:00.43 
41771SKINNER William1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.56 
55510JOUVENCEL Michel1959M55 FRA FRANCE1:02.78 
 22354BABENKO Oleksii1956M55 UKR UKRAINEDNS 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:53 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
122238ZULAUF Stephan1959M55 SUI SWITZERLAND58.49  Q 
261908PIETRZAK Waldemar1959M55 POL POLAND58.75 
331500SCHOLTEN Marcel1956M55 NED NETHERLANDS59.95 
412188OZYUMENKO Igor1960M55 RUS RUSSIA1:00.20 
54941HOFNER Reinhard1958M55 GER GERMANY1:03.56 
652263SLADEK Augustin1957M55 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK1:33.67 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:58 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141218MARTIN Anthony1959M55 IRL IRELAND57.66  Q 
23403PANTZAR Jari1957M55 FIN FINLAND57.94  q 
31688JAMES Tennyson1957M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND58.13  q 
462144AKISHEV Dmitrii1958M55 RUS RUSSIA1:01.34 
52895GRISSMER Bernhard1955M55 GER GERMANY1:02.63 
6544BRAEMS Patrick1959M55 BEL BELGIUM1:05.77 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141218MARTIN Anthony1959M55 IRL IRELAND57.66  Q 
23403PANTZAR Jari1957M55 FIN FINLAND57.94  q 
31688JAMES Tennyson1957M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND58.13  q 
461618CZASTKA Jan1958M55 POL POLAND58.21  Q 
522238ZULAUF Stephan1959M55 SUI SWITZERLAND58.49  Q 
632094ZURAWSKI Bogumil1959M55 POL POLAND58.73  q 
761908PIETRZAK Waldemar1959M55 POL POLAND58.75 
831500SCHOLTEN Marcel1956M55 NED NETHERLANDS59.95 
912188OZYUMENKO Igor1960M55 RUS RUSSIA1:00.20 
1041368RUGGERI Ettore1958M55 ITA ITALY1:00.43 
1162144AKISHEV Dmitrii1958M55 RUS RUSSIA1:01.34 
121771SKINNER William1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.56 
132895GRISSMER Bernhard1955M55 GER GERMANY1:02.63 
145510JOUVENCEL Michel1959M55 FRA FRANCE1:02.78 
154941HOFNER Reinhard1958M55 GER GERMANY1:03.56 
16544BRAEMS Patrick1959M55 BEL BELGIUM1:05.77 
1752263SLADEK Augustin1957M55 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK1:33.67 
 22354BABENKO Oleksii1956M55 UKR UKRAINEDNS 
3000 m. M55
 RecordWR8:58.70 Gunther HASSELMANNGERDORTMUND14/12/1980 
 ER8:58.70 Gunther HESSELMANNGERDORTMUND14/12/1980 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:46 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12243CVICELA Jan1956M55 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK10:36.88 
22115PICARRA Jose1956M55 POR PORTUGAL10:46.22 
31698HURUK Jan1960M55 POL POLAND10:49.27 
41579BODNAR Jan1956M55 POL POLAND10:58.27 
5677HICK Karl1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:19.21 
62270AHS Sture1956M55 SWE SWEDEN11:28.27 
71553ADAMCZYK Boguslaw1955M55 POL POLAND11:36.31 
8434VAKKURI Ilkka1957M55 FIN FINLAND11:37.33 
91756KOSZYK Alfred1959M55 POL POLAND12:05.37 
102301LAWRENCE Shane1956M55 SWE SWEDEN12:47.10 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.31.6 - m. 2000: 7.12.2
Serie 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:01 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11327HABICHER Othmar1958M55 ITA ITALY9:45.82 
21520BERNES Oeivind1958M55 NOR NORWAY9:54.79 
31353PEDRINI Daniele1959M55 ITA ITALY9:59.81 
4761ROWE Alex1957M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:00.42 
51589BRANDENBURG Jozef1955M55 POL POLAND10:18.01 
61730KAMOLA Kazimierz1960M55 POL POLAND10:22.63 
7296RAMON MENARGUES Domingo1958M55 ESP SPAIN10:29.24 
81585BORN Andrzej1957M55 POL POLAND10:37.74 
91157AGROS Odysseas1957M55 GRE GREECE10:52.31 
 1798LANCUCKI Stanislaw1958M55 POL POLANDDNF 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.19.1 - m. 2000: 6.34.9
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11327HABICHER Othmar1958M55 ITA ITALY9:45.82 
  European Champion     
21520BERNES Oeivind1958M55 NOR NORWAY9:54.79 
31353PEDRINI Daniele1959M55 ITA ITALY9:59.81 
4761ROWE Alex1957M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:00.42 
51589BRANDENBURG Jozef1955M55 POL POLAND10:18.01 
61730KAMOLA Kazimierz1960M55 POL POLAND10:22.63 
7296RAMON MENARGUES Domingo1958M55 ESP SPAIN10:29.24 
82243CVICELA Jan1956M55 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK10:36.88 
91585BORN Andrzej1957M55 POL POLAND10:37.74 
102115PICARRA Jose1956M55 POR PORTUGAL10:46.22 
111698HURUK Jan1960M55 POL POLAND10:49.27 
121157AGROS Odysseas1957M55 GRE GREECE10:52.31 
131579BODNAR Jan1956M55 POL POLAND10:58.27 
14677HICK Karl1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:19.21 
152270AHS Sture1956M55 SWE SWEDEN11:28.27 
161553ADAMCZYK Boguslaw1955M55 POL POLAND11:36.31 
17434VAKKURI Ilkka1957M55 FIN FINLAND11:37.33 
181756KOSZYK Alfred1959M55 POL POLAND12:05.37 
192301LAWRENCE Shane1956M55 SWE SWEDEN12:47.10 
 1798LANCUCKI Stanislaw1958M55 POL POLANDDNF 
Long Jump M55
 RecordWR6.34 Stig BACKLUNDFINOULU11/03/2005 
 ER6.34 Stig BACKLUNDFINOULU19/03/1995 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:00 - End Time: 13:20 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1967KNABE Wolfgang1959M55 GER GERMANY6.27 
  European Champion     
1: 6.17 2: 6.27 3: 6.20  4: 6.17 5: 6.20 6: 5.07  
21599CHMIELEWSKI Stanislaw1959M55 POL POLAND5.76 
1: 5.68 2: 5.56 3: 4.91  4: 5.34 5: 5.67 6: 5.76  
31545STEIN TORE Klungland1958M55 NOR NORWAY5.60 
1: 5.54 2: 5.60 3: 5.40  4: X 5: X 6: X  
41806LEWANDOWSKI Miroslaw1960M55 POL POLAND5.32 
1: 4.97 2: 4.69 3: 5.02  4: 5.10 5: 5.08 6: 5.32  
51009LUEERS Heiner1958M55 GER GERMANY5.28 
1: 5.28 2: 5.18 3: 5.22  4: 5.26 5: 5.24 6: 5.26  
62028TOMCZYK Emil1958M55 POL POLAND5.28 
1: 5.06 2: 5.03 3: 5.01  4: 4.88 5: 5.28 6: 4.96  
7275MARTINEZ Pedro1959M55 ESP SPAIN5.14 
1: 4.80 2: 4.98 3: 4.96  4: 5.12 5: 5.14 6: 4.98  
81859MUSIAL Wieslaw1957M55 POL POLAND5.13 
1: 5.13 2: 4.75 3: X  4: 4.93 5: 4.88 6: 5.02  
92071WOJCIECHOWSKI Eugeniusz1960M55 POL POLAND4.96 
1: 4.92 2: 4.96 3: 4.76            
101320GALLO Renato1959M55 ITA ITALY4.93 
1: 4.93 2: 4.89 3: 4.86            
11771SKINNER William1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.84 
1: 4.64 2: X 3: 4.84            
121180HORVAT Janos1955M55 HUN HUNGARY4.80 
1: 4.77 2: 4.79 3: 4.80            
132202SHURAKOV Vladimir1959M55 RUS RUSSIA4.76 
1: 4.76 2: 4.64 3: 4.57            
141741KESY Pawel1959M55 POL POLAND4.15 
1: 4.15 2: X 3: X            
15795WADE Trevor1956M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.00 
1: 4.00 2: X 3: X            
Javelin Throw Gr700 M55
 RecordWR66.11 Michael BROWNUSARALEIGH12/06/2010 
 ER64.68 Luis NOGUEIRAESPAGIULAS26/06/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:30 - End Time: 15:25 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12359HAVRAS Serhiy1957M55 UKR UKRAINE55.74 
  European Champion     
1: 50.71 2: 55.30 3: 55.74  4: - 5: - 6: 5.46  
21422KULA Dainis1959M55 LAT LATVIA55.34 
1: 52.40 2: 54.50 3: X  4: X 5: 55.34 6: 54.04  
31056PAUL Reinhold1957M55 GER GERMANY50.53 
1: 49.17 2: 50.53 3: 49.69  4: 48.57 5: X 6: X  
41110SEIFFERT Joachim1959M55 GER GERMANY49.74 
1: 49.74 2: 49.42 3: 48.73  4: 49.61 5: 47.14 6: 47.86  
51718JENEK Andrzej1959M55 POL POLAND47.17 
1: 47.17 2: 46.89 3: X  4: X 5: 45.46 6: 46.58  
62152CHEREVATSKII Aleksandr1955M55 RUS RUSSIA45.67 
1: 40.31 2: 43.66 3: 45.67  4: 43.54 5: 40.26 6: 41.74  
71691GRZYB Marek1955M55 POL POLAND43.38 
1: X 2: 37.98 3: 39.64  4: 41.67 5: 43.38 6: X  
81268BUIATTI Lucio1959M55 ITA ITALY41.58 
1: 37.22 2: 38.46 3: X  4: 41.43 5: 41.21 6: 41.58  
9328JOGI Priit1957M55 EST ESTONIA36.80 
1: 36.80 2: X 3: X            
101575BETNER Jerzy1956M55 POL POLAND26.38 
1: X 2: 21.35 3: 26.38            
111258BERTUZZO Flavio1958M55 ITA ITALY21.45 
1: 20.33 2: 19.20 3: 21.45            
400 m. M60
 RecordWR55.62 Harold MORIOKACANBOSTON29/03/2003 
 ER55.70 Guido MUELLERGERMUNCHEN02/02/2002 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:24 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141125THATE Wolfgang1954M60 GER GERMANY1:00.67  Q 
222012SZPARAK Ryszard1951M60 POL POLAND1:01.60  Q 
36634DOUGLAS Bob1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:03.17  q 
431376SOFFIENTINI Virginio1953M60 ITA ITALY1:08.05 
552351TURKKAL Muhsin1951M60 TUR TURKEY1:11.51 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152114PESTANA Fernando1951M60 POR PORTUGAL1:01.79  Q 
23592BARRETT Simon1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.31  Q 
361022MAZUR Ludwig1954M60 GER GERMANY1:09.30 
422236MEIER Albert1953M60 SUI SWITZERLAND1:10.93 
541882OBALKA Szymon1953M60 POL POLAND1:12.93 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:33 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14760ROSS Alasdair1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.32  Q 
2240BIAUMET Andre1950M60 BEL BELGIUM1:03.44  Q 
361362RAPACCIONI Claudio1954M60 ITA ITALY1:04.51  q 
432350TARTILACI Osman Nuri1953M60 TUR TURKEY1:06.01 
551158CHATZIVASILEIOU Georgio1953M60 GRE GREECE1:20.10 
Heat 4Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15653FRANKLYN Walwyn1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:03.53  Q 
261377SORU Mario1951M60 ITA ITALY1:04.33  Q 
341179HEPP Janos1954M60 HUN HUNGARY1:04.64  q 
431626DADELA Antoni1952M60 POL POLAND1:05.14  q 
 2765RUTHERFORD Jack1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141125THATE Wolfgang1954M60 GER GERMANY1:00.67  Q 
222012SZPARAK Ryszard1951M60 POL POLAND1:01.60  Q 
352114PESTANA Fernando1951M60 POR PORTUGAL1:01.79  Q 
43592BARRETT Simon1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.31  Q 
54760ROSS Alasdair1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.32  Q 
66634DOUGLAS Bob1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:03.17  q 
7240BIAUMET Andre1950M60 BEL BELGIUM1:03.44  Q 
85653FRANKLYN Walwyn1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:03.53  Q 
961377SORU Mario1951M60 ITA ITALY1:04.33  Q 
1061362RAPACCIONI Claudio1954M60 ITA ITALY1:04.51  q 
1141179HEPP Janos1954M60 HUN HUNGARY1:04.64  q 
1231626DADELA Antoni1952M60 POL POLAND1:05.14  q 
1332350TARTILACI Osman Nuri1953M60 TUR TURKEY1:06.01 
1431376SOFFIENTINI Virginio1953M60 ITA ITALY1:08.05 
1561022MAZUR Ludwig1954M60 GER GERMANY1:09.30 
1622236MEIER Albert1953M60 SUI SWITZERLAND1:10.93 
1752351TURKKAL Muhsin1951M60 TUR TURKEY1:11.51 
1841882OBALKA Szymon1953M60 POL POLAND1:12.93 
1951158CHATZIVASILEIOU Georgio1953M60 GRE GREECE1:20.10 
 2765RUTHERFORD Jack1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
3000 m. M60
 RecordWR9:43.88 Andrew BROWNGBRGLASGOW20/03/1994 
 ER9:43.88 Andrew BROWNGBRGLASGOW20/03/1994 
SERIES - RESULTS
Serie 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:43 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12119RIBEIRO Jose1951M60 POR PORTUGAL11:13.97 
2728NEWMAN Alan1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:16.37 
3692JOHNSTONE Robert Ian1951M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:17.87 
41944ROSLOWICZ Jerzy1952M60 POL POLAND11:24.27 
51570BELOWSKI Leszek1953M60 POL POLAND11:30.92 
61584BONDARENKO Jan1954M60 POL POLAND11:38.81 
7748PROFFITT David1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND12:15.79 
81706JANIK Roman1953M60 POL POLAND12:40.58 
9689JENKINS Archie1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND12:57.97 
10157SKLIBA Karel1950M60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC14:10.04 
111800LENC Janusz1953M60 POL POLAND15:43.28 
12196ALDANONDO Juan Maria1953M60 ESP SPAIN20:10.07 
 244GALINDO GENE Jose1954M60 ESP SPAINDNS 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.41.5 - m. 2000: 9.41.4
Serie 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:06 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11586BOROWSKI Krzysztof1954M60 POL POLAND10:09.95 
21473GLODEN Justin1953M60 LUX LUXEMBOURG10:12.19 
3738OXLAND David1951M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:12.83 
4984KREIDNER Helmut1954M60 GER GERMANY10:13.70 
5243FUENTES MARTINEZ Fermin1952M60 ESP SPAIN10:15.23 
62278BERTILSON Bo1953M60 SWE SWEDEN10:22.10 
71825MACIOL Andrzej1954M60 POL POLAND10:41.47 
8182JENSEN Henning Steffan1954M60 DEN DENMARK10:50.68 
9788THORP Stewart1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:56.61 
10253GUIJARRO Francisco1951M60 ESP SPAIN10:59.20 
112374YARMILKO Mykola1952M60 UKR UKRAINE11:05.48 
121665GAPSKI Zbigniew1953M60 POL POLAND11:10.44 
13800WEBSTER Graham1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:11.02 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.26.1 - m. 2000: 6.56.1
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11586BOROWSKI Krzysztof1954M60 POL POLAND10:09.95 
  European Champion     
21473GLODEN Justin1953M60 LUX LUXEMBOURG10:12.19 
3738OXLAND David1951M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:12.83 
4984KREIDNER Helmut1954M60 GER GERMANY10:13.70 
5243FUENTES MARTINEZ Fermin1952M60 ESP SPAIN10:15.23 
62278BERTILSON Bo1953M60 SWE SWEDEN10:22.10 
71825MACIOL Andrzej1954M60 POL POLAND10:41.47 
8182JENSEN Henning Steffan1954M60 DEN DENMARK10:50.68 
9788THORP Stewart1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:56.61 
10253GUIJARRO Francisco1951M60 ESP SPAIN10:59.20 
112374YARMILKO Mykola1952M60 UKR UKRAINE11:05.48 
121665GAPSKI Zbigniew1953M60 POL POLAND11:10.44 
13800WEBSTER Graham1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:11.02 
142119RIBEIRO Jose1951M60 POR PORTUGAL11:13.97 
15728NEWMAN Alan1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:16.37 
16692JOHNSTONE Robert Ian1951M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:17.87 
171944ROSLOWICZ Jerzy1952M60 POL POLAND11:24.27 
181570BELOWSKI Leszek1953M60 POL POLAND11:30.92 
191584BONDARENKO Jan1954M60 POL POLAND11:38.81 
20748PROFFITT David1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND12:15.79 
211706JANIK Roman1953M60 POL POLAND12:40.58 
22689JENKINS Archie1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND12:57.97 
23157SKLIBA Karel1950M60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC14:10.04 
241800LENC Janusz1953M60 POL POLAND15:43.28 
25196ALDANONDO Juan Maria1953M60 ESP SPAIN20:10.07 
 244GALINDO GENE Jose1954M60 ESP SPAINDNS 
Long Jump M60
 RecordWR5.93 Adrian NEAGUROUBUDAPEST29/03/2014 
 ER5.93 Adrian NEAGUROUBUDAPEST29/03/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:40 - End Time: 11:35 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12138NEAGU Adrian1953M60 ROU ROMANIA5.54 
  European Champion     
1: 5.54 2: 5.48 3: 5.45  4: 5.50 5: 5.46 6: 5.38  
2399NIKULA Jouko1954M60 FIN FINLAND5.36 
1: 5.34 2: 5.29 3: 5.31  4: 5.36 5: 5.20 6: X  
31425LEBEDOKS Juris1953M60 LAT LATVIA5.16 
1: 5.04 2: 5.12 3: 4.90  4: 5.00 5: 5.00 6: 5.16  
42015SZYDLOWSKI Stanislaw1950M60 POL POLAND4.95 
1: 4.69 2: 4.90 3: 4.95  4: 4.76 5: 4.80 6: 4.83  
5484DELAVIERE Yves1954M60 FRA FRANCE4.87 
1: X 2: 4.52 3: X  4: 4.74 5: 4.87 6: X  
61903PELKA Julian1951M60 POL POLAND4.70 
1: 4.62 2: 4.70 3: 4.64  4: 3.50 5: X 6: 4.57  
71005LIPINSKI Gerd1952M60 GER GERMANY4.47 
1: 4.47 2: 4.42 3: X  4: X 5: 4.32 6: 4.34  
82236MEIER Albert1953M60 SUI SWITZERLAND4.30 
1: 4.20 2: 4.30 3: 4.13  4: 4.29 5: 4.16 6: 4.07  
92082WYSOCKI Janusz1953M60 POL POLAND4.13 
1: 3.89 2: 4.12 3: 4.13            
Javelin Throw Gr 600 M60
 RecordWR62.47 Esa KLURUFINKORIA21/07/2007 
 ER62.47 Esa KLURUFINKORIA21/07/2007 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:45 - End Time: 14:15 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1991KUEHNDEL Walter1952M60 GER GERMANY52.49 
  European Champion     
1: 45.41 2: 52.49 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: X  
2374KORTESLUOMA Hannu1951M60 FIN FINLAND47.02 
1: 44.08 2: X 3: 45.37  4: 45.26 5: 47.02 6: X  
3341TALPSEPP Lembit1950M60 EST ESTONIA45.13 
1: 43.94 2: 40.28 3: X  4: 45.13 5: 43.73 6: 44.36  
4346VALDLO Taavi1950M60 EST ESTONIA40.09 
1: 36.56 2: 39.32 3: X  4: X 5: 39.71 6: 40.09  
5330KERGAND Aavo1951M60 EST ESTONIA37.69 
1: X 2: 33.65 3: 37.69  4: X 5: X 6: 34.72  
400 m. M65
 RecordWR56.63 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH02/08/2004 
 ER56.63 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH08/02/2004 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:01 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
131316FREI Rudolf1948M65 ITA ITALY1:07.64  Q 
21675HENDRIE Bruce1948M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:07.91  Q 
34361HUTTUNEN Esko1948M65 FIN FINLAND1:07.98  q 
461802LESNIAK Marian1947M65 POL POLAND1:10.18 
551389VENERUCCI Daniele1949M65 ITA ITALY1:13.58 
622008SZCZESNIAK Andrzej1949M65 POL POLAND1:18.65 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
121308FELICETTI Vincenzo1949M65 ITA ITALY1:03.25  Q 
24481DEBONNAIRE Daniel1947M65 FRA FRANCE1:06.56  Q 
36586ANTHONY Paul1949M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:07.04  q 
451025MEIER DR Wolfgang1949M65 GER GERMANY1:09.12 
531876NIEZGODA Stanislaw1949M65 POL POLAND1:10.37 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
121308FELICETTI Vincenzo1949M65 ITA ITALY1:03.25  Q 
24481DEBONNAIRE Daniel1947M65 FRA FRANCE1:06.56  Q 
36586ANTHONY Paul1949M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:07.04  q 
431316FREI Rudolf1948M65 ITA ITALY1:07.64  Q 
51675HENDRIE Bruce1948M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:07.91  Q 
64361HUTTUNEN Esko1948M65 FIN FINLAND1:07.98  q 
751025MEIER DR Wolfgang1949M65 GER GERMANY1:09.12 
861802LESNIAK Marian1947M65 POL POLAND1:10.18 
931876NIEZGODA Stanislaw1949M65 POL POLAND1:10.37 
1051389VENERUCCI Daniele1949M65 ITA ITALY1:13.58 
1122008SZCZESNIAK Andrzej1949M65 POL POLAND1:18.65 
3000 m. M65
 RecordWR10:11.60 Ed WHITLOCKCANTORONTO09/03/1996 
 ER10:17.02 Rune BERGMANSWEGOTEBORG17/03/1990 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:26 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11502STOLWIJK Cees1950M65 NED NETHERLANDS(WR) 10:02.56 
  European Champion     
21501SMEETS Hans1947M65 NED NETHERLANDS10:43.91 
31323GEISER Konrad1947M65 ITA ITALY10:45.80 
41607CICHONCZUK Antoni1949M65 POL POLAND10:59.91 
5707MANN Michael1948M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:29.56 
6929HERMES Alfred1946M65 GER GERMANY11:33.98 
7566THOMAS Jean1949M65 FRA FRANCE11:34.27 
81802LESNIAK Marian1947M65 POL POLAND11:36.47 
9594BEATTIE David1947M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND12:17.19 
101063REDECKER Karlheinz1947M65 GER GERMANY12:38.04 
11206BASTERRA Jose Ramon1948M65 ESP SPAIN12:41.39 
121164LAPPAS Steriadis1949M65 GRE GREECE14:15.92 
 979KONRAD Josef1948M65 GER GERMANYDNF 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.20.4 - m. 2000: 6.45.6
Long Jump M65
 RecordWR5.35 Vesa MAKIFINJYVASKYLA07/04/2012 
 ER5.35 Vesa MAKIFINJYVASKYLA07/04/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:05 - End Time: 10:15 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1348AHOMAKI Pertti1946M65 FIN FINLAND5.08 
  European Champion     
1: 5.05 2: X 3: 5.08  4: 5.07 5: 5.00 6: 5.07  
2384MAKI Vesa1946M65 FIN FINLAND4.93 
1: 4.86 2: 4.93 3: 4.86  4: X 5: 4.72 6: 4.53  
32124TRAVESSA Joao1949M65 POR PORTUGAL4.85 
1: 4.33 2: 4.54 3: 4.85  4: 4.67 5: X 6: 4.78  
41280COSTANTINI Giuliano1949M65 ITA ITALY4.79 
1: 4.48 2: 4.53 3: 4.49  4: 4.47 5: 4.79 6: 4.55  
52197RIB Anatolii1949M65 RUS RUSSIA4.75 
1: 4.61 2: 4.59 3: X  4: 4.75 5: 4.55 6: X  
61407CELA Valdis1948M65 LAT LATVIA4.68 
1: X 2: 4.56 3: X  4: 4.68 5: 4.39 6: X  
71849MIELCAREK Marek1948M65 POL POLAND4.59 
1: 4.56 2: 4.40 3: 4.59  4: 4.41 5: 4.19 6: 3.96  
8376KYRO Lasse1949M65 FIN FINLAND4.56 
1: 4.32 2: 4.43 3: 4.41  4: 4.56 5: 4.42 6: X  
9966KLEMM Ulrich1948M65 GER GERMANY4.42 
1: X 2: 4.34 3: 4.42            
10414SAARELA Seppo1948M65 FIN FINLAND4.31 
1: 4.19 2: 4.31 3: 4.05            
111515WAALEWIJN Onno1947M65 NED NETHERLANDS4.17 
1: 4.17 2: 3.97 3: X            
121025MEIER DR Wolfgang1949M65 GER GERMANY3.83 
1: X 2: 3.60 3: 3.83            
1375WYLLEMAN Marc1948M65 BEL BELGIUM3.55 
1: 3.55 2: X 3: -            
141592BURDZY Mieczyslaw1946M65 POL POLAND3.49 
1: 3.49 2: 3.49 3: -            
 1578BOBRZYK Leszek1948M65 POL POLANDDNS 
Javelin Throw Gr600 M65
 RecordWR58.58 Esa KLURUFINHELSINKI27/05/2012 
 ER58.58 Esa KIURUFINHELSINKI27/05/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:15 - End Time: 13:05 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1106DRAB Frantisek1949M65 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC43.67 
  European Champion     
1: 41.52 2: X 3: 40.78  4: 43.67 5: 41.50 6: 39.65  
2933HESSERT Helmut1946M65 GER GERMANY41.71 
1: 40.64 2: 41.21 3: 41.71  4: 40.12 5: 39.82 6: X  
31744KIKOWSKI Wojciech1948M65 POL POLAND40.37 
1: 34.88 2: 38.22 3: 38.71  4: 36.76 5: 37.20 6: 40.37  
41628DEC Jan1948M65 POL POLAND40.01 
1: 37.53 2: X 3: 40.01  4: X 5: 35.79 6: 38.62  
5487DEREMY Jean-claude1950M65 FRA FRANCE39.71 
1: 34.57 2: 39.03 3: 35.84  4: 38.31 5: 39.71 6: X  
62004SWIC Tadeusz1949M65 POL POLAND37.10 
1: 37.10 2: 32.27 3: 35.44  4: 36.06 5: 35.82 6: X  
71042MUSSINGHOFF Herbert1949M65 GER GERMANY36.69 
1: 36.42 2: 33.93 3: 35.77  4: 32.90 5: 35.89 6: 36.69  
81647DZEREN Jerzy1948M65 POL POLAND34.89 
1: 34.55 2: 33.53 3: 28.30  4: 34.51 5: 28.58 6: 34.89  
9412RASTAS Ismo1946M65 FIN FINLAND33.27 
1: X 2: 33.27 3: X            
10851DANNENBERG Juergen1949M65 GER GERMANY33.11 
1: 31.38 2: X 3: 33.11            
111578BOBRZYK Leszek1948M65 POL POLAND32.56 
1: 31.45 2: 30.43 3: 32.56            
121588BORZECKI Stefan1945M65 POL POLAND22.25 
1: 21.71 2: 22.25 3: X            
400 m. M70
 RecordWR59.48 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH03/01/2010 
 ER59.48 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH30/01/2010 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:35 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12560SAMPER Georges1944M70 FRA FRANCE1:10.42  Q 
23364JUOPPERI Marku1944M70 FIN FINLAND1:10.74  Q 
31155SEJBL Vaclav1944M70 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1:10.90  q 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:38 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12814ADORF Friedhelm1943M70 GER GERMANY1:11.45  Q 
21440YLA-LIEDENPOHJA Jouko1945M70 FIN FINLAND1:13.61  Q 
33549PONCIN Francois Yves1944M70 FRA FRANCE1:14.84  q 
441077ROESNER Hans-juergen1942M70 GER GERMANY1:15.98 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12560SAMPER Georges1944M70 FRA FRANCE1:10.42  Q 
23364JUOPPERI Marku1944M70 FIN FINLAND1:10.74  Q 
31155SEJBL Vaclav1944M70 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1:10.90  q 
42814ADORF Friedhelm1943M70 GER GERMANY1:11.45  Q 
51440YLA-LIEDENPOHJA Jouko1945M70 FIN FINLAND1:13.61  Q 
63549PONCIN Francois Yves1944M70 FRA FRANCE1:14.84  q 
741077ROESNER Hans-juergen1942M70 GER GERMANY1:15.98 
3000 m. M70
 RecordWR10:52.40 Ed WHITLOCKCANTORONTO26/02/2005 
 ER10:56.59 Enrique MORENOESPSAN SEBASTIAN06/03/2003 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:42 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12176MALYKH Vladimir1943M70 RUS RUSSIA12:10.06 
  European Champion     
2220CANO Francisco1944M70 ESP SPAIN12:20.78 
3986KRUEGER Bernd1942M70 GER GERMANY12:35.55 
41124SZPONIK Franz-josef1940M70 GER GERMANY12:55.93 
5604BRENNAN Phil1942M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND12:59.33 
61294DELL'ACQUA Carlo1943M70 ITA ITALY13:08.07 
72201SHAKIROV Makhmut1943M70 RUS RUSSIA13:14.81 
8151REZAC Ivo1941M70 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC13:25.03 
9759ROBERTS Barrie1943M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND14:17.67 
102018SZYMANSKI Jerzy1944M70 POL POLAND14:43.18 
 1451ZEPS Arvids1940M70 LAT LATVIADNF 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.09.4 - m. 2000: 8.17.8
High Jump M70
 RecordWR1.59 Carl-Erik SARNDALSWEANCONA27/03/2009 
 ER1.59 Carl-Erik SARNDALSWEANCONA27/03/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:00 - End Time: 19:03 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11265BORANGA Lamberto1942M70 ITA ITALY1.42 
  European Champion     
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42                
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XO   XXO               
22143ABRAMOV Alexander1944M70 RUS RUSSIA1.39 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42                
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   XXO  O   XXX               
329STEINER Dietmar1944M70 AUT AUSTRIA1.36 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39                 
  -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   XO   XXO  O   XXO  XO   XXX                
41884OKONSKI Czeslaw1941M70 POL POLAND1.30 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33                   
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXX                  
52025TOKARSKI Jerzy1942M70 POL POLAND1.30 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33                   
  O   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XO   XXX                  
51492JAGERS Cornelis1942M70 NED NETHERLANDS1.30 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33                   
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XO   XXX                  
7437VIIRU Kunto1942M70 FIN FINLAND1.27 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30                    
  -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXO  XXX                   
8349BACKMAN Bjorn1943M70 FIN FINLAND1.24 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27                     
  -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   XXX                    
81396AIZKALNS Imants1944M70 LAT LATVIA1.24 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27                     
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   XXX                    
101930PRZYBYSZEWSKI Wincenty1944M70 POL POLAND1.24 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27                     
  -   -   -   -   -   -   XO   XO   O   XXX                    
11910HALDER Josef1942M70 GER GERMANY1.24 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27                     
  O   -   -   -   O   O   -   O   XO   XXX                    
12439WALSS Sture1943M70 FIN FINLAND1.21 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24                      
  -   -   -   -   -   XO   O   XXO  XXX                     
13961KELLER Dietmar1941M70 GER GERMANY1.15 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18                        
  O   O   O   O   O   O   X-                        
141084SANFTLEBEN Achim1944M70 GER GERMANY1.12 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15                         
  O   XO   O   O   O   XXX                        
 1620CZERNIK Edward1940M70 POL POLANDDNF 
1.00                              
  -                              
 161SOBOTKA Ivan1943M70 CZE CZECH REPUBLICDNS 
                              
                              
Javelin Throw Gr500 M70
 RecordWR53.09 Kauko TUISKOFINJYVASKYLA09/08/2014 
 ER53.09 Kauko TUISKOFINJYVASKYLA09/08/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:45 - End Time: 11:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11524EGELAND Olav1945M70 NOR NORWAY37.40 
  European Champion     
1: 37.40 2: 32.50 3: 34.88  4: X 5: X 6: 32.97  
2189ORNEBORG Flemming1941M70 DEN DENMARK36.37 
1: 35.29 2: 34.36 3: X  4: 36.37 5: 35.35 6: 33.80  
3910HALDER Josef1942M70 GER GERMANY34.85 
1: 29.19 2: 34.63 3: 34.62  4: 34.85 5: 33.90 6: X  
4890GOERTZ Reiner1941M70 GER GERMANY34.19 
1: 33.60 2: X 3: X  4: X 5: 33.18 6: 34.19  
51562BADER Waldemar1941M70 POL POLAND34.06 
1: 32.76 2: 31.91 3: 31.29  4: 34.06 5: 32.99 6: 31.34  
61178HEGEDUS Antal1943M70 HUN HUNGARY33.76 
1: 33.52 2: 33.56 3: 33.76  4: 30.44 5: 33.50 6: 31.81  
7161SOBOTKA Ivan1943M70 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC32.01 
1: 32.01 2: X 3: X  4: - 5: - 6: -  
8961KELLER Dietmar1941M70 GER GERMANY25.29 
1: 23.99 2: 24.99 3: 23.84  4: 24.83 5: 25.29 6: 24.72  
91815LISOWSKI Bogdan1943M70 POL POLAND23.48 
1: 19.70 2: 23.48 3: 22.94            
 1775KROLL Edward1940M70 POL POLANDDNF 
400 m. M75
 RecordWR1:03.12 Guigo MUELLERGERFURTH20/03/2014 
 ER1:03.12 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH02/03/2014 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:24 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12493ESNAULT Jean-louis1940M75 FRA FRANCE1:09.97  Q 
23792TREACHER Anthony1939M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:10.45  Q 
34219CANO Angel1938M75 ESP SPAIN1:18.59  q 
451391VERONESI Sergio1937M75 ITA ITALY1:23.16 
56697KIMBER Arthur1936M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:26.82 
 11386TORRE Filippo1939M75 ITA ITALYDNF 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
121040MUELLER Guido1938M75 GER GERMANY1:12.37  Q 
21970KNORR Hartmann1940M75 GER GERMANY1:13.68  Q 
351003LINKE Guenter1936M75 GER GERMANY1:19.08  q 
43541NOTEBAERT Serge1940M75 FRA FRANCE1:24.45 
541582BOKWA Andrzej1939M75 POL POLAND1:32.01 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12493ESNAULT Jean-louis1940M75 FRA FRANCE1:09.97  Q 
23792TREACHER Anthony1939M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:10.45  Q 
321040MUELLER Guido1938M75 GER GERMANY1:12.37  Q 
41970KNORR Hartmann1940M75 GER GERMANY1:13.68  Q 
54219CANO Angel1938M75 ESP SPAIN1:18.59  q 
651003LINKE Guenter1936M75 GER GERMANY1:19.08  q 
751391VERONESI Sergio1937M75 ITA ITALY1:23.16 
83541NOTEBAERT Serge1940M75 FRA FRANCE1:24.45 
96697KIMBER Arthur1936M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:26.82 
1041582BOKWA Andrzej1939M75 POL POLAND1:32.01 
 11386TORRE Filippo1939M75 ITA ITALYDNF 
3000 m. M75
 RecordWR11:17.21 Ed WHITLOCKCANTORONTO03/03/2007 
 ER11:50.06 Karl Walter TRUEMPERGERERFURT01/03/2015 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:21 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1493ESNAULT Jean-louis1940M75 FRA FRANCE(ER) 11:43.09 
  European Champion     
21133TRUEMPER Karl Walter1939M75 GER GERMANY11:44.14 
31150WITTIG Klemens1937M75 GER GERMANY12:32.53 
42041URTNOWSKI Henryk1938M75 POL POLAND13:03.27 
5541NOTEBAERT Serge1940M75 FRA FRANCE14:14.57 
61482BOSMAN Gillis1939M75 NED NETHERLANDS14:18.50 
71852MIELCAREK Zdzislaw1935M75 POL POLAND14:22.56 
81557ANGIEL Wladyslaw1937M75 POL POLAND16:57.80 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.54.5 - m. 2000: 7.53.4
High Jump M75
 RecordWR1.52 Carl-Erik SARNDALSWEMALMO20/01/2013 
 ER1.52 Carl-Erik SARNDALSWEMALMO20/01/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:45 - End Time: 16:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11430MANKOVSKIS Janis1940M75 LAT LATVIA1.30 
  European Champion     
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33            
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XO   O   -            
219MIEKAUTSCH Hans1937M75 AUT AUSTRIA1.27 
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30             
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   XO   XO   O   XO   O   XXX            
3171VYKYDAL Kvetoslav1936M75 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1.18 
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21                
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXX               
4169VONASEK Josef1937M75 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1.15 
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18                 
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXX                
Javelin Throw Gr500 M75
 RecordWR46.45 Paavo NIEMALAFINRAAHE26/05/2011 
 ER46.45 Paavo NIEMALAFINRAAHE26/05/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:50 - End Time: 10:25 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1430TENHU Jouni1939M75 FIN FINLAND45.28 
  European Champion     
1: 38.26 2: X 3: 38.18  4: 37.61 5: X 6: 45.28  
21954SAKOW Aleksander1939M75 POL POLAND37.78 
1: 26.89 2: 33.86 3: 37.78  4: X 5: X 6: 36.63  
3359HONKANEN Kalevi1939M75 FIN FINLAND36.11 
1: X 2: 33.07 3: 36.11  4: X 5: 31.45 6: X  
41542SKRAMSTAD Knut Henrik1937M75 NOR NORWAY35.67 
1: 32.82 2: 34.67 3: 34.61  4: X 5: 35.67 6: 32.61  
5815ALBRECHT Klaus-dieter1939M75 GER GERMANY32.50 
1: 32.08 2: 30.87 3: 32.38  4: 32.50 5: 31.06 6: 31.72  
6962KERN Manfred1935M75 GER GERMANY31.44 
1: 29.67 2: 30.70 3: X  4: 28.62 5: 30.74 6: 31.44  
7140NEUZIL Kamil1938M75 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC24.48 
1: 23.59 2: 23.52 3: 23.04  4: 23.41 5: 24.19 6: 24.48  
3000 m. M80
 RecordWR12:00.88 Ed WHITLOCKCANKAMLOOPS19/03/2011 
 ER13:06.06 Werner BEECKERGERDUSSELDORF12/01/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12368PANASEIKO Mykola1934M80 UKR UKRAINE14:51.64 
  European Champion     
2886GIRAULT Alfred1933M80 GER GERMANY14:58.42 
32187OSIPOV Ivan1933M80 RUS RUSSIA15:31.60 
 742PITCAIRN-KNOWLES Richar1932M80 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNF 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.42.5 - m. 2000: 9.45.2
High Jump M80
 RecordWR1.35 Samuel KORPIFINJYVASKYLA20/03/2010 
 ER1.35 Samuli KORPIFINJYVASKYLA20/03/2010 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:45 - End Time: 16:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1175ANDERSEN Henry Frede1934M80 DEN DENMARK1.27 
  European Champion     
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30             
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   XO   XO   O   XXO  -             
22330WENNBLOM Lars1934M80 SWE SWEDEN1.21 
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24               
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XO   XXX              
32342KANDEYDI Hikmet1932M80 TUR TURKEY1.15 
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18                 
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XXX                
41393ZORZI Aldo1932M80 ITA ITALY1.09 
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12                   
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   XXX                  
5397NIEMI Olavi1931M80 FIN FINLAND1.03 
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06                     
  -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   -                     
62347SABUNCU Nurettin1932M80 TUR TURKEY1.00 
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03                      
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   O   XXX                     
71057PAULUS Josef1933M80 GER GERMANY1.00 
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03                      
  -   O   O   -   XO   XO   O   O   -                      
 1167SYMEONIDIS Symeon1933M80 GRE GREECEDNS 
                              
                              
Javelin Throw Gr400 M80
 RecordWR39.06 William PLATTSUSAST.GEORGE07/10/2008 
 ER38.14 Heiner WILLGERMEDELBY10/06/2007 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 - End Time: 09:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1945HUCHTHAUSEN Lothar1935M80 GER GERMANY(ER) 38.27 
  European Champion     
1: 37.97 2: 37.85 3: X  4: 38.27 5: X 6: X  
21637DROHOMIRECKI Michal1934M80 POL POLAND33.17 
1: 31.18 2: 30.66 3: 33.17  4: 32.26 5: 29.75 6: 32.53  
31107SCHWANKNER Josef1932M80 GER GERMANY23.05 
1: 20.73 2: 21.70 3: 22.19  4: 21.96 5: 23.05 6: 22.31  
4351HALME Matti1931M80 FIN FINLAND22.85 
1: 20.97 2: 22.04 3: 22.85  4: 21.48 5: 22.66 6: 22.29  
5993KUNZE Manfred1931M80 GER GERMANY18.55 
1: 18.33 2: 18.55 3: 17.98  4: 15.62 5: 15.90 6: 17.92  
62017SZYMANSKI Eugeniusz1933M80 POL POLAND16.37 
1: 15.16 2: 15.70 3: 14.08  4: 14.29 5: 16.37 6: X  
High Jump M85
 RecordWR1.22 Nils-Bertil NEVRUPSWEJYVASKYLA07/04/2012 
 ER1.22 Nils-Bertil NEVRUPSWEJYVASKYLA07/04/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:45 - End Time: 16:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11066REUTER Wolfgang1929M85 GER GERMANY1.09 
  European Champion     
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12                   
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   XO   XO   O   XXX                  
21010MAAS Eckart1928M85 GER GERMANY0.82 
0.79 0.82 0.85                            
  -   XO   XXX                           
Javelin Throw Gr400 M85
 RecordWR35.64 William PLATTSUSAST. GEORGE07/10/2013 
 ER31.72 Klaus LANGERGERPOTSDAM22/08/2002 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 - End Time: 09:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1867FIEDLER Joachim1928M85 GER GERMANY14.92 
  European Champion     
1: 14.84 2: 13.13 3: X  4: X 5: 14.36 6: 14.92  
3000 m. M90
 RecordWR18:06.97 Antonio NACCAITAANCONA08/03/2014 
 ER18:06.97 Antonio NACCAITAANCONA07/03/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12100CANELO Jose1924M90 POR PORTUGAL18:46.25 
  European Champion     
High Jump M95
 RecordWR0.96 Leland McPHIEUSALANDOVER22/03/2009 
 ER0.82 Giuseppe OTTAVIANIITABUDAPEST28/03/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:45 - End Time: 16:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
136ZENSCH Emmerich1919M95 AUT AUSTRIA(ER) 0.94 
  European Champion     
0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97                        
  O   O   O   O   -   XXO  XXX                       
Hammer Throw Kg 7.260 M35
 RecordWR83.62 Igor ASTAPKOVICHBLRSTAIKI20/06/1998 
 ER83.62 Igor ASTAPKOVICHBLRSTAIKI20/06/1998 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:00 - End Time: 15:01 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11766KOZLOWSKI Damian1978M35 POL POLAND56.99 
  European Champion     
1: 54.13 2: 54.97 3: 56.47  4: 55.72 5: 55.67 6: 56.99  
2574WEILER Sylvain1977M35 FRA FRANCE47.51 
1: 45.90 2: X 3: 45.14  4: X 5: 46.76 6: 47.51  
32000SULINSKI Andrzej1977M35 POL POLAND44.78 
1: 42.98 2: 44.30 3: X  4: 44.78 5: 42.43 6: 42.45  
4300RODRIGUEZ SILVA Jose An1976M35 ESP SPAIN44.64 
1: X 2: 44.64 3: X  4: 43.29 5: 42.32 6: X  
5411RANTANEN Tomi1976M35 FIN FINLAND41.99 
1: X 2: 38.17 3: 41.04  4: X 5: 41.99 6: 41.34  
61587BOROWSKI Slawomir1975M35 POL POLAND38.94 
1: X 2: 38.94 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: 37.22  
Hammer Throw Kg 7.260 M40
 RecordWR82.23 Igor ASTAPKOVICHBLRMINSK10/07/2004 
 ER82.23 Igor ASTAPKOVICHBLRMINSK10/07/2004 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:48 - End Time: 14:01 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12043WALCZAK Mariusz1971M40 POL POLAND63.75 
  European Champion     
1: 58.31 2: X 3: 60.89  4: 63.75 5: 60.37 6: 61.18  
210HOFER Michael1971M40 AUT AUSTRIA54.57 
1: 52.89 2: 54.57 3: X  4: 53.00 5: 49.75 6: 48.79  
31475TONIZZO Stephane1971M40 LUX LUXEMBOURG48.50 
1: 48.50 2: X 3: 46.01  4: X 5: 44.98 6: X  
4367KARSTILA Jarkko1971M40 FIN FINLAND44.68 
1: 44.20 2: 44.68 3: X  4: 43.06 5: X 6: X  
51708JANKOWSKI Tomasz1974M40 POL POLAND38.40 
1: 38.33 2: X 3: 38.40  4: X 5: 37.65 6: 37.57  
61488GIJTENBEEK Harald1970M40 NED NETHERLANDS37.40 
1: 37.40 2: 35.61 3: X  4: 35.93 5: 37.39 6: 36.68  
71865NADACHOWSKI Marek1972M40 POL POLAND36.92 
1: 32.12 2: 35.36 3: 35.39  4: 35.57 5: 35.49 6: 36.92  
8114HELLMICH Tomas1975M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC36.22 
1: 35.79 2: X 3: X  4: X 5: 34.06 6: 36.22  
91035MORBITZER Joerg1972M40 GER GERMANY33.20 
1: 33.20 2: 32.76 3: X            
101111SINGLE Markus1974M40 GER GERMANY31.85 
1: 30.37 2: 29.51 3: 31.85            
112299KARLSSON Roger1971M40 SWE SWEDEN27.70 
1: 27.70 2: 24.69 3: 25.60            
Hammer Throw Kg 7.260 M45
 RecordWR79.42 Aleksandr DRYHOLUKRJABLONEC29/01/2012 
 ER79.42 Oleksandr DRYHOLUKRJABLONEC29/04/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:40 - End Time: 12:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1887GLEIXNER Martin1968M45 GER GERMANY50.34 
  European Champion     
1: 47.60 2: 50.34 3: 48.91  4: 47.88 5: 47.36 6: 48.49  
2145PENAZ Pavel1969M45 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC48.60 
1: 46.09 2: 46.44 3: 48.60  4: X 5: X 6: X  
32005SWIDZINSKI Pawel1968M45 POL POLAND45.52 
1: 44.88 2: 41.78 3: 45.52  4: 42.65 5: 44.17 6: 43.94  
41483BOT Richard1967M45 NED NETHERLANDS45.41 
1: 40.91 2: 44.04 3: X  4: 45.41 5: 44.38 6: 42.81  
5135MATURA Jiri1967M45 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC39.32 
1: 35.21 2: X 3: 38.74  4: 34.46 5: 39.32 6: 36.73  
Hammer Throw Kg 6.000 M50
 RecordWR71.71 Jud LOGANUSABOWLING GREEN17/10/2009 
 ER66.92 Christopher BLACKGBRPOTSDAM18/08/2002 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:00 - End Time: 11:28 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11762KOWALSKI Lech1961M50 POL POLAND56.94 
  European Champion     
1: 51.31 2: 52.69 3: 50.27  4: X 5: 53.30 6: 56.94  
21034MOEHRING Ruediger1964M50 GER GERMANY52.22 
1: 44.80 2: 47.41 3: 48.46  4: 49.15 5: 49.05 6: 52.22  
31462MEDISAUSKAS Rimvydas1962M50 LTU LITHUANIA51.14 
1: 47.98 2: 51.14 3: X  4: X 5: 50.56 6: X  
4914HANSEN Viktor1960M50 GER GERMANY49.19 
1: 49.19 2: 46.42 3: X  4: X 5: 45.69 6: X  
51503SUVAAL Erwin1963M50 NED NETHERLANDS48.14 
1: 47.98 2: 47.96 3: X  4: 47.59 5: 47.67 6: 48.14  
6142NOVOTNY Libor1963M50 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC46.82 
1: 45.87 2: 45.31 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: 46.82  
71490HEERLIEN Onno1964M50 NED NETHERLANDS45.87 
1: 44.04 2: X 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: 45.87  
835WURZER Gerhard1963M50 AUT AUSTRIA44.67 
1: 39.90 2: X 3: 42.55  4: 42.63 5: 42.72 6: 44.67  
91525ENOKSEN Torrey1963M50 NOR NORWAY42.05 
1: 42.05 2: X 3: 41.07            
101305DUSKOVIC Giuseppe1962M50 ITA ITALY40.78 
1: 40.78 2: X 3: 38.24            
1193BAKALA Jan1962M50 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC38.76 
1: X 2: X 3: 38.76            
400 m. W35
 RecordWR51.99 Helena FUCHSOVACZEPRAHA18/02/2001 
 ER51.99 Helena FUSCHSOVACZEPRAHA18/02/2001 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:34 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151444TITOVA Anna1978W35 LAT LATVIA1:00.51  Q 
26754REYNOLDS Helen1978W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:00.58  q 
3463NKUMU-BAKUBA Nancy1977W35 BEL BELGIUM1:02.93  q 
431312FIORELLI Federica1978W35 ITA ITALY1:06.86 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:38 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151435NEFJODOVA-VOLKOVA Ludmi1976W35 LAT LATVIA1:02.71  Q 
24305RUZ Elisabet1977W35 ESP SPAIN1:03.48  q 
36810YOUNG Susan1976W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:03.52  q 
431275CINGOLANI Tiziana1978W35 ITA ITALY1:05.69 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151444TITOVA Anna1978W35 LAT LATVIA1:00.51  Q 
26754REYNOLDS Helen1978W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:00.58  q 
351435NEFJODOVA-VOLKOVA Ludmi1976W35 LAT LATVIA1:02.71  Q 
4463NKUMU-BAKUBA Nancy1977W35 BEL BELGIUM1:02.93  q 
54305RUZ Elisabet1977W35 ESP SPAIN1:03.48  q 
66810YOUNG Susan1976W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:03.52  q 
731275CINGOLANI Tiziana1978W35 ITA ITALY1:05.69 
831312FIORELLI Federica1978W35 ITA ITALY1:06.86 
3000 m. W35
 RecordWR8:39.14 Regina JACOBSUSAUSA05/03/1999 
 ER8:39.81 Helen CLITHEROEGBRBIRMINGHAM19/02/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:47 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1704LOCKER Joanne1976W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:12.91 
  European Champion     
2112HAJKOVA Renata1975W35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC11:10.15 
31051OCHS Katrin1977W35 GER GERMANY11:14.23 
41725KAMINSKA Kamila1977W35 POL POLAND13:08.33 
 1758KOWALSKA Magdalena1978W35 POL POLANDDNF 
High Jump W35
 RecordWR1.97 Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVBULBUCARESTI18/02/2011 
 ER1.97 Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVBULBUCARESTI18/02/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:25 - End Time: 17:52 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11147WICH-HEITER Anja1979W35 GER GERMANY1.66 
  European Champion     
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69                   
  -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   XXO  X-                   
2506HUSTACHE Audrey1978W35 FRA FRANCE1.63 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66                    
  -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXO  XXX                   
3165VACLAVKOVA Zaneta1980W35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1.55 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                      
  -   -   -   O   O   O   XO   XO   XXX                     
488VLAHINIC Irena1976W35 CRO CROATIA1.55 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                      
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXO  XXX                     
51090SCHMELTER Jennifer1976W35 GER GERMANY1.50 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55                       
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XXO  X-                       
6227CHACON Maria Melita1978W35 ESP SPAIN1.45 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                        
  -   -   O   O   XO   O   XXX                       
7421SIRVIO Johanna1978W35 FIN FINLAND1.40 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45                         
  -   -   O   O   O   XXX                        
71428LININA Dace1976W35 LAT LATVIA1.40 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45                         
  -   -   -   O   O   XXX                        
91083RUNGE Antje1977W35 GER GERMANY1.35 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                          
  -   -   O   O   XXX                         
10626DANIELS Tanya1977W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.30 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                           
  O   XO   O   XXX                          
Shot Put Kg 4.000 W35
 RecordWR21.47 Helena FIBINGEROVACZEJABLONEC09/02/1985 
 ER21.47 Helena FIBINGEROVACZEJABLONEC09/02/1985 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 - End Time: 09:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1958KANT Nadine1977W35 GER GERMANY14.04 
  European Champion     
1: 14.04 2: 13.64 3: 13.39  4: 13.22 5: 13.48 6: 13.73  
2381LEIVONEN Johanna1977W35 FIN FINLAND12.09 
1: 11.21 2: 11.43 3: 11.24  4: X 5: 10.70 6: 12.09  
31829MADEJCZYK Barbara1976W35 POL POLAND11.89 
1: X 2: X 3: 10.38  4: 10.85 5: 11.62 6: 11.89  
4165VACLAVKOVA Zaneta1980W35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC10.78 
1: 10.12 2: X 3: 10.25  4: 10.45 5: 10.78 6: 10.37  
5373KORO Kirsi1976W35 FIN FINLAND10.64 
1: 9.08 2: 10.47 3: 10.64  4: X 5: X 6: X  
61883OCHMANSKA-ZRAZEK Magdal1977W35 POL POLAND9.65 
1: 9.24 2: 9.37 3: 9.65  4: 9.01 5: 8.98 6: 7.72  
7972KOCH Nadine1977W35 GER GERMANY8.68 
1: 8.68 2: X 3: 8.38  4: 8.57 5: 8.47 6: 8.28  
8626DANIELS Tanya1977W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND6.67 
1: 6.12 2: 6.18 3: 6.67  4: 6.52 5: 6.58 6: 6.44  
400 m. W40
 RecordWR56.15 Barbara AKNINFRACLERMONDT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER56.15 Barbara AKNINFRACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:21 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13668GREENWOOD Sharon1971W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.24  Q 
251370SANULLI Cristina1972W40 ITA ITALY1:02.37  Q 
3646CARDENAS OJITO Janet1973W40 BEL BELGIUM1:03.46  q 
441398BABRE Elga1973W40 LAT LATVIA1:08.56 
522095ZUREK Katarzyna1975W40 POL POLAND1:13.96 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15202BADIA GIMENO Yolanda1971W40 ESP SPAIN1:01.03  Q 
262272AKERVALL Jenny1972W40 SWE SWEDEN1:02.25  Q 
331199CREAN Karen1974W40 IRL IRELAND1:03.18  q 
441735KAREWICZ Katarzyna1973W40 POL POLAND1:10.65 
522120SALDANHA Rosalia1973W40 POR PORTUGAL1:16.30 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15202BADIA GIMENO Yolanda1971W40 ESP SPAIN1:01.03  Q 
23668GREENWOOD Sharon1971W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.24  Q 
362272AKERVALL Jenny1972W40 SWE SWEDEN1:02.25  Q 
451370SANULLI Cristina1972W40 ITA ITALY1:02.37  Q 
531199CREAN Karen1974W40 IRL IRELAND1:03.18  q 
6646CARDENAS OJITO Janet1973W40 BEL BELGIUM1:03.46  q 
741398BABRE Elga1973W40 LAT LATVIA1:08.56 
841735KAREWICZ Katarzyna1973W40 POL POLAND1:10.65 
922095ZUREK Katarzyna1975W40 POL POLAND1:13.96 
1022120SALDANHA Rosalia1973W40 POR PORTUGAL1:16.30 
3000 m. W40
 RecordWR9:01.24 Marina IVANOVARUSVOLGOGRAD10/02/2005 
 ER9:01.24 Marina IVANOVARUSVOLGOGRAD10/02/2005 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:47 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1762RUDD Louise1974W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:04.11 
  European Champion     
21338MARONGIU Sonia1974W40 ITA ITALY11:04.10 
31664GANSKA Magdalena1973W40 POL POLAND11:38.07 
41465POCIUVIENE Ramune1974W40 LTU LITHUANIA12:13.35 
51957SAMOIL-KOWALSKA Irena1972W40 POL POLAND12:31.49 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.22.8 - m. 2000: 6.45.7
High Jump W40
 RecordWR1.90 Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVBULMOSKVA01/02/2015 
 ER1.90 Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVBULMOSKVA01/02/2015 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:20 - End Time: 16:18 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11438PETERSONE Laila1970W40 LAT LATVIA1.61 
  European Champion     
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64                      
  -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XXX                     
2580AKIM Ayamba1972W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.61 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64                      
  -   -   O   O   XO   O   O   O   XXX                     
31189VADASZ Kitty1973W40 HUN HUNGARY1.58 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61                       
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXX                      
41924POLITOWSKA Violetta1972W40 POL POLAND1.45 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                          
  O   O   O   XXO  XXX                         
5251GORJU SOLSONA Mireia1972W40 ESP SPAIN1.35 
1.30 1.35 1.40                            
  O   XO   XXX                           
Shot Put Kg 4.000 W40
 RecordWR19.16 Antonina IVANOVARUSMOSKVA24/02/1974 
 ER19.16 Antonina IVANOVARUSMOSKA24/02/1974 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 - End Time: 09:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1852DENZ Jeannette1974W40 GER GERMANY11.58 
  European Champion     
1: 11.43 2: 11.58 3: 11.25  4: 10.48 5: 10.60 6: 11.13  
21962SIEKLINSKA Klaudia1972W40 POL POLAND9.98 
1: 9.13 2: X 3: X  4: 9.89 5: X 6: 9.98  
400 m. W45
 RecordWR56.99 Marie KEYAUSCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER59.30 Dolores HACHOTTEFARCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151339MARTINELLI Barbara1965W45 ITA ITALY1:04.44  Q 
232237MEIER Claudia1967W45 SUI SWITZERLAND1:04.78  Q 
342167KRIVITSKAIA Irina1969W45 RUS RUSSIA1:06.75  q 
4280FRLIC-KOLOVRAT Senka1969W45 CRO CROATIA1:09.09 
561788KUDELKA Izabela1967W45 POL POLAND1:13.80 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:12 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15229COLAS Esther1967W45 ESP SPAIN1:04.81  Q 
26904GUENTHER-GRAEFF Eva1968W45 GER GERMANY1:05.03  Q 
341330LACAVA Giusy1968W45 ITA ITALY1:07.87  q 
43173ZAPALOVA Erika1966W45 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1:08.65 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151339MARTINELLI Barbara1965W45 ITA ITALY1:04.44  Q 
232237MEIER Claudia1967W45 SUI SWITZERLAND1:04.78  Q 
35229COLAS Esther1967W45 ESP SPAIN1:04.81  Q 
46904GUENTHER-GRAEFF Eva1968W45 GER GERMANY1:05.03  Q 
542167KRIVITSKAIA Irina1969W45 RUS RUSSIA1:06.75  q 
641330LACAVA Giusy1968W45 ITA ITALY1:07.87  q 
73173ZAPALOVA Erika1966W45 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1:08.65 
8280FRLIC-KOLOVRAT Senka1969W45 CRO CROATIA1:09.09 
961788KUDELKA Izabela1967W45 POL POLAND1:13.80 
3000 m. W45
 RecordWR9:11.67 Nicole LEVEQUEFRAPARIS11/02/1996 
 ER9:11.67 Nicole LEVEQUEFRAPARIS BERCY11/02/1996 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:59 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1747PRITCHETT Bernadine1967W45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10:20.58 
  European Champion     
21794KUTA Krystyna1967W45 POL POLAND11:22.39 
3548PODGORNAYA Svetlana1967W45 FRA FRANCE11:29.82 
4757RIDLEY Susan1965W45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND12:24.52 
51757KOWALSKA Ewa1965W45 POL POLAND12:43.65 
62034TURAK Joanna1966W45 POL POLAND14:12.30 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.23.7 - m. 2000: 6.54.4
High Jump W45
 RecordWR1.65 Dinah HEYMANSRSAJYVASKYLA07/04/2012 
 ER1.63 W.LAING/U.JULIENCLERMONT F./DUSSELDORF17/03/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:05 - End Time: 15:00 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1816ALISCH Urte1967W45 GER GERMANY1.51 
  European Champion     
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54                       
  -   -   -   O   XO   XO   XO   XXX                      
2558ROYER NACK Lolita1969W45 FRA FRANCE1.51 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54                       
  -   -   O   O   XO   O   XXO  XXX                      
3899GRUENDEL-MICHEL Ulrike1970W45 GER GERMANY1.48 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51                        
  -   -   O   O   O   XXO  XXX                       
42223BREGANSKI Mojca1969W45 SLO SLOVENIA1.40 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45                          
  -   O   O   O   XXX                         
52327VIRENIUS BERGSJO Anneli1969W45 SWE SWEDEN1.40 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45                          
  -   O   O   XO   XXX                         
684MRCIC Ana1967W45 CRO CROATIA1.35 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                           
  -   XO   O   XXX                          
71203FINEGAN Geraldine1965W45 IRL IRELAND1.35 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                           
  O   XO   XO   XXX                          
8818BAEHR Sylvia1967W45 GER GERMANY1.35 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                           
  O   O   XXO  XXX                          
 1452ZIEMANE Ligita1969W45 LAT LATVIANM 
1.25                              
  X-                              
Shot Put Kg 4.000 W45
 RecordWR16.49 Zdenka SILHAVACZEPRAHA13/02/2000 
 ER16.49 Zdenka SILHAVACZEPRAHA13/02/2000 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:20 - End Time: 10:50 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11683GOZDZIK Beata1969W45 POL POLAND11.29 
  European Champion     
1: 10.35 2: 10.58 3: 11.27  4: 11.29 5: X 6: X  
21144WELLER Ellen1966W45 GER GERMANY11.15 
1: 10.96 2: 9.98 3: 10.78  4: 10.60 5: 11.15 6: 11.12  
3504GUERRIER Sabine1967W45 FRA FRANCE10.58 
1: 9.92 2: 10.27 3: 10.37  4: 10.58 5: 10.40 6: X  
41932PTAK Ryszarda1967W45 POL POLAND10.12 
1: 9.01 2: X 3: 9.80  4: 10.12 5: 9.68 6: X  
51203FINEGAN Geraldine1965W45 IRL IRELAND9.29 
1: 8.90 2: 9.11 3: 8.97  4: 9.02 5: 9.18 6: 9.29  
61574BESZCZYNSKA-KOWALSKA Iz1969W45 POL POLAND7.87 
1: 7.74 2: X 3: 7.38  4: 7.32 5: 7.87 6: X  
71979SOKOLOW Marzena1965W45 POL POLAND7.24 
1: 6.85 2: 7.04 3: 7.00  4: 7.24 5: 6.48 6: 7.07  
82068WLODARCZYK Lucyna1966W45 POL POLAND5.78 
1: X 2: 5.18 3: 5.78  4: - 5: - 6: -  
400 m. W50
 RecordWR1:01.29 Caroline POWELLGBRCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER1:01.29 Caroline POWELLGBRCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:55 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151487GEEL Simone1962W50 NED NETHERLANDS1:05.59  Q 
23876FRIEDRICH Silvia1964W50 GER GERMANY1:06.01  Q 
362173LODOCHNIKOVA Tatiana1961W50 RUS RUSSIA1:13.49  q 
44234DE LA CALLE Maribel1961W50 ESP SPAIN1:14.66 
52435VAKKURI Tarja1963W50 FIN FINLAND1:22.06 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:59 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12596BEZANCE Tracytanya1964W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:04.77  Q 
25618COLLINS Alison1965W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:06.15  Q 
34187MICHELSEN Gunhild1963W50 DEN DENMARK1:10.87  q 
432206STUPNITSKAYA Tatiana1963W50 RUS RUSSIA1:13.94 
56950JEROSCH Maria Katharina1961W50 GER GERMANY1:14.39 
611891ORLEWICZMUSIAL Malgorza1960W50 POL POLAND1:51.30 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12596BEZANCE Tracytanya1964W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:04.77  Q 
251487GEEL Simone1962W50 NED NETHERLANDS1:05.59  Q 
33876FRIEDRICH Silvia1964W50 GER GERMANY1:06.01  Q 
45618COLLINS Alison1965W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:06.15  Q 
54187MICHELSEN Gunhild1963W50 DEN DENMARK1:10.87  q 
662173LODOCHNIKOVA Tatiana1961W50 RUS RUSSIA1:13.49  q 
732206STUPNITSKAYA Tatiana1963W50 RUS RUSSIA1:13.94 
86950JEROSCH Maria Katharina1961W50 GER GERMANY1:14.39 
94234DE LA CALLE Maribel1961W50 ESP SPAIN1:14.66 
102435VAKKURI Tarja1963W50 FIN FINLAND1:22.06 
1111891ORLEWICZMUSIAL Malgorza1960W50 POL POLAND1:51.30 
3000 m. W50
 RecordWR9:56.39 Fiona MATHESONGBRGLASGOW28/12/2011 
 ER9:56.39 Fiona MATHESONGBRGLASGOW28/12/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:15 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11286DANDOLO Nadia1962W50 ITA ITALY10:53.95 
  European Champion     
21355PIANI Carmen1962W50 ITA ITALY11:10.91 
3162STEWARTOVA Miriam1964W50 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC11:13.73 
42053WIECIORKOWSKA Zofia1963W50 POL POLAND11:27.41 
5741PIDGEON Jane1964W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND11:28.20 
61904PIECZULIS Krystyna1962W50 POL POLAND11:43.41 
7423SOIVANEN Satu1961W50 FIN FINLAND11:52.96 
82160IZMODENOVA Vera1963W50 RUS RUSSIA12:06.49 
91067RICHTER Angela1964W50 GER GERMANY12:19.91 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.38.9 - m. 2000: 7.18.5
High Jump W50
 RecordWR1.57 Wendy LAINGGBRSAN SEBASTIAN20/03/2013 
 ER1.57 Wendy LAINGGBRSAN SEBASTIAN20/03/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:50 - End Time: 14:05 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11955SAMBOR Elzbieta1965W50 POL POLAND1.44 
  European Champion     
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47                      
  -   -   O   O   O   XO   XO   O   XXX                     
21742KIELAN Urszula1960W50 POL POLAND1.41 
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44                       
  -   -   -   O   O   O   XXO  XXX                      
2178ESKILDSEN-MOELLER Kirst1962W50 DEN DENMARK1.41 
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44                       
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XXO  XXX                      
41329JURI Francesca1961W50 ITA ITALY1.38 
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41                        
  -   -   O   O   XO   XO   XXX                       
5187MICHELSEN Gunhild1963W50 DEN DENMARK1.38 
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41                        
  -   -   -   O   XO   XXO  XXX                       
6617CLARKE Gaye1960W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.30 
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                          
  -   O   O   O   XXX                         
61472ZANIAUSKIENE Lina1962W50 LTU LITHUANIA1.30 
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                          
  O   -   O   O   XXX                         
81506VAN DE KAMP LINNEBANK B1960W50 NED NETHERLANDS1.30 
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                          
  -   O   XXO  XO   XXX                         
9659GARLAND Melanie1962W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.25 
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30                           
  O   O   XO   XXX                          
101223MOORE Finola1963W50 IRL IRELAND1.25 
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30                           
  O   O   XXO  XXX                          
Shot Put Kg 3.000 W50
 RecordWR15.17 Alexandra MARGHIEVAMDAGENT07/04/2012 
 ER15.17 Alexandra MARGHIEVAMDAGENT19/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:20 - End Time: 15:55 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11897PATLA Genowefa1962W50 POL POLAND12.92 
  European Champion     
1: 12.58 2: 12.04 3: 11.78  4: X 5: 12.92 6: X  
22103CUNHA Maria1962W50 POR PORTUGAL12.60 
1: 11.49 2: 12.60 3: 12.40  4: X 5: X 6: X  
31461LAPIENIENE Janina1961W50 LTU LITHUANIA12.52 
1: 12.31 2: 12.52 3: 12.50  4: 12.17 5: X 6: 11.64  
41786KUCHARSKA Zofia1962W50 POL POLAND10.11 
1: 10.10 2: 9.68 3: 9.72  4: 10.11 5: X 6: X  
5149PUMPRLOVA Zuzana1960W50 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC9.68 
1: 9.50 2: 9.27 3: 9.49  4: 9.30 5: 9.20 6: 9.68  
6516LANDA Nadine1963W50 FRA FRANCE9.56 
1: 8.95 2: 9.56 3: 9.48  4: 9.38 5: 9.37 6: 9.32  
71591BUKOWSKA Jolanta1963W50 POL POLAND8.16 
1: 7.79 2: X 3: X  4: 7.80 5: 7.74 6: 8.16  
82102COSTA Isabel1962W50 POR PORTUGAL8.07 
1: 7.82 2: X 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: 8.07  
92026TOMASZEWSKA Bozena1960W50 POL POLAND7.22 
1: 7.22 2: 7.08 3: 6.92            
1062LENAERS Regina1963W50 BEL BELGIUM7.20 
1: 7.08 2: 6.72 3: 7.20            
400 m. W55
 RecordWR1:02.11 Caroline POWELLGBRLONDON09/03/2013 
 ER1:02.11 Caroline POWELLGBRLONDON09/03/2013 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:43 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161116STEHR Dorit1958W55 GER GERMANY1:16.57  Q 
252280BONDESSON Barbara1960W55 SWE SWEDEN1:20.15  Q 
342066WISZENKO Elzbieta1958W55 POL POLAND1:30.79 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:47 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15680HORDER Jane1957W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:08.90  Q 
23471CAUX Edith1956W55 FRA FRANCE1:12.04  Q 
36212BUSQUETS Maria Rosa1956W55 ESP SPAIN1:15.08  q 
441580BOGACKA Lucyna1959W55 POL POLAND1:16.90  q 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15680HORDER Jane1957W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:08.90  Q 
23471CAUX Edith1956W55 FRA FRANCE1:12.04  Q 
36212BUSQUETS Maria Rosa1956W55 ESP SPAIN1:15.08  q 
461116STEHR Dorit1958W55 GER GERMANY1:16.57  Q 
541580BOGACKA Lucyna1959W55 POL POLAND1:16.90  q 
652280BONDESSON Barbara1960W55 SWE SWEDEN1:20.15  Q 
742066WISZENKO Elzbieta1958W55 POL POLAND1:30.79 
3000 m. W55
 RecordWR10:35.76 Kathryn MARTINUSABOSTON23/03/2007 
 ER10:55.51 Aurora PEREZESPZARAGOZA12/01/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:23 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1288PEREZ Aurora1957W55 ESP SPAIN10:59.65 
  European Champion     
2306RUZAFA MANCHON Maria Te1959W55 ESP SPAIN11:49.94 
3314SEVILLA SANTAMARIA Doro1959W55 ESP SPAIN12:06.81 
4926HENN Elisabeth1957W55 GER GERMANY12:09.14 
5989KRUSE Cora1957W55 GER GERMANY13:10.63 
6911HALM Elke1960W55 GER GERMANY13:15.19 
7915HARANT Gertrud1958W55 GER GERMANY13:27.63 
8170VRASTILOVA Miloslava1956W55 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC17:07.28 
 113HEJTIKOVA Martina1955W55 CZE CZECH REPUBLICDNF 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.44.3 - m. 2000: 7.24.8
High Jump W55
 RecordWR1.48 R.VOGEL/W.REINBOUDMALMO/ANCONA29/03/2009 
 ER1.48 Weia REINBOUD/Renate VOGELANCONA/MALMO29/03/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:50 - End Time: 13:02 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1651FILER Carole1955W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.44 
  European Champion     
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47                   
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XO   XXO  XXX                  
21192BARRETT Mary1958W55 IRL IRELAND1.35 
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38                      
  -   O   O   O   O   XO   XO   XO   X-                      
3642EADES Teresa1958W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.32 
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35                       
  -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XXX                      
4418SAVOLAINEN Annika1959W55 FIN FINLAND1.32 
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35                       
  -   -   O   XO   O   XO   XXO  XXX                      
51149WISNIEWSKI Elisabeth1957W55 GER GERMANY1.29 
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32                        
  -   -   O   O   XO   XO   XXX                       
62254MATUSOVA Anna1955W55 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK1.26 
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29                         
  -   -   -   O   O   XXX                        
71224MOORE-FOX Lucinda1957W55 IRL IRELAND1.20 
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23                           
  -   O   XO   XXX                          
81116STEHR Dorit1958W55 GER GERMANY1.15 
1.10 1.15 1.20                            
  O   O   XXX                           
9902GRUMMERT Karin1956W55 GER GERMANY1.15 
1.10 1.15 1.20                            
  O   XXO  XXX                           
 353HELLMAN Seija1958W55 FIN FINLANDNM 
1.10                              
  XXX                             
Shot Put Kg 3.000 W55
 RecordWR14.53 Mihaela LOGHINROUGENT18/03/2011 
 ER14.53 Mihaela LOGHINROUGENT18/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:05 - End Time: 14:55 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11058PETERSEN Carola1958W55 GER GERMANY11.17 
  European Champion     
1: 11.08 2: 10.90 3: 10.54  4: X 5: 11.17 6: 10.65  
21192BARRETT Mary1958W55 IRL IRELAND10.44 
1: 10.32 2: 9.84 3: 10.12  4: 10.19 5: 10.18 6: 10.44  
31089SCHLOSSER Barbara1956W55 GER GERMANY10.10 
1: 10.10 2: 9.78 3: X  4: 9.93 5: 10.02 6: 9.88  
41526FLAATHE Janice Astrid1959W55 NOR NORWAY9.18 
1: 8.69 2: 8.38 3: 8.78  4: 8.94 5: 9.18 6: 8.60  
51905PIERZCHALA Halina1959W55 POL POLAND9.17 
1: 8.60 2: 9.14 3: 8.63  4: 9.11 5: 9.08 6: 9.17  
61224MOORE-FOX Lucinda1957W55 IRL IRELAND8.74 
1: 8.20 2: 8.19 3: 7.96  4: 8.74 5: 8.68 6: X  
7418SAVOLAINEN Annika1959W55 FIN FINLAND8.63 
1: X 2: 8.30 3: 8.62  4: 8.44 5: 8.20 6: 8.63  
8640DUNSFORD Wendy1960W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.55 
1: 8.04 2: 8.21 3: 8.55  4: 7.92 5: 8.10 6: 8.10  
91854MIKOLAJCZYK Henryka1959W55 POL POLAND7.80 
1: 7.80 2: 7.52 3: 7.02            
101839MARYSZCZAK Bogumila1957W55 POL POLAND7.68 
1: 7.08 2: 7.18 3: 7.68            
11764RUSSELL Brenda1958W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND6.77 
1: 6.38 2: 6.52 3: 6.77            
400 m. W60
 RecordWR1:04.76 Caroline POWELLGBRBUDAPEST30/03/2014 
 ER1:04.76 Caroline POWELLGBRBUDAPEST30/03/2014 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:33 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13744POWELL Caroline1953W60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:05.21  Q 
24935HILTSCHER Ulrike1952W60 GER GERMANY1:12.88  Q 
351342MICHELETTI Anna1952W60 ITA ITALY1:13.96  q 
461662GADOMSKA Maria1952W60 POL POLAND1:19.20 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:36 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162333WIZEN Lilly1955W60 SWE SWEDEN1:09.94  Q 
242212TORSUNOVA Iuliia1953W60 RUS RUSSIA1:12.43  Q 
332300KARNEBACK Ulla1953W60 SWE SWEDEN1:15.21  q 
451102SCHUBERT Rita1954W60 GER GERMANY1:17.15 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13744POWELL Caroline1953W60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:05.21  Q 
262333WIZEN Lilly1955W60 SWE SWEDEN1:09.94  Q 
342212TORSUNOVA Iuliia1953W60 RUS RUSSIA1:12.43  Q 
44935HILTSCHER Ulrike1952W60 GER GERMANY1:12.88  Q 
551342MICHELETTI Anna1952W60 ITA ITALY1:13.96  q 
632300KARNEBACK Ulla1953W60 SWE SWEDEN1:15.21  q 
751102SCHUBERT Rita1954W60 GER GERMANY1:17.15 
861662GADOMSKA Maria1952W60 POL POLAND1:19.20 
3000 m. W60
 RecordWR11:16.54 Lidia ZENTNERGERFURTH18/01/2014 
 ER11:16.54 Lidia ZENTNERGERFURTH18/01/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:23 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1739PHILLIPS Margaret1953W60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND12:34.44 
  European Champion     
2323ZUZUARREGUI Maria Inmac1953W60 ESP SPAIN13:03.98 
31102SCHUBERT Rita1954W60 GER GERMANY13:22.56 
445BUYLE Marie-jeanne1952W60 BEL BELGIUM14:16.07 
52294HELLMARK Britt1950W60 SWE SWEDEN14:38.13 
61929PRZELOMSKA Maria1953W60 POL POLAND20:50.99 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.44.3 - m. 2000: 7.24.8
High Jump W60
 RecordWR1.46 Weia REINBOUDNEDAPELDORF04/03/2012 
 ER1.46 Weia REINBOUDNEDAPELDORN04/03/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:20 - End Time: 11:26 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1927HENSCHKE Hilke1953W60 GER GERMANY1.27 
  European Champion     
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30                   
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   XXX                   
2809YEOMANS Susan1953W60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.24 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27                     
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   XXO  XXX                    
3224CASANOVAS Lluisa1952W60 ESP SPAIN1.21 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24                      
  -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXX                     
41152WOLF-SCHIRUSKA Ute1954W60 GER GERMANY1.21 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24                      
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   O   XXX                     
51404BRAKANSKA Dace1954W60 LAT LATVIA1.21 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24                      
  -   -   -   O   O   XO   O   XXO  XXX                     
61454AVIZONIENE Genovaite1952W60 LTU LITHUANIA1.15 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18                        
  -   -   -   -   XO   O   XXX                       
 1654EWKO Elzbieta1950W60 POL POLANDNM 
1.00 1.03                             
  -   XXX                            
Shot Put Kg 3.000 W60
 RecordWR13.39 Mihaela LOGHINROUBUDAPEST26/03/2014 
 ER13.39 Mihaela LOGHINROUBUDAPEST26/03/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:40 - End Time: 12:15 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12131LOGHIN Mihaela1952W60 ROU ROMANIA(WR) 13.70 
  European Champion     
1: 12.82 2: 13.23 3: 13.70  4: 13.20 5: 13.50 6: X  
21400BAJARE Hermine1952W60 LAT LATVIA11.03 
1: 9.97 2: 9.96 3: 10.81  4: 11.03 5: 11.01 6: 10.94  
3837BONADT Brigitte1951W60 GER GERMANY10.96 
1: 10.71 2: 9.89 3: 10.66  4: 10.42 5: 10.96 6: X  
4277MESA Emilia1952W60 ESP SPAIN10.46 
1: 10.03 2: 10.46 3: 9.92  4: X 5: X 6: X  
51093SCHMITT Karin1951W60 GER GERMANY9.96 
1: 9.82 2: 9.48 3: X  4: 9.39 5: 9.52 6: 9.96  
62149BUFETOVA Tamara1951W60 RUS RUSSIA9.00 
1: 8.78 2: 9.00 3: 8.72  4: 8.84 5: 8.93 6: X  
7125KARNIKOVA Hana1955W60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC8.82 
1: 8.78 2: 8.58 3: 8.16  4: X 5: X 6: 8.82  
81139VOLLERT Claudia1953W60 GER GERMANY8.76 
1: 8.08 2: 8.42 3: 8.76  4: X 5: 8.30 6: 8.71  
91105SCHUMACHER Marianne1952W60 GER GERMANY8.74 
1: 8.74 2: 8.12 3: X            
10955JUNKER Christel1954W60 GER GERMANY8.72 
1: 8.71 2: 8.72 3: 8.64            
3000 m. W65
 RecordWR11:49.53 Angela COPSONGBRSAN SEBASTIAN19/03/2013 
 ER11:49.53 Angela COPSONGBRSAN SEBASTIAN19/03/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:01 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1784TABOR Rosalind1949W65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND12:39.88 
  European Champion     
22377VAN DIJK Anne1949W65 NED NETHERLANDS12:43.73 
3180GRAM Marianne1950W65 DEN DENMARK12:44.51 
4318VAQUERO Emilia1949W65 ESP SPAIN12:55.97 
5656GALLAGHER Patricia1945W65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND14:07.56 
61317FRETTA Fiorella1946W65 ITA ITALY14:32.77 
71439PETROVA Valentina1949W65 LAT LATVIA15:35.34 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.19.8 - m. 2000: 8.37.9
High Jump W65
 RecordWR1.32 Ursula STELLINGGERERFURT02/03/2008 
 ER1.32 Ursula STELLINGGERERFURT02/03/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:20 - End Time: 11:26 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11394ZORZI Ingeborg1948W65 ITA ITALY1.21 
  European Champion     
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24                      
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   XXX                     
22232DAEHLER-STETTLER Margar1947W65 SUI SWITZERLAND1.12 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15                         
  -   -   O   O   O   XXX                        
3371KOKKONEN Terhi1947W65 FIN FINLAND1.12 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15                         
  -   -   -   O   XO   XXX                        
32224CAD Marjeta1948W65 SLO SLOVENIA1.12 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15                         
  -   -   -   O   XO   XXX                        
5733OAKES Patricia1946W65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.06 
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09                           
  O   O   O   XXX                          
Shot Put Kg 3.000 W65
 RecordWR12.00 Tamara DANILOVARUSLINZ15/03/2006 
 ER12.00 Tamara DANILOVARUSLINZ15/03/2006 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:50 - End Time: 13:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11458KAZLAUSKIENE Genovaite1950W65 LTU LITHUANIA11.03 
  European Champion     
1: 10.09 2: 10.66 3: 11.03  4: 10.18 5: 10.27 6: X  
21596CHEWINSKA Ludwika1948W65 POL POLAND10.63 
1: 10.63 2: X 3: X  4: 10.00 5: X 6: 10.58  
31459KERSULIENE Birute1949W65 LTU LITHUANIA10.18 
1: 7.58 2: 10.18 3: X  4: 9.58 5: 9.99 6: X  
4917HARTUNG Sieglinde1948W65 GER GERMANY9.18 
1: 9.18 2: 8.42 3: X  4: 8.30 5: X 6: 8.27  
52224CAD Marjeta1948W65 SLO SLOVENIA9.03 
1: 9.03 2: 8.60 3: 8.64  4: 8.45 5: 8.82 6: 9.02  
6128KLIMESOVA Jarmila1947W65 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC8.89 
1: 8.29 2: 8.80 3: 8.89  4: X 5: 8.54 6: X  
71564BARANOWSKA Irena1946W65 POL POLAND8.52 
1: X 2: 8.06 3: 8.22  4: 8.04 5: 8.52 6: X  
8264LIRAS Maria Teresa1949W65 ESP SPAIN7.75 
1: 7.75 2: 7.62 3: X  4: 7.50 5: 7.51 6: 7.72  
91417IVBULE Anna1945W65 LAT LATVIA7.62 
1: 7.34 2: 7.62 3: 7.23            
10433VAHTERA Sirpa1949W65 FIN FINLAND7.54 
1: 7.54 2: 7.05 3: 6.78            
3000 m. W70
 RecordWR12:58.41 Rimma VASINARUSGENT16/03/2011 
 ER12:58.41 Rimma VASINARUSGENT16/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:01 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1190OSTERLUND Rigmor1943W70 DEN DENMARK14:39.86 
  European Champion     
22105FLORES Joaquina1940W70 POR PORTUGAL15:15.75 
3152ROCNAKOVA Miloslava1945W70 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC16:03.27 
High Jump W70
 RecordWR1.30 Ursula STELLINGGERERFURT03/03/2012 
 ER1.30 Ursula STELLINGGERERFURT03/03/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 - End Time: 09:56 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1908HAEUSER Christel1943W70 GER GERMANY1.11 
  European Champion     
0.75 0.78 0.81 0.84 0.87 0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.13                
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   XXO  O   O   O   O   XX-                
2999LAY Vroni1943W70 GER GERMANY1.08 
0.75 0.78 0.81 0.84 0.87 0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08 1.11                  
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XXX                 
32169KULIKOVA Galina1943W70 RUS RUSSIA1.08 
0.75 0.78 0.81 0.84 0.87 0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08 1.11                  
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   XXX                 
Shot Put Kg 3.000 W70
 RecordWR10.82 Evaun WILLIAMSGBRCLERMONT FERRAND18/03/2008 
 ER10.82 Evaun WILLIAMSGBRCLERMONT FERRAND18/02/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 23 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:30 - End Time: 16:50 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11466PUTINIENE Jadvyga1944W70 LTU LITHUANIA9.44 
  European Champion     
1: 9.00 2: 9.19 3: 8.70  4: 9.44 5: 9.42 6: X  
2947ILLGEN Karin1941W70 GER GERMANY8.18 
1: 7.78 2: 7.82 3: 8.04  4: 7.82 5: 8.01 6: 8.18  
32169KULIKOVA Galina1943