10th European Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
- Torun
RESULTS - 24/03/2015
60 m. M35
 RecordWR6.50 Darvis PATTONUSANEW YORK16/02/2013 
 ER6.51 Linford CHRISTIEGBRSINDELFINGEN01/03/1997 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:04 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12735OSSAI Tamunonengiye Esm1975M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.06  Q 
25715EDWARDS Marvin1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.17  Q 
371666GARBICZ Krzysztof1978M35 POL POLAND7.39  q 
46266LOPEZ VENY Roberto Andr1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.42 
54472CAYOL Romuald1975M35 FRA FRANCE7.68 
631348NICOTRA Francesco1978M35 ITA ITALY7.77 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12450BEAUMONT David1979M35 FRA FRANCE7.10  Q 
25538NIANGANE Samba1975M35 FRA FRANCE7.21  Q 
37308SABATER Luis Miguel1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.30  q 
43232COSIN Miguel1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.32  q 
56616CHANNON Stuart1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.35  q 
641898PATYNA Tomasz1978M35 POL POLAND7.90 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:12 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13553RAHOUI Imad1980M35 FRA FRANCE7.12  Q 
22293PORTOLES Javier1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.14  Q 
372139NISU Silviu Adrian1978M35 ROU ROMANIA7.16  q 
46646ELLIOTT Mensah1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.28  q 
551714JAWORSKI Igor1975M35 POL POLAND7.36  q 
64584ANDREW Flint1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.57 
781896PATEREK Przemyslaw1979M35 POL POLAND7.83 
Heat 4Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:16 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
17652FINDLAY Mark1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.05  Q 
252233LAZAZZERA Claudio1978M35 SUI SWITZERLAND7.29  Q 
341978SOBORA Lukasz1978M35 POL POLAND7.30  q 
461776KRUKOWSKI Maciej1976M35 POL POLAND7.41 
581995STRUGIELSKI Arkadiusz1975M35 POL POLAND7.53 
63419SEPPA Arto1978M35 FIN FINLAND8.00 
722132MAFTEI Nelu Vasilica1977M35 ROU ROMANIA8.75 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
17652FINDLAY Mark1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.05  Q 
22735OSSAI Tamunonengiye Esm1975M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.06  Q 
32450BEAUMONT David1979M35 FRA FRANCE7.10  Q 
43553RAHOUI Imad1980M35 FRA FRANCE7.12  Q 
52293PORTOLES Javier1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.14  Q 
672139NISU Silviu Adrian1978M35 ROU ROMANIA7.16  q 
75715EDWARDS Marvin1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.17  Q 
85538NIANGANE Samba1975M35 FRA FRANCE7.21  Q 
96646ELLIOTT Mensah1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.28  q 
1052233LAZAZZERA Claudio1978M35 SUI SWITZERLAND7.29  Q 
1141978SOBORA Lukasz1978M35 POL POLAND7.30  q 
117308SABATER Luis Miguel1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.30  q 
133232COSIN Miguel1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.32  q 
146616CHANNON Stuart1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.35  q 
1551714JAWORSKI Igor1975M35 POL POLAND7.36  q 
1671666GARBICZ Krzysztof1978M35 POL POLAND7.39  q 
1761776KRUKOWSKI Maciej1976M35 POL POLAND7.41 
186266LOPEZ VENY Roberto Andr1978M35 ESP SPAIN7.42 
1981995STRUGIELSKI Arkadiusz1975M35 POL POLAND7.53 
204584ANDREW Flint1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.57 
214472CAYOL Romuald1975M35 FRA FRANCE7.68 
2231348NICOTRA Francesco1978M35 ITA ITALY7.77 
2381896PATEREK Przemyslaw1979M35 POL POLAND7.83 
2441898PATYNA Tomasz1978M35 POL POLAND7.90 
253419SEPPA Arto1978M35 FIN FINLAND8.00 
2622132MAFTEI Nelu Vasilica1977M35 ROU ROMANIA8.75 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14652FINDLAY Mark1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.01  Q 
25553RAHOUI Imad1980M35 FRA FRANCE7.09  Q 
322139NISU Silviu Adrian1978M35 ROU ROMANIA7.10  Q 
43293PORTOLES Javier1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.18  q 
571978SOBORA Lukasz1978M35 POL POLAND7.26 
662233LAZAZZERA Claudio1978M35 SUI SWITZERLAND7.27 
71232COSIN Miguel1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.34 
881666GARBICZ Krzysztof1978M35 POL POLAND7.38 
Semi-final 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:31 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14735OSSAI Tamunonengiye Esm1975M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.01  Q 
25450BEAUMONT David1979M35 FRA FRANCE7.11  Q 
33715EDWARDS Marvin1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.22  Q 
42646ELLIOTT Mensah1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.25  q 
57308SABATER Luis Miguel1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.31 
61616CHANNON Stuart1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.38 
76538NIANGANE Samba1975M35 FRA FRANCE7.47 
 81714JAWORSKI Igor1975M35 POL POLANDDNS 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14735OSSAI Tamunonengiye Esm1975M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.01  Q 
14652FINDLAY Mark1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.01  Q 
35553RAHOUI Imad1980M35 FRA FRANCE7.09  Q 
422139NISU Silviu Adrian1978M35 ROU ROMANIA7.10  Q 
55450BEAUMONT David1979M35 FRA FRANCE7.11  Q 
63293PORTOLES Javier1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.18  q 
73715EDWARDS Marvin1980M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.22  Q 
82646ELLIOTT Mensah1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.25  q 
971978SOBORA Lukasz1978M35 POL POLAND7.26 
1062233LAZAZZERA Claudio1978M35 SUI SWITZERLAND7.27 
117308SABATER Luis Miguel1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.31 
121232COSIN Miguel1976M35 ESP SPAIN7.34 
1381666GARBICZ Krzysztof1978M35 POL POLAND7.38 
131616CHANNON Stuart1976M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.38 
156538NIANGANE Samba1975M35 FRA FRANCE7.47 
 81714JAWORSKI Igor1975M35 POL POLANDDNS 
400 m. M35
 RecordWR47.45 Pierre-Mariew HILARIEFRALIEVIN16/02/2001 
 ER47.35 Rusian MASCHENKORUSVOLGOGRAD09/02/2007 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 21:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15593BEARDSELL Richard1979M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND49.81 
   European Champion     
24463BOLLAERT Guillaume1979M35 FRA FRANCE51.04 
332205SPIRIDONOV Anton1975M35 RUS RUSSIA51.52 
421615CUDYK Lukasz1976M35 POL POLAND52.34 
51607BROWN David1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.47 
 61746KLIMCZAK Piotr1980M35 POL POLANDDNS 
High Jump M35
 RecordWR2.30 Dragutin TOPICSRBNOVI SAD07/02/2008 
 ER2.30 Dragutin TOPICSRBNOVI SAD07/02/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:30 - End Time: 21:05 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1508JOBARD Laurent1979M35 FRA FRANCE1.95 
  European Champion     
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 2.00                   
  -   -   -   -   O   O   -   O   -   O   O   XXX                  
2131KOTLIK Kamil1977M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1.92 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95                    
  -   -   -   -   O   O   -   O   -   O   XXX                   
31679GOLONKO Dariusz1975M35 POL POLAND1.70 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                          
  -   -   O   O   XXX                         
 1723KACZOCHA Marcin1977M35 POL POLANDDNS 
                              
                              
Shot Put Kg 7.260 M35
 RecordWR21.04 Gheorge GUSETROMBUCURESTI18/02/2006 
 ER21.04 Gheorge GUSETROMBUCURESTI18/02/2006 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:30 - End Time: 18:13 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12049WENTA Sebastian1975M35 POL POLAND17.15 
  European Champion     
1: 15.94 2: 15.72 3: 17.15  4: X 5: 15.69 6: 15.91  
21915PLOSKI Przemyslaw1977M35 POL POLAND15.93 
1: 15.57 2: 15.60 3: X  4: 15.05 5: 15.02 6: 15.93  
3132KUDEJ Pavel1978M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC15.04 
1: 13.86 2: 14.00 3: 14.16  4: X 5: 15.04 6: 14.06  
4729NEWTON Garry1978M35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND13.87 
1: 13.28 2: 13.87 3: 13.46  4: X 5: 13.87 6: X  
594BARTIPAN Libor1976M35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC13.81 
1: 13.14 2: X 3: 13.81  4: X 5: 13.46 6: X  
61700JACKOW Michal1978M35 POL POLAND13.68 
1: 13.21 2: 13.68 3: 13.52  4: 13.46 5: X 6: X  
7574WEILER Sylvain1977M35 FRA FRANCE13.53 
1: 13.43 2: 12.67 3: 12.61  4: 12.80 5: 13.53 6: X  
82000SULINSKI Andrzej1977M35 POL POLAND13.21 
1: 12.77 2: 13.21 3: X  4: X 5: 13.09 6: X  
9300RODRIGUEZ SILVA Jose An1976M35 ESP SPAIN12.10 
1: 12.10 2: X 3: 11.83            
101587BOROWSKI Slawomir1975M35 POL POLAND10.74 
1: X 2: 10.74 3: X            
111676GOLATTA Tomasz1975M35 POL POLAND8.17 
1: 8.14 2: 8.17 3: 7.91            
3000m track Walk M35
 RecordWR11:08.00 Robert KORZENIOWSKIPOLBELFAST15/02/2004 
 ER11:08.00 Robert KORZENIOWSKIPOLBELFAST15/02/2004 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:14 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1290PINERA ALVAREZ Ruben1975M35 ESP SPAIN12:59.30
<
 
  European Champion     
21685GRINHOLC Grzegorz1977M35 POL POLAND13:24.44 
3299RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ Jose1975M35 ESP SPAIN14:04.46 
4570VANOOSTHUYSE Jean-franc1979M35 FRA FRANCE14:12.80 
51371SAPUNOV Igor1978M35 ITA ITALY14:19.24 
61117STOEBKE Christian1976M35 GER GERMANY15:33.79 
 1225O DOMHNAILL Brian1977M35 IRL IRELANDDQ
~~< 11:20
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.04.6 - m. 2000: 8.00.6
60 m. M40
 RecordWR6.78 Troy DOUGLASNEDZUIDBROEK25/01/2003 
 ER6.78 Troy DOUGLASNEDZUIDBROEK25/01/2003 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:43 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162376LEIDSMAN Tunde1974M40 NED NETHERLANDS7.35  Q 
251614CLUGNAUD Piotr1974M40 POL POLAND7.55  Q 
31396MYHRMAN Mikko1970M40 FIN FINLAND7.57  q 
431260BIANCHI Filippo1973M40 ITA ITALY7.60  q 
58446AUMAILLE Pierre1973M40 FRA FRANCE7.64  q 
671900PAWLIKOWSKI Przemyslaw1971M40 POL POLAND8.16 
722123SANTOS Joao1971M40 POR PORTUGAL8.22 
 4708COLLINS Mark1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:47 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16452BELGHORZI Bouziane1973M40 FRA FRANCE7.22  Q 
222104DUARTE Ricardo1970M40 POR PORTUGAL7.37  Q 
38587APPIAH Joe1970M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.41  q 
41974KOEHLER Harald1970M40 GER GERMANY7.81 
57342TAMM Kuldar1974M40 EST ESTONIA7.86 
64242FUENTES Cecilio1973M40 ESP SPAIN8.00 
731902PEDZIWIATR Robert1971M40 POL POLAND8.22 
851828MACULEWICZ Marcin1972M40 POL POLAND8.30 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:51 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
182108LEMOS Ricardo1973M40 POR PORTUGAL7.25  Q 
262323SUNNEBORN Mattias1970M40 SWE SWEDEN7.28  Q 
35843BUEHL Thorsten1972M40 GER GERMANY7.64  q 
442125WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL7.64  q 
52334MOROZOV Andrei1972M40 EST ESTONIA7.72  q 
67666GORDON Andrew1974M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.96 
732073WOJCIECHOWSKI Przemysla1972M40 POL POLAND8.86 
81205BASTEIRO Francisco1971M40 ESP SPAIN9.71 
Heat 4Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:57 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15674HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.37  Q 
231288DE ANGELIS Renato1971M40 ITA ITALY7.42  Q 
381958SCHEUER Bartosz1974M40 POL POLAND7.44  q 
47925HEMPEL Frank1971M40 GER GERMANY7.80 
521440PILIPIVS Juris1973M40 LAT LATVIA7.97 
661927PRUSZYNSKI Andrzej1972M40 POL POLAND8.00 
711357PISTILLO Maurizio1971M40 ITA ITALY8.02 
84231CORTES MESEGUER Manuel1970M40 ESP SPAIN8.49 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16452BELGHORZI Bouziane1973M40 FRA FRANCE7.22  Q 
282108LEMOS Ricardo1973M40 POR PORTUGAL7.25  Q 
362323SUNNEBORN Mattias1970M40 SWE SWEDEN7.28  Q 
462376LEIDSMAN Tunde1974M40 NED NETHERLANDS7.35  Q 
522104DUARTE Ricardo1970M40 POR PORTUGAL7.37  Q 
55674HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.37  Q 
78587APPIAH Joe1970M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.41  q 
831288DE ANGELIS Renato1971M40 ITA ITALY7.42  Q 
981958SCHEUER Bartosz1974M40 POL POLAND7.44  q 
1051614CLUGNAUD Piotr1974M40 POL POLAND7.55  Q 
111396MYHRMAN Mikko1970M40 FIN FINLAND7.57  q 
1231260BIANCHI Filippo1973M40 ITA ITALY7.60  q 
135843BUEHL Thorsten1972M40 GER GERMANY7.64  q 
138446AUMAILLE Pierre1973M40 FRA FRANCE7.64  q 
1542125WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL7.64  q 
162334MOROZOV Andrei1972M40 EST ESTONIA7.72  q 
177925HEMPEL Frank1971M40 GER GERMANY7.80 
181974KOEHLER Harald1970M40 GER GERMANY7.81 
197342TAMM Kuldar1974M40 EST ESTONIA7.86 
207666GORDON Andrew1974M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.96 
2121440PILIPIVS Juris1973M40 LAT LATVIA7.97 
224242FUENTES Cecilio1973M40 ESP SPAIN8.00 
2261927PRUSZYNSKI Andrzej1972M40 POL POLAND8.00 
2411357PISTILLO Maurizio1971M40 ITA ITALY8.02 
2571900PAWLIKOWSKI Przemyslaw1971M40 POL POLAND8.16 
2631902PEDZIWIATR Robert1971M40 POL POLAND8.22 
2622123SANTOS Joao1971M40 POR PORTUGAL8.22 
2851828MACULEWICZ Marcin1972M40 POL POLAND8.30 
294231CORTES MESEGUER Manuel1970M40 ESP SPAIN8.49 
3032073WOJCIECHOWSKI Przemysla1972M40 POL POLAND8.86 
311205BASTEIRO Francisco1971M40 ESP SPAIN9.71 
 4708COLLINS Mark1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:13 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
132323SUNNEBORN Mattias1970M40 SWE SWEDEN7.16  Q 
24452BELGHORZI Bouziane1973M40 FRA FRANCE7.18  Q 
32587APPIAH Joe1970M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.36  Q 
45674HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.38  q 
561614CLUGNAUD Piotr1974M40 POL POLAND7.58 
671260BIANCHI Filippo1973M40 ITA ITALY7.65 
712125WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL7.70 
88334MOROZOV Andrei1972M40 EST ESTONIA7.78 
Semi-final 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
142108LEMOS Ricardo1973M40 POR PORTUGAL7.25  Q 
252376LEIDSMAN Tunde1974M40 NED NETHERLANDS7.32  Q 
361288DE ANGELIS Renato1971M40 ITA ITALY7.40  Q 
421958SCHEUER Bartosz1974M40 POL POLAND7.41  q 
532104DUARTE Ricardo1970M40 POR PORTUGAL7.42 
67396MYHRMAN Mikko1970M40 FIN FINLAND7.63 
78446AUMAILLE Pierre1973M40 FRA FRANCE7.68 
81843BUEHL Thorsten1972M40 GER GERMANY7.69 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
132323SUNNEBORN Mattias1970M40 SWE SWEDEN7.16  Q 
24452BELGHORZI Bouziane1973M40 FRA FRANCE7.18  Q 
342108LEMOS Ricardo1973M40 POR PORTUGAL7.25  Q 
452376LEIDSMAN Tunde1974M40 NED NETHERLANDS7.32  Q 
52587APPIAH Joe1970M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.36  Q 
65674HARVEY Ciaran1973M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.38  q 
761288DE ANGELIS Renato1971M40 ITA ITALY7.40  Q 
821958SCHEUER Bartosz1974M40 POL POLAND7.41  q 
932104DUARTE Ricardo1970M40 POR PORTUGAL7.42 
1061614CLUGNAUD Piotr1974M40 POL POLAND7.58 
117396MYHRMAN Mikko1970M40 FIN FINLAND7.63 
1271260BIANCHI Filippo1973M40 ITA ITALY7.65 
138446AUMAILLE Pierre1973M40 FRA FRANCE7.68 
141843BUEHL Thorsten1972M40 GER GERMANY7.69 
1512125WEVER Selwin1974M40 POR PORTUGAL7.70 
168334MOROZOV Andrei1972M40 EST ESTONIA7.78 
400 m. M40
 RecordWR48.95 Enrico SARACENIITACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER48.95 Enrico SARACENIITACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 21:05 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13621COOGAN Mike1972M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND52.35 
   European Champion     
262328WALLIN Peter1971M40 SWE SWEDEN52.86 
35644EDWARDS Neal1972M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND53.31 
44833BIFFI Daniele1972M40 GER GERMANY54.33 
52828BENZE Nils1972M40 GER GERMANY54.89 
611877NOWACKI Andrzej1971M40 POL POLAND55.05 
High Jump M40
 RecordWR2.10 D.STONES/D.GRANTCOLUMBIA/BANSKA BYSTRIA25/03/1994 
 ER2.10 Dalton GRANTGBRBANSKA BYSTRICA05/02/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:30 - End Time: 21:05 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11369SALSO Stefano1972M40 ITA ITALY1.92 
  European Champion     
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95                    
  -   O   O   O   O   O   O   O   O   XO   XXX                   
21287DE ANGELIS Marco1971M40 ITA ITALY1.89 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95                    
  -   -   -   O   O   O   XXO  XO   O   XX-  X                    
3858DOERING Ludwig1972M40 GER GERMANY1.80 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83                        
  -   -   -   XO   XXO  O   XXX                       
41162KAMPITSAS Athanasios1975M40 GRE GREECE1.75 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83                        
  -   -   -   O   O   X-   XX                        
41385TONELLO Luca1973M40 ITA ITALY1.75 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                         
  -   -   -   O   O   XXX                        
61054PAQUEE Markus1975M40 GER GERMANY1.70 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                          
  -   -   O   O   XXX                         
61246ARDUINI Francesco1974M40 ITA ITALY1.70 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                          
  -   -   -   O   X-                          
8647ENGLAND Andrew Danny1972M40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.70 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                          
  -   O   XO   O   XXX                         
Shot Put Kg 7.260 M40
 RecordWR20.07 Brian OLDFIELDUSAUSA17/01/1986 
 ER19.48 Ivan IVANCICSRBSINDELFINGEN02/03/1980 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:15 - End Time: 17:15 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1857DITTMAR Andy1974M40 GER GERMANY17.92 
  European Champion     
1: X 2: 17.92 3: X  4: 17.13 5: 17.27 6: 17.72  
21739KASZUBA Krzysztof1970M40 POL POLAND14.63 
1: 14.13 2: 14.63 3: X  4: X 5: 14.09 6: 14.14  
3116HUBNER Antonin1973M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC13.82 
1: 13.44 2: 13.75 3: 13.64  4: 13.45 5: 13.61 6: 13.82  
495BARTL Radek1974M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC12.79 
1: 12.60 2: 12.31 3: 12.79  4: X 5: 12.67 6: X  
51598CHMARA Sebastian1971M40 POL POLAND12.75 
1: X 2: 12.63 3: 12.75  4: 12.41 5: X 6: X  
61111SINGLE Markus1974M40 GER GERMANY12.14 
1: 12.04 2: 11.02 3: 12.01  4: 12.14 5: 12.11 6: 11.84  
7159SMELY Jaroslav1971M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC12.00 
1: 11.77 2: 11.89 3: X  4: 11.69 5: X 6: 12.00  
81865NADACHOWSKI Marek1972M40 POL POLAND11.20 
1: 10.86 2: 11.15 3: 11.20  4: 11.05 5: X 6: 10.97  
91690GRZESKOWIAK Robert1972M40 POL POLAND10.42 
1: 10.38 2: 10.42 3: 10.36            
10114HELLMICH Tomas1975M40 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC10.23 
1: 9.81 2: 10.23 3: X            
1138BAEKE Patrick1970M40 BEL BELGIUM10.07 
1: 10.07 2: X 3: X            
122335ATICI Metin1972M40 TUR TURKEY7.88 
1: 7.63 2: 7.88 3: X            
3000m track walk M40
 RecordWR11:40.75 Tim SEAMANUSAALBURQUERQUE23/02/2014 
 ER11:51.60 Mikel Odrionzola DIMONGUEZESPSAN SEBASTIAN25/01/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:14 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1839BORSCH Steffen1973M40 GER GERMANY12:03.95 
  European Champion     
22156DEGTYARENKO Viacheslav1971M40 RUS RUSSIA12:36.85 
31418IVZANS Normunds1971M40 LAT LATVIA13:48.48 
4479DURAND PICHARD David1972M40 FRA FRANCE13:55.96
~
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.04.6 - m. 2000: 8.00.6
60 m. M45
 RecordWR6.97 Mario LONGOITAANCONA09/01/2010 
 ER6.97 Mario LONGOITAANCONA09/01/2010 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:04 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
18613CARTY Jason1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.29  Q 
26372KOLI Mikko1968M45 FIN FINLAND7.55  Q 
341319GALLINA Aldo1969M45 ITA ITALY7.74 
4242BONTE Dirk1966M45 BEL BELGIUM7.77 
552250LISCAK Pavel1967M45 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK7.88 
63699KING Barrington1965M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.16 
77523MARIE-CLAIRE Hugues1970M45 FRA FRANCE8.41 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
142153CHERNYKH Aleksandr1970M45 RUS RUSSIA7.57  Q 
282044WARDECKI Krzysztof1968M45 POL POLAND7.63  Q 
372262SESTAK Stanislav1965M45 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK7.78 
46662GIFFIN Guy1968M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.84 
531414GRANTINS Guntis1967M45 LAT LATVIA7.87 
65256JALON Miguel Antonio1967M45 ESP SPAIN7.87 
721835MARCIAK Rafal1969M45 POL POLAND8.85 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:11 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13641DUNWELL Mark1970M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.41  Q 
211307FACCHIN Alessandro1970M45 ITA ITALY7.56  Q 
381211HAYDE David1966M45 IRL IRELAND7.60  q 
452127BRINZOI Nicolaie1967M45 ROU ROMANIA7.66  q 
542282DACKE Dag1965M45 SWE SWEDEN7.70  q 
67796WALKER Stanley1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.71  q 
721279COSTA Stefano1969M45 RSM SAN MARINO REPUBLIC8.30 
862248KUCEJ Igor1965M45 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK11.86 
Heat 4Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:15 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
181244ACCIACCAFERRI Pierluigi1968M45 ITA ITALY7.62  Q 
27775SMITH Michael1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.69  Q 
321096SCHOLZE Steffen1968M45 GER GERMANY7.73  q 
4366POULAIN Philippe1966M45 BEL BELGIUM7.78 
54448BAYEUX Olivier1969M45 FRA FRANCE7.84 
662009SZCZESNIAK Jacek1967M45 POL POLAND7.93 
752128BUNU Dinu1970M45 ROU ROMANIA8.71 
Heat 5Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
148GONAUS Eduard1970M45 AUT AUSTRIA7.51  Q 
272345MEMUR Nuretdin1970M45 TUR TURKEY7.58  Q 
362142VLADESCU Florin Mircea1969M45 ROU ROMANIA7.71  q 
41581ALLEN Ian1966M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.78 
581324GIACOMANTONIO Marco1969M45 ITA ITALY7.84 
631328IELLICI Alfredo1967M45 ITA ITALY8.67 
72431TUOMI Ville1967M45 FIN FINLAND8.83 
 577LEMASSIF Christian (FG)1967M45 CAN CANADA7.51 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
18613CARTY Jason1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.29  Q 
23641DUNWELL Mark1970M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.41  Q 
348GONAUS Eduard1970M45 AUT AUSTRIA7.51  Q 
46372KOLI Mikko1968M45 FIN FINLAND7.55  Q 
511307FACCHIN Alessandro1970M45 ITA ITALY7.56  Q 
642153CHERNYKH Aleksandr1970M45 RUS RUSSIA7.57  Q 
772345MEMUR Nuretdin1970M45 TUR TURKEY7.58  Q 
881211HAYDE David1966M45 IRL IRELAND7.60  q 
981244ACCIACCAFERRI Pierluigi1968M45 ITA ITALY7.62  Q 
1082044WARDECKI Krzysztof1968M45 POL POLAND7.63  Q 
1152127BRINZOI Nicolaie1967M45 ROU ROMANIA7.66  q 
127775SMITH Michael1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.69  Q 
1342282DACKE Dag1965M45 SWE SWEDEN7.70  q 
147796WALKER Stanley1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.71  q 
1462142VLADESCU Florin Mircea1969M45 ROU ROMANIA7.71  q 
1621096SCHOLZE Steffen1968M45 GER GERMANY7.73  q 
1741319GALLINA Aldo1969M45 ITA ITALY7.74 
18242BONTE Dirk1966M45 BEL BELGIUM7.77 
1972262SESTAK Stanislav1965M45 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK7.78 
19366POULAIN Philippe1966M45 BEL BELGIUM7.78 
191581ALLEN Ian1966M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.78 
226662GIFFIN Guy1968M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.84 
2281324GIACOMANTONIO Marco1969M45 ITA ITALY7.84 
224448BAYEUX Olivier1969M45 FRA FRANCE7.84 
2531414GRANTINS Guntis1967M45 LAT LATVIA7.87 
265256JALON Miguel Antonio1967M45 ESP SPAIN7.87 
2752250LISCAK Pavel1967M45 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK7.88 
2862009SZCZESNIAK Jacek1967M45 POL POLAND7.93 
293699KING Barrington1965M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.16 
3021279COSTA Stefano1969M45 RSM SAN MARINO REPUBLIC8.30 
317523MARIE-CLAIRE Hugues1970M45 FRA FRANCE8.41 
3231328IELLICI Alfredo1967M45 ITA ITALY8.67 
3352128BUNU Dinu1970M45 ROU ROMANIA8.71 
342431TUOMI Ville1967M45 FIN FINLAND8.83 
3521835MARCIAK Rafal1969M45 POL POLAND8.85 
3662248KUCEJ Igor1965M45 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK11.86 
 577LEMASSIF Christian (FG)1967M45 CAN CANADA7.51 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:58 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14613CARTY Jason1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.25  Q 
252153CHERNYKH Aleksandr1970M45 RUS RUSSIA7.52  Q 
362345MEMUR Nuretdin1970M45 TUR TURKEY7.63  Q 
431244ACCIACCAFERRI Pierluigi1968M45 ITA ITALY7.64 
572127BRINZOI Nicolaie1967M45 ROU ROMANIA7.72 
622044WARDECKI Krzysztof1968M45 POL POLAND7.73 
781096SCHOLZE Steffen1968M45 GER GERMANY7.78 
812282DACKE Dag1965M45 SWE SWEDEN7.94 
Semi-final 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:02 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14641DUNWELL Mark1970M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.31  Q 
258GONAUS Eduard1970M45 AUT AUSTRIA7.51  Q 
33372KOLI Mikko1968M45 FIN FINLAND7.52  Q 
461307FACCHIN Alessandro1970M45 ITA ITALY7.54  q 
571211HAYDE David1966M45 IRL IRELAND7.62  q 
61796WALKER Stanley1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.67 
72775SMITH Michael1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.99 
882142VLADESCU Florin Mircea1969M45 ROU ROMANIA29.34 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14613CARTY Jason1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.25  Q 
24641DUNWELL Mark1970M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.31  Q 
358GONAUS Eduard1970M45 AUT AUSTRIA7.51  Q 
452153CHERNYKH Aleksandr1970M45 RUS RUSSIA7.52  Q 
43372KOLI Mikko1968M45 FIN FINLAND7.52  Q 
661307FACCHIN Alessandro1970M45 ITA ITALY7.54  q 
771211HAYDE David1966M45 IRL IRELAND7.62  q 
862345MEMUR Nuretdin1970M45 TUR TURKEY7.63  Q 
931244ACCIACCAFERRI Pierluigi1968M45 ITA ITALY7.64 
101796WALKER Stanley1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.67 
1172127BRINZOI Nicolaie1967M45 ROU ROMANIA7.72 
1222044WARDECKI Krzysztof1968M45 POL POLAND7.73 
1381096SCHOLZE Steffen1968M45 GER GERMANY7.78 
1412282DACKE Dag1965M45 SWE SWEDEN7.94 
152775SMITH Michael1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.99 
1682142VLADESCU Florin Mircea1969M45 ROU ROMANIA29.34 
400 m. M45
 RecordWR49.89 Fred SOWERBYUSAUSA29/01/1994 
 ER51.00 Stefan MALEWSKIGERCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:59 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15658GARDINER Michael1968M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND53.09 
   European Champion     
241510VAN DIJK Henk1969M45 NED NETHERLANDS54.04 
361493JANSSENS Richard1968M45 NED NETHERLANDS54.25 
43595BENEDICKTER Peter1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND54.32 
52720MICHAEL OLU Osunsami1969M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND56.68 
61335MUTLI Andrus1969M45 EST ESTONIA58.63 
High Jump M45
 RecordWR2.04 D.LEWIS/M.SEGATELYPSILANTI/AOSTA11/02/2006 
 ER2.00 Marco SEGATELITAAOSTA02/03/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:30 - End Time: 12:45 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11424LASMANIS Ugis1967M45 LAT LATVIA1.87 
  European Champion     
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90                    
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   XO   O   XXX                   
22198ROMANOVICH Vitalii1965M45 RUS RUSSIA1.87 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90                    
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XO   XXX                   
32229STANKOVIC Aca1967M45 SRB SERBIA1.75 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78                        
  -   -   O   XO   O   XXO  XXX                       
4172ZAPALA Alois1966M45 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1.70 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                         
  -   -   -   -   O   XXX                        
41610CIESIELSKI Wojciech1966M45 POL POLAND1.70 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                         
  -   -   O   O   O   XXX                        
6581ALLEN Ian1966M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.70 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                         
  -   -   O   XO   O   XXX                        
7892GOGOL Marc1969M45 GER GERMANY1.65 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                          
  -   -   O   O   XXX                         
8875FRIEDRICH Mario1969M45 GER GERMANY1.65 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                          
  O   -   XXO  XXO  XXX                         
92353YORULMAZ Hakan1966M45 TUR TURKEY1.50 
1.50 1.55                             
  XXO  XX-                            
Shot Put Kg 7.260 M45
 RecordWR20.40 Ivan IVANCICSRBBUDAPEST20/02/1983 
 ER20.40 Ivan IVANCICSRBBUDAPEST20/02/1983 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:00 - End Time: 15:54 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11899PAWELSKI Grzegorz1968M45 POL POLAND14.61 
  European Champion     
1: 13.74 2: 14.61 3: 13.87  4: 14.42 5: X 6: 14.51  
22067WITEK Miroslaw1967M45 POL POLAND14.50 
1: 14.50 2: 13.42 3: 13.83  4: 13.88 5: 14.38 6: 14.49  
3562SCANDELLA Gerald1969M45 FRA FRANCE14.44 
1: 12.71 2: 14.44 3: 13.78  4: 13.90 5: 14.10 6: X  
4731NICHOLLS John1965M45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND14.35 
1: 13.68 2: 14.35 3: 13.04  4: 14.27 5: 14.24 6: 14.25  
5957KALVERAM Peter1968M45 GER GERMANY13.90 
1: 13.47 2: 13.90 3: 13.43  4: 13.31 5: X 6: 13.44  
6145PENAZ Pavel1969M45 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC13.82 
1: 13.09 2: 13.34 3: 12.85  4: 13.82 5: 13.82 6: X  
71792KULIKOWICZ Tadeusz1966M45 POL POLAND13.34 
1: 13.25 2: 11.92 3: 13.34  4: 13.18 5: X 6: 13.01  
81431MASANS Janis1970M45 LAT LATVIA12.34 
1: 11.72 2: 12.34 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: 12.03  
9135MATURA Jiri1967M45 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC11.74 
1: 11.11 2: 11.36 3: 11.74            
3000m track walk M45
 RecordWR12:14.77 Miguel Angel PRIETOESPGENT17/03/2011 
 ER12:14.77 Miguel Angel PRIETOESPGENT17/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:53 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11029MEYER Steffen1966M45 GER GERMANY13:56.85 
  European Champion     
21565BARBUZYNSKI Boguslaw1966M45 POL POLAND14:03.92
<
 
31014MAIER Joachim1970M45 GER GERMANY14:56.94 
 15KROPIK Franz1968M45 AUT AUSTRIADQ
~<< 11:00
 
 2268ZAHONCIK Jan1965M45 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIKDNF 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.18.1 - m. 2000: 8.43.7
60 m. M50
 RecordWR7.10 Mario LONGOITATORUN24/03/2015 
 ER7.10 Mario LONGOITATORUN24/03/2015 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:30 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161291DE FEO Alfonso1964M50 ITA ITALY7.64  Q 
2767STEIJVERS Peter1961M50 BEL BELGIUM7.82  Q 
382214UNTEVSKII Gennadii1964M50 RUS RUSSIA8.22 
431309FERRARI Maurizio1962M50 ITA ITALY8.47 
52454BELLY Patrice1960M50 FRA FRANCE8.58 
641471ZANIAUSKAS Vytautas1960M50 LTU LITHUANIA8.62 
751123SZOPKO Robert1960M50 GER GERMANY8.86 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:33 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12464BONTEMPS Francois1964M50 FRA FRANCE7.58  Q 
27368KAURANEN Harri1964M50 FIN FINLAND7.72  Q 
33751REDDINGTON Glen1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.80  q 
44254GURIDI Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN7.85  q 
561346NALESSO Paolo1961M50 ITA ITALY8.60 
682130GHECIU Mihai1960M50 ROU ROMANIA9.65 
751680GORAL Krzysztof1962M50 POL POLAND9.74 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:36 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151331LONGO Mario1964M50 ITA ITALY(ER) 7.18  Q 
271351PAPETTI Luigi1964M50 ITA ITALY7.85  Q 
36459BERNARD Vincent1961M50 FRA FRANCE8.05 
431359PORRECA Potito1964M50 RSM SAN MARINO REPUBLIC8.11 
54695KEMP David1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.12 
68846CONTAG Andreas1960M50 GER GERMANY8.29 
72716MAY Michael1960M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.20 
Heat 4Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
18447BARALLE Jean Luc1964M50 FRA FRANCE7.66  Q 
2457HEYLEN Ronald1962M50 BEL BELGIUM8.04  Q 
32235DE LA RUBIA RUANO Rafae1960M50 ESP SPAIN8.05 
45794TTEREVE Paul1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.20 
53956KAEHLING Richard1962M50 GER GERMANY8.21 
671295DELLINO Fabio1964M50 ITA ITALY9.01 
762052WIECEK Jacek1964M50 POL POLAND9.25 
Heat 5Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:42 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16608BROWN Donald1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.47  Q 
2789ZETIC Berislav1961M50 CRO CROATIA7.91  Q 
34537NAFFZGER Yvan1962M50 FRA FRANCE8.02 
481550VIULSROD Oddvar1964M50 NOR NORWAY8.04 
531643DUMINSKI Miroslaw1963M50 POL POLAND8.42 
652170KUZMICHEV Valeriy1961M50 RUS RUSSIA8.75 
72907HAECKERT Jens1961M50 GER GERMANY8.89 
Heat 6Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:46 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
181284D'ORO Giancarlo1962M50 ITA ITALY7.53  Q 
261498MOEN Robert1965M50 NED NETHERLANDS7.59  Q 
331606CHYLINSKI Tomasz1963M50 POL POLAND7.62  q 
44441ADELE David1961M50 FRA FRANCE7.81  q 
57301ROF Ricard1961M50 ESP SPAIN8.38 
651561BABIARZ Przemyslaw1963M50 POL POLAND8.91 
 2636DOUGLAS-HOME Sholto1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNF 
 11767KRAKOWIAK Dariusz1963M50 POL POLANDDNS 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151331LONGO Mario1964M50 ITA ITALY(ER) 7.18  Q 
26608BROWN Donald1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.47  Q 
381284D'ORO Giancarlo1962M50 ITA ITALY7.53  Q 
42464BONTEMPS Francois1964M50 FRA FRANCE7.58  Q 
561498MOEN Robert1965M50 NED NETHERLANDS7.59  Q 
631606CHYLINSKI Tomasz1963M50 POL POLAND7.62  q 
761291DE FEO Alfonso1964M50 ITA ITALY7.64  Q 
88447BARALLE Jean Luc1964M50 FRA FRANCE7.66  Q 
97368KAURANEN Harri1964M50 FIN FINLAND7.72  Q 
103751REDDINGTON Glen1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.80  q 
114441ADELE David1961M50 FRA FRANCE7.81  q 
12767STEIJVERS Peter1961M50 BEL BELGIUM7.82  Q 
134254GURIDI Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN7.85  q 
1371351PAPETTI Luigi1964M50 ITA ITALY7.85  Q 
15789ZETIC Berislav1961M50 CRO CROATIA7.91  Q 
164537NAFFZGER Yvan1962M50 FRA FRANCE8.02 
17457HEYLEN Ronald1962M50 BEL BELGIUM8.04  Q 
1781550VIULSROD Oddvar1964M50 NOR NORWAY8.04 
192235DE LA RUBIA RUANO Rafae1960M50 ESP SPAIN8.05 
196459BERNARD Vincent1961M50 FRA FRANCE8.05 
2131359PORRECA Potito1964M50 RSM SAN MARINO REPUBLIC8.11 
224695KEMP David1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.12 
235794TTEREVE Paul1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.20 
243956KAEHLING Richard1962M50 GER GERMANY8.21 
2582214UNTEVSKII Gennadii1964M50 RUS RUSSIA8.22 
268846CONTAG Andreas1960M50 GER GERMANY8.29 
277301ROF Ricard1961M50 ESP SPAIN8.38 
2831643DUMINSKI Miroslaw1963M50 POL POLAND8.42 
2931309FERRARI Maurizio1962M50 ITA ITALY8.47 
302454BELLY Patrice1960M50 FRA FRANCE8.58 
3161346NALESSO Paolo1961M50 ITA ITALY8.60 
3241471ZANIAUSKAS Vytautas1960M50 LTU LITHUANIA8.62 
3352170KUZMICHEV Valeriy1961M50 RUS RUSSIA8.75 
3451123SZOPKO Robert1960M50 GER GERMANY8.86 
352907HAECKERT Jens1961M50 GER GERMANY8.89 
3651561BABIARZ Przemyslaw1963M50 POL POLAND8.91 
3771295DELLINO Fabio1964M50 ITA ITALY9.01 
382716MAY Michael1960M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.20 
3962052WIECEK Jacek1964M50 POL POLAND9.25 
4082130GHECIU Mihai1960M50 ROU ROMANIA9.65 
4151680GORAL Krzysztof1962M50 POL POLAND9.74 
 2636DOUGLAS-HOME Sholto1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNF 
 11767KRAKOWIAK Dariusz1963M50 POL POLANDDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:44 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151284D'ORO Giancarlo1962M50 ITA ITALY7.52  Q 
24608BROWN Donald1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.52  Q 
361498MOEN Robert1965M50 NED NETHERLANDS7.62  Q 
43447BARALLE Jean Luc1964M50 FRA FRANCE7.74  q 
521351PAPETTI Luigi1964M50 ITA ITALY7.78 
68441ADELE David1961M50 FRA FRANCE7.84 
71751REDDINGTON Glen1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.92 
8789ZETIC Berislav1961M50 CRO CROATIA8.00 
Semi-final 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:48 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141331LONGO Mario1964M50 ITA ITALY(WR) 7.10  Q 
231291DE FEO Alfonso1964M50 ITA ITALY7.39  Q 
35464BONTEMPS Francois1964M50 FRA FRANCE7.60  Q 
411606CHYLINSKI Tomasz1963M50 POL POLAND7.63  q 
56368KAURANEN Harri1964M50 FIN FINLAND7.80 
68254GURIDI Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN7.81 
7267STEIJVERS Peter1961M50 BEL BELGIUM7.87 
8757HEYLEN Ronald1962M50 BEL BELGIUM8.16 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141331LONGO Mario1964M50 ITA ITALY(WR) 7.10  Q 
231291DE FEO Alfonso1964M50 ITA ITALY7.39  Q 
351284D'ORO Giancarlo1962M50 ITA ITALY7.52  Q 
44608BROWN Donald1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.52  Q 
55464BONTEMPS Francois1964M50 FRA FRANCE7.60  Q 
661498MOEN Robert1965M50 NED NETHERLANDS7.62  Q 
711606CHYLINSKI Tomasz1963M50 POL POLAND7.63  q 
83447BARALLE Jean Luc1964M50 FRA FRANCE7.74  q 
921351PAPETTI Luigi1964M50 ITA ITALY7.78 
106368KAURANEN Harri1964M50 FIN FINLAND7.80 
118254GURIDI Javier1964M50 ESP SPAIN7.81 
128441ADELE David1961M50 FRA FRANCE7.84 
13267STEIJVERS Peter1961M50 BEL BELGIUM7.87 
141751REDDINGTON Glen1962M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.92 
15789ZETIC Berislav1961M50 CRO CROATIA8.00 
16757HEYLEN Ronald1962M50 BEL BELGIUM8.16 
400 m. M50
 RecordWR52.39 Roland GROEGERGERERFURT01/03/2015 
 ER52.39 Roland GROEGERGERERFURT01/03/2015 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:03 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16897GROEGER Roland1964M50 GER GERMANY53.80  Q 
24577ZAPHA Thierry1964M50 FRA FRANCE56.84  Q 
32547PILOT Philippe1962M50 FRA FRANCE57.33  q 
432222BOZICEK Marko1962M50 SLO SLOVENIA58.09 
511383TIFI Alessandro1963M50 ITA ITALY58.27 
 57GOESCHL Wolfgang1964M50 AUT AUSTRIADNS 
Semi-final 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:07 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151291DE FEO Alfonso1964M50 ITA ITALY54.85  Q 
26578ZAVATTERO Benoit1960M50 FRA FRANCE55.47  Q 
34702LEWIS Bob1961M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND56.67  q 
432292HARRYSSON Hakan1963M50 SWE SWEDEN57.85 
511335MANFREDI Alessandro1960M50 ITA ITALY58.59 
62846CONTAG Andreas1960M50 GER GERMANY58.75 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16897GROEGER Roland1964M50 GER GERMANY53.80  Q 
251291DE FEO Alfonso1964M50 ITA ITALY54.85  Q 
36578ZAVATTERO Benoit1960M50 FRA FRANCE55.47  Q 
44702LEWIS Bob1961M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND56.67  q 
54577ZAPHA Thierry1964M50 FRA FRANCE56.84  Q 
62547PILOT Philippe1962M50 FRA FRANCE57.33  q 
732292HARRYSSON Hakan1963M50 SWE SWEDEN57.85 
832222BOZICEK Marko1962M50 SLO SLOVENIA58.09 
911383TIFI Alessandro1963M50 ITA ITALY58.27 
1011335MANFREDI Alessandro1960M50 ITA ITALY58.59 
112846CONTAG Andreas1960M50 GER GERMANY58.75 
 57GOESCHL Wolfgang1964M50 AUT AUSTRIADNS 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:55 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15897GROEGER Roland1964M50 GER GERMANY52.82 
   European Champion     
261291DE FEO Alfonso1964M50 ITA ITALY53.51 
33578ZAVATTERO Benoit1960M50 FRA FRANCE54.39 
44577ZAPHA Thierry1964M50 FRA FRANCE57.11 
52702LEWIS Bob1961M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND57.37 
61547PILOT Philippe1962M50 FRA FRANCE57.51 
High Jump M50
 RecordWR2.00 Thomas ZACHARIASGERBIRMINGHAM02/03/1997 
 ER2.00 Thomas ZACHARIASGERBIRMINGHAM02/03/1997 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:52 - End Time: 12:12 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11373SEGATEL Marco1962M50 ITA ITALY1.82 
  European Champion     
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85                  
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   -   O   O   XO   -                   
22092ZIELKE Dariusz1960M50 POL POLAND1.79 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82                    
  -   -   O   O   O   O   O   O   O   XO   XXX                   
31340MASTROLORENZI Marco1960M50 ITA ITALY1.76 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79                     
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXO  XO   XXX                    
4703LINSELL Steven1963M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1.73 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76                      
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   XXX                     
52154DAVYDOV Aleksei1962M50 RUS RUSSIA1.70 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73                       
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   XXX                      
62215URDAEV Aleksey1960M50 RUS RUSSIA1.65 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                        
  -   -   O   O   O   O   XXX                       
62217ZADIRAKA Andrey1961M50 RUS RUSSIA1.65 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                        
  -   -   O   O   O   O   XXX                       
8408POHJOLA Kari1963M50 FIN FINLAND1.65 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                        
  -   -   O   O   O   XXO  XXX                       
92275BENGTSSON Tomas1961M50 SWE SWEDEN1.60 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                         
  -   -   O   O   O   XXX                        
10819BAEHR Tilo1965M50 GER GERMANY1.60 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                         
  -   -   -   XXO  O   XXX                        
112307NAGLE Mats1960M50 SWE SWEDEN1.60 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                         
  -   -   O   O   XO   XXX                        
12824BAUER Andreas1962M50 GER GERMANY1.60 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                         
  -   -   O   XO   XO   XXX                        
 1141WEBER Ruediger1963M50 GER GERMANYDNF 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                        
  -   -   -   -   -   -   R                        
3000m track walk M50
 RecordWR12:34.90 Donald DeNOONUSACARBONDALE04/02/1994 
 ER12:38.88 Gilles SAHUCFRABUDAPEST26/03/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:53 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1289PERIANEZ Miguel1962M50 ESP SPAIN13:08.04 
  European Champion     
2752REIS Francisco1960M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND13:38.65 
31405BREIDE Madars1964M50 LAT LATVIA14:43.30 
42080WOZNIAK Janusz1962M50 POL POLAND14:59.39 
52253MALIK Ondrej1961M50 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK15:16.55 
62182MUKHTASAROV Khalit1963M50 RUS RUSSIA15:28.86 
7320VILARRASA CASTILLO Andr1961M50 ESP SPAIN15:33.83
<
 
82088ZEBROWSKI Piotr1964M50 POL POLAND16:42.18 
91566BARTKOWSKI Jan1961M50 POL POLAND18:52.47 
10758ROBERTS Alan1964M50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND18:52.93 
 1916PLOSKONSKI Piotr1965M50 POL POLANDDQ
~<< 11:00
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.18.1 - m. 2000: 8.43.7
60 m. M55
 RecordWR7.34 Bill COLLINSUSALINZ18/03/2006 
 ER7.48 David ELDERFIELDGBRGENT19/03/2011 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:05 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151230SHERIDAN Shane1958M55 IRL IRELAND7.96  Q 
28394MONONEN Jukka1959M55 FIN FINLAND8.15  Q 
361658FORMANIEWICZ Andrzej1957M55 POL POLAND8.20  q 
442071WOJCIECHOWSKI Eugeniusz1960M55 POL POLAND8.48 
531180HORVAT Janos1955M55 HUN HUNGARY8.65 
62260JULCA Juscelino1958M55 ESP SPAIN8.72 
 7696BURGESS Kevin1957M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNF 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
132367OSTASHEVSKYY Mykhailo1958M55 UKR UKRAINE7.76  Q 
27360HUOTARI Harri1955M55 FIN FINLAND7.86  Q 
381187MESTER Miklos1959M55 HUN HUNGARY8.06  q 
461467SVILAINIS Saulius1959M55 LTU LITHUANIA8.07  q 
54978KONOPKA Matthias1958M55 GER GERMANY8.55 
62771SKINNER William1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.64 
752078WORSA Zygmunt1957M55 POL POLAND10.03 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:11 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
171070RIEHM Thomas1959M55 GER GERMANY7.69  Q 
28633DONALD Douglas1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.86  Q 
321806LEWANDOWSKI Miroslaw1960M55 POL POLAND7.98  q 
452028TOMCZYK Emil1958M55 POL POLAND8.26  q 
561320GALLO Renato1959M55 ITA ITALY8.26  q 
641532JOST Roman1957M55 NOR NORWAY8.48 
731151WITTMER Kurt1956M55 GER GERMANY10.44 
Heat 4Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:15 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14545PEROCHON Charly1959M55 FRA FRANCE7.73  Q 
221171BODNAR Gabor1956M55 HUN HUNGARY7.77  Q 
31332LIPP Lauri1960M55 EST ESTONIA8.09  q 
451784KUBICZEK Piotr1957M55 POL POLAND8.34  q 
56941HOFNER Reinhard1958M55 GER GERMANY8.91 
671741KESY Pawel1959M55 POL POLAND9.39 
781064REINBECK Thomas1957M55 GER GERMANY9.53 
 32315ROHR Mats1960M55 SWE SWEDENDNS 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
171070RIEHM Thomas1959M55 GER GERMANY7.69  Q 
24545PEROCHON Charly1959M55 FRA FRANCE7.73  Q 
332367OSTASHEVSKYY Mykhailo1958M55 UKR UKRAINE7.76  Q 
421171BODNAR Gabor1956M55 HUN HUNGARY7.77  Q 
57360HUOTARI Harri1955M55 FIN FINLAND7.86  Q 
58633DONALD Douglas1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.86  Q 
751230SHERIDAN Shane1958M55 IRL IRELAND7.96  Q 
821806LEWANDOWSKI Miroslaw1960M55 POL POLAND7.98  q 
981187MESTER Miklos1959M55 HUN HUNGARY8.06  q 
1061467SVILAINIS Saulius1959M55 LTU LITHUANIA8.07  q 
111332LIPP Lauri1960M55 EST ESTONIA8.09  q 
128394MONONEN Jukka1959M55 FIN FINLAND8.15  Q 
1361658FORMANIEWICZ Andrzej1957M55 POL POLAND8.20  q 
1452028TOMCZYK Emil1958M55 POL POLAND8.26  q 
1561320GALLO Renato1959M55 ITA ITALY8.26  q 
1651784KUBICZEK Piotr1957M55 POL POLAND8.34  q 
1741532JOST Roman1957M55 NOR NORWAY8.48 
1742071WOJCIECHOWSKI Eugeniusz1960M55 POL POLAND8.48 
194978KONOPKA Matthias1958M55 GER GERMANY8.55 
202771SKINNER William1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.64 
2131180HORVAT Janos1955M55 HUN HUNGARY8.65 
222260JULCA Juscelino1958M55 ESP SPAIN8.72 
236941HOFNER Reinhard1958M55 GER GERMANY8.91 
2471741KESY Pawel1959M55 POL POLAND9.39 
2581064REINBECK Thomas1957M55 GER GERMANY9.53 
2652078WORSA Zygmunt1957M55 POL POLAND10.03 
2731151WITTMER Kurt1956M55 GER GERMANY10.44 
 7696BURGESS Kevin1957M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELANDDNF 
 32315ROHR Mats1960M55 SWE SWEDENDNS 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:35 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14545PEROCHON Charly1959M55 FRA FRANCE7.69  Q 
26360HUOTARI Harri1955M55 FIN FINLAND7.70  Q 
352367OSTASHEVSKYY Mykhailo1958M55 UKR UKRAINE7.76  Q 
43633DONALD Douglas1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.83  q 
521187MESTER Miklos1959M55 HUN HUNGARY8.10 
671467SVILAINIS Saulius1959M55 LTU LITHUANIA8.18 
781320GALLO Renato1959M55 ITA ITALY8.30 
812028TOMCZYK Emil1958M55 POL POLAND8.47 
Semi-final 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141070RIEHM Thomas1959M55 GER GERMANY7.63  Q 
231171BODNAR Gabor1956M55 HUN HUNGARY7.66  Q 
351230SHERIDAN Shane1958M55 IRL IRELAND7.93  Q 
421806LEWANDOWSKI Miroslaw1960M55 POL POLAND7.96  q 
57332LIPP Lauri1960M55 EST ESTONIA7.97 
66394MONONEN Jukka1959M55 FIN FINLAND8.19 
711658FORMANIEWICZ Andrzej1957M55 POL POLAND8.27 
881784KUBICZEK Piotr1957M55 POL POLAND8.43 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141070RIEHM Thomas1959M55 GER GERMANY7.63  Q 
231171BODNAR Gabor1956M55 HUN HUNGARY7.66  Q 
34545PEROCHON Charly1959M55 FRA FRANCE7.69  Q 
46360HUOTARI Harri1955M55 FIN FINLAND7.70  Q 
552367OSTASHEVSKYY Mykhailo1958M55 UKR UKRAINE7.76  Q 
63633DONALD Douglas1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND7.83  q 
751230SHERIDAN Shane1958M55 IRL IRELAND7.93  Q 
821806LEWANDOWSKI Miroslaw1960M55 POL POLAND7.96  q 
97332LIPP Lauri1960M55 EST ESTONIA7.97 
1021187MESTER Miklos1959M55 HUN HUNGARY8.10 
1171467SVILAINIS Saulius1959M55 LTU LITHUANIA8.18 
126394MONONEN Jukka1959M55 FIN FINLAND8.19 
1311658FORMANIEWICZ Andrzej1957M55 POL POLAND8.27 
1481320GALLO Renato1959M55 ITA ITALY8.30 
1581784KUBICZEK Piotr1957M55 POL POLAND8.43 
1612028TOMCZYK Emil1958M55 POL POLAND8.47 
400 m. M55
 RecordWR53.20 A.BROWN/C.ALLIENEW YORK21/03/2004 
 ER54.19 David ELDERFIELDGBRGENT19/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:49 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
132238ZULAUF Stephan1959M55 SUI SWITZERLAND57.90 
   European Champion     
261218MARTIN Anthony1959M55 IRL IRELAND57.94 
34403PANTZAR Jari1957M55 FIN FINLAND58.00 
41688JAMES Tennyson1957M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND59.07 
551618CZASTKA Jan1958M55 POL POLAND59.40 
622094ZURAWSKI Bogumil1959M55 POL POLAND1:00.97 
High Jump M55
 RecordWR1.88 Bruce McBARNETTEUSALANDOVER23/03/2013 
 ER1.85 Vladimir KUNTSEVICHRUSMOSCOW05/04/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:00 - End Time: 11:05 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11336MANFREDINI Emanuel1959M55 ITA ITALY1.72 
  European Champion     
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.77                  
  -   -   -   -   -   -   O   -   O   -   O   XXX                  
22264SLADEK Peter1957M55 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK1.63 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66                      
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XO   XXX                     
31977SOBON Roman1956M55 POL POLAND1.60 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63                       
  -   -   O   O   O   XO   XXO  XXX                      
42152CHEREVATSKII Aleksandr1955M55 RUS RUSSIA1.55 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                        
  -   -   O   XO   O   O   XXX                       
52144AKISHEV Dmitrii1958M55 RUS RUSSIA1.55 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                        
  -   -   O   O   O   XO   XXX                       
6931HERRMANN Volkmar1955M55 GER GERMANY1.50 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55                         
  -   -   -   O   XO   XXX                        
72033TRZEPIZUR Janusz1959M55 POL POLAND1.45 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                          
  -   O   -   O   XXX                         
82286EKWALL Anders1956M55 SWE SWEDEN1.45 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                          
  -   -   XO   O   XXX                         
91671GIDZINSKI Krzysztof1959M55 POL POLAND1.40 
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45                           
  -   O   XO   XXX                          
3000m track walk M55
 RecordWR13:09.00 Donald DeNOONUSACARBONDALE13/02/1999 
 ER13:16.03 Graziano MOROTTIITAANCONA28/02/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:27 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12208SYSTEROV Sergey1958M55 RUS RUSSIA14:03.21 
  European Champion     
2404PEKKARINEN Kauko1959M55 FIN FINLAND14:31.83
~~
 
341BOGAERT Dirk1958M55 BEL BELGIUM14:41.97 
4193ABADIAS PALACIN Luis1959M55 ESP SPAIN14:48.81 
52183MUKHTASAROV Rashit1959M55 RUS RUSSIA14:54.65 
61833MALECKI Waldemar1958M55 POL POLAND15:00.69 
7582ALLEN Steve1956M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND15:12.92
<
 
81821LUNIEWSKI Miroslaw1957M55 POL POLAND15:40.27 
91797KWITA Zbigniew1959M55 POL POLAND15:43.67
~
 
102200SERGEY Lyzhin1955M55 RUS RUSSIA15:59.13 
11122KALAT Josef1955M55 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC16:00.54 
12525MARVINGT Serge1958M55 FRA FRANCE16:31.06 
13881GAUBE Wilfried1956M55 GER GERMANY16:33.49 
141495KAENEN Hub1959M55 NED NETHERLANDS17:25.42 
15949JANOTTE Ralf1957M55 GER GERMANY18:28.41
<
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.39.7 - m. 2000: 9.21.9
60 m. M60
 RecordWR7.52 Oscar PEYTONUSALANDOVER23/03/2013 
 ER7.66 Vladimir VYBOSTOKSVKHELSINKI23/03/2007 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:44 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151477BANJEVIC Gojko1953M60 MNE MONTENEGRO7.71  Q 
28609BROWNE John1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.06  Q 
37375KOSKELA Raimo1955M60 FIN FINLAND8.22  q 
4468VAN BOVEN Walter1954M60 BEL BELGIUM8.48 
561425LEBEDOKS Juris1953M60 LAT LATVIA8.68 
621376SOFFIENTINI Virginio1953M60 ITA ITALY8.93 
732172LIAKH Mikhail1951M60 RUS RUSSIA9.32 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:47 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161030MICHELCHEN Reinhard1953M60 GER GERMANY7.92  Q 
222355BAGRIN Volodymyr1954M60 UKR UKRAINE8.12  Q 
37740PHILLIPS Tom1954M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.13  q 
44484DELAVIERE Yves1954M60 FRA FRANCE8.46 
581496MARCELISSEN Frans1952M60 NED NETHERLANDS8.63 
63377LAPPALAINEN Vesa1954M60 FIN FINLAND8.93 
752082WYSOCKI Janusz1953M60 POL POLAND9.71 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:50 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
172138NEAGU Adrian1953M60 ROU ROMANIA8.00  Q 
23653FRANKLYN Walwyn1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.23  Q 
351159CHOULIDIS Ioannis1952M60 GRE GREECE8.48 
46461BERTRAND Christian1954M60 FRA FRANCE8.53 
521675GODOS Dionizy1954M60 POL POLAND8.55 
611153WOLFF Joachim1954M60 GER GERMANY9.31 
782269ZEMAN Bohumil1950M60 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK9.49 
841985SOWINSKI Zbigniew1953M60 POL POLAND9.97 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151477BANJEVIC Gojko1953M60 MNE MONTENEGRO7.71  Q 
261030MICHELCHEN Reinhard1953M60 GER GERMANY7.92  Q 
372138NEAGU Adrian1953M60 ROU ROMANIA8.00  Q 
48609BROWNE John1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.06  Q 
522355BAGRIN Volodymyr1954M60 UKR UKRAINE8.12  Q 
67740PHILLIPS Tom1954M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.13  q 
77375KOSKELA Raimo1955M60 FIN FINLAND8.22  q 
83653FRANKLYN Walwyn1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.23  Q 
94484DELAVIERE Yves1954M60 FRA FRANCE8.46 
10468VAN BOVEN Walter1954M60 BEL BELGIUM8.48 
1051159CHOULIDIS Ioannis1952M60 GRE GREECE8.48 
126461BERTRAND Christian1954M60 FRA FRANCE8.53 
1321675GODOS Dionizy1954M60 POL POLAND8.55 
1481496MARCELISSEN Frans1952M60 NED NETHERLANDS8.63 
1561425LEBEDOKS Juris1953M60 LAT LATVIA8.68 
163377LAPPALAINEN Vesa1954M60 FIN FINLAND8.93 
1621376SOFFIENTINI Virginio1953M60 ITA ITALY8.93 
1811153WOLFF Joachim1954M60 GER GERMANY9.31 
1932172LIAKH Mikhail1951M60 RUS RUSSIA9.32 
2082269ZEMAN Bohumil1950M60 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK9.49 
2152082WYSOCKI Janusz1953M60 POL POLAND9.71 
2241985SOWINSKI Zbigniew1953M60 POL POLAND9.97 
400 m. M60
 RecordWR55.62 Harold MORIOKACANBOSTON29/03/2003 
 ER55.70 Guido MUELLERGERMUNCHEN02/02/2002 
SEMI-FINALS - RESULTS
Semi-final 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:37 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151125THATE Wolfgang1954M60 GER GERMANY1:00.01  Q 
231377SORU Mario1951M60 ITA ITALY1:00.68  Q 
342012SZPARAK Ryszard1951M60 POL POLAND1:00.71  q 
46653FRANKLYN Walwyn1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:01.83  q 
51634DOUGLAS Bob1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.58 
621626DADELA Antoni1952M60 POL POLAND1:04.60 
Semi-final 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:42 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15760ROSS Alasdair1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND59.52  Q 
23592BARRETT Simon1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:00.71  Q 
362114PESTANA Fernando1951M60 POR PORTUGAL1:01.85 
4440BIAUMET Andre1950M60 BEL BELGIUM1:01.88 
521362RAPACCIONI Claudio1954M60 ITA ITALY1:03.84 
611179HEPP Janos1954M60 HUN HUNGARY1:05.72 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15760ROSS Alasdair1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND59.52  Q 
251125THATE Wolfgang1954M60 GER GERMANY1:00.01  Q 
331377SORU Mario1951M60 ITA ITALY1:00.68  Q 
442012SZPARAK Ryszard1951M60 POL POLAND1:00.71  q 
43592BARRETT Simon1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:00.71  Q 
66653FRANKLYN Walwyn1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:01.83  q 
762114PESTANA Fernando1951M60 POR PORTUGAL1:01.85 
8440BIAUMET Andre1950M60 BEL BELGIUM1:01.88 
91634DOUGLAS Bob1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:02.58 
1021362RAPACCIONI Claudio1954M60 ITA ITALY1:03.84 
1121626DADELA Antoni1952M60 POL POLAND1:04.60 
1211179HEPP Janos1954M60 HUN HUNGARY1:05.72 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:44 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16760ROSS Alasdair1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND58.17 
   European Champion     
251125THATE Wolfgang1954M60 GER GERMANY1:00.40 
33592BARRETT Simon1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:01.27 
412012SZPARAK Ryszard1951M60 POL POLAND1:01.42 
52653FRANKLYN Walwyn1952M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:01.44 
641377SORU Mario1951M60 ITA ITALY1:01.56 
High Jump M60
 RecordWR1.73 Asko PESONENFINKUOPIO06/02/2004 
 ER1.73 Asko PESONENFINKUOPIO06/02/2004 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:30 - End Time: 21:02 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1133LORENC Jaroslav1953M60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1.65 
  European Champion     
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68                   
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   O   O   XO   XXO  XXX                  
11569BEDNARSKI Dariusz1954M60 POL POLAND1.65 
  European Champion     
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68                   
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   XXO  XXO  XXX                  
3973KOEHL Dieter1954M60 GER GERMANY1.59 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62                     
  -   -   -   -   -   O   -   XO   XXO  XXX                    
4164STRNAD Ivo1951M60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1.53 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56                       
  -   -   -   -   -   O   O   XXX                      
52303LICHY Radim1954M60 SWE SWEDEN1.53 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56                       
  -   -   -   -   O   O   XO   XXX                      
62180MIKEEV Evgenii1951M60 RUS RUSSIA1.45 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                         
  -   O   O   O   O   X-                         
72137MIRON Alexandru1955M60 ROU ROMANIA1.45 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                         
  -   O   O   O   XO   -                         
71635DRAG Slawomir1951M60 POL POLAND1.45 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                         
  -   -   -   O   XO   XXX                        
71548ULF Tudem1951M60 NOR NORWAY1.45 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                         
  -   -   -   O   XO   XXX                        
101005LIPINSKI Gerd1952M60 GER GERMANY1.40 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45                          
  O   O   O   O   XXX                         
11475CIMALA Andre1951M60 FRA FRANCE1.40 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45                          
  -   -   -   XO   XXX                         
12969KNECHT Gotthold1952M60 GER GERMANY1.35 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                           
  O   O   O   XXX                          
121153WOLFF Joachim1954M60 GER GERMANY1.35 
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                           
  O   O   O   XXX                          
3000m track walk M60
 RecordWR13:37.96 Graziano MOROTTIITAGENT17/03/2011 
 ER13:37.96 Graziano MOROTTIITAGENT17/03/2011 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:27 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1109FLIEGL Miroslav1954M60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC15:33.63 
  European Champion     
2118JANOUSEK Jiri1951M60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC15:58.46 
3713MARTIN Malcolm1955M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND16:11.12 
41108SCHWARZ Alfons1954M60 GER GERMANY16:34.38 
591ADAM Petr1950M60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC16:43.20 
6853DEWUCKI Edward1951M60 GER GERMANY18:17.46 
71831MAJER Janusz1953M60 POL POLAND18:55.27 
81541ROLSTAD Jan Arvid1950M60 NOR NORWAY18:57.39 
 483DEDIEU Robert Francois1950M60 FRA FRANCEDQ
<<< 10:35
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.39.7 - m. 2000: 9.21.9
60 m. M65
 RecordWR7.81 Vladimir VYBOSTOKSVKJYVASKYLA04/04/2012 
 ER7.81 Vladimir VYBOSTOKSVKJYVASKYLA04/04/2012 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161960SEIDEL Wojciech1950M65 POL POLAND8.27  Q 
25401OINAANOJA Reima1949M65 FIN FINLAND8.53  Q 
341006LIPPOLDES Udo1947M65 GER GERMANY8.83 
422194POTAPOV Nikolai1945M65 RUS RUSSIA8.88 
57916HARTUNG Guenter1946M65 GER GERMANY8.98 
632255MELIS Jan1946M65 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK9.77 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:27 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15920HECKNER Winfried1950M65 GER GERMANY8.42  Q 
26384MAKI Vesa1946M65 FIN FINLAND8.62  Q 
33966KLEMM Ulrich1948M65 GER GERMANY8.70  q 
44803WELLS Tony1948M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.88 
571213LEECH David1949M65 IRL IRELAND8.96 
622008SZCZESNIAK Andrzej1949M65 POL POLAND10.19 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16216CAMPOMANES PEREZ Fernan1949M65 ESP SPAIN8.61  Q 
22405PENTTILA Markku1948M65 FIN FINLAND8.63  Q 
371849MIELCAREK Marek1948M65 POL POLAND8.73  q 
44806WILLIAMSON Brian1949M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.83 
55869FITZA Christian1946M65 GER GERMANY9.16 
631940REPCZYNSKI Aleksander1947M65 POL POLAND9.61 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
161960SEIDEL Wojciech1950M65 POL POLAND8.27  Q 
25920HECKNER Winfried1950M65 GER GERMANY8.42  Q 
35401OINAANOJA Reima1949M65 FIN FINLAND8.53  Q 
46216CAMPOMANES PEREZ Fernan1949M65 ESP SPAIN8.61  Q 
56384MAKI Vesa1946M65 FIN FINLAND8.62  Q 
62405PENTTILA Markku1948M65 FIN FINLAND8.63  Q 
73966KLEMM Ulrich1948M65 GER GERMANY8.70  q 
871849MIELCAREK Marek1948M65 POL POLAND8.73  q 
941006LIPPOLDES Udo1947M65 GER GERMANY8.83 
94806WILLIAMSON Brian1949M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.83 
114803WELLS Tony1948M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.88 
1122194POTAPOV Nikolai1945M65 RUS RUSSIA8.88 
1371213LEECH David1949M65 IRL IRELAND8.96 
147916HARTUNG Guenter1946M65 GER GERMANY8.98 
155869FITZA Christian1946M65 GER GERMANY9.16 
1631940REPCZYNSKI Aleksander1947M65 POL POLAND9.61 
1732255MELIS Jan1946M65 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK9.77 
1822008SZCZESNIAK Andrzej1949M65 POL POLAND10.19 
400 m. M65
 RecordWR56.63 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH02/08/2004 
 ER56.63 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH08/02/2004 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:39 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151308FELICETTI Vincenzo1949M65 ITA ITALY1:01.47 
   European Champion     
261316FREI Rudolf1948M65 ITA ITALY1:01.56 
34481DEBONNAIRE Daniel1947M65 FRA FRANCE1:04.39 
41586ANTHONY Paul1949M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:06.39 
52361HUTTUNEN Esko1948M65 FIN FINLAND1:07.38 
63675HENDRIE Bruce1948M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:08.29 
High Jump M65
 RecordWR1.65 Thomas ZACHARASGERZARAGOZA08/03/2014 
 ER1.65 Thomas ZACHARIASGERZARAGOZA08/03/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 08:30 - End Time: 09:35 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11047NIEDER Hans-theo1949M65 GER GERMANY1.57 
  European Champion     
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60                 
  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   XXX                 
21145WENZKE Gerhard1948M65 GER GERMANY1.57 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60                 
  -   -   -   -   O   O   -   O   -   O   XO   O   XXX                 
31540OLSEN Jan Kristian1947M65 NOR NORWAY1.48 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51                     
  -   -   -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXX                    
3428SUNDELL Reijo1948M65 FIN FINLAND1.48 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51                     
  -   -   -   O   O   O   O   O   O   XXX                    
51407CELA Valdis1948M65 LAT LATVIA1.48 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51                     
  -   -   -   -   O   O   O   XXO  O   XXX                    
6966KLEMM Ulrich1948M65 GER GERMANY1.42 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45                       
  -   -   O   O   O   O   XO   XXX                      
71481BOER Paul1949M65 NED NETHERLANDS1.39 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42                        
  -   -   O   O   XXO  XXO  XXX                       
8909HAGEDORN Hans Werner1949M65 GER GERMANY1.33 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36                          
  -   O   O   O   XXX                         
91515WAALEWIJN Onno1947M65 NED NETHERLANDS1.30 
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33                           
  -   -   O   XXX                          
3000m track walk M65
 RecordWR14:23.80 Ian RICHARDSGBRBUDAPEST26/03/2014 
 ER14:23.80 Ian RICHARDSGBRBUDAPEST26/03/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:58 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1755RICHARDS Ian1948M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND14:39.33 
  European Champion     
21314FORMENTIN Ettorino1947M65 ITA ITALY15:08.66
~
 
3671HALL John1949M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND16:03.93 
4600BOSZKO Peter1949M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND16:24.31 
5565SIEGENFUHR Daniel1950M65 FRA FRANCE16:26.95 
6721MICHELL Roger1948M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND16:28.17 
7551RABATEL Fernand1946M65 FRA FRANCE17:03.51 
820NIESTELBERGER Ludwig1948M65 AUT AUSTRIA17:26.27 
91395ABOLINS Harijs1948M65 LAT LATVIA17:29.44 
10485DELAYRE Bernard1947M65 FRA FRANCE17:38.71 
111436OREHOVS Vladimirs1949M65 LAT LATVIA18:00.23 
1227SIEGELE Johann1948M65 AUT AUSTRIA18:06.96
<
 
13939HOELTERS Bernd1946M65 GER GERMANY18:28.67 
14494FLAMANT Claude1949M65 FRA FRANCE18:48.60 
151677GOLEBIEWSKI Edward1950M65 POL POLAND18:49.32 
161401BALODIS Guntis1946M65 LAT LATVIA19:07.30 
17694KATES David1948M65 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND19:17.95 
1818MICHLFEIT Rudolf1946M65 AUT AUSTRIA19:51.90
<<
 
19453BELLEVEGUE Louis1946M65 FRA FRANCE20:21.10
<
 
201750KOLODZIEJ Stanislaw1946M65 POL POLAND20:28.43
<
 
212006SZAJOWSKI Stanislaw1948M65 POL POLAND20:50.37
<
 
222379BRANDENBURG Walter1946M65 SUI SWITZERLAND24:46.69
<
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 4.51.3 - m. 2000: 9.43.8
60 m. M70
 RecordWR8.20 Robert WHILDENUSABOSTON25/03/2006 
 ER8.22 Bruno KIMMELGERSINDELFINGEN12/03/2004 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:11 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
162296ISAKSSON Tage1944M70 SWE SWEDEN8.76  Q 
22732NOVELL Victor1944M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.76  Q 
331720JOZWIAK Alfred1942M70 POL POLAND9.02 
441080RUECKER Werner1941M70 GER GERMANY9.10 
55685ISETTS Charles1942M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.28 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:14 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12814ADORF Friedhelm1943M70 GER GERMANY8.58  Q 
251134VAN RIESEN Sigurd Dr1944M70 GER GERMANY8.84  Q 
36440YLA-LIEDENPOHJA Jouko1945M70 FIN FINLAND8.90  q 
442244GOLIAN Ladislav1942M70 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK9.39 
53650FERGUSON Barry1941M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10.07 
671536MONG Torbjorn1940M70 NOR NORWAY10.20 
Heat 3Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
13879GAILUS Klaus1944M70 GER GERMANY8.71  Q 
252241BELIANSKY Milan1944M70 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK8.80  Q 
32705LONG Allan1942M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.94  q 
4629STEINER Dietmar1944M70 AUT AUSTRIA9.00 
541478AKKERMAN Roelf1945M70 NED NETHERLANDS9.07 
671084SANFTLEBEN Achim1944M70 GER GERMANY9.79 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12814ADORF Friedhelm1943M70 GER GERMANY8.58  Q 
23879GAILUS Klaus1944M70 GER GERMANY8.71  Q 
362296ISAKSSON Tage1944M70 SWE SWEDEN8.76  Q 
42732NOVELL Victor1944M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.76  Q 
552241BELIANSKY Milan1944M70 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK8.80  Q 
651134VAN RIESEN Sigurd Dr1944M70 GER GERMANY8.84  Q 
76440YLA-LIEDENPOHJA Jouko1945M70 FIN FINLAND8.90  q 
82705LONG Allan1942M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.94  q 
9629STEINER Dietmar1944M70 AUT AUSTRIA9.00 
1031720JOZWIAK Alfred1942M70 POL POLAND9.02 
1141478AKKERMAN Roelf1945M70 NED NETHERLANDS9.07 
1241080RUECKER Werner1941M70 GER GERMANY9.10 
135685ISETTS Charles1942M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.28 
1442244GOLIAN Ladislav1942M70 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK9.39 
1571084SANFTLEBEN Achim1944M70 GER GERMANY9.79 
163650FERGUSON Barry1941M70 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10.07 
1771536MONG Torbjorn1940M70 NOR NORWAY10.20 
400 m. M70
 RecordWR59.48 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH03/01/2010 
 ER59.48 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH30/01/2010 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:34 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11814ADORF Friedhelm1943M70 GER GERMANY1:07.45 
   European Champion     
23440YLA-LIEDENPOHJA Jouko1945M70 FIN FINLAND1:08.30 
32560SAMPER Georges1944M70 FRA FRANCE1:09.67 
45155SEJBL Vaclav1944M70 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC1:10.43 
54364JUOPPERI Marku1944M70 FIN FINLAND1:10.84 
66549PONCIN Francois Yves1944M70 FRA FRANCE1:17.81 
Long Jump M70
 RecordWR5.22 Vladimir POPOVRUSMOSCOW20/03/2004 
 ER5.22 Vladimir POPOVRUSMOSCOW20/03/2004 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 16:30 - End Time: 17:43 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1814ADORF Friedhelm1943M70 GER GERMANY4.71 
  European Champion     
1: 4.40 2: 4.71 3: -  4: - 5: - 6: -  
2356HIETANEN Toivo1945M70 FIN FINLAND4.54 
1: 4.54 2: 4.49 3: 4.43  4: 4.32 5: 4.48 6: 4.51  
31265BORANGA Lamberto1942M70 ITA ITALY4.47 
1: 4.21 2: 4.34 3: 3.07  4: X 5: X 6: 4.47  
4983KREFT Claus-werner1944M70 GER GERMANY4.42 
1: 4.05 2: 4.24 3: 4.38  4: 4.42 5: 4.19 6: 4.33  
5189ORNEBORG Flemming1941M70 DEN DENMARK4.29 
1: 3.86 2: 4.29 3: 3.94  4: 3.76 5: 3.84 6: 3.72  
61972SLIWINSKI Marek1944M70 POL POLAND4.27 
1: 4.27 2: 4.22 3: -  4: - 5: - 6: -  
71080RUECKER Werner1941M70 GER GERMANY4.22 
1: 3.97 2: 4.22 3: 4.01  4: 4.14 5: 4.05 6: 4.12  
82216VNUKOV Alexander1944M70 RUS RUSSIA4.21 
1: 4.16 2: 4.18 3: 4.09  4: 4.20 5: X 6: 4.21  
92143ABRAMOV Alexander1944M70 RUS RUSSIA4.16 
1: 3.92 2: 4.16 3: 3.97            
101884OKONSKI Czeslaw1941M70 POL POLAND4.12 
1: 3.88 2: 4.12 3: 3.99            
111077ROESNER Hans-juergen1942M70 GER GERMANY4.01 
1: 3.91 2: 4.01 3: 3.78            
121396AIZKALNS Imants1944M70 LAT LATVIA3.79 
1: 3.69 2: 3.79 3: 3.78            
131846MIASEK Tadeusz1942M70 POL POLAND3.51 
1: X 2: 3.39 3: 3.51            
141847MICHALSKI Wojciech1942M70 POL POLAND3.34 
1: 3.25 2: 3.26 3: 3.34            
 961KELLER Dietmar1941M70 GER GERMANYNM 
1: X 2: X 3: X            
3000m track walk M70
 RecordWR15:39.27 Arthur THOMSONGBRENFIELD04/03/2007 
 ER15:39.27 Arthur THOMSONGBRENFIELD04/03/2007 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:29 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1336PALMAR Ants1940M70 EST ESTONIA17:13.34 
  European Champion     
21544SPIGSETH Torkjell1944M70 NOR NORWAY17:37.49 
31013MAIER Felix1943M70 GER GERMANY18:18.58 
4884GIESE Wolf-dieter1943M70 GER GERMANY18:55.10
<
 
51521BJOERSVIK Arvid1943M70 NOR NORWAY19:27.24
<
 
61420KAPRALIS Janis1943M70 LAT LATVIA19:58.73 
7849DAMITZ Hans-peter1943M70 GER GERMANY20:19.09
<
 
81033MITTMANN Heinz-juergen1941M70 GER GERMANY20:25.35 
91534LILLEFOSSE Arthur1944M70 NOR NORWAY20:30.62
<
 
102193POLOVSHCHIKOV Iurii1942M70 RUS RUSSIA20:56.15
<
 
111426LERME Raitis1942M70 LAT LATVIA21:45.57
<
 
121437PARUMS Ojars1944M70 LAT LATVIA22:51.29 
 2186ONUCHIN Anatolii1940M70 RUS RUSSIADQ
<<< 09:40
 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 5.46.3 - m. 2000: 11.30.3
60 m. M75
 RecordWR8.44 Robert LIDAUSAWICHITA13/01/2014 
 ER8.62 Wolfgang REUTERGERDUSSERLDORF26/02/2005 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:00 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15792TREACHER Anthony1939M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.07  Q 
271091SCHMID Karl1938M75 GER GERMANY9.22  Q 
33813ADAMS Gerhard1937M75 GER GERMANY9.34  Q 
46533MOCKA Eugene1939M75 FRA FRANCE9.57  q 
542209TCISLITCKII Boris1940M75 RUS RUSSIA10.12 
621577BINKOWSKI Feliks1936M75 POL POLAND10.98 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:02 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15393MIKKOLA Aimo1939M75 FIN FINLAND8.86  Q 
26994LANGE Klaus-dieter1939M75 GER GERMANY9.22  Q 
32344TENNASILM Juhan1940M75 EST ESTONIA9.23  Q 
431688GRZELAK Jan1938M75 POL POLAND9.77  q 
541003LINKE Guenter1936M75 GER GERMANY10.32 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15393MIKKOLA Aimo1939M75 FIN FINLAND8.86  Q 
25792TREACHER Anthony1939M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.07  Q 
371091SCHMID Karl1938M75 GER GERMANY9.22  Q 
36994LANGE Klaus-dieter1939M75 GER GERMANY9.22  Q 
52344TENNASILM Juhan1940M75 EST ESTONIA9.23  Q 
63813ADAMS Gerhard1937M75 GER GERMANY9.34  Q 
76533MOCKA Eugene1939M75 FRA FRANCE9.57  q 
831688GRZELAK Jan1938M75 POL POLAND9.77  q 
942209TCISLITCKII Boris1940M75 RUS RUSSIA10.12 
1041003LINKE Guenter1936M75 GER GERMANY10.32 
1121577BINKOWSKI Feliks1936M75 POL POLAND10.98 
400 m. M75
 RecordWR1:03.12 Guigo MUELLERGERFURTH20/03/2014 
 ER1:03.12 Guido MUELLERGERFURTH02/03/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:29 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
121040MUELLER Guido1938M75 GER GERMANY1:07.15 
   European Champion     
21493ESNAULT Jean-louis1940M75 FRA FRANCE1:11.61 
34970KNORR Hartmann1940M75 GER GERMANY1:12.69 
43792TREACHER Anthony1939M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:13.90 
561003LINKE Guenter1936M75 GER GERMANY1:17.13 
65219CANO Angel1938M75 ESP SPAIN1:18.74 
Long Jump M75
 RecordWR4.70 Wolfgang REUTERGERESKILSTUNA11/03/2005 
 ER4.70 Wolfgang REUTERGERESKILSTUNA11/03/2005 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:10 - End Time: 19:25 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1344TENNASILM Juhan1940M75 EST ESTONIA4.16 
  European Champion     
1: 4.16 2: 4.05 3: 4.05  4: 4.05 5: 4.16 6: 4.16  
2792TREACHER Anthony1939M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.12 
1: 4.12 2: 3.68 3: 3.94  4: 4.01 5: 3.85 6: 3.94  
31091SCHMID Karl1938M75 GER GERMANY3.87 
1: 3.67 2: 3.73 3: 3.73  4: 3.87 5: X 6: 3.64  
42174LUSHCHIKOV Vladmir1939M75 RUS RUSSIA3.71 
1: 3.71 2: 3.58 3: 3.24  4: 3.64 5: 3.55 6: 3.65  
5169VONASEK Josef1937M75 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC3.66 
1: 3.60 2: 3.63 3: 3.61  4: 3.66 5: 3.64 6: 3.52  
61577BINKOWSKI Feliks1936M75 POL POLAND2.27 
1: X 2: 2.27 3: 2.25  4: 2.08 5: - 6: -  
3000m track walk M75
 RecordWR16:29.62 Arthur THOMSONGBRENFIELD11/03/2012 
 ER16:29.62 Arthur THOMSONGBRENFIELD11/03/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1124KANSKY Vladimir1940M75 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC17:50.21 
  European Champion     
21416IRBE Zigurds1936M75 LAT LATVIA18:27.19 
3786THOMSON Arthur1936M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND18:54.25 
4871FLASSNOECKER Holger1937M75 GER GERMANY20:10.37 
5805WILL Norbert1935M75 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND20:14.06 
61442RUBENIS Gunars1938M75 LAT LATVIA21:34.23
<
 
71432MIKULIS Gunars Janis1937M75 LAT LATVIA22:34.91
<
 
81576BIALOUS Jan1937M75 POL POLAND22:36.95 
9968KNAERINGER Frank1936M75 GER GERMANY22:47.01 
Intermediate: m. 1000: 6.02.4 - m. 2000: 12.02.3
60 m. M80
 RecordWR8.88 Melvin LARSENUSAAMES05/03/2005 
 ER9.17 Hans HOFFMANGERHALLE28/01/2006 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:51 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12297ROCA Armando1934M80 ESP SPAIN9.69  Q 
232220ZORIN Anatoly1934M80 RUS RUSSIA9.71  Q 
36649EVANS John1934M80 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10.23  Q 
44977KONOPKA Manfred1931M80 GER GERMANY10.86  q 
551517ANDERSEN Helge Idar1932M80 NOR NORWAY13.93 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:54 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
152330WENNBLOM Lars1934M80 SWE SWEDEN9.98  Q 
23946HUFNAGEL Horst1935M80 GER GERMANY10.27  Q 
341393ZORZI Aldo1932M80 ITA ITALY11.03  Q 
462347SABUNCU Nurettin1932M80 TUR TURKEY13.09  q 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12297ROCA Armando1934M80 ESP SPAIN9.69  Q 
232220ZORIN Anatoly1934M80 RUS RUSSIA9.71  Q 
352330WENNBLOM Lars1934M80 SWE SWEDEN9.98  Q 
46649EVANS John1934M80 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10.23  Q 
53946HUFNAGEL Horst1935M80 GER GERMANY10.27  Q 
64977KONOPKA Manfred1931M80 GER GERMANY10.86  q 
741393ZORZI Aldo1932M80 ITA ITALY11.03  Q 
862347SABUNCU Nurettin1932M80 TUR TURKEY13.09  q 
951517ANDERSEN Helge Idar1932M80 NOR NORWAY13.93 
400 m. M80
 RecordWR1:11.24 Earl FEECANTORONTO29/03/2009 
 ER1:17.97 G.LINDBLAD/U.MATTSONJYVASKYLA08/04/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:24 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16946HUFNAGEL Horst1935M80 GER GERMANY1:32.06 
   European Champion     
25438VIRRANKOSKI Markus1932M80 FIN FINLAND1:45.47 
34742PITCAIRN-KNOWLES Richar1932M80 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:51.82 
Long Jump M80
 RecordWR4.09 Robert HEWITTUSABOSTON08/03/2014 
 ER4.05 Hans HOFFMANGERLINZ15/03/2006 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:10 - End Time: 19:25 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1363JUNTTILA Timo1933M80 FIN FINLAND3.76 
  European Champion     
1: 3.24 2: 3.70 3: 3.46  4: 3.76 5: X 6: X  
22330WENNBLOM Lars1934M80 SWE SWEDEN3.60 
1: 3.38 2: 3.52 3: 3.60  4: - 5: 3.52 6: 3.39  
3649EVANS John1934M80 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND3.39 
1: 3.01 2: 3.39 3: 3.05  4: X 5: 3.02 6: 3.23  
41393ZORZI Aldo1932M80 ITA ITALY3.17 
1: 3.01 2: 3.17 3: X  4: 2.91 5: 2.87 6: 2.96  
5258JOANIQUET Angel1933M80 ESP SPAIN2.86 
1: 2.76 2: X 3: 2.86  4: 2.83 5: X 6: 2.68  
3000m track walk M80
 RecordWR17:41.40 James GRIMWADEGBRCOSFORD20/03/1993 
 ER17:41.40 James GRIMWADEGBRCOSFORD20/03/1993 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12368PANASEIKO Mykola1934M80 UKR UKRAINE19:24.59
<
 
  European Champion     
22370PUSHKIN Ivan1930M80 UKR UKRAINE21:30.17
<
 
400 m. M85
 RecordWR1:21.26 Earl FEECANBUDAPEST30/03/2014 
 ER1:29.26 Ugo SANSONETTIITASINDELFINGEN14/03/2004 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:20 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151041MUELLER Herbert E1929M85 GER GERMANY1:45.41 
   European Champion     
261010MAAS Eckart1928M85 GER GERMANY1:52.54 
Long Jump M85
 RecordWR3.60 Aate LEHTIMAKIFINJYVASKYLA12/02/2005 
 ER3.60 Aate LEHTIMAKIFINJYVASKYLA12/02/2005 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:10 - End Time: 19:25 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11066REUTER Wolfgang1929M85 GER GERMANY3.11 
  European Champion     
1: 2.03 2: X 3: 2.61  4: 2.84 5: 3.11 6: 2.78  
2855DIPPELL Erhard1927M85 GER GERMANY2.54 
1: 2.52 2: X 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: 2.54  
31010MAAS Eckart1928M85 GER GERMANY2.33 
1: 2.33 2: 1.96 3: 2.05  4: - 5: - 6: -  
3000m track walk M85
 RecordWR21:13.80 George MITCHELLGBRBIRMINGHAM26/02/2000 
 ER21:13.80 George MITCHELLGBRBIRMINGHAM26/02/2000 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
 429TAMMINEN Matti1928M85 FIN FINLANDDQ
<<< 09:20
 
400 m. M90
 RecordWR1:46.78 Ugo SANSONETTIITAKAMLOOPS06/03/2010 
 ER1:46.78 Ugo SANSONETTIITAKAMLOOPS06/03/2010 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:20 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
142100CANELO Jose1924M90 POR PORTUGAL1:56.85 
   European Champion     
Long Jump M95
 RecordWR1.92 Leland McPHIEUSALANDOVER21/03/2009 
 ER1.83 Giuseppe OTTAVIANIITABUDAPEST27/03/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 18:10 - End Time: 19:25 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
136ZENSCH Emmerich1919M95 AUT AUSTRIA(WR) 2.05 
  European Champion     
1: 2.05 2: - 3: -  4: - 5: - 6: -  
Hammer Throw Kg 6.000 M55
 RecordWR63.70 Hans POTSCHAUTBUDAPEST05/07/1990 
 ER63.70 Hans POTSCHAUTBUDAPEST05/07/1990 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:10 - End Time: 15:05 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16GASSENBAUER Gottfried1958M55 AUT AUSTRIA56.01 
  European Champion     
1: X 2: 55.07 3: 52.69  4: 56.01 5: X 6: 55.33  
2184JENSEN Tom1960M55 DEN DENMARK54.20 
1: 53.01 2: X 3: 51.61  4: 54.20 5: 49.76 6: 53.74  
3605BROADBRIDGE Bob1959M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND45.87 
1: 44.09 2: X 3: 43.82  4: 45.86 5: 44.00 6: 45.87  
41729KAMIONKA Marek1955M55 POL POLAND43.72 
1: X 2: 37.11 3: X  4: 43.07 5: 41.84 6: 43.72  
52096ZWOLSKI Edward1956M55 POL POLAND43.50 
1: 42.57 2: X 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: 43.50  
61161KALANTZIS Athanasios1955M55 GRE GREECE35.52 
1: X 2: 35.52 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: X  
7622COOLEY Ian1957M55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND33.79 
1: 33.79 2: 33.62 3: 31.22  4: X 5: 33.06 6: 32.98  
82152CHEREVATSKII Aleksandr1955M55 RUS RUSSIA33.24 
1: X 2: X 3: 24.18  4: 31.96 5: 33.19 6: 33.24  
91258BERTUZZO Flavio1958M55 ITA ITALY14.27 
1: X 2: 14.27 3: 13.32            
Hammer Throw Kg 5.000 M60
 RecordWR63.32 Arild BUSTERUDNORLJUBLJANA28/07/2008 
 ER63.32 Arild BUSTERUDNORLJUBLJANA28/07/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:20 - End Time: 13:55 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1115HUBACEK Jaroslav1955M60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC43.66 
  European Champion     
1: 40.91 2: X 3: 40.36  4: X 5: 43.66 6: 41.40  
21138VOIGT Jan1954M60 GER GERMANY43.04 
1: 42.15 2: 41.74 3: 41.78  4: 40.56 5: 43.04 6: 42.03  
3341TALPSEPP Lembit1950M60 EST ESTONIA40.24 
1: 35.97 2: 36.72 3: X  4: 39.03 5: 37.46 6: 40.24  
4120JETELINA Radim1954M60 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC38.36 
1: 35.96 2: 34.47 3: X  4: 36.25 5: X 6: 38.36  
5767SAUNDERS-MULLINS Timoth1953M60 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND34.49 
1: X 2: 30.68 3: 31.84  4: 34.49 5: 32.05 6: 31.53  
61980SOKOLOW Tadeusz1952M60 POL POLAND32.41 
1: 28.95 2: X 3: 29.09  4: 30.82 5: 32.41 6: 30.52  
Hammer Throw Kg 5.000 M65
 RecordWR60.65 Arild BUSTERUDNORTONSBERG23/07/2013 
 ER60.65 Arild BUSTERUDNORTONSBERG23/07/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:20 - End Time: 13:55 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12297JANSSON Kenneth1949M65 SWE SWEDEN51.37 
  European Champion     
1: 46.67 2: 48.38 3: 48.46  4: 51.37 5: X 6: 48.01  
2827BEILIG Karl Heinz1950M65 GER GERMANY44.57 
1: 44.57 2: X 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: X  
31468VARNAS Leonardas1948M65 LTU LITHUANIA42.56 
1: 42.52 2: X 3: X  4: X 5: 39.72 6: 42.56  
42273ARVIDSSON Stig1949M65 SWE SWEDEN40.29 
1: 37.11 2: 38.24 3: 38.08  4: 40.29 5: X 6: X  
51202FARRAGHER Thomas1949M65 IRL IRELAND39.90 
1: X 2: X 3: 37.46  4: 38.43 5: 39.90 6: 39.39  
61485DE LAAT Frans1946M65 NED NETHERLANDS36.19 
1: X 2: 36.03 3: X  4: 33.09 5: X 6: 36.19  
72331WESTBERG Joeran1947M65 SWE SWEDEN36.13 
1: 35.79 2: 36.13 3: 35.02  4: X 5: 34.18 6: X  
81864NADACHOWSKI Jan1949M65 POL POLAND35.49 
1: 34.59 2: 35.49 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: 30.89  
92247KOUKAL Jiri1945M65 SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK35.09 
1: 34.43 2: X 3: 35.09            
Hammer Throw Kg 4.000 M70
 RecordWR59.04 Edward BURKEUSALISLE07/08/2010 
 ER55.36 Hermann ALBRECHTGERKEVELAER03/07/2010 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:30 - End Time: 11:48 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1505GUYOT Gerard1944M70 FRA FRANCE51.30 
  European Champion     
1: 47.82 2: X 3: 49.55  4: 51.30 5: X 6: X  
21778KRZESINSKI Ryszard1943M70 POL POLAND43.22 
1: 41.16 2: 41.35 3: 41.27  4: 43.22 5: X 6: X  
31737KARGOL Jan1944M70 POL POLAND40.66 
1: X 2: 39.87 3: 40.66  4: 38.41 5: X 6: 39.58  
41945ROSZCZAK Czeslaw1941M70 POL POLAND40.22 
1: 40.18 2: 37.33 3: 36.50  4: 37.87 5: 40.22 6: 36.64  
5166VALICEK Frantisek1941M70 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC34.46 
1: X 2: 32.08 3: X  4: 33.48 5: 34.46 6: X  
61531HYTTEN Svein1940M70 NOR NORWAY32.62 
1: X 2: 32.62 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: X  
7910HALDER Josef1942M70 GER GERMANY29.41 
1: X 2: 29.41 3: X  4: 27.45 5: 26.97 6: X  
8961KELLER Dietmar1941M70 GER GERMANY24.38 
1: 21.62 2: 23.24 3: 23.73  4: 22.89 5: 22.86 6: 24.38  
Hammer Throw Kg 4.000 M75
 RecordWR51.51 Robert WARDUYSEUGENE02/08/2008 
 ER47.67 Richars RZEHAKGEREFFELTRICH05/05/2005 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 10:30 - End Time: 11:48 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11112SPECKENS Peter1935M75 GER GERMANY37.62 
  European Champion     
1: 36.02 2: 37.62 3: X  4: 34.88 5: X 6: X  
21736KARGOL Antoni1937M75 POL POLAND36.72 
1: 36.72 2: 35.83 3: 36.34  4: X 5: 36.36 6: 36.57  
31954SAKOW Aleksander1939M75 POL POLAND33.67 
1: 33.65 2: 32.58 3: 33.67  4: X 5: X 6: 33.47  
4913HANSEN Johann1938M75 GER GERMANY33.26 
1: 32.40 2: 33.26 3: 32.51  4: 29.57 5: X 6: 30.49  
Hammer Throw Kg 3.000 M80
 RecordWR44.69 Carmelo RADOITASANTHIA17/10/2009 
 ER44.69 Carmelo RADOITASANTHIA13/07/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 - End Time: 10:20 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12284EDLUND Osten1934M80 SWE SWEDEN37.89 
  European Champion     
1: 36.07 2: X 3: X  4: 34.39 5: 37.89 6: X  
2945HUCHTHAUSEN Lothar1935M80 GER GERMANY37.75 
1: 34.81 2: 37.05 3: 37.75  4: 36.04 5: 35.97 6: X  
3379LEINO Raimo1934M80 FIN FINLAND35.16 
1: 33.90 2: 33.79 3: 35.16  4: 33.96 5: 34.41 6: X  
41057PAULUS Josef1933M80 GER GERMANY24.36 
1: X 2: 22.96 3: X  4: 24.36 5: 24.06 6: 23.48  
51517ANDERSEN Helge Idar1932M80 NOR NORWAY20.78 
1: 20.20 2: X 3: 20.61  4: 20.12 5: 20.78 6: X  
6351HALME Matti1931M80 FIN FINLAND20.49 
1: X 2: 19.65 3: 19.66  4: 20.49 5: 20.47 6: 20.16  
71107SCHWANKNER Josef1932M80 GER GERMANY20.37 
1: 19.55 2: 18.95 3: 18.25  4: X 5: 20.37 6: 19.54  
8993KUNZE Manfred1931M80 GER GERMANY15.43 
1: 14.51 2: 12.89 3: 13.37  4: 13.70 5: 15.43 6: 12.70  
 96BOLDAN Arnost1934M80 CZE CZECH REPUBLICNM 
1: X 2: X 3: X            
Hammer Throw Kg 3.000 M85
 RecordWR32.64 Leo SAARINENFINJYVASKYLA08/08/2014 
 ER32.64 Leo SAARINENFINJYVASKYLA08/08/2014 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalThrowing event Field - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 09:00 - End Time: 10:20 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1415SAARINEN Leo1929M85 FIN FINLAND30.44 
  European Champion     
1: 29.09 2: 30.44 3: 29.04  4: X 5: 28.09 6: 28.96  
2867FIEDLER Joachim1928M85 GER GERMANY21.62 
1: 21.53 2: 21.49 3: 20.33  4: 21.46 5: 21.56 6: 21.62  
60 m. W35
 RecordWR7.01 Merlene OTTEYJAMJAM21/02/1999 
 ER7.17 Irna KHABAROVARUSOMSK24/12/2005 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:49 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
171445TITOVA Jelena1979W35 LAT LATVIA7.98  Q 
262203SHUSHINA Tatiana1979W35 RUS RUSSIA8.13  Q 
351090SCHMELTER Jennifer1976W35 GER GERMANY8.20  Q 
442159IATSEVICH Iuliia1976W35 RUS RUSSIA8.62 
581275CINGOLANI Tiziana1978W35 ITA ITALY8.68 
63626DANIELS Tanya1977W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.07 
721963SIERKA Ewa1976W35 POL POLAND9.58 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:53 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141668GASOWSKA Malgorzata1978W35 POL POLAND8.02  Q 
27763RUDDOCK Ellena1976W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.05  Q 
332211TOLMACHEVA Elena1975W35 RUS RUSSIA8.08  Q 
48208BOCANEGRA Sonia1978W35 ESP SPAIN8.22  q 
552326ULEGARD Primrose Leila1976W35 SWE SWEDEN8.43  q 
661446VASILJEVA Marite1976W35 LAT LATVIA8.52 
72972KOCH Nadine1977W35 GER GERMANY8.72 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
171445TITOVA Jelena1979W35 LAT LATVIA7.98  Q 
241668GASOWSKA Malgorzata1978W35 POL POLAND8.02  Q 
37763RUDDOCK Ellena1976W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.05  Q 
432211TOLMACHEVA Elena1975W35 RUS RUSSIA8.08  Q 
562203SHUSHINA Tatiana1979W35 RUS RUSSIA8.13  Q 
651090SCHMELTER Jennifer1976W35 GER GERMANY8.20  Q 
78208BOCANEGRA Sonia1978W35 ESP SPAIN8.22  q 
852326ULEGARD Primrose Leila1976W35 SWE SWEDEN8.43  q 
961446VASILJEVA Marite1976W35 LAT LATVIA8.52 
1042159IATSEVICH Iuliia1976W35 RUS RUSSIA8.62 
1181275CINGOLANI Tiziana1978W35 ITA ITALY8.68 
122972KOCH Nadine1977W35 GER GERMANY8.72 
133626DANIELS Tanya1977W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.07 
1421963SIERKA Ewa1976W35 POL POLAND9.58 
400 m. W35
 RecordWR51.99 Helena FUCHSOVACZEPRAHA18/02/2001 
 ER51.99 Helena FUSCHSOVACZEPRAHA18/02/2001 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:15 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14754REYNOLDS Helen1978W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND59.89 
   European Champion     
21810YOUNG Susan1976W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:00.19 
361444TITOVA Anna1978W35 LAT LATVIA1:00.26 
451435NEFJODOVA-VOLKOVA Ludmi1976W35 LAT LATVIA1:00.63 
5363NKUMU-BAKUBA Nancy1977W35 BEL BELGIUM1:01.66 
62305RUZ Elisabet1977W35 ESP SPAIN1:03.13 
Long Jump W35
 RecordWR6.86 Heike DRECHSLERGERGENT27/02/2000 
 ER6.86 Heike DRECHSLERGERGENT27/02/2000 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:40 - End Time: 20:35 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12372SOROKINA Nataliia1975W35 UKR UKRAINE5.48 
  European Champion     
1: 5.32 2: 5.31 3: 5.43  4: 5.48 5: 5.39 6: X  
2615CHANNON Helen1977W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND5.32 
1: 5.19 2: 5.20 3: 5.19  4: 5.32 5: 5.25 6: 5.26  
31350PAGANELLI Cristina1980W35 ITA ITALY5.13 
1: 5.04 2: 4.67 3: 4.90  4: 4.82 5: 5.02 6: 5.13  
4165VACLAVKOVA Zaneta1980W35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC5.10 
1: 4.87 2: 4.93 3: 4.94  4: 5.04 5: 5.08 6: 5.10  
5506HUSTACHE Audrey1978W35 FRA FRANCE5.07 
1: 5.07 2: X 3: 3.87  4: X 5: 4.90 6: 5.06  
679CIGANOVIC Dragana1977W35 CRO CROATIA4.96 
1: 4.68 2: 4.54 3: 4.87  4: 4.51 5: 4.92 6: 4.96  
71446VASILJEVA Marite1976W35 LAT LATVIA4.60 
1: 4.53 2: 4.49 3: 4.34  4: 4.51 5: 4.58 6: 4.60  
8972KOCH Nadine1977W35 GER GERMANY4.45 
1: 4.29 2: 4.36 3: 4.36  4: 4.45 5: 4.23 6: 4.26  
9626DANIELS Tanya1977W35 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.09 
1: 3.98 2: 3.85 3: 4.09            
101083RUNGE Antje1977W35 GER GERMANY4.06 
1: X 2: 3.98 3: 4.06            
Javelin Throw Gr600 W35
 RecordWR68.34 Steffi NERIUSGERELSTAL31/08/2008 
 ER68.34 Steffi NERIUSGERELSTAL31/08/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 14:00 - End Time: 14:40 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11829MADEJCZYK Barbara1976W35 POL POLAND54.13 
  European Champion     
1: 50.24 2: 49.45 3: 50.41  4: 51.72 5: 54.13 6: 50.56  
2141NOASOVA Jindriska1978W35 CZE CZECH REPUBLIC36.63 
1: 36.63 2: 33.62 3: 34.11  4: 32.87 5: 33.58 6: 33.27  
3381LEIVONEN Johanna1977W35 FIN FINLAND35.00 
1: 33.00 2: X 3: 33.18  4: X 5: 35.00 6: 32.66  
4421SIRVIO Johanna1978W35 FIN FINLAND32.35 
1: 27.45 2: 28.64 3: 30.66  4: 31.37 5: 32.35 6: 31.09  
5972KOCH Nadine1977W35 GER GERMANY31.85 
1: 28.44 2: 29.52 3: 31.18  4: 31.85 5: 31.45 6: 26.21  
61724KAMINSKA Anna1978W35 POL POLAND30.18 
1: X 2: X 3: 30.18  4: X 5: X 6: 28.36  
71428LININA Dace1976W35 LAT LATVIA29.69 
1: X 2: 26.13 3: 29.69  4: X 5: 26.39 6: 27.14  
82326ULEGARD Primrose Leila1976W35 SWE SWEDEN26.50 
1: 26.50 2: X 3: 25.31  4: 26.19 5: 21.40 6: -  
60 m. W40
 RecordWR7.17 Merlene OTTEYSLOLINZ07/03/2003 
 ER7.17 Merlene OTTEYSLOLINZ07/03/2003 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:34 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
14286PAUNICA PAUNICA Emilia1972W40 ESP SPAIN7.91  Q 
271347NEUMANN Denise Caroline1971W40 ITA ITALY8.10  Q 
32785THOMAS Michelle Gabriel1971W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.14  Q 
46445AUMAILLE Kathy1974W40 FRA FRANCE8.51  q 
53407PIKKARAINEN Sari1971W40 FIN FINLAND8.80 
681421KREICERE Laine1973W40 LAT LATVIA9.19 
752109LIBORIO Cristina1971W40 POR PORTUGAL9.62 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:38 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
171019MARTIN Heike1972W40 GER GERMANY7.84  Q 
282134MARIN Florina1974W40 ROU ROMANIA8.00  Q 
33202BADIA GIMENO Yolanda1971W40 ESP SPAIN8.23  Q 
442271AKERMAN Linda1971W40 SWE SWEDEN8.55  q 
562151CHEKRYGINA Svetlana1970W40 RUS RUSSIA9.08 
65215CAMOS Lourdes1973W40 ESP SPAIN9.16 
712113MIRANDA Barbara1972W40 POR PORTUGAL9.55 
822095ZUREK Katarzyna1975W40 POL POLAND9.59 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
171019MARTIN Heike1972W40 GER GERMANY7.84  Q 
24286PAUNICA PAUNICA Emilia1972W40 ESP SPAIN7.91  Q 
382134MARIN Florina1974W40 ROU ROMANIA8.00  Q 
471347NEUMANN Denise Caroline1971W40 ITA ITALY8.10  Q 
52785THOMAS Michelle Gabriel1971W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.14  Q 
63202BADIA GIMENO Yolanda1971W40 ESP SPAIN8.23  Q 
76445AUMAILLE Kathy1974W40 FRA FRANCE8.51  q 
842271AKERMAN Linda1971W40 SWE SWEDEN8.55  q 
93407PIKKARAINEN Sari1971W40 FIN FINLAND8.80 
1062151CHEKRYGINA Svetlana1970W40 RUS RUSSIA9.08 
115215CAMOS Lourdes1973W40 ESP SPAIN9.16 
1281421KREICERE Laine1973W40 LAT LATVIA9.19 
1312113MIRANDA Barbara1972W40 POR PORTUGAL9.55 
1422095ZUREK Katarzyna1975W40 POL POLAND9.59 
1552109LIBORIO Cristina1971W40 POR PORTUGAL9.62 
400 m. W40
 RecordWR56.15 Barbara AKNINFRACLERMONDT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER56.15 Barbara AKNINFRACLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:09 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15202BADIA GIMENO Yolanda1971W40 ESP SPAIN59.17 
   European Champion     
26668GREENWOOD Sharon1971W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:00.35 
341370SANULLI Cristina1972W40 ITA ITALY1:01.98 
432272AKERVALL Jenny1972W40 SWE SWEDEN1:02.60 
521199CREAN Karen1974W40 IRL IRELAND1:03.42 
6146CARDENAS OJITO Janet1973W40 BEL BELGIUM1:04.53 
Long Jump W40
 RecordWR6.64 Tatyana TER-MESROBIANRUSST.PETERSBURG05/01/2010 
 ER6.64 Tatyana TER-MESROBIANRUSS.PETERSBURG05/01/2010 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 15:10 - End Time: 16:07 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12134MARIN Florina1974W40 ROU ROMANIA5.42 
  European Champion     
1: 5.16 2: 5.38 3: 5.16  4: 5.42 5: 5.29 6: 5.23  
21438PETERSONE Laila1970W40 LAT LATVIA5.07 
1: 5.05 2: 5.02 3: 4.89  4: 4.71 5: 5.07 6: 4.89  
3628DAVIDSON Fiona1973W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.92 
1: X 2: 4.64 3: 4.82  4: 4.92 5: X 6: X  
42271AKERMAN Linda1971W40 SWE SWEDEN4.78 
1: 4.62 2: 4.60 3: 4.78  4: 4.38 5: 4.66 6: 4.64  
52179MENSHENINA Nataliya1970W40 RUS RUSSIA4.56 
1: 4.51 2: 4.55 3: 4.54  4: 4.56 5: 4.54 6: 4.45  
6378LEHTINEN Heli1973W40 FIN FINLAND4.54 
1: 4.42 2: 4.35 3: 4.54  4: 4.47 5: 4.40 6: 4.45  
7215CAMOS Lourdes1973W40 ESP SPAIN4.33 
1: 4.33 2: 4.28 3: X  4: X 5: 4.14 6: 4.28  
8743POPE Margaret1970W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.19 
1: 4.00 2: 4.05 3: X  4: X 5: 4.19 6: 4.14  
91924POLITOWSKA Violetta1972W40 POL POLAND3.86 
1: 3.74 2: 3.86 3: 3.79            
101664GANSKA Magdalena1973W40 POL POLAND3.76 
1: 3.16 2: 3.76 3: 3.75            
112095ZUREK Katarzyna1975W40 POL POLAND3.64 
1: 3.59 2: 3.64 3: 3.58            
Javelin Throw Gr600 W40
 RecordWR61.23 Felicia MOLDOVANROMBUCAREST06/06/2008 
 ER61.23 Felicia MOLDOVANROMBUCAREST06/06/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:45 - End Time: 13:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12271AKERMAN Linda1971W40 SWE SWEDEN35.86 
  European Champion     
1: 35.86 2: 33.36 3: 32.71  4: 31.78 5: - 6: X  
21456FORMALIENE Jurga1974W40 LTU LITHUANIA34.08 
1: 26.10 2: 28.47 3: 27.94  4: 30.01 5: 34.08 6: 33.13  
31875NIERODA Renata1971W40 POL POLAND32.39 
1: 31.54 2: 32.39 3: X  4: 30.38 5: 31.50 6: 30.54  
4743POPE Margaret1970W40 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND27.47 
1: 27.47 2: 26.58 3: 26.42  4: 25.87 5: 26.60 6: 24.73  
51962SIEKLINSKA Klaudia1972W40 POL POLAND22.59 
1: X 2: 22.59 3: -  4: - 5: - 6: -  
60 m. W45
 RecordWR7.30 Merlene OTTEYSLOLEIPZIG09/02/2007 
 ER7.30 Merlene OTTEYSLOLEIPZIG09/02/2007 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:25 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16951JOERG Heike1966W45 GER GERMANY8.22  Q 
25229COLAS Esther1967W45 ESP SPAIN8.25  Q 
37338PIIR Mari1969W45 EST ESTONIA8.46  Q 
43426SPOOF-TUOMI Kirsi1967W45 FIN FINLAND8.50  q 
521380TELLINI Susanna1966W45 ITA ITALY8.59 
64834BLEY Sabrina1968W45 GER GERMANY8.81 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:28 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
17327GRANOVSKAJA Piret1969W45 EST ESTONIA8.11  Q 
252327VIRENIUS BERGSJO Anneli1969W45 SWE SWEDEN8.47  Q 
33816ALISCH Urte1967W45 GER GERMANY8.57  Q 
461411FAITUSA Dace1968W45 LAT LATVIA8.58  q 
541311FERRONI Barbara Frances1966W45 ITA ITALY8.72 
62756RICHARDSON Lesley1969W45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.73 
 82157DORONKINA Oxana1967W45 RUS RUSSIADNS 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
17327GRANOVSKAJA Piret1969W45 EST ESTONIA8.11  Q 
26951JOERG Heike1966W45 GER GERMANY8.22  Q 
35229COLAS Esther1967W45 ESP SPAIN8.25  Q 
47338PIIR Mari1969W45 EST ESTONIA8.46  Q 
552327VIRENIUS BERGSJO Anneli1969W45 SWE SWEDEN8.47  Q 
63426SPOOF-TUOMI Kirsi1967W45 FIN FINLAND8.50  q 
73816ALISCH Urte1967W45 GER GERMANY8.57  Q 
861411FAITUSA Dace1968W45 LAT LATVIA8.58  q 
921380TELLINI Susanna1966W45 ITA ITALY8.59 
1041311FERRONI Barbara Frances1966W45 ITA ITALY8.72 
114834BLEY Sabrina1968W45 GER GERMANY8.81 
122756RICHARDSON Lesley1969W45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.73 
 82157DORONKINA Oxana1967W45 RUS RUSSIADNS 
400 m. W45
 RecordWR56.99 Marie KEYAUSCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER59.30 Dolores HACHOTTEFARCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 20:04 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151339MARTINELLI Barbara1965W45 ITA ITALY1:00.77 
   European Champion     
232237MEIER Claudia1967W45 SUI SWITZERLAND1:01.63 
34904GUENTHER-GRAEFF Eva1968W45 GER GERMANY1:01.76 
46229COLAS Esther1967W45 ESP SPAIN1:02.22 
512167KRIVITSKAIA Irina1969W45 RUS RUSSIA1:06.15 
621330LACAVA Giusy1968W45 ITA ITALY1:08.78 
Long Jump W45
 RecordWR5.75 Phil RASCHKERUSACHICAGO05/03/1994 
 ER5.67 Petra BAJEATFRASAUMUR15/01/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 13:50 - End Time: 14:48 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1816ALISCH Urte1967W45 GER GERMANY5.23 
  European Champion     
1: X 2: 5.15 3: X  4: X 5: X 6: 5.23  
22237MEIER Claudia1967W45 SUI SWITZERLAND4.94 
1: 4.84 2: 4.90 3: 4.94  4: 4.91 5: X 6: X  
31380TELLINI Susanna1966W45 ITA ITALY4.90 
1: 4.87 2: 4.90 3: 4.70  4: 4.33 5: X 6: X  
4834BLEY Sabrina1968W45 GER GERMANY4.85 
1: 4.63 2: 4.62 3: 4.50  4: 4.72 5: 4.79 6: 4.85  
52327VIRENIUS BERGSJO Anneli1969W45 SWE SWEDEN4.85 
1: 4.26 2: 4.27 3: 4.77  4: 4.68 5: 4.85 6: 4.51  
62361KREPKINA Valentyna1965W45 UKR UKRAINE4.70 
1: 4.62 2: 4.68 3: 4.70  4: 4.58 5: X 6: X  
7899GRUENDEL-MICHEL Ulrike1970W45 GER GERMANY4.64 
1: 4.52 2: 4.51 3: 4.64  4: 4.41 5: X 6: 4.59  
81411FAITUSA Dace1968W45 LAT LATVIA4.61 
1: 4.42 2: 4.48 3: 4.61  4: X 5: 4.46 6: 4.09  
92223BREGANSKI Mojca1969W45 SLO SLOVENIA4.51 
1: X 2: 4.41 3: 4.51            
101412FJODOROVA Inara1965W45 LAT LATVIA4.43 
1: 4.28 2: 4.25 3: 4.43            
11756RICHARDSON Lesley1969W45 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND3.56 
1: 3.56 2: 3.27 3: 3.41            
Javelin Throw Gr600 W45
 RecordWR50.47 Elisabeth WALLANDERSWEHELSINGBORG21/08/2005 
 ER50.47 Elisabeth WALLANDERSWEHELSINGBORG21/08/2005 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:45 - End Time: 13:30 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11452ZIEMANE Ligita1969W45 LAT LATVIA34.53 
  European Champion     
1: 28.91 2: 32.18 3: 32.56  4: 31.39 5: X 6: 34.53  
22157DORONKINA Oxana1967W45 RUS RUSSIA30.87 
1: 28.13 2: 27.92 3: 30.87  4: 28.60 5: 28.77 6: X  
31203FINEGAN Geraldine1965W45 IRL IRELAND29.74 
1: 29.74 2: 25.60 3: 29.16  4: 26.77 5: 28.47 6: 27.36  
41144WELLER Ellen1966W45 GER GERMANY27.34 
1: 24.33 2: 27.34 3: 27.16  4: 26.17 5: 25.28 6: 27.30  
52364KUSHNAROVA Tetiana1968W45 UKR UKRAINE18.91 
1: 18.85 2: 17.95 3: 18.91  4: 18.35 5: 17.08 6: 18.08  
 2068WLODARCZYK Lucyna1966W45 POL POLANDDNS 
60 m. W50
 RecordWR8.05 Phil RASCHKERUSAUSA01/03/1997 
 ER8.18 Katja BERENDGERBUDAPEST26/03/2014 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:15 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
141375SIGNORI Marinella1963W50 ITA ITALY8.52  Q 
22187MICHELSEN Gunhild1963W50 DEN DENMARK8.94  Q 
361104SCHULZ Romana1962W50 GER GERMANY9.00  Q 
431519BARTH Heidi1961W50 NOR NORWAY9.16  q 
57659GARLAND Melanie1962W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.38  q 
65727NELSON Clare1964W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10.13 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:18 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15830BEREND Katja1962W50 GER GERMANY8.42  Q 
2349DEJONGHE Saskia1964W50 BEL BELGIUM8.68  Q 
34789TIMMIS Denise1961W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.07  Q 
46769SCOTT Euphemia1963W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.66 
571410ERBSA Sanda1963W50 LAT LATVIA10.04 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
15830BEREND Katja1962W50 GER GERMANY8.42  Q 
241375SIGNORI Marinella1963W50 ITA ITALY8.52  Q 
3349DEJONGHE Saskia1964W50 BEL BELGIUM8.68  Q 
42187MICHELSEN Gunhild1963W50 DEN DENMARK8.94  Q 
561104SCHULZ Romana1962W50 GER GERMANY9.00  Q 
64789TIMMIS Denise1961W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.07  Q 
731519BARTH Heidi1961W50 NOR NORWAY9.16  q 
87659GARLAND Melanie1962W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.38  q 
96769SCOTT Euphemia1963W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND9.66 
1071410ERBSA Sanda1963W50 LAT LATVIA10.04 
115727NELSON Clare1964W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND10.13 
400 m. W50
 RecordWR1:01.29 Caroline POWELLGBRCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
 ER1:01.29 Caroline POWELLGBRCLERMONT FERRAND22/03/2008 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:58 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
151487GEEL Simone1962W50 NED NETHERLANDS1:01.54 
   European Champion     
26596BEZANCE Tracytanya1964W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:03.83 
34618COLLINS Alison1965W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:04.02 
43876FRIEDRICH Silvia1964W50 GER GERMANY1:06.01 
52187MICHELSEN Gunhild1963W50 DEN DENMARK1:11.17 
612173LODOCHNIKOVA Tatiana1961W50 RUS RUSSIA1:15.34 
Long Jump W50
 RecordWR5.45 Joy UPSHAWUSAALBUQUERQUE05/03/2011 
 ER5.36 Christine MULLERSUIFRANKFURT22/03/2009 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 12:30 - End Time: 13:10 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1845BURZLAFF Birgit1963W50 GER GERMANY4.75 
  European Champion     
1: 4.64 2: 4.56 3: 4.43  4: 4.68 5: 4.56 6: 4.75  
2808WILLOUGHBY Joanne1963W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.60 
1: 4.60 2: 4.48 3: 4.60  4: 4.44 5: - 6: 4.57  
31104SCHULZ Romana1962W50 GER GERMANY4.53 
1: 4.48 2: 4.40 3: 4.35  4: 4.45 5: 4.53 6: 3.27  
4789TIMMIS Denise1961W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.43 
1: 4.42 2: X 3: 4.32  4: 4.43 5: 4.40 6: 4.33  
5187MICHELSEN Gunhild1963W50 DEN DENMARK4.37 
1: 4.24 2: 4.09 3: X  4: 4.26 5: 4.37 6: 4.34  
6659GARLAND Melanie1962W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.27 
1: 4.03 2: X 3: X  4: X 5: 4.06 6: 4.27  
7617CLARKE Gaye1960W50 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.10 
1: 4.10 2: 4.04 3: -  4: 4.01 5: 3.88 6: 3.98  
Javelin Throw Gr500 W50
 RecordWR44.20 Ingrid THYSSENGERAACHEN05/08/2006 
 ER44.20 Ingrid THYSSENGERAACHEN05/08/2006 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalMain Stadium - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:40 - End Time: 12:22 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
11897PATLA Genowefa1962W50 POL POLAND(WR) 45.27 
  European Champion     
1: 43.57 2: 42.34 3: X  4: 38.41 5: 43.27 6: 45.27  
22103CUNHA Maria1962W50 POR PORTUGAL38.53 
1: 37.83 2: 38.53 3: 37.66  4: X 5: X 6: X  
3936HIRSCH Petra1965W50 GER GERMANY37.34 
1: 34.56 2: 37.34 3: 36.06  4: X 5: X 6: 35.21  
4355HERLEVI-MALILA Heli1961W50 FIN FINLAND37.10 
1: 37.05 2: 36.21 3: 33.51  4: 33.98 5: 37.10 6: 35.55  
51037MUELLER Angela1962W50 GER GERMANY37.00 
1: 31.41 2: 37.00 3: 35.47  4: 33.95 5: 35.90 6: 33.63  
6894GRAU Annegret1961W50 GER GERMANY30.73 
1: 29.42 2: 28.98 3: 27.40  4: 30.73 5: 29.86 6: 28.94  
7413RINNE Erja1960W50 FIN FINLAND20.76 
1: X 2: 18.52 3: X  4: 20.76 5: X 6: 20.10  
81591BUKOWSKA Jolanta1963W50 POL POLAND15.68 
1: X 2: 14.69 3: 13.98  4: 13.28 5: 15.68 6: 15.30  
60 m. W55
 RecordWR8.42 Dolores VIVESESPZARAGOZA12/01/2014 
 ER8.42 Dolores Vives JORBAESPZARAGOZA12/01/2013 
HEATS - RESULTS
Heat 1Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:05 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12442ALEXIS Nicole1960W55 FRA FRANCE(WR) 8.02  Q 
27365KAILAJARVI Tarja1959W55 FIN FINLAND9.24  Q 
331043NANZ Anne1959W55 GER GERMANY9.25  Q 
441206GALLOWAY Hazel1956W55 IRL IRELAND9.27  q 
56488DORINA Annie1957W55 FRA FRANCE9.75  q 
68212BUSQUETS Maria Rosa1956W55 ESP SPAIN9.86 
75265LOPEZ Azucena1958W55 ESP SPAIN10.74 
Heat 2Sports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 17:08 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
18321VIVES Loles1957W55 ESP SPAIN8.84  Q 
25651FILER Carole1955W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.91  Q 
371491JACOBS Tilly1956W55 NED NETHERLANDS9.28  Q 
43400NURMI Anne1958W55 FIN FINLAND9.76 
521116STEHR Dorit1958W55 GER GERMANY10.01 
66902GRUMMERT Karin1956W55 GER GERMANY10.05 
742336CAKMAK Nursel1956W55 TUR TURKEY10.34 
SUMMARYSports Hall Torun 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
12442ALEXIS Nicole1960W55 FRA FRANCE(WR) 8.02  Q 
28321VIVES Loles1957W55 ESP SPAIN8.84  Q 
35651FILER Carole1955W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND8.91  Q 
47365KAILAJARVI Tarja1959W55 FIN FINLAND9.24  Q 
531043NANZ Anne1959W55 GER GERMANY9.25  Q 
641206GALLOWAY Hazel1956W55 IRL IRELAND9.27  q 
771491JACOBS Tilly1956W55 NED NETHERLANDS9.28  Q 
86488DORINA Annie1957W55 FRA FRANCE9.75  q 
93400NURMI Anne1958W55 FIN FINLAND9.76 
108212BUSQUETS Maria Rosa1956W55 ESP SPAIN9.86 
1121116STEHR Dorit1958W55 GER GERMANY10.01 
126902GRUMMERT Karin1956W55 GER GERMANY10.05 
1342336CAKMAK Nursel1956W55 TUR TURKEY10.34 
145265LOPEZ Azucena1958W55 ESP SPAIN10.74 
400 m. W55
 RecordWR1:02.11 Caroline POWELLGBRLONDON09/03/2013 
 ER1:02.11 Caroline POWELLGBRLONDON09/03/2013 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 19:53 
Pos.LaneBibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
16680HORDER Jane1957W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND1:08.35 
   European Champion     
23471CAUX Edith1956W55 FRA FRANCE1:10.23 
31212BUSQUETS Maria Rosa1956W55 ESP SPAIN1:16.70 
451116STEHR Dorit1958W55 GER GERMANY1:17.05 
521580BOGACKA Lucyna1959W55 POL POLAND1:17.93 
 42280BONDESSON Barbara1960W55 SWE SWEDENDNS 
Long Jump W55
 RecordWR4.79 Phil RASCHKERUSABOSTON22/03/2002 
 ER4.75 Tilly JACOBSNEDJYVASKYLA06/04/2012 
FINAL - RESULTS
FinalSports Hall Torun - 24 March 2015 - Start Time: 11:20 - End Time: 12:18 
Pos.BibAthleteYearCat. MarkPoints
1321VIVES Loles1957W55 ESP SPAIN4.74 
  European Champion     
1: 4.55 2: 4.53 3: 4.74  4: 4.58 5: 4.50 6: X  
2651FILER Carole1955W55 GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND4.61 
1: 4.54 2: X 3: 4.60  4: 4.61 5: 4.55 6: X  
31043NANZ Anne1959W55 GER GERMANY4.40 
1: 4.31 2: 4.40 3: X  4: X 5: 4.12 6: X  
4365KAILAJARVI Tarja1959W55 FIN FINLAND4.32 
1: 4.13 2: 4.32 3: 4.28  4: X 5: X 6: 4.32  
5416SALMINEN Anna-liisa1957W55 FIN FINLAND4.29